Warnerville Road Race
Oakdale, CA
Conditions:  Dry , cool, WINDY
3/29/2009
Cat 4 Women, Field 13
1   261 Monica HARRIS            286874     Infovista                               
2   266 Heather PRYOR            289752     Touchstone Climbing                     
3   270 Loren USCILOWSKI         198339     Velo Girls                              
4   258 Nicole DOLNEY            287219     Touchstone Climbing                     
5   263 Janet MARTINEZ           273913     VSRT                                    
6   265 Katie O'NEILL            291444     Velo Girls                              
7   271 Emily WEINERT            282470     Velo Girls                              
8   262 Ann KODANI               143018     Velo Girls                              
9   212 Cathleen Fives           266615     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 259 Marissa DROUILLARD                  NA                                      
DNS 264 Kim NUTT                 232690     Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                 
DNS 268 Shelley SMAIL                       Golden Chain                            
DNS 269 Thea STEIN               286793     Velo Girls                              
DNP 257 Vanessa CAIRNS           282467     Velo Girls                              
DNP 260 Dana FREEDMAN            273191     Velo Girls                              
DNP 267 Rhonda SERR              278473     Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 272 Kat ZUMBACH              282471     Velo Girls                              
Master Men 45+, Field 48
1   612 Clark FOY                255066     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   609 Chris COURTNEY           47303      Unattached                              
3   632 Jon ORNSTIL              71802      VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
4   629 Andrew NEVITT            47463      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
5   625 Rick MARTYN              204699     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
6   643 Stanley TERUSAKI         35241      Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
7   649 Martin WOLFF             203646     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
8   608 Thomas COULTER           74102      Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
9   622 Rich MAILE               153697     Sacramento Cx                           
10  639 Daniel SMITH             33087      Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h          
11  630 Robert NICHOLS           255632     Pacific State Bank cycling tea          
12  627 Tracy MUEGGE             51637      Rio Strade - Sacramento                 
13  619 Harold JOHNSON           17952      Olympic Club                            
14  637 Fred SCHNAARS            65032      Davis Bike Club                         
15  610 TODD DOHERTY             9701       DAVIS BIKE CLUB                         
16  617 Brian HITCHMAN           48419      Rio Strada Racing                       
17  623 Gregg MARIONI            22517      ZteaM Cycling                           
18  620 Norm KREISS              127410     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
19  638 Jonathan SEK             45922      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
20  602 Erim Taser               205116     Pacific State Bank                      
21  628 Bud NAPOLIO              60298      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
23  604 Alex BLEASE              155963     TBS Racing Team                         
24  626 Russell MCCRARY          253276     ZteaM Cycling                           
25  616 Richard HANKE            286435     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
26  641 Gary SPEER               272940     Oxyfuel Racing                          
27  647 Roger VON ROTZ           240458     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
28  611 Tom FIELD                219232     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
29  624 Gordon MARTINE           218819     VOS-cycles gladiator                    
30  615 Larry HAMPSON            49323      VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
31  646 Paul VLASVELD            271353     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS 606 David CLAY               195208     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNS 613 David GAGNON             250142     Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin          
DNS 631 Kevin O'DONNELL          242028     ZTeam                                   
DNS 636 Alan ROWLAND             56017      Rocknasium                              
DNS 640 Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 601 Gregg Bollella           235126     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 603 Albert BARRETO           195743     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
DNP 605 Franz BROZ               155801     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
DNP 606 John Ford                129994     Morgan Stanley                          
DNP 607 DAVID COCHRAN            236799     ZTEAM                                   
DNP 610 Max Thompson             80642      Morgan Stanley                          
DNP 614 Ed GONG                  13597      Pacific State Bank CyclingTeam          
DNP 618 Rocco HOLLAWAY           195261     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
DNP 621 pat LOGAN                242583     Third Pillar                            
DNP 633 Mark PERRY               288400     NA                                      
DNP 634 Gene RAPHAELIAN          50997      Fastrack                                
DNP 635 Tom ROMANO               190390                                             
DNP 642 John STEGGALL            135891     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 644 Kevin TORBETT            58379      Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4              
DNP 645 Larry UPTHEGROVE         195417     International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 648 Kevin WILLITTS           192774     Garrison Institutional                  
DNP 650 Russ WRIGHT              46928      Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
Cat 4/5 Men 35+ Master, Field 53
1   935 Eric LAFRANCHI           199575     ZteaM Cycling                           
2   906 Michael BAUSHKE          252230     Sycip/Schwalbe                          
3   907 Gene Raphaelian          50997      Fastrack                                
4   964 Matt WOCASEK             38747      Bicycle Trip                            
5   963 Russell VOSS             258026     Now Direct                              
6   924 Nelson FRINK             268821     Davis Bike Club                         
7   949 Douglas ROWLAND                     Davis Bike Club                         
8   936 Warren LANE              227316     Taleo Racing                            
9   938 Erle MARTIN              210062     NA                                      
10  961 Randy VOLKMAR            36779      Garrison Institutional                  
11  925 Victor FURR              96225      Now Direct                              
12  914 Steve COOKE              286931     NA                                      
13  944 Shawn OVERHOLTZER        229420     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
14  965 John ZUNINO              196757     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
15  934 Robert KOPITZKE          96397      Body Concepts                           
16  922 Ross ERRICK              240485     CRC/Poggio                              
17  931 Scott HARRIS             287103     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
18  943 Richard NICHOLS          286421     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
19  929 Dan GOLDSMITH            258865     Sierra Express-Sho Air                  
20  919 David DOUGLAS            195436     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
21  923 Rod FERNANDEZ            265576     Davis Bike Club                         
22  913 Matt CONIDARIS           195944     Body Concepts-Peak Cycling              
23  959 Greg TRIPOLI             281420     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
24  915 Graham COOPER            291000     NA                                      
25  958 Adrian TIESLAU           271946     NA                                      
26  932 Jerome HEIBERGER         15679      Sierra Express/SHO-AIR                  
27  910 derek BYRNE              242323     davis bike club                         
28  933 Scott HELLAM             287510     Rubber Soul/CSC                         
29  918 David DALTON             287122     InfoVista                               
30  927 Mark GARDNER             258953     goldenchain                             
31  920 Jason EISERICH           256545     Davis Bike Club                         
32  921 Rob EQUI                 275297     SGW                                     
33  912 Fernando COLMENARES      224131     Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot          
34  905 Peter AUGHNEY            272800     Taleo                                   
DNS 907 Vee BHOPLA               258303     Team Mad Cat                            
DNS 916 Jim CORDANO              247724     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNS 928 Francis GOLDSBERRY       132927     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNS 937 Charles MAGNUSON         286425     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 940 Robert MONTAGUE          276007     Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNS 941 Erik MULLER              286933     The FruitGuys                           
DNS 942 Kristofer MULLER                    Team FruitGuys                          
DNS 945 Dan PATTERSON            221673     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 946 ernie PERREIRA           27775      Team Norcal Bike Sport Club             
DNS 947 Edward PRICE             84614      Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNS 948 Norrie QUINN             271110     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNS 950 rhys ROWLAND             216813     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 952 denis SOLAN              285468     DFL                                     
DNS 953 Chris SOUKUP             225570     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS 954 Rusty STAPP              287480     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNS 955 Mark SWITTERS            59052      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNS 956 Ben THORWALDSON                     NA                                      
DNS     Jim Cordano              247724     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNP 908 Peter BOURGOIN           288211     davis bike club                         
DNP 909 mike BROZ                41833      Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 911 Chris COBLE              254754     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 917 Richard COYLE            277158     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 926 Bob FUSCO                264855     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
DNP 930 James GORDON             271557     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 939 Dave METZINGER           230083     Now Direct                              
DNP 951 Steven SCHORER           290547                                             
DNP 957 Kevin THREM              255687     NA                                      
DNP 960 German VILLA             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
DNP 962 Jim VOLSANSKY            203442     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 964 Matt WOCASEK             38747      Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNP 949 Douglas Randall          1day       unattached                              
DNP 930 James GORDON             271557     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 906 Michael Baushke          252230     Sycip/Schwalbe                          
DNP 931 Jon Swanson              226835     Specialized                             
DNP 921 Chris Eioni              66414      Sgw                                     
DNP 916 Steve Morgin             279484     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNP 915 David freelove           279923     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
Cat 1/2/3 Women, Field 10
1   156 Marina Koshevaya         BLR188902273 Pillar                                
2   159 Kelly McDonald           202178     Touchstone Climbing                     
3   162 Hanan Alves-Hyde         2314966    Brunan                                  
4   158 Annie Malovin            188292     Alto Velo                               
5   177 susannah BREEN           251128     wells fargo racing team                 
6   161 carrol Triving           17419      Touchstone Climbing                     
7   152 Sue Lovecchio            205235     Velo Bella                              
DNP 151 Andi Smith               33024      Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 157 Linda Elgart             45299      Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 160 Pat Ross                 196563     Touchstone Climbing                     
Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+ Master, Field 7
1   50  Tad Borek                55496      CRC/Poggio                              
2   87  Tim LOPER                212030     Vapor Racing                            
3   86  Wilson GORRELL           254622     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
4   88  Chris OTT                26920      Unattached                              
5   83  Jeff ALBERT              235063     Now-Direct                              
6   51  Jane Pesias              105201     Unattached                              
7   82  Ramon ALARCON            240484     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS 84  Greg BOLLELLA            235126     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
DNS 85  Mike GADOW               12619      TIENI DURO                              
Cat 4/5  Men, Field 50
1   462 Warren WOODBURY          286442     IC3                                     
2   429 Michael KELLY            287330     Vapor Racing                            
3   456 paul TINDAL              153758     NA                                      
4   463 Shawn YACKLE             237175     Godspeed Courier                        
5   410 Josh BULLOCK             153414     Chico Corsa                             
6   440 Evan PAULL               125808     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
7   424 Allen HOUSE              219153     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
8   434 Alvaro MOSQUERA          236809     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
9   417 Ryan ETTL                252994     Bicycle Planet                          
10  425 Andrew HSU               273293     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
11  438 Ryan OAKES               258824     Bicycle Planet                          
12  423 Russell HASWELL          225590     Delta Velo                              
13  413 Brad CROW                271159     Wells Fargo                             
14  441 Matthew PIRCE            266988     Unattached                              
15  404 Douglas Aldrich          245255     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
16  402 Michael Painter          289184     Chico Corsa                             
17  445 Jesse RUSHING            284268     Chico Corsa                             
18  401 William Raddish          20105      Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
19  416 Jim ELAM                 273123     Stocton Bike Club                       
20  457 Tanner TINGEY            1-day      Vapor Racing                            
21  408 Mike BRUNETTI            273437     NA                                      
22  450 Scott SOMMERFELD         288687     NA                                      
23  427 Jack JACKSON             1-day      Vapor Racing                            
24  478 Andrew YOUNG             287119     Vapor                                   
25  454 Salvatore TAIBI          288177     VeloClub Monterey                       
26  442 Charles POTTS            291535     NA                                      
27  431 Ryan MIESBAUER           288945     Bicycle Planet                          
28  409 Dave BRYANT              1-day      AltaAlpinacyclingclub                   
29  432 David MOERLEIN           225806     NA                                      
30  449 mike SKUCE               60966      golden chain cyclists                   
31  415 Jason Oxford             277338     Vapor                                   
32  452 Liam STEWART             271049     Team Roaring Mouse                      
33  418 Rick FELDSTEIN           253122     Delta Velo                              
34  439 Zachary PAILLON          272054     Health is Wealth p/b Whole Foo          
35  446 eddie SAHYOUN            291352     Natural Life Foods                      
36  443 Joey PRESCOTT            1-day      NA                                      
37  414 Joshua Sharp                                                                
DNS     Michael AHERN            281780     SugarCRM                                
DNS     Jonathan ARCELLANA       247914     Capoforma                               
DNS     Scott DANIEL             207139     Simply Fit/Action Sports                
DNS     Ryan DROBEK              289249     Team Becher+                            
DNS 419 Blake FORMANEK           283431     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS 420 jay GARRARD                                                                 
DNS 421 Joshua GEISZLER          219592     Delta Velo                              
DNS 422 patrick GORDON           290498     Team Precision                          
DNS 426 quoc bao HUYNH           272597     pacific state bank cycling tea          
DNS 437 Erik MULLER              286933     The FruitGuys                           
DNS 447 Francisco SANCHEZ        270261     DeltaVelo                               
DNS 451 Jeremy STANLEY           278623     NA                                      
DNS 455 daniel TEBBS             90625      victory velo bike shop                  
DNS 458 Kris TJERNELL            226109     Team Becher +                           
DNS 459 Jason TURNER             255158     Kovarus/ABTA                            
DNS 460 Willem VOORTHUIJSEN      259694     Sportgenic Squadra Ovest                
DNS 461 Brad WILSON              273321     Team Mad Cat                            
DNP 406 Mario BACHAR             274090     SDSU Cycling/Tri Club                   
DNP 407 Adam BECKER              286644     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
DNP 411 Chris CERRUTI            198811     Cal Gaint Cycling                       
DNP 412 Samuel CERRUTI           233607     Cal Gaint Cycling                       
DNP 428 John KAEDING             286743     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 430 Robin MCKINNEY           276168     Victory Velo                            
DNP 433 Scott MOORE              256976     JRVS                                    
DNP 435 John MULLANE             250580     Cal Giant Cycling                       
DNP 436 Johnny MULLANE           281204     California Giant Cycling                
DNP 444 Brian PRIDDIN            178247     NA                                      
DNP 448 Andreas SCHULTEN         248096     Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 453 Todd STONE               249318     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 405 David Doll               281708     Stanislaus Merlock                      
Cat 3 Men, Field 17
1   771 Ed RICHARDSON            272019     ZteaM                                   
2   732 Travis T                 158451     Metromint                               
3   770 Blake REED               29369      Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler          
4   762 Mike EGAN                124893     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
5   735 Benjamin STERN           238365     ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
6   758 David ANTHONY            195564     Metromint Cycling                       
7   766 Michael JASINSKI         269476     chico corsa                             
8   764 Michael GRUNDMANN        182738     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
9   759 Scott BUTLER             106701     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNS 761 Geoff DAVIS              205688     Bishop Peak's Winery/Art's Cyc          
DNS 763 Charles EHM              50741      SyCip/Schwalbe                          
DNS 765 donald HAHN              280149     NA                                      
DNS 769 Jeff NEEDHAM             91021      Rocknasium                              
DNP 731 Steven VICKERY           236946     Metromint                               
DNP 733 Daryl SPANO              146243     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 734 Dave GARCIA              161627     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 736 Nole STUDLEY             251301     ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
DNP 760 john CHEETHAM            202515     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 767 Asim MALIK               165925     Whole Athlete                           
DNP 768 Erick MARCHESCHI         96065      Specialized                             
DNP 772 Nicolas SCHWEIZER        230919     SGW/City Bicycle Works                  
Cat Pro/1/2 Men, Field 14
1   860 Kevin Klein              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
2   864 Anthony Colby            118320                                             
3   897 Michael CORDOVA          207547     Chico Corsa PB Sierra Nevada B          
4   866 Andres GIL               171882     Delta Velo                              
5   868 Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   863 Gregory WHITE            246669     Davis Bike Club                         
7   898 Thomas NOVIKOFF          141331     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
8   861 Charles ALEXANDER        206466     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 896 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
DNP 862 Zachary WICK             200743     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 865 Randy BRAMBLETT          187194     Village Peddler                         
DNP 867 Matthew OBREGON          232613     Safeway/bikes Plus                      
DNP 869 John ELGART              45071      Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 870 Lee SHUEMAKE             197770     Dela Velo                               
DNP 899 Russell WHITE            236024     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?