University Road Race
Santa Cruz, CA
8/23/2009
Cat 1/2/Pro  Men
1   910 Neil SHIRLEY             43573      Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategi          
2   916 Edmund (ned) OVEREND     26957      Unattached                              
3   904 Scott ZWIZANSKI          131248     Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategi          
4   984 Fabrice DUBOST           280966     Webcor Alto Velo                        
5   988 Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
6   901 Chris JOHNSON            87702      Above Catory                            
7   912 Seth ZALESKI             261897     Platinum Performance Cycling T          
8   993 Nozomu KIMORI            jpn19890201Kyotosangyouniversity                   
9   982 Joseph BINDER            272181     Cal Poly Wheelmen                       
10  999 David VAN ORSDEL         246440     Above Category Racing                   
11  911 Robert SCHEFFLER         239048     California Polytechnic-san Lui          
12  913 Julian MARTINEZ          214569     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
13  992 Evan HUFFMAN             256955     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
14  994 Kevin KLEIN              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
15  981 John BENNETT             237917     Whole Athlete                           
16  900 Stephen O'MARA           241392     Zteam                                   
17  908 Robert LOVE              21656      Above Catory Racing                     
18  909 Kris LUNNING             121729     Above Category Racing                   
19  995 Will RIFFELMACHER        230258     The Olympic Club                        
20  979 Andrew GOESSLING         207262     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
21  906 Joe IANNARELLI           195783     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
22  983 Tyler BRANDT             210604     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
23  998 Chris TURNER             253101     Above Category Racing                   
24  996 Connor SPENCER           256539     Metromint Cycling                       
25  918 John HEISS               257060     Prlong Energy.com                       
26  987 Andreas FREUND           222320     Davis Bike Club                         
27  980 Travis T                 158451     Metromint Cycling                       
28  915 Alexander BLEASE         195515     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
29  917 Luca ORTOLANI            207247                                             
30  905 Adam CARR                208854     Tenspeed Ariu                           
31  989 Cory GREENBERG           243988                                             
DNS 985 Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
DNS 986 Eric FISCHER             246309     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
DNS 990 Micah HERMAN             224018     Vos Cycles Gladiator                    
DNS 997 Keith SZOLUSHA           109435     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNP 902 Darren BASSO             130973     Arete' Racing                           
DNP 903 William (billy) CRANE    138129     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 907 Leon IANNARELLI          49838      Precision Bicycles/team Precis          
DNP 914 Samuel PICKMAN           133433     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 919 Barry WICKS              134223     Kona                                    
DNP 991 Fumiya HIROURA           JPN19900126Kyoto Sangyo University                 
Cat 3  Men
1   409 Menso DE JONG            243003     Metromint Cycling                       
2   434 Jesse MILLER-SMITH       283869                                             
3   415 Chester GILLMORE         269966     Platinum Performace Cycling Te          
4   417 Michael GRUNDMANN        182738     Webcor/altovelo                         
5   455 Jonathan MCCOY           UNKNOWN                                            
6   443 Robert SPERLING          249316     Kovarus/abta                            
7   431 Frank MARRS              272691     Davis Bike Club                         
8   418 Joe HEMMANT              400133     Thirsty Bear                            
9   414 Nate GEOFFRION           280351     All Sport Team Swift                    
10  400 Peter ARMSTRONG          279806     Taleo Racing                            
11  410 Daniel FARINHA           240558     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
12  424 Arthur JONES             272999     Na                                      
13  440 Andrew SCOTT             281899     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
14  471 Mike GRATZ               256787     Ca Pools Racing                         
15  420 Bryan HOADLEY            51644      Kovarus/abta                            
16  425 Michael KELLY            287330     Vapor Racing                            
17  407 Eric CLARKSON            238299     Cal Giant Cycling                       
18  411 Michael FEE              75599      Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
19  412 Christopher FLANAGAN     276118     All Sport-team Swift                    
20  468 Adam SMITH               245461     Davis Bike Club                         
21  466 Damian GONZALEZ          178252     Delta Velo                              
22  428 Miles LAMON              187271     Bishops Peak/arts Cyclery               
23  442 Marcus SMITH             209193     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
24  408 Grant CUTLER             8454       Altezza 40 / Albero Delle Ruot          
25  430 David MAI                232508                                             
26  438 Antonio RICALDE          210987     Active Athlete/squadra Ovest            
27  436 Doug PHILIPPONE          42635      Don Chapin/mbrt                         
28  406 Brentley CAMPBELL        240375     Team Swift                              
29  446 Nils TIKKANEN            198331     Bicycle Trip/symantec                   
30  472 Jason TURNER             255158     Kovarus/abta                            
31  465 Anton PETROV             211354     Team Prolong                            
32  429 Andrew LANIER JR.        226086     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
33  401 Harry AULT               200906     Kovarus/abta                            
34  448 Peter WOOD               196669     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
35  447 Bruce TRIPLETT           68045      Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
36  413 Alexander FREUND         222322     Davis Bike Club                         
37  423 Craig JONES              712289     N/a                                     
38  473 Steve WEIXEL             242153     Platinum Performance Cycling T          
39  426 Yuma KOISHI              273567     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
40  405 Alex BROOKHOUSE          241648     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
41  470 Donald HAHN              280149     Godspeed                                
DNS 402 Bill BEERS               236371     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS 403 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
DNS 435 Evan PAULL               125808     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS 444 Thad STOCKHAM            293319                                             
DNS 445 Travis T                 158451     Metromint Cycling                       
DNS 449 Eric ZUMWALT             53375      Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 404 Lutz BRAUN               258096     Central Valley Cycling                  
DNP 416 Hippolyte GOUX           272843     Prolong Energy                          
DNP 419 Mark HERYNK              157123     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 421 Chris ISLEY              253814     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 422 Jason JAMES              119309     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
DNP 427 Josh LAGRANGE            201330     Form Fitness                            
DNP 432 Sean MCDONALD            262357     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNP 433 David MESA               243257     Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy               
DNP 437 John PIASTA              271963     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 439 Patrick RUGGLES          90165      Team Meat                               
DNP 441 Joel SHAFFER             208502     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
DNP 462 Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 467 Jared IVES               207956     International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 469 Anthony LEAL             20634      Soulcraft Bikes                         
Cat4/5  Men
1   983 Jonathan MOSKOWITZ       213197     Taleo Racing                            
2   953 Brad BAKER               206283     Webcor/alto Velo                        
3   903 Abe ROTSTEIN             286497     Unattached                              
4   979 Massimo PALUMBO          220827     Team Swift                              
5   965 Cliff GOLDSTEIN          275086     Zteam                                   
6   954 Colin BROWN              271367     Uc Santa Cruz Cycling                   
7   969 James HAYDEN             250790     Fusion Sport                            
8   961 Noe DOMINGUEZ            294265                                             
9   959 Nathan COLLINS           204792     Na                                      
10  973 Matthew KOENIG           261535                                             
11  986 Hosea SHEPHERD                                                              
12  956 Jose MOLINA              269761     Ucla Cycling-uscf                       
13  985 Will ROSE                237997     Squeaky Chains                          
14  984 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ        287023     Culo A Boca                             
15  975 Dale MATSUDA             240        Sugarcrm                                
16  946 Michael DEZA             283359     Taleo Racing                            
17  958 Regan CLARK              115308     R. Clark                                
18  960 Sean DAWSON              286341     Team Roaring Mouse                      
19  996 Benjamin WILD            257155                                             
20  981 Nikita PETROV            239312     Ucla Cycling                            
21  935 Mark SHAW                276881     Strava                                  
22  962 Nathanael DUNN           290357     Rio Strada Racing                       
23  951 Barrett AUSMAN           186327     Webcor/alto Velo                        
24  957 Eric CHI                 223566                                             
25  970 John KAEDING             286743     Webcor/alto Velo                        
26  991 Chaz TURMON              291490     Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team             
27  971 James BERRY              271681     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
28  989 Chris SUMMERS            286027     Fusion Sport                            
29  949 Zach STARNES             275960     Unattached                              
30  982 Joshua PIZZICA           273910     Sugarcrm                                
31  916 Eamon LUCAS              UNKNOWN    `vos                                    
32  976 Paul NGO                 275571     Team Roaring Mouse                      
33  972 Lawrence KLEIN           297782                                             
34  952 Francisco AZEVEDO        219166     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
35  998 Alexander YERMOLOVICH    220894     Uc Irvine Cycling                       
36  997 Paul WYSOCAN             1-day                                              
DNP 911 Ed CHAN                  239679                                             
DNP 921 Balvindar SINGH          271748     Ucsd Cycling                            
DNP 925 Trevor SZEWCZYK          282211     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 933 Chris STEVENS            236515     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 942 Josh DAPICE              141844     Third Pillar                            
DNP 950 Christopher ADAMS        298784                                             
DNP 955 Brian CARR               274435     Unattached                              
DNP 963 Christopher ELBO         287728     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 964 Tim FEHON                263093     Team Norcal Bikesport                   
DNP 966 Grant GROHMANN           287048     Ic3                                     
DNP 967 Nicholas HACK            281233     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 968 Jason HANCHETT           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNP 974 Matt KRESSE              293462     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 977 Ysbrand NUSSE            244642     Whitman College                         
DNP 978 Josef NYGAARD            227889     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 980 Burl PERSHALL            276353     Village Peddler                         
DNP 987 Kenneth SPENCER          206881                                             
DNP 988 Frank SPITERI            236118     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 990 Chris SUMMERS            286027     Fusion Sport                            
DNP 992 John VALCORE                                                                
DNP 993 Willem VOORTHUIJSEN      259694     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNP 994 Andrew WEEKS                                                                
DNP 995 Kevin WHITE              256199     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 999 Yuri ZHOVNIROVSKY        265206     Field Of Rabbits                        
DNS     Will CURTIS              233101     Whole Athlete                           
DNS     Barrett AUSMAN           186327     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Rainier SCHAEFER                                                            
DNS     Abe ROTSTEIN             286497     Hunter Freewheel                        
DNS     Henry WU                 270193     Evergreen Cycling                       
DNS     Jay SIMONS               236927     Third Pillar                            
DNS     Michael FAIRHURST        208361     Unattached                              
DNS     Jose MOLINA              269761     Ucla                                    
DNS     Zach STARNES             275960     Unattached                              
DNS     Johannes KRATZ           286729     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Uri FRIEDMAN             202518                                             
DNS     Michael GAIMAN           299144     Mission Cycling                         
DNS     Matt CHAPPELL            273103     Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing          
DNS     Brian KARDOS             250589                                             
DNS     Scott HARRINGTON         15164      Umich                                   
DNS     EAMON LUCAS                                                                 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   854 Michael ONKELS           52576      Sho-air/sonance                         
2   802 Dario FREDRICK           12329      Whole Athlete                           
3   851 Greg MCQUAID             249424     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
4   847 Dominic GIAMPAOLO        196229     Webcor/alto Velo                        
5   808 Alex SMITH               33022      Unattached                              
6   850 David LEVINE             145573     Taleo Racing                            
7   810 Chris D'ALUISIO          100984     Team Specialized Racing Master          
8   858 Craig ROEMER             80925      Team Specialized Racing Master          
9   843 Brenon DALY              205384     Morgan Stanley/specialized / T          
10  845 Mark FAULKNER            190171     Joselyn's Bicycles/burnham Coa          
11  812 Kieran SHERLOCK          218417     Webcor/alto Velo                        
12  800 Ken GALLARDO             255453     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
13  863 Hans GOUWENS             196222     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
14  805 Jeff ALBERT              235063     Now Direct                              
15  801 Ron CASTIA               144264     Infovista                               
16  846 Mark FLUSS               11901      Sho-air/sonance                         
17  807 Don MYRAH                25636                                              
18  852 David MORTON             243225     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
19  840 Greg BLOOM               3982       Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
20  849 Kevin KENNEDY            264239     Taleo Racing                            
21  804 David NADER              175914     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
22  848 Raffi JILIZIAN           187667     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
23  859 Daryl SPANO              146243     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
24  811 Brad RAMPELBERG          177382     Webcor/alto Velo                        
25  853 Leslie OGLESBY           53661      Don Chapin Mbrt                         
DNS 856 David PORTER             126711     Tbs Racing                              
DNP 803 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 806 Keith HOCK               16369      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 809 Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 841 Brian CHOI               52849      Stuzio.com                              
DNP 842 James COATS              7200       Morgan Stanley/spine/specializ          
DNP 844 Keith DEFIEBRE           9046                                               
DNP 855 Chris OTT                26920      Zenn Racing Team                        
DNP 857 Tom ROBERTS              245349     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 862 David ANDERSON           1608       Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
Master 35+ 4/5
1   569 Tom LYONS                281054     Zteam                                   
2   590 Paul STEPHENS            290987     Evergreen Cycling                       
3   593 Miles WADSWORTH          120764     Team Bicycle Trip                       
4   595 Matt WOCASEK             38747      Team Bicycle Trip                       
5   548 David JONES              277251     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
6   545 Marc HAMLIN              275127                                             
7   543 Shon GRABBE              141499     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
8   578 Christopher OLSON        300205                                             
9   589 Denis SOLAN              285468     Dfl                                     
10  547 Michael HOLK             16524      Joselyn's                               
11  540 Michael DAWS             157895     California Giant Cycling                
12  579 Rafael ORTIZ             292562                                             
13  581 Dan PERRY                                                                   
14  586 Jason SCHMIDT            231913     Zteam                                   
15  537 Chris CERRUTI            198811     Cal Gaint Cycling                       
16  535 Mike BOWER               277189     Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro                
17  588 Ken SHIOKARI             228280     Pricepoint                              
18  549 Evan KAPEL               158232     California  Giant Cycling               
19  573 Russell MCCRARY          253276     California Giant Cycling                
20  576 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We          
21  575 Justin MORGAN            238135     Fresnoakland                            
22  584 Denin SAHOVIC            271126     Sugarcrm                                
23  580 Benoit PELCZAR                                                              
24  583 Terence POTTER           250905     Berkeley Bike Club                      
25  568 Ricky LUCERO             240295     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
26  567 Rick LAWTON              141309     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
27  538 Chad CHEADLE             209823     Colavita/sutter Home-norcal             
28  539 Randall CONNER                                                              
29  536 Morgan GERHART           265654     Unattached                              
30  533 Nic BRUMMELL             1-DAY                                              
31  541 Joel CORY                1-DAY                                              
32  534 Mark BOOLOOTIAN                                                             
33  544 Lance HAAG               300056                                             
34  577 Joe NEHLS                                                                   
DNS 542 Nelson FRINK             268821     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 546 Stephen HARRIS           205958     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNS 570 Doug MACPHERSON          137477     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNS 571 Roger MARTIN             276924     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 572 Michael MCCABE           281909     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS 574 Ollie MOORE                                                                 
DNS 585 Charles SALMON           196388     Na                                      
DNS 591 Chris SUMMERS            286027     Fusion Sport                            
DNS 592 G TARIN                  252241     Na                                      
DNS 594 Adam WASKOW              219104     Whole Athlete                           
DNS     Tim ROBERTS              30120      Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Nic BRUMMELL                                                                
DNS     Duane FRIST              277786     Velo Club Monterey                      
DNS     Nathan MILLER                                                               
DNS     Joel CORY                L0141634                                           
DNS     Mike HYDE                131609                                             
DNS     Mark SHAW                276881                                             
DNS     Cameron BIRKY            285950     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS     Sean CAMPBELL            198622     Kovarus/abta                            
DNS     Andrew FREY              49971      Iccc                                    
DNP 582 John POTSIADLO           300197                                             
DNP 587 Kenneth SCHNEIDER        293383                                             
DNP 596 Henry WU                 270193     Evergreen Cycling  
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1   882 Cale REEDER              272237     International Christian Cyclin          
2   892 Mark EDWARDS             236580     Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   880 Mike VELLA               167402     Webcor/alto Velo                        
4   899 James ALLEN              196753     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
5   884 Jon ORNSTIL              71802      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
6   862 David ANDERSON           1608       Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
7   891 Jan Kees ELSBACH         200149     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
8   890 Clark FOY                255066     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
9   864 Michael VETTERLI         214565     Olympic Club                            
10  888 Chris KOVASH             19729      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
11  861 Barry SCHWARZ            45914      Alto Velo Racing Club                   
12  883 David PASSMORE           27378      Berkeley Bike Club                      
13  895 David CHRISTENBERRY      180313     Webcor/alto Velo                        
14  887 Rick MARTYN              204699     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
15  893 Geoff DRAKE              9986       Team Bicycle Trip                       
16  881 Bill SANS                48284      Sycip                                   
17  885 James MORGAN             208555     Webcor/alto Velo                        
18  889 John HANCOCK             195844                                             
19  896 Mark CALDWELL            40039      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
20  863 Hans GOUWENS             196222     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
21  865 Jim GENTES               13042      Family Fitness                          
22  897 Bill BRIER               274225     Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip          
23  898 Jim BLANKENSHIP          53651      Unattached                              
DNS 886 Steven MIELICH           136178     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 894 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
Cat 1/2/3  Women
1   572 Olivia DILLON            232172     Unattached                              
2   576 Alison STARNES           266806     Teamtibco                               
3   546 Mary MAGNANI             257717     Dolce Vita                              
4   570 Katheryn CURI MATTIS     161894     Webcor Builders Cycling Team            
5   571 Kristina SELEY           223809     Touchstone Climbing                     
6   540 Jane DESPAS              105201     Klein Real Estate                       
7   544 Jerika HUTCHINSON        219674     Team Tibco                              
8   541 Lauraleen FENECH         224272     Bici Sport                              
9   573 Cara GILLIS              225855     Touchstone                              
10  575 Anne FULTON              275624     Webcor/alto Velo                        
11  577 Beverly CHANEY           221127     Team Roaring Mouse                      
12  580 Christine RIKER          290240     Dolce Vita                              
13  542 Kimberly FONG            238713     Sugarcrm                                
14  569 Amanda SEIGLE            203755     Metromint Cycling                       
15  543 Emily FOXMAN             255430     Sugarcrm                                
16  574 Annie MALOUIN            188292     Webcor/alto Velo                        
17  579 Kimberly WHITE           209678     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
18  578 Amy HEINE                280639     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
19  545 Sarah KAYFETZ            104310     Dolce Vita                              
DNS 539 Trudy BJORNSEN           180561     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 547 Heather NIELSON          237346     Colavita Sutter Home Norcal             
DNS 548 Rikke PREISLER           293725     Sugar Crm                               
DNS 549 Heather PRYOR            289752     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 583 Francesca BARSAMIAN      208596     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
Cat 4  Women
1   654 Ruth ANDERSON            222727     Davis Bike Club                         
2   651 Cortney BURNS            291814     Early Bird                              
3   652 Michael JMAEFF           295835     Early Birds                             
4   653 Stephanie DAMERAL        287351     Early Bird Womens Developmenta          
5   655 Nancy BEREDETH           294317     Sugarcrm                                
6   681 Meg ORNELLAS             255760     Ucsc Cycling                            
DNS 682 Alecia OSTERHOUDT                                                           
DNP 680 Lisette ARELLANO         285224                                             
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms