Warnerville Time Trial 
- 8/08/09 (permit 1829)
        *** results - Elite 1/2/Pro  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     47:56.0  512  MOONEY,Philip        Metromint Cycling          0
  2     48:05.1  509  LYMAN,Chris          Morgan Stanley/Specl       9
  3     49:44.3  514  PARNES,Ryan          Webcor/Alto Velo        1:48
  4     50:40.0  516  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialized Rac    2:44
  5     51:17.4  513  MORENZONI,Matt       Webcor/Alto Velo        3:21
  6     52:03.6  519  WHITE,Russell        Davis Bike Club         4:07
  7     52:35.3  518  WHITE,Gregory        Davis Bike Club         4:39
  8     52:35.8  501  ALEXANDER,Charlie    Davis Bike Club            "
  9     52:41.3  505  GIL,Andres           Pacific State Bank      4:45
 10     53:48.1  502  BEEBE,Matthew        Webcor/Alto Velo        5:52
 11     55:10.5  503  CRANE,Billy          Webcor/Alto Velo        7:14
 12     55:49.1  515  PICKETT,Evan         Metromint Cycling       7:53
 13     57:58.3  507  KIMORI,Nozomu        Kyoto Sangyo Univ.     10:02
 14   1:00:31.0  506  HIROURA,Fumiya       Kyoto Sangyo Univ.     12:35
           *** results - Elite 3  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     50:51.8  529  MARRS,Frank          Davis Bike Club            0
  2     51:23.1  526  HOLT,Michael         TBS Racing                32
  3     52:30.3  537  TIKKANEN,Nils        Team Bicycle Trip       1:39
  4     52:36.2  525  GREFRATH,Jason       Davis Bike Club         1:45
  5     53:21.2  532  RAMPELBERG,Brad      Webcor/Alto Velo        2:30
  6     53:33.0  523  FREUND,Alexander     Davis Bike Club         2:42
  7     54:09.0  533  ROSSOW,David         Webcor/Alto Velo        3:18
  8     54:51.1  524  GALLARDO,Ken         Pen Velo/Pomodoro       4:00
  9     55:10.9  522  CHEETHAM,John        Metromint Cycling       4:19
 10     55:49.6  530  MCDONALD,Sean        Pacific State Bank      4:58
 11     56:30.9  535  STONAS,Bernhard      Webcor/Alto Velo        5:39
 12     56:56.1  528  LOGAN,Eliot          Webcor/Alto Velo        6:05
 13     57:54.8  531  MEILAHN,George       International CCC       7:03
 14     59:06.3  536  STUDLEY,Nole         Roaring Mouse           8:15
 15     59:44.7  527  LAFRANCHI,Eric       ThirstyBear/CVC/Barl    8:53
          *** results - Elite 4/5  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     51:36.2  550  GALLOWAY,Joey        Yokohl Ranch/SBW           0
  2     52:37.3  547  EVANS,Kirk           Unattached              1:01
  3     55:23.8  559  SCHULTEN,Andreas     Bicycle Planet          3:47
  4     56:21.8  546  ETTL,Ryan            Bicycle Planet          4:45
  5     56:35.1  543  BRUMM,Allen          Webcor/Alto Velo        4:59
  6     56:42.9  552  JARAMILLO,Wendy A.   Berkeley BicycleClub    5:06
  7     56:52.8  565  ZEIGER,Kalman        Godspeed Courier        5:16
  8     58:57.2  540  ABEDI,Saeed          Webcor/Alto Velo        7:21
  9     59:04.6  542  BARBUS,Jonathan                              7:28
 10     59:08.7  562  SELK,Travis          Mako/Mellow Motors      7:32
 11     59:20.3  563  STEWART,Liam         Team Roaring Mouse      7:44
 12     59:32.4  564  VILLA,German         Berkeley BicycleClub    7:56
 13   1:00:02.2  551  HARDI,Jason          Vapor Racing            8:26
 14   1:01:29.1  545  DUBERG,Arthur        Solid Rock Cycling      9:53
 15   1:01:35.5  560  SCHULTZ,William      Grizzly Peak Cyclist    9:59
 16   1:01:49.1  544  DAWSON,Sean          Team Roaring Mouse     10:13
 17   1:02:28.5  555  MCGUIRE,Michael      Taleo Racing           10:52
 18   1:04:06.2  541  ANTIN,Jesse          Berkeley BicycleClub   12:30
 19   1:04:36.6  549  FELDSTEIN,Rick       Pacific State Bank R   13:00
 20   1:04:57.8  561  SCHULTZ,David        Unattached             13:21
 21   1:06:34.5  554  MCCLINTOCK,Matt                             14:58
 22   1:22:35.2  556  ORVIS,David                                 30:59
         *** results - Women 1/2/3  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     56:28.7  570  FENECH,Lauraleen     Bici Sport                 0
  2     58:07.9  571  FOXMAN,Emily         SugarCRM                1:39
  3     58:55.0  573  IRVING,Carol         Touchstone Climbing     2:27
  4   1:02:42.7  575  SMITH,Andi           Webcor/Alto Velo        6:14
           *** results - Women 4  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1   1:04:16.4  579  HERN,Lisa            SugarCRM                   0
  2   1:06:50.1  580  SYKES,Carole         SugarCRM                2:34
       *** results - Master 35+ 1-3  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     47:52.4  584  BOSCH,Brian          Sierra Pacific Racin       0
  2     48:58.5  592  LYMAN,Chris          Morgan Stanley/Specl    1:06
  3     49:50.8  586  CHOI,Brian           Stuzio.com              1:58
  4     49:57.0  593  METCALFE,Kevin       Team Specialized Rac    2:05
  5     50:02.7  590  HOLTZ,Alex           EMC2-FELT               2:10
  6     52:07.3  595  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialized Rac    4:15
  7     52:39.3  587  COLE,Scott           Morgan Stanley/Specl    4:47
  8     53:30.1  591  JILIZIAN,Raffi       Team NORCAL Bike Spo    5:38
  9     53:36.4  588  DEMASI,Chad          Rocknasium              5:44
 10   1:00:07.5  594  O'BRIEN,Eric         Rocknasium             12:15
         *** results - Master 45+  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     51:31.3  609  NOVITSKY,John        VOS - Cycles Gladiat       0
  2     51:45.4  611  ORNSTIL,Jon          VOS-Cycles Gladiator      14
  3     51:47.6  604  HELLMAN,Marco        TeamSpecializedRacin      16
  4     52:14.3  601  COULTER,Thomas       Morgan Stanley/Specl      43
  5     54:06.1  603  HANCOCK,John         Team Bicycles Plus      2:35
  6     55:18.0  608  NEWEY,Lance          Team Bicycles Plus/S    3:47
  7     55:47.4  605  KELLNER,Thomas       Tuesday Velo/Team Vo    4:16
  8     56:42.7  600  CHUCK,Paul           Morgan Stanley/Specl    5:11
  9     57:46.6  610  OLECHNY,Steven       Taleo Racing            6:15
 10   1:01:37.8  612  REED,Richard         Unattached             10:06
       *** results - Master 35+ 4/5  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     52:14.9  627  MARTIN,Roger         Taleo Racing               0
  2     54:07.2  629  NAPIERALSKI,Robert   Yokohl Ranch/SSC Rac    1:53
  3     55:37.9  616  ALLINGTON,Todd       Victory Velo/Proacti    3:23
  4     55:59.1  634  YOUNGMAN,William     Squadra Abruzzo         3:45
  5     56:01.6  619  DUNKLEY,Dave         Wells Fargo Racing T    3:47
  6     56:51.2  631  PAROD,Chris          Team Bicycles Plus/S    4:37
  7   1:00:00.2  626  ISAMAN,Todd                                  7:46
  8   1:01:00.4  618  BOUCHER,Timothy      Unattached              8:46
  9   1:01:28.6  624  HABERMANN,Brett      Evergreen Racing Gro    9:14
 10   1:03:00.9  632  SWITTERS,Mark        Sacramento Golden Wh   10:46
 11   1:06:13.3  623  GOOD,Jim             Taleo Racing           13:59
 12   1:06:51.3  622  FLAHERTY,Chris                              14:37
 13   1:12:36.8  628  MILLER,Aaron         Cycling Systems        20:22
         *** results - Master 55+  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     53:13.5  641  CAREY,Mac            Taleo Racing               0
  2     55:56.5  651  STOCKWELL,David      SJBC/SugarCRM           2:43
  3     56:51.4  646  KELLEY,David         Alto Velo               3:38
  4     57:42.7  649  PHELPS,Michael       VOS-Cycles Gladiator    4:29
  5     57:52.0  639  BOLLELLA,Gregory     Webcor/Alto Velo        4:39
  6     58:16.4  640  BORGES,Manuel        VOS-Cycles Gladiator    5:03
  7     59:49.7  644  HOLMES,Mark          East Bay Cyclists       6:36
  8   1:01:02.3  648  LEKOVISH,Dan         Taleo Racing            7:49
  9   1:03:31.6  652  STUART,Stephen       Sacramento Golden Wh   10:18
 10   1:04:59.1  642  FARMER,Dana          VOS-Cycles Gladiator   11:46
 11   1:07:29.0  643  HASENICK,Bob         Taleo Racing           14:16
 12   1:07:30.6  645  HULTNER,Wolfgang     Mako/Mellow Motors     14:17
 13   1:09:11.6  654  TURNBLOOM,Steve                             15:58
 14   1:10:19.2  653  SZABO,Lawrence       Kaiser Permanente      17:06
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
              Combined results for all riders
                                                                        Class 
PLC     TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR    Class           PLC
 --   --------  ---  ----------           ----------      ---------        --
  1    47:52.4  584  BOSCH,Brian          Sierra Pacific  Master 35+ 1-3    1
  2    47:56.0  512  MOONEY,Philip        Metromint Cycli Elite 1/2/Pro     1
  3    48:05.1  509  LYMAN,Chris          Morgan Stanley/ Elite 1/2/Pro     2
  4    48:58.5  592  LYMAN,Chris          Morgan Stanley/ Master 35+ 1-3    2
  5    49:44.3  514  PARNES,Ryan          Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 1/2/Pro     3
  6    49:50.8  586  CHOI,Brian           Stuzio.com      Master 35+ 1-3    3
  7    49:57.0  593  METCALFE,Kevin       Team Specialize Master 35+ 1-3    4
  8    50:02.7  590  HOLTZ,Alex           EMC2-FELT       Master 35+ 1-3    5
  9    50:40.0  516  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialize Elite 1/2/Pro     4
 10    50:51.8  529  MARRS,Frank          Davis Bike Club Elite 3           1
 11    51:17.4  513  MORENZONI,Matt       Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 1/2/Pro     5
 12    51:23.1  526  HOLT,Michael         TBS Racing      Elite 3           2
 13    51:31.3  609  NOVITSKY,John        VOS - Cycles Gl Master 45+        1
 14    51:36.2  550  GALLOWAY,Joey        Yokohl Ranch/SB Elite 4/5         1
 15    51:45.4  611  ORNSTIL,Jon          VOS-Cycles Glad Master 45+        2
 16    51:47.6  604  HELLMAN,Marco        TeamSpecialized Master 45+        3
 17    52:03.6  519  WHITE,Russell        Davis Bike Club Elite 1/2/Pro     6
 18    52:07.3  595  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialize Master 35+ 1-3    6
 19    52:14.3  601  COULTER,Thomas       Morgan Stanley/ Master 45+        4
 20    52:14.9  627  MARTIN,Roger         Taleo Racing    Master 35+ 4/5    1
 21    52:30.3  537  TIKKANEN,Nils        Team Bicycle Tr Elite 3           3
 22    52:35.3  518  WHITE,Gregory        Davis Bike Club Elite 1/2/Pro     7
 23    52:35.8  501  ALEXANDER,Charlie    Davis Bike Club Elite 1/2/Pro     8
 24    52:36.2  525  GREFRATH,Jason       Davis Bike Club Elite 3           4
 25    52:37.3  547  EVANS,Kirk           Unattached      Elite 4/5         2
 26    52:39.3  587  COLE,Scott           Morgan Stanley/ Master 35+ 1-3    7
 27    52:41.3  505  GIL,Andres           Pacific State B Elite 1/2/Pro     9
 28    53:13.5  641  CAREY,Mac            Taleo Racing    Master 55+        1
 29    53:21.2  532  RAMPELBERG,Brad      Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3           5
 30    53:30.1  591  JILIZIAN,Raffi       Team NORCAL Bik Master 35+ 1-3    8
 31    53:33.0  523  FREUND,Alexander     Davis Bike Club Elite 3           6
 32    53:36.4  588  DEMASI,Chad          Rocknasium      Master 35+ 1-3    9
 33    53:48.1  502  BEEBE,Matthew        Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 1/2/Pro    10
 34    54:06.1  603  HANCOCK,John         Team Bicycles P Master 45+        5
 35    54:07.2  629  NAPIERALSKI,Robert   Yokohl Ranch/SS Master 35+ 4/5    2
 36    54:09.0  533  ROSSOW,David         Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3           7
 37    54:51.1  524  GALLARDO,Ken         Pen Velo/Pomodo Elite 3           8
 38    55:10.5  503  CRANE,Billy          Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 1/2/Pro    11
 39    55:10.9  522  CHEETHAM,John        Metromint Cycli Elite 3           9
 40    55:18.0  608  NEWEY,Lance          Team Bicycles P Master 45+        6
 41    55:23.8  559  SCHULTEN,Andreas     Bicycle Planet  Elite 4/5         3
 42    55:37.9  616  ALLINGTON,Todd       Victory Velo/Pr Master 35+ 4/5    3
 43    55:47.4  605  KELLNER,Thomas       Tuesday Velo/Te Master 45+        7
 44    55:49.1  515  PICKETT,Evan         Metromint Cycli Elite 1/2/Pro    12
 45    55:49.6  530  MCDONALD,Sean        Pacific State B Elite 3          10
 46    55:56.5  651  STOCKWELL,David      SJBC/SugarCRM   Master 55+        2
 47    55:59.1  634  YOUNGMAN,William     Squadra Abruzzo Master 35+ 4/5    4
 48    56:01.6  619  DUNKLEY,Dave         Wells Fargo Rac Master 35+ 4/5    5
 49    56:21.8  546  ETTL,Ryan            Bicycle Planet  Elite 4/5         4
 50    56:28.7  570  FENECH,Lauraleen     Bici Sport      Women 1/2/3       1
 51    56:30.9  535  STONAS,Bernhard      Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3          11
 52    56:35.1  543  BRUMM,Allen          Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 4/5         5
 53    56:42.7  600  CHUCK,Paul           Morgan Stanley/ Master 45+        8
 54    56:42.9  552  JARAMILLO,Wendy A.   Berkeley Bicycl Elite 4/5         6
 55    56:51.2  631  PAROD,Chris          Team Bicycles P Master 35+ 4/5    6
 56    56:51.4  646  KELLEY,David         Alto Velo       Master 55+        3
 57    56:52.8  565  ZEIGER,Kalman        Godspeed Courie Elite 4/5         7
 58    56:56.1  528  LOGAN,Eliot          Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 3          12
 59    57:42.7  649  PHELPS,Michael       VOS-Cycles Glad Master 55+        4
 60    57:46.6  610  OLECHNY,Steven       Taleo Racing    Master 45+        9
 61    57:52.0  639  BOLLELLA,Gregory     Webcor/Alto Vel Master 55+        5
 62    57:54.8  531  MEILAHN,George       International C Elite 3          13
 63    57:58.3  507  KIMORI,Nozomu        Kyoto Sangyo Un Elite 1/2/Pro    13
 64    58:07.9  571  FOXMAN,Emily         SugarCRM        Women 1/2/3       2
 65    58:16.4  640  BORGES,Manuel        VOS-Cycles Glad Master 55+        6
 66    58:55.0  573  IRVING,Carol         Touchstone Clim Women 1/2/3       3
 67    58:57.2  540  ABEDI,Saeed          Webcor/Alto Vel Elite 4/5         8
 68    59:04.6  542  BARBUS,Jonathan                      Elite 4/5         9
 69    59:06.3  536  STUDLEY,Nole         Roaring Mouse   Elite 3          14
 70    59:08.7  562  SELK,Travis          Mako/Mellow Mot Elite 4/5        10
 71    59:20.3  563  STEWART,Liam         Team Roaring Mo Elite 4/5        11
 72    59:32.4  564  VILLA,German         Berkeley Bicycl Elite 4/5        12
 73    59:44.7  527  LAFRANCHI,Eric       ThirstyBear/CVC Elite 3          15
 74    59:49.7  644  HOLMES,Mark          East Bay Cyclis Master 55+        7
 75  1:00:00.2  626  ISAMAN,Todd                          Master 35+ 4/5    7
 76  1:00:02.2  551  HARDI,Jason          Vapor Racing    Elite 4/5        13
 77  1:00:07.5  594  O'BRIEN,Eric         Rocknasium      Master 35+ 1-3   10
 78  1:00:31.0  506  HIROURA,Fumiya       Kyoto Sangyo Un Elite 1/2/Pro    14
 79  1:01:00.4  618  BOUCHER,Timothy      Unattached      Master 35+ 4/5    8
 80  1:01:02.3  648  LEKOVISH,Dan         Taleo Racing    Master 55+        8
 81  1:01:28.6  624  HABERMANN,Brett      Evergreen Racin Master 35+ 4/5    9
 82  1:01:29.1  545  DUBERG,Arthur        Solid Rock Cycl Elite 4/5        14
 83  1:01:35.5  560  SCHULTZ,William      Grizzly Peak Cy Elite 4/5        15
 84  1:01:37.8  612  REED,Richard         Unattached      Master 45+       10
 85  1:01:49.1  544  DAWSON,Sean          Team Roaring Mo Elite 4/5        16
 86  1:02:28.5  555  MCGUIRE,Michael      Taleo Racing    Elite 4/5        17
 87  1:02:42.7  575  SMITH,Andi           Webcor/Alto Vel Women 1/2/3       4
 88  1:03:00.9  632  SWITTERS,Mark        Sacramento Gold Master 35+ 4/5   10
 89  1:03:31.6  652  STUART,Stephen       Sacramento Gold Master 55+        9
 90  1:04:06.2  541  ANTIN,Jesse          Berkeley Bicycl Elite 4/5        18
 91  1:04:16.4  579  HERN,Lisa            SugarCRM        Women 4           1
 92  1:04:36.6  549  FELDSTEIN,Rick       Pacific State B Elite 4/5        19
 93  1:04:57.8  561  SCHULTZ,David        Unattached      Elite 4/5        20
 94  1:04:59.1  642  FARMER,Dana          VOS-Cycles Glad Master 55+       10
 95  1:06:13.3  623  GOOD,Jim             Taleo Racing    Master 35+ 4/5   11
 96  1:06:34.5  554  MCCLINTOCK,Matt                      Elite 4/5        21
 97  1:06:50.1  580  SYKES,Carole         SugarCRM        Women 4           2
 98  1:06:51.3  622  FLAHERTY,Chris                       Master 35+ 4/5   12
 99  1:07:29.0  643  HASENICK,Bob         Taleo Racing    Master 55+       11
100  1:07:30.6  645  HULTNER,Wolfgang     Mako/Mellow Mot Master 55+       12
101  1:09:11.6  654  TURNBLOOM,Steve                      Master 55+       13
102  1:10:19.2  653  SZABO,Lawrence       Kaiser Permanen Master 55+       14
103  1:12:36.8  628  MILLER,Aaron         Cycling Systems Master 35+ 4/5   13
104  1:22:35.2  556  ORVIS,David                          Elite 4/5        22
TIMING AND RESULTS BY TOM SIMONSON (tom@tsimonson.com)

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms