Wards Ferry Road Race
Sonora, CA  conditions:  moderate, dry, calm
3/28/2009
Cat3/4 Women, Field 18
1   936 Courtney O'DONNELL       272466     UCLA Cycling                            
2   939 Heather PRYOR            289752     Touchstone Climbing                     
3   934 Mary MAGNANI             257717     Dolce Divas                             
4   938 Sara PAINTER             257079     UCLA                                    
5   937 amy PADULA               255277     Touchstone Climbing                     
6   940 Christine RIKER          290240     NA                                      
7   933 Susan LANNOO             287329     Bella Fiore                             
8   943 Tanja TAMGUNEY                      Fusionsport                             
9   908 Lesley JENSEN            17778      BSA Racing                              
10  931 Tanya DAVIS              257979     Touchstone Climbing                     
11  944 Jennifer ZIERKE          275670     Colavita/Sutter Home Northern           
12  932 Nicole DOLNEY                       Touchstone Climbing                     
13  935 Heather NIELSON          237346     Colavita/Sutter Home Northern           
14  900 Margaret WINDER          237600     Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
15  907 Rachel Hirschey          288198     Dolce Vita                              
16  942 Kelly SNOW               255117     Dolce Vita                              
17  941 Melissa SILVA            105702     SERT/Sho-Air                            
18  929 Angela ALDRICH           222858     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS 930 Cortney BURNS                       NA                                      
Cat1/2 Women, Field 1
1   48  Lauraleen FENECH         224272     Bici Sport                              
DNS 47  Jane Despas              105201     Klein Real Estate                       
Cat4/5 Men, Field 52
1   334 Steve CHRISTIANSEN       221057     Rio Strada Racing                       
2   378 Brian ZIMNY              61117      Team City Sacramento                    
3   350 Philip HYNES                        NA                                      
4   365 Daniel MURRAY            236403     Team Roaring Mouse                      
5   327 Adam Becker              286644     Berkeley Bike Club                      
6   356 william LADDISH          20105      Unattached                              
7   332 Christopher BARKER       196545     Rio Strada Racing                       
8   373 Todd STONE               249318     Rio Strada Racing                       
9   333 Jeff CHEN-HARDING                   Dolce Vita Cycling                      
10  371 Phil SMITH               33251      Bicycle Planet                          
11  351 Arthur JONES             272999     Unattached                              
12  353 David JONES              277251     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
13  346 Marc HAMLIN              275127     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
14  342 Nick FITTON              254446     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
15  375 Kevin THREM              255687     NA                                      
16  336 David COLYER             259783     Taleo Racing                            
17  339 Jason TURNER             255158     Kovarus/ABTA                            
18  355 Ethan KUTZSCHER          270460     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
19  348 Doug HOUSTON                        Victory Velo                            
20  361 Erle MARTIN                         NA                                      
21  374 Jordan TAYLOR            268632     Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac          
22  360 Gregg MARIONI            22517      ZteaM Cycling                           
23  369 C Scott ROSSI            130956     NAC Bikes                               
24  354 John KAEDING             286743     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
25  347 Jerome HEIBERGER         15679      Sierra Express/SHO-AIR                  
26  330 David BARRETT            129270     SERT/Sho-Air                            
27  343 Randy FLOYD              90079                                              
28  364 Kristofer MULLER                    Team FruitGuys                          
29  366 Daryl NELSON             131311     Taleo Racing                            
30  362 Russell MCCRARY                     ZteaM Cycling                           
31  372 Chris CERRUTI            198811     Cal Gaint Cycling                       
32  363 James PORTER             238708     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
33  357 Eric LAFRANCHI           199575     ZteaM Cycling                           
34  345 Matthew GREGORY          250497     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
35  379 Pete ZUCKER              287074     Wells Fargo Racing                      
36  326 Ryan Prize               ANNUAL                                             
38  338 Gregory COLYER           254007     Taleo Racing                            
39  359 Frank LUNCEFORD          273343     Bicycle Planet                          
40  329 Peter AUGHNEY                       Taleo                                   
41  376 August TIPPETT                      Golden Chain                            
DNS 332 Michael CAMPBELL         231290     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 339 Matthew ESSELSTROM       277510     Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          
DNS 344 Nate GEOFFRION           280351     All Sport-Team Swift                    
DNS 363 Erik MULLER                         The FruitGuys                           
DNS 372 denis SOLAN              285468     DFL                                     
DNP 331 Stuart BRATTON           286850     Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 335 Chris COBLE              254754     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 349 Andrew HSU               273293     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 358 Robert LEEVER            267651     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 367 Kevin O'DONNELL          242028     ZTeam                                   
DNP 370 Andreas SCHULTEN         248096     Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 377 James TORRENCE           55200      Eden Bicycles                           
DNP 344 Alvaro MOSQUERA          236809     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
DNP 364 Dan GOLDSMITH            258865     Sierra Express-Sho Air                  
DNF 340 Ryan ETTL                252994     Bicycle Planet                          
DNF 368 Adrian PEREZ             266397     International Christian Cyclin          
Cat 3 Men, Field 39
1   769 Daryl SPANO              146243     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   755 Eric HOVLAND             42891      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
3   752 Keith HILLIER            276108     Davis Bike Club                         
4   748 aaron GOMEZ              257426     Rock Solid Cycling                      
5   759 Floyd LONG               256125     Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland          
6   758 Joshua LERNER            206346     Fusion Sport                            
7   703 David PARRISH            233830     ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
8   767 Corey SCOBIE             272080     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
9   737 Lutz BRAUN               258096     Central Valley Cycling                  
10  760 geoff LUTTRELL           196333     Fusion Sport                            
11  701 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT  274643     Unattached                              
12  738 Alex BROOKHOUSE          241648     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
13  762 Daniel MASON             206921     Kovarus/ABTA                            
14  700 Giampaolo PESCE          66425      Team NorCal Bike Sport                  
15  736 Aron BONAR               195327     Sycip/Schwalbe                          
16  705 Benjamin STERN           238365     ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
17  764 Troy NEWTON              190533     Whole Athlete                           
18  751 scott HERRING            236346     Touchstone Climbing                     
19  756 Joshua HUGHES            123925     Victory Velo                            
20  763 Sean MCDONALD            262357     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
21  749 ryan GRAHAM              273290     Greensouth John Deere                   
22  743 Robert DANNEKER          241592     Synergy (MN)                            
23  766 Michael RICKS            250319     Chico Corsa                             
24  739 Tim BUTLER               239746     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
25  702 George CIORDAS           264605     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
26  757 Michael JASINSKI         269476     chico corsa                             
27  746 Charles EHM              50741      SyCip/Schwalbe                          
28  742 Paul COOK                195716     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
29  770 Todd STUDENICKA          34489      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS 735 Harry AULT               200906     Kovarus/ABTA                            
DNS 747 Brandon FRANKLIN         239689     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
DNS 754 Demetrius HOUPIS         186809     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 768 Corey SCOBIE             272080     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNS 771 Mike VELLA               167402     Webcor /Alto Velo                       
DNP 704 Nole STUDLEY             251301     ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
DNP 706 James HERZMAN            207922     Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 741 Markham CONNOLLY         208359     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 744 Geoff DAVIS              205688     Bishop Peak's Winery/Art's Cyc          
DNP 745 Chris DUFFY              204567     Helen's 8WC                             
DNP 750 Michael GRUNDMANN        182738     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 753 Eric HOFFMANN                       Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 761 Asim MALIK               165925     Whole Athlete                           
DNP 765 Ed RICHARDSON            272019     ZteaM                                   
DNF 740 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN    239919     Delta Velo                              
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 28
1   405 Daniel BRYANT            195929                                             
2   434 Brian CHOI               52849      Stuzio.com                              
3   440 Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
4   438 Mark EDWARDS             236580     Team Bicycle Trip                       
5   446 Greg MCQUAID             249424     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
6   436 Brenon DALY              205384     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
7   403 Scott PEIFER             265877     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
8   409 Lee SHUEMAKE             197770     Delta Velo                              
9   444 David LEVINE             145573     Taleo Racing                            
10  406 Gregory GAMBETTA         212916     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
11  445 Patrick MCCLURG          48984      Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
12  449 Norman ZELLERS           140740     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
13  439 jan kees ELSBACH         200149     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
14  401 Lucas PAZ                150305     East Bay Velo Club                      
15  402 Robert WINDER            220285     HDR Lombardi Sports                     
16  404 David LOOGMAN            71865      HDR Lombardi Sports                     
17  437 Paul DYRWAL              254245     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
18  441 John HANCOCK             195844                                             
19  447 James MORGAN             208555     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
20  412 Jay STURGES              43151      Sac Golden Wheelman                     
21  448 Lance NEWEY              202161     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
22  407 Scott DERDENGER          55123      Lombardi /HDR                           
23  408 Barry Schwarz            45917      Alta Velo                               
24  410 Jane DESPAS              105201     Klein Real Estate                       
25  432 Patricia ROSS            196563     Touchstone Climbing                     
26  413 Hanan ALVES-HYDE         234966     Proman Racing                           
27  442 Kevin KENNEDY            264239     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 435 Chris COURTNEY           47303      Unattached                              
DNS 443 Norm KREISS              127410     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
DNF 433 Jeff ALBERT              235063     Now-Direct                              
Cat Pro/1/2 Men, Field 26
1   594 Evan HUFFMAN             256955     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
2   597 Vincent OWENS            242560     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
3   559 Dan MARTIN               179386     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
4   567 Andres GIL               171882     Delta Velo                              
5   557 Michael MARGRAF          128847     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
6   561 Ian TUTTLE               216565     Above Category Racing                   
7   558 Eric Fisher              246307     Safewqy/Bicycle Plus                    
8   562 Kris LUNNING             121729     Above Category                          
9   599 David VAN ORSDEL         246440     Unattached                              
10  564 Brian KAPPUS             156543     Team Helen's                            
11  598 Ryan RAMOS               139348     Unattached                              
12  560 Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
13  556 David HUNT               256161     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
14  595 Jesse MENDONCA           196277     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
15  591 Tyler BRANDT             210604     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
16  593 Michael CORDOVA          207547     Chico Corsa PB Sierra Nevada B          
DNP 554 Kevin Klein              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
DNP 565 Alexander YEH            242441     Prolong Energy                          
DNP 566 Eric SAMMULI             256258     Ranchos                                 
DNP 589 Blake ANTON              192686     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNF 563 Chris Carey              195435     Arete Racing                            
DNF 590 Wylie BAGLEY             228798     S3 Racing Team                          
DNF 592 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
DNF 596 Thomas NOVIKOFF          141331     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNF 555 Yacov SPIVAK             241816     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNF 568 Luca ORTOLANI            207747     Unattached                              
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?