Winters Road Race
Winters, CA
8/29/2009
Cat Pro/1/2  Men
1   60  Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
2   58  Fabrice DUBOST           280966     Webcor Alto Velo                        
3   71  Philip MOONEY            206962     Metromint Cycling                       
4   67  Kevin KLEIN              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
5   51  Chris TURNER             253101     Above Category Racing                   
6   64  John HUNT                17154                                              
7   36  Justin LAUE              264987     Z Team                                  
8   49  Rand MILLER              182990     Webcor/alto Velo                        
9   34  Colby ELLIOT             203446     Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastar          
10  69  James MATTIS             127344     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
11  63  Evan HUFFMAN             256955     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
12  45  Stephen O'MARA           241392     Zteam                                   
13  32  Nathaniel ENGLISH        258309     Unattached                              
14  30  Christopher CAREY        195433     Arete' Racing                           
15  65  Joseph IANNARELLI        195783     Team Clif Bar                           
16  70  Keith MILLER             53753      California Giant Berry Farms/s          
17  57  Michael CORDOVA          207547     Chico Corsa                             
18  66  Michael JASINSKI         269476     Chico Corsa                             
19  31  Lucas BINDER             262024     Zteam                                   
20  48  Chris STASTNY            249743     Davis Bike Club                         
21  62  Steve HOLMES             199746     Areté Racing                            
22  28  Tom SKILES               169701     Mbrt                                    
DNS     David ALBRECHT           47091                                              
DNS     Will RIFFELMACHER        230258     The Olympic Club                        
DNP 1   William (billy) CRANE    138129     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 29  Salvador BORREGN         226869     Bike Trip                               
DNP 33  Alexander BLEASE         195515     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNP 35  Greg GOMEZ               226091     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 37  Andy GOESSLING           207202     Lombardi Sports                         
DNP 38  Nils JOHNSON             196328     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 39  Sam BASSETTI             237712     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 40  Jason KING               211026     Swami's Cycling Club                    
DNP 41  Heudriz POWL             UNKNOWN    Fusion Sport                            
DNP 42  Thomas NOVIKOFF          141331     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 43  Samuel PICKMAN           133433     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 44  Tyler BRANDT             210604     Norcal Elite Cycling                    
DNP 46  Robert DAHL              218381     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 47  Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 50  Jeremiah HOLDWAY         55281      Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 52  Jenson LEE               212393     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 54  Aaron BEARDSLEY          188253     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 55  Jd BERGMANN              187522     Bpg                                     
DNP 56  Mack CHEW                170147     Arete' Racing                           
DNP 59  Eric FISCHER             246309     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
DNP 61  Keith HILLIER            276108     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 68  Kris LUNNING             121729     Above Category Racing                   
DNP 72  Doran MORI               196267     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
DNP 73  Erick PIERCE             209459     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 74  Ryan RAMOS               139348     Ias/rh Villa/montano Velo               
DNP 75  Art RAND                 170859     Spokesman Bicycles                      
DNP 77  Adam SWITTERS            127093     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
DNP 78  Jan WEISSENBERGER        186678     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNP 79  Gregory WHITE            246669     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 80  Russell WHITE            236024     Davis Bike Club                         
Cat 3  Men
1   180 Antonio RICALDE          210987     Active Athlete/squadra Ovest            
2   151 Sean McDonald            262357     Delta Velo                              
3   142 Alex BROOKHOUSE          241648     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
4   166 Frank MARRS              272691     Davis Bike Club                         
5   160 Keith JORDON             254515     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
6   147 Geoff DAVIS              205688     Bishop Peak's Winery/art's Cyc          
7   190 Todd STONE               249318     Rio Strada Racing                       
8   148 Christopher FLANAGAN     276118     All Sport-team Swift                    
9   194 Mark VOLKMANN            53055                                              
10  178 John PIASTA              271963     All Sport-team Swift                    
11  169 Jake MESTRE              205653     Reno Wheelmen                           
12  168 David MESA               243257     Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy               
13  185 Marcus SMITH             209193     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
14  150 Nate GEOFFRION           280351     All Sport Team Swift                    
15  155 Eric HOFFMANN            219415     Touchstone Climbing                     
16  158 Jason JAMES              119309     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
17  173 Aaron OBELLEIRO          264228     Team Precision/ Precision Bicy          
18  171 Johannes Steffens        290022     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
19  162 Josh LAGRANGE            201330     Form Fitness                            
20  175 Murat OZGUR              41335      Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
21  161 Maurice KLEIN            254638     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
22  135 Marc ADAM                228729     Champion System Racing                  
23  196 Warren WOODBURY          286442     Ic3                                     
24  191 Cody TAPLEY              234610     Davis Bike Club                         
25  140 Jim BONNET               4206       Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
26  145 Michael CAMPBELL         172801     Ebvc                                    
27  163 Andrew LANIER JR.        226086     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
28  134 Jay ABOLOFIA             286688     Davis Bike Club                         
29  138 Matt BOKEMEIER           254319     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
30  197 Shawn YACKLE             237175     Godspeed Courier                        
31  141 Jared IVES               207956     International Christian Cyclin          
32  143 Jason BUCKLEY            274029     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
33  187 Kristopher SPYRKA        207144     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Jared IVES               207956     IC3                                     
DNS     Sean McDonald            262357     Delta Velo                              
DNS     Mark HERYNK              157123     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Johannes Steffens        290022     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS     Bernhass Stones          67169      Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Torey PHILIPP            263055     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     David ROSSOW             232665     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Andrew SCOTT             206228     Summit Velo                             
DNS     Chris STEVENS            236515     Godspeed Courier                        
DNS     Nils TIKKANEN            198331     Bicycle Trip/symantec                   
DNS     Peter WOOD               196669     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
DNP 136 Ramon ALARCON            240484     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 137 Ethan ATKINS             224998     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 139 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
DNP 144 Geoff CALKINS            259228     Squadra Ovest                           
DNP 146 Paul COOK                195716     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNP 149 Dave GARCIA              161627     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNP 152 Jason GREFRATH           281883     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 153 Mark HERYNK              157123     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 156 Tyron HOOPER             251276     Fusion Sport                            
DNP 157 David HUANG              159154     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 159 Brian JOHNSTON           237599     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
DNP 164 Chad MACDONALD           170454     Wells Fargo                             
DNP 165 Todd MANLEY              253905     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 167 Kenneth MEJICA           254913     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 170 Justin MOLLOY            280407     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 172 David MORTON             243225     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 174 John ORMSBY              219328     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 179 Bruno PITTON             240530     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 181 Michael RICKS            250319     Chico Corsa                             
DNP 183 Ron ROUSE                166249     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 184 Alistair EECKMAN         281189     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
DNP 186 Chris SOUKUP             22570      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 189 Thad STOCKHAM            293319                                             
DNP 193 Louis TOBA               56384      Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 198 Gabriel KECK             181890     Fusion                                  
DNP 199 Nick KINNEY              255460     All Sport-team Swift                    
Cat 4  Men
1   241 Jonathan TEETER          291414                                             
2   220 Mike GONZALES            205006     Davis Bike Club                         
3   203 Christopher BARKER       196545     Rio Strada Racing                       
4   201 Jason HANCHETT           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
5   200 Jason ARINNO             260928     Davis Bike Club                         
6   212 Benjamin RAGAINS         211382     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
7   206 Jason BRASEL             287349     Davis Bike Club                         
8   236 Andreas SCHULTEN         248096     Bicycle Planet                          
9   232 Ryan PRICE               267121     Na                                      
10  218 Ben SUKYS                255487     Unattached                              
11  202 David BANGOR                                                                
12  204 Emmanuel BILLAUD         289763                                             
13  238 Aj SNOVEL                272559     Davis Bike Club                         
14  222 James HANACEK            196180     Rio Strada Racing                       
16  223 William HO               125065     Webcor/alto Velo                        
17  235 Denin SAHOVIC            271126     Sugarcrm                                
18  243 Bryan WARHOLD            148346     Davis Bike Club Racing Team             
19  219 Ryan ETTL                2529974    Bicycle Planet                          
20  221 Thomas GROSS             263396     Dolce Vita                              
DNS     Ernie PERREIRA           27775      Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal            
DNS     Ryan WEXLER              266487                                             
DNS     Benjamin RAGAINS         211382     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
DNS     Jason HANCHETT           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNS     Chris BECKER             287692     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Frank LUNCEFORD          273343     Bicycle Planet                          
DNS     Jon MOELLER              226118     Third Pillar                            
DNS     Jon MOELLER              226118     Third Pillar                            
DNS     Rogier VERHULST          251064     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
DNS     Andrew LABARRE           271445                                             
DNS     Ben SUKYS                255487                                             
DNS     Michael HEYWOOD          268236     Kovarus / Abta                          
DNS     Michael CLAUDIO          248052     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Johannes KRATZ           286729     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Scott HARRINGTON         15164      Umich                                   
DNS     John KAEDING             286743     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Joey GALLOWAY            242644     Yokohl Ranch/sbw                        
DNS     jason Hanchett           255669     unattached                              
DNS     Ernie Perreira           27775      unattached                              
DNS     Frank Lunceford          273343     unattached                              
DNS     Benjamin Ragains         211382     unattached                              
DNS     Chris Becker             287692     unattached                              
DNS     Joey Galloway            242644     unattached                              
DNS     Paul Smith               205531     Round Race                              
DNS     Tom Dambly               212968     Bicycle Planet                          
DNS     Ben Sukys                255487     unattached                              
DNS     Alexander HSING          272582                                             
DNS     Stephen HUGHES           256627                                             
DNS     Matthew KOENIG           261535                                             
DNS     Michael MCCABE           281909     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS     Jesse NOFFSINGER         271989     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNS     Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 207 Josh BULLOCK             153414     Chico Corsa                             
DNP 209 Dave CARLSON             286490     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 210 Edward CEASER            283838     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 211 Nate CHANG               171439     Fusion Sport                            
DNP 213 Eric CINNAMON            273013     Colavita-sutter Home Norcal             
DNP 229 Jeffrey PALILEO          224717     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNP 231 Serge PLASSCHAERT        195521     International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 233 Juan RAIGOZA             219477     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 234 Will ROSE                237997     Squeaky Chains                          
DNP 239 Liam STEWART             271049     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 240 Chris SUMMERS            286027     Fusion Sport                            
DNP 242 Willem VOORTHUIJSEN      259694     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNP 244 Yuri ZHOVNIROVSKY        265206     Field Of Rabbits                        
Cat 5  Men
1   513 Kirk EVANS               259534                                             
2   514 Lawrence KLein           297782     Unattached                              
3   498 Michael WHITE            299962                                             
4   506 David CLIFT              262368     Na                                      
5   503 Jason BERENS             296265     None                                    
6   508 Matt CONNOLLY            1 day                                              
7   533 Ryan ODELL               288200                                             
8   549 Charles WARNER                                                              
9   505 Greg CHAVDARIAN                                                             
10  516 Kashy GHAZZAGH           295719     2 Wheel Racing                          
11  547 Chris UDARBE             292859                                             
12  542 Ruben VERA               281853     Team Revolutions                        
13  521 Carson JEFFRES           17726      Davis Bike Club                         
14  536 Matthew JENNINGS         288959     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
15  511 Bob EHARDT               286992     Bicycle Planet                          
16  515 Joshua FOSTER                                                               
17  527 Raymond MARTINEZ         290050     Team Precision                          
18  512 Donald EIPPER            248941     Team Revolutions                        
19  531 Erik NELSON              1 Day                                              
20  538 Michael RAASCH                                                              
21  500 Paul ADELSBACH           257069     Beer                                    
22  524 Dan LEBSON               295237     Na                                      
23  526 Raoul MARTIN-BLOUIN                                                         
24  501 Ryan ALVEY               274522                                             
25  541 Eddie SAHYOUN            291352                                             
26  499 Bob WEBER                1 Day                                              
27  518 Philippe HERING          289803                                             
28  530 Angus MURRAY             155123                                             
29  545 Oqen RANSOM              294967     Unattached                              
30  519 Chris HERNIKL                                                               
31  525 Peter MANNING                                                               
32  522 Chris JENSEN                                                                
33  539 Kenneth ROBERTS                                                             
34  529 Christopher MELHUISH     294534                                             
35  504 Justin BURSTEIN          27906                                              
36  510 Craig DINGER                                                                
37  543 Devinderjit SINGH        296818                                             
38  535 Paul BERGER              297140     Unattached                              
39  534 Anthony ORDONEZ          287210     Beer                                    
40  546 Nick SHOCKEY                                                                
41  502 Matt AMICCUCI                                                               
DNS     Lawrence KLEIN           297782                                             
DNS     Paul BERGER              297140     Studio Velo/kovarus (svk-cc)            
DNS     Matt JENNINGS            288959     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS     Shayan MOINI YEKTA                                                          
DNS     Paul WYSOCAN             297946                                             
DNS     Lawrwnce Klein           297782     unattached                              
DNS     Paul Berger              297140     unattached                              
DNS     Matt Jennings            288959     unattached                              
DNS     Shane ROGERS             286872     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNS     Owen Ranson              294967     unattached                              
DNP 507 John COLLINS             231774     Team Revolutions                        
DNP 509 Sean DAWSON              286341     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 517 John HARRINGTON                                                             
DNP 520 Eric HOUSTON             284959                                             
DNP 523 Paul JOHNSON                                                                
DNP 528 Bob MCCAMISH             285998     Unattached                              
DNP 532 Anthony ODELL            287267     Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 537 Matt POLAND              1 Day                                              
DNP 544 Mike TAN                 298860                                             
DNP 548 Michael STONER           287280                                             
DNP 550 Steve THANE              286936     Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro                
DNP 565 Ron FAULK                254588     Unattached                              
DNP 576 Paul JOHNSON             UNKNOWN    Unalglider                              
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   306 Christopher BAKER        47424      Emc2/felt                               
2   302 Gregory ANDERSON         90802      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
3   331 Greg MCQUAID             249424     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
4   300 David ALBRECHT           47091                                              
5   349 Robert WINDER            220285     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
6   311 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
7   326 Herman JOHNSON           53501      Bike Station Aptos                      
8   315 John FAIRBANKS           83306      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
9   307 Jason BOYNTON            4526       Rocknasium                              
10  339 Brad RAMPELBERG          177382     Webcor/alto Velo                        
11  301 Scott Fonseca            204715     unattached                              
12  312 Brenon DALY              205384     Morgan Stanley/specialized / T          
13  314 Scott DERDENGER          55123      Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
14  347 Scott WIELT              38154      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
15  336 James ALLEN              196753     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
16  316 Joe FENG                 213018     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
17  329 David LEVINE             145573     Taleo Racing                            
18  322 Chris OTT                26920      Unattached                              
19  303 Steve AXT                155064     Six Fifty Racing                        
20  341 David YEUNG              71941      S. Camel                                
21  335 Leslie OGLESBY           53661      Don Chapin Mbrt                         
DNS     Shawn OLIVER             46241      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNS     Dave YEUNG               71941      Six-fifty Racing                        
DNS     Scott FONSECA            204715     Zenn Racing Team                        
DNS     Rich MADER               222996     Zenn Racing Team                        
DNS     Chris OTT                26920      Zenn Racing Team                        
DNS     Michael JACQUES          72022      Garrison Institutional                  
DNS     Shawn Oliver             46241      unattached                              
DNS     Rich Mader               222996     unattached                              
DNS     Chris Ott                26920      unattached                              
DNS     Michael Jacques          72022      unattached                              
DNS     James Allen              196753     unattached                              
DNS     Dave Yeung               71941      Six-fifty Racing                        
DNP 304 Earle BAKER              204436     Tbs Racing                              
DNP 308 Rick BRADLEY             223944     Emc2-felt                               
DNP 309 Tom BUCKLEY              118355     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 310 Brian CHOI               52849      Stuzio.com                              
DNP 313 Chad DEMASI              158049     Rocknasium                              
DNP 317 Kyle GLERUM              195470     Safeway / Bicycles Plus                 
DNP 318 Justin HALL              81780      Rocknasium                              
DNP 319 Carl HEKKERT             15729      Formfitness                             
DNP 321 Michael HOLT             75334      Tbs Racing                              
DNP 323 Andrew LANCASHIRE        218734                                             
DNP 324 Mark HOWLAND             16935      Blackmarket Racing/family Cycl          
DNP 325 Kevin KENNEDY            264239     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 327 Anthony LEAL             20634      Soulcraft Bicycles                      
DNP 328 Jonathan LEE             217858     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 330 Patrick MCCLURG          48984      Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNP 332 Kevin METCALFE           47519      Team Specialized Racing Master          
DNP 333 David PASSMORE           27378      Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNP 337 David PAULS              111588     Norcal                                  
DNP 338 Gregory PHIPPS           28083      Emc2/felt                               
DNP 340 Matt REAM                211441     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNP 342 Boris ROZENBERG          190311                                             
DNP 343 Jason WILLIAMS           190700     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 344 Jason SNOVEL             268577     Rocknasium                              
DNP 345 Brian STABY              215179     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 346 Patrick TAFOYA           34910      Safeway/g A Communications              
DNP 348 Alex SMITH               33022      Rocknasium                              
Master 35+ Cat 4
1   427 Chris Corbett            297716     unattached                              
2   421 Doug HOUSTON             269927     Victory Velo                            
3   429 Steve OFFERMAN           81992      Rio Strada Racing                       
4   414 Christopher GASTON       240262     Na                                      
5   442 Darin SALK               272631     Davis Bike Club                         
6   432 Jeff MITCHELL            101551     Rio Strada Racing                       
7   409 Jay Parkhill             27283      unattached                              
8   431 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We          
9   412 Nelson FRINK             268821     Davis Bike Club                         
10  449 James WHITNEY            51073      Fusionsport                             
11  411 Randy FLOYD              90079      Na                                      
12  441 William YOUNGMAN         203737     Squadra Abruzzo                         
13  405 Matt CONIDARIS           195944     Body Concepts-peak Cycling              
14  406 Steve COOKE              286931     Na                                      
15  416 Ethan KUTZSCHER          270460     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
16  417 Francis GOLDSBERRY       132927     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
17  428 Russell MCCRARY          253276     California Giant Cycling                
18  447 Lubos PAROBEK            224621     Berkeley Bike Club (bbc)                
19  423 Robert LEEVER            267651     Rio Strada Racing                       
20  415 Richard GELSI-MEDEOT     225191     California/giant/cycling                
21  439 Joe PLATIN               256834     Team Bicycle Trip                       
22  422 Gary LAND                181093     Team Kinetic Cycles                     
23  450 Tim ROBERTS              30120      Daviss Bike Club                        
24  437 Dave METZINGER           230083     Now Direct                              
25  430 James WINNE              130974     Woodcreek High School Mtb Club          
26  426 Gregg MARIONI            22517      California Giant Cycling                
27  404 Marvin ZAUDERER          175058     Taleo Racing                            
28  419 Brad HASSE               236804     Body Concepts                           
29  440 Edward PRICE             84614                                              
30  436 Derek NOVAES             274484     Rio Strada Racing                       
31  425 Will PARKS               274034     Unattached                              
32  434 Robert MONTAGUE          276007     Team Bicycle Trip                       
33  445 German VILLA             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
34  433 Russell HANDS            136432     Unattached                              
35  424 Aaron LOMBARDI           258261     Rio Strada Racing                       
36  435 Jim MCDONALD             96452      Rio Strada Racing                       
37  408 Jay DILLON               248143     Rio Strada Racing                       
38  413 Victor FURR              96225      Now Direct                              
DNS     Ryan LENHARDT            20890      Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Will PARKS               274034     Na                                      
DNS     Mark SHEFFIELD           271298     Beer                                    
DNS     Stephen HUGHES           256627                                             
DNS     Jay PARKHILL             27283      Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS     Eric HESS                16032                                              
DNS     Chris CORBETT            297716     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Russell HANDS            136432     Taleo Racing Team                       
DNS     Ethan KUTZSCHER          270460     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS     Mark Sheffiels           271298     unattached                              
DNS     Marvin Zauderer          175058     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Jay ParkHill             27283      unattached                              
DNS     Ethan Kutzscher          270460     unattached                              
DNS     Will parks               274034     unattached                              
DNS     Chris Corbett            297716     unattached                              
DNS     Jim Winne Jr             130974     Woodcreek Cycling                       
DNS     Russell Hands            136432     unattached                              
DNS     Daniel TEBBS                                                                
DNS     John VIPIANA             36721      Zteam                                   
DNS     Russell VOSS             258026     Now Direct                              
DNP 400 Bob BLYTH                266326     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 401 Derek BYRNE              242323     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 403 Thomas CLEMENTI          272427     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 407 Mark CUSICK              205419     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 410 Mark ESTES               200927     Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNP 418 Bill HIGGINS             240634     Cycling-training.com                    
DNP 420 David HASLEMANN          277664     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 438 Neil MICHEL              201274     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 443 Randy VOLKMAR            36779      Garrison Institutional                  
DNP 453 Star STEVENSON           236074     2wheelracing                            
Master 35+ Cat 5
1   557 Mike CARR                290981     Rio Strada Racing                       
2   5X8 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
3   561 Chris Coppinger          296628     unattached                              
4   579 Jay NEWTON               1 Day                                              
5   590 G TARIN                  252241     Na                                      
6   570 Ken HILL                 274292                                             
7   560 Mike Cochran             297795     unattached                              
8   558 Chris Carroll            270860     unattached                              
9   571 Darrin Jenkins           266709     unattached                              
10  569 Jeff Watson              293136     unattached                              
11  572 Lance LOVEDAY                                                               
12  585 Rhys ROWLAND             216813     Davis Bike Club                         
13  566 Dave DUNN                                                                   
14  573 Charles MAGNUSON         286425     Davis Bike Club                         
15  600 Jeff SLATON              293126     Davis Bike Club                         
16  589 Craig SNIDER             297048                                             
17  587 Frank SISNEROS                                                              
18  581 Scott McKinney                      unattached                              
19  583 Terence POTTER           250905     Berkeley Bike Club                      
20  595 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
21  574 Adam MCABOY              276398     Nova                                    
22  576 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
23  550 Aaron ABRAMS                                                                
24  594 Jason WAGNER             297789     Squadra Abruzzo                         
25  553 Michael ARREGUIN                                                            
26  577 John METZGER             166381     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
27  580 Peter NIDAY              238468     Alta Alpina Cycling Club                
28  598 David WOODHOUSE          272962     Victory Velo                            
29  563 Tom CUTTER               285993     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
30  567 Will HARRIS              226116     Touchstone Climbing                     
31  559 Jonathan CLAY            252989                                             
DNP 551 Todd ALLINGTON           295903                                             
DNP 552 Wayne AQUILINO           287331     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
DNP 554 Peter BADERTSCHER        293436     Thirsty Bear/cvc                        
DNP 555 Michael BROZ             41833      Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 556 Dave BRYANT                                                                 
DNP 562 Matthew CROWE            231305     Sho-air/sierra Express                  
DNP 564 Joaquin FELICIANO        271419     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 568 Craig FRIES              299869     Sert/sho-air                            
DNP 578 Jeff MITTNER             286671     Team Bicycles Plus                      
DNP 582 Amit PAZ                 203861                                             
DNP 584 Mark RASHID              293718                                             
DNP 586 Mike SCHAUMLOEFFEL       286890     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNP 588 Duiv PONTES              UNKNOWN    Unattached                              
DNP 592 Nathan TRUEBLOOD         1 Day                                              
DNP 593 Alex VASQUEZ                                                                
DNP 599 Shun YAO                 287028     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Andrew ADELMAN                                                              
DNS     Teddy KISCH                                                                 
DNS     Will HARRIS              226116                                             
DNS     Daniel WEINTRAUB         255826     Touchstone                              
DNS     Steve JACKURA                                                               
DNS     Jeff WATSON              293136     Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Ne          
DNS     Scott MCKINNEY                                                              
DNS     Tom CAMPEAU                                                                 
DNS     Steve jackura                       unattached                              
DNS     Mike COCHRAN             297795     Bullseye - East Sac                     
DNS     Chris COPPINGER          296628                                             
DNS     Ron Faulk                254588     unattached                              
DNS     Scott FISCHBEIN          254813     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Will Harris              226116     Na                                      
DNS     Jeff Watson              293136     unattached                              
DNS     Panic Wintuuh            255826     Touchstone                              
DNS     Tray Basso               59734      DBC                                     
DNS     Paul Johnson                        unaglider                               
DNS     Dov Pontes                          unattached                              
DNS     JOhn Traugas             1 day      Victory Velo                            
DNS     Brook Perry                         unattached                              
DNS     Christopher WESTPHAL                                                        
DNS     Dominic WILLSDON         247356                                             
Master Men 30+
1   264 Scott LEE                103903     Scott Lee                               
2   253 Roger BENNETT            197734     Third Pillar                            
3   285 Dan BRYANT               195979     Safeway                                 
4   252 Bill BEERS               236371     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
5   269 Scott PEIFER             265877     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
6   28X UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
7   267 Jon MOELLER              226118     Third Pillar                            
8   287 Jay STURGES              43151      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
9   281 Conrad SNOVER            196378     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
10  270 Gus PLATIS               40616      Team City                               
11  266 David MAYER              120501     Third Pillar                            
12  272 Andrew ROBERTSON         169555     Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team             
13  279 Timothy ZSOKA            239889     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
14  282 Andrew SCOTT             281899     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
15  265 Adam MARTIN              57185      Yahoo                                   
DNS     Rob EQUI                 275297     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNS     Richard STEELE           58347      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNP 250 Mark ANDERSEN            290814     Third Pillar                            
DNP 251 Joshua BALLESTEROS       262160     Third Pillar                            
DNP 254 Anthony BORBA            255377     Third Pillar                            
DNP 255 Samuel CAMPBELL          242549     Third Pillar                            
DNP 256 Matt CHAPPELL            273103     Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing          
DNP 257 Mark DAVIS               64246      Third Pillar                            
DNP 258 Steve DELONG             230310     Third Pillar                            
DNP 259 Lei DENG                 239454     Third Pillar                            
DNP 261 Ramsey ETCHISON          251486     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
DNP 262 Greg FALES               275788     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNP 263 Wilson GORRELL           254622     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
DNP 268 Jon ORBAN                240114     Third Pillar                            
DNP 271 Bryan PRO                195430     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 273 Nabil SAMAAN             177518                                             
DNP 274 Jay SIMONS               236927     Third Pillar                            
DNP 276 Peter TOUSIGNANT         231855     Third Pillar                            
DNP 277 Steve WARD               286653     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNP 278 Steven WOO               38840      Third Pillar                            
DNP 280 Chris PAROD              270992     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNP 283 Jamie WILLIN             38460      Olympic Club                            
DNP 284 Ivan PODDUBNYY           266310     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 286 John KAEDING             286743     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 288 Joshua HUGHES            123925     Victory Velo/proactive Persona          
DNP 289 Robert STO DOMINGO       48389      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
Master Men 45+
1   886 Cale REEDER              272237     International Christian Cyclin          
2   869 Robert PASCO             136970     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
3   888 Eric SALTZMAN            46157      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
4   858 Mike Pugh                28820      unattached                              
6   876 Andrew NEVITT                                                               
7   870 Rick MARTYN              204699     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
8   860 Chris COURTNEY           47303      Unattached                              
9   865 John HANCOCK             195844                                             
10  880 Jon ORNSTIL              71802      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
11  884 Douglas Merrill          221303     unattached                              
12  859 Thomas COULTER           74102      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
13  890 Fred SCHNAARS            65032      Davis Bike Club                         
14  879 Alan NIELSON             236183     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
15  897 Matt YADEN               238250     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
16  872 Joe MCCRUMMEN            UNKNOWN    Unattached                              
17  875 James MORGAN             208555     Webcor/alto Velo                        
18  855 Christopher BOWLUS       244782     Davis Bike Club                         
20  862 Brad THOMAS              UNKNOWN    Unattached                              
21  867 Rick KALB                188952     Sert/sho-air                            
22  851 Michael BAUSHKE          252230     Sycip/schwalbe                          
23  857 Mark VANDENBERGHE        36393      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
24  885 Clark RASMUSSEN          47316      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
25  856 Bill BRIER               274225     Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip          
26  861 Jan Kees ELSBACH         200149     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
27  877 Lance NEWEY              202161     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
28  883 Mike NISSEN              296024     Unattached                              
29  892 Mark CALDWELL            40039      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
30  878 Robert NICHOLS           255632     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
31  852 Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
32  893 Stanley TERUSAKI         35241      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
33  854 Manuel BORGES            254360     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
34  894 Kris SPICKLER            1-DAY      Unattached                              
35  853 Leon IANNARELLI          49838      Precision Bicycles/team Precis          
36  871 Robin MCKINNEY           276168                                             
37  868 Thomas KELLNER           195574     Tuesday Velo/team Voler                 
38  866 Bob HASENICK             272219     Taleo Racing                            
39  881 Steven MIELICH           136178     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS     Brad THOMAS                                                                 
DNS     Robert STO DOMINGO       48389      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS     Tim LOCKE                204285     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Michael COPPOLINO        237772     Unattached                              
DNS     Mark VANDENBERGHE        36393      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS     Sid NOYES                54640      Zteam                                   
DNS     Leon IANNARELLI          49838      Team Precision                          
DNS     Mike PUGH                28820      Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Joe MCCRUMMEN            N/A                                                
DNS     Spencer KENNER           86651      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
DNS     Mike NISSEN              296024                                             
DNS     Mark LATINO              235760     Mako/galaxy Granola                     
DNS     Barry SCHWARZ            45914      Alto Velo                               
DNS     John MARSHALL            207775     Reno Wheelmen                           
DNS     Douglas MERRILL          221303                                             
DNS     Darryl Smith             255414     Inter Chriotian                         
DNS     Leon Lannarelli          49838      unattached                              
DNS     Mark VANDENBERGHE        36393      unattached                              
DNS     Mike Pugh                28820      unattached                              
DNS     Brad Thomas                         Unattached                              
DNS     JOe McCrummen                       unattached                              
DNS     Spencer kenner           86651      Unattached                              
DNS     Mike Nissen              296024     unattached                              
DNS     Douglas Merrill          221303     Unattached                              
DNS     Mark Caldwell            40039      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNS     Max THOMPSON             80642      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNS     Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 850 Peter ALLEN              46996      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 863 John FORD                129994     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 864 Joseph FOSTER            286823     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 873 Kevin MCMURTRY           287169     Sert/sho-air                            
DNP 874 Lee MILLON               254073     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 887 Tony REID                29458      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 889 Karl SCHILLING           47556      Sugarcrm                                
DNP 891 Jim SHARP                277576     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 895 Shin UMEDA               46023      Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 896 Michael VETTERLI         214565     Olympic Club                            
DNP 898 Hunter ZIESING           39478                                              
Junior  Men 17-18
1   490 Andreas FREUND           222320     Davis Bike Club                         
2   493 Tony SMITH               205654     Whole Athlete                           
3   491 Nicholas NEWCOMB         258299     Whole Athlete                           
4   494 Mackenzie KELLY          286297     Brentwood Bike Co                       
DNP 492 Anthony BECHLER          290280     Whs Mtb                                 
Junior  Men 15-16
1   818 Alexander FREUND         222322     Davis Bike Club                         
2   802 Jimmy WINNE              250472     Woodcreek High School Mtb Club          
3   819 Garrett HANKINS                                                             
4   805 Wes HOLLOWAY             300531     Team Swift                              
5   801 Phillip KINNEY           288036     All Sport-team Swift                    
6   807 Ian MOORE                297697     Allsport/swift                          
7   817 Paul DIETER                                                                 
DNP 803 Zeke MOSTON              294912     Unattached                              
DNP 804 Fraunk BLUE              296581     Team Swift                              
DNP 806 Alistair EECKMAN         281189     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
DNP 816 Roman BROCKLEY           284893     Whole Athlete                           
Cat 1/2/3  Women
1   356 Katheryn CURI MATTIS     161894     Webcor Builders Cycling Team            
2   393 Jerika HUTCHINSON        219674     Team Tibco                              
3   397 Jane ROBERTSON           218607     Metromint Cycling                       
5   395 Annie MALOUIN            188292     Sportvelo Webcor Alto Velo              
6   3XX UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
7   355 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
8   392 Jane DESPAS              105201     Klein Real Estate                       
9   394 Mary MAGNANI             257717     Dolce Vita                              
10  350 Anne FULTON              275624     Webcor/alto Velo                        
11  396 Christine RIKER          290240     Dolce Vita                              
12  353 Stacy SIMS               261429     Unattached                              
13  391 Amy CHANDOS              256409                                             
14  351 Hedtten NIESON           287346     Colavita                                
15  398 Morgan ROBINSON          241047     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 335 Emily KACHOREK           167636     Unattached                              
DNP 352 Ashley FOUTS             139136     Unattached                              
DNP 354 Trudy BJORNSEN           180561     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 357 Kimberly FONG            238713     Unattached                              
DNP 390 Katie BEHROOZI           198244                                             
DNP 399 Amanda SEIGLE            203755     Metromint Cycling                       
Cat 3  Women
1   453 Nicole DOLNEY            287219     Touchstone Climbing                     
2   460 Jennifer ZIERKE          275670     Colavita/sutter Home Northern           
3   465 Lucia MOKRES             262113     Sugarcrm                                
4   454 Emily FOXMAN             255430     Sugarcrm                                
5   466 Daniela BECKER           271980     Team Roaring Mouse                      
6   461 Francesca BARSAMIAN      208596     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
7   463 Birgit CORY              224694     Crc/poggio                              
8   452 Joanna BECHTEL           272856     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
9   455 April HAMLIN             266244                                             
10  457 Gina LOWE                207849     Owens Healthcare                        
11  467 Mason CORNELIUS          268258     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
12  451 Jennifer BARLOW          240797     Team Precision                          
13  458 Jamie SCHOENBORN         205987     Team Roaring Mouse                      
14  462 Bridgette LERY           121197     Crc/poggio                              
15  464 Marian JAMISON           230034     Velo Bella                              
16  459 Ruth WINDER              273081     Proman Hit Squad                        
17  456 Marianne HERNANDEZ       68813      Davis Bike Club                         
Cat 4  Women
1   980 Beate HECKNER            286478     Early Bird Women                        
2   959 Ruth ANDERSON            222727     Davis Bike Club                         
3   964 Kameo CAMPISI            273109     Precision Bicycles/team Precis          
4   950 Debbie HAKANSSON         14641      Unattached                              
5   977 Kelly HARRINGTON                                                            
6   997 Johanna TRUEBLOOD        1 Day                                              
7   971 Stephanie DAMERAL        287351     Early Bird Women's Development          
8   999 Margaret WINDER          237600     Metromint Cycling                       
9   976 Leslie HALKETT           286638     Davis Bike Club                         
10  984 Ariana PRESTON           274099     Colavita                                
11  981 Margaret JONES           286593                                             
12  952 Joy PALILEO              255792     University Of California-santa          
13  993 Rhonda SERR              278473     Reno Wheelmen                           
14  995 Nicole SLATON            287914     Davis Bike Club                         
15  969 Renee COVERSTON          287041     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
16  962 Cortney BURNS            291814     Early Bird Developmental Team           
17  983 Virginia LUKE            xxxx       Nor Cal                                 
18  970 Leslie CREED             1 Day      Davis Bike Club                         
19  992 Katherine SCOTT-SMITH    295113     Early Bird Women's Development          
20  994 Melissa SILVA            105702     Sert/sho-air                            
21  973 Anne FINDLAY             238310     Early Bird Women's Development          
22  968 Shari COUNTRYMAN                                                            
23  990 Lauren RIGNEL                                                               
24  991 Terri RUTTLEDGE          297091     Norcal                                  
25  982 Angela LIU               250461     Velo Girls                              
26  985 Rene MCGILLICUDDY        271153     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS     Nancy BENEDETTI          294317     Sugarcrm                                
DNS     Liz BERNSTEIN            286388     Roaring Mouse                           
DNS     Kelly CALHOUN            296637     Davis Race Team                         
DNS     Michelle CANTOR          281141     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS     Joann CLARK                                                                 
DNS     Izumi COUCH              286344     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS     Christine HARRIS         287965     Dolce Vita                              
DNS     Michele HEATON           273618     Bike Trip / Symantec                    
DNS     Kelly SNOW               255117     Dolce Vita                              
DNP 951 Michal JINAETT           295835     Ebw Developmental Cycling               
DNP 972 Jill EYRES               282468     Velo Girls                              
DNP 974 Dana FREEDMAN            273191     Velo Girls                              
DNP 975 Deborah GALLAGHER        271597     Team Precision                          
DNP 984 Janet MANN               1 Day                                              
DNP 986 Marja NOUSIAINEN         203255     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 987 Alice PAILLAT            285712     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 988 Laurie PETERSON          297162     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 998 Emily WEINERT            282470     Velo Girls                              
Master Women 30+
1   932 Lauraleen FENECH         224272     Bici Sport                              
2   934 Lesley JENSEN            17778      Bsa Racing                              
3   936 Deborah LEVINE           189986     Taleo Race Team                         
4   931 Lea BROOKS               51564                                              
5   935 Andrea KIRSCH            93563                                              
6   930 Vanessa BAUMANN          271750     Wells Fargo                             
7   938 Cynthia MOORE            24891      Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms