University Road Race
Results:  8/26/07  Santa Cruz, CA
Cat 1/2/Pro, Field 44
1   124 Neil Shirley                43573  UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
2   111 Jared Barrilleaux          248033  Metromint Cycling                       
3   126 Adam Switters              127093  UCI CT: Rock Racing                     
4   140 Lucas Euser                155806  UCI CT: Slipstream Sports               
5   130 Jesse Moore                204739  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6   115 Kevin Klein                 47388  Rock Racing                             
7   101 Ted Huang                     398  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
8   103 Tyler Dibble               205861  Davis Bike Club                         
9   119 Steven Cozza               158088  UCI CT: Slipstream Sports               
10  110 Jonathan Eropkin           197844  Central Valley Cycling                  
11  128 Brian Buchholz             189913  BPG/Montano Velo                        
12  145 Barg Wicks                 134223  Kona                                    
13  139 Oswaldo Olmos              172541  Cal Giant/Specialized                   
14  100 James Mattis               127344  CaliforniaGiant                         
15  121 Dominic Giampaolo          196229  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
16  137 David Rodriguez            212580  UCI PCT: Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
17  147 Uthman Ray                 146803  BPG/Montano Velo                        
18  116 Eric Riggs                 191302  USA National Team/VMG                   
19  123 James Miller               122096  Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports  
20  117 Chris Swan                 219970  Lombardi                                
21  122 David Yakaitis             198575  BPG/Montano Velo                        
22  104 Daniel Sweet               158439  Davis Bike Club                         
23  113 Brian Cook                 206040  TGI/Hazards                             
24  109 Paul Mach                  238694  Davis Bike Club                         
25  102 Christine Thorburn         141582  Webcor Builders Cycling Team            
26  132 Thomas Novikoff            141331  Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 
27  144 Ariel Herrmann             163046  Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
28  114 Richard Pego                41144  Team Helens                             
29  125 Steve Holmes               199746  Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles             
30  133 Joel Robertson             220316  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
31  120 Jenson Lee                 212393  Velo Club La Grange Westwood            
32  127 Kyle Rich                   50867  SF Velo                                 
33  131 Christopher Carlson        195051  Team Spine                              
Cat 3, Field 60
1   769 Julian Martinez            214569  California  Giant Cycling               
2   734 Petro Hizalev              224168  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
3   707 Paul Carter                 58642  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
4   745 David Levine               145573  Synergy Racing                          
5   715 Aaron Paterson             209976  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   727 Davis Bentley              219980  AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors           
7   758 James Hardy                 80116  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
8   763 Chad Stoehr                139643  LGBRC                                   
9   708 Micah Herman               224018  South Central Delevopment               
10  743 Daniel Lam                 239504  TBS Racing Team                         
11  781 Nathan Freed                86484  Start Haus                              
12  718 Steven Grusis               60756  Southern Sierra Cyclists                
13  752 Clark Foy                  255066  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
14  750 Nate Kane                  241232  CU Cyling                               
15  788 Erik Karl Berggren         255017  Alto Velo Racing Club                   
16  712 Patrick Lee                 64504  SLO-Nexus-Arbor Home Mortg.             
17  721 Ryan Bennett               180391  Above Category Racing                   
18  789 Dan Tedford                196695  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
19  754 Rick Martyn                204699  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
20  747 Nicholas Agate             180146  Team Tam                                
21  706 Jared Ives                 207956  Eastside Cycles/Scott                   
22  779 Brandon Hill               238904  Team City                               
23  711 Tao Bernardi                 3487  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
24  773 Daniel Connelly             57307  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
25  744 Rupert Brauch              195435  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
26  790 Trevor Thompson            212806  Team Spine                              
27  786 Carl Nielson               220548  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
28  735 Jeff Eisenberg             231993  Fusion Sport USA                        
29  709 Todd Studenicka             34489  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
30  768 Ken Gallardo               255453  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
31  784 Tom Rosencrantz             91336  ZteaM                                   
32  774 Daryl Spano                146243  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
33  770 Bo Hebenstreit             196276  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
34  771 Patrice Gagnon             205841  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
35  792 Greg Bloom                   3812  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
36  729 Asim Malik                 165925  Eastside Cycles/Scott                   
37  783 Daniel Hicklin             235704  Easton/Specialized                      
38  748 David Nader                175914  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
39  777 James Bauer                  2905  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
40  793 Conner Meznanch            256312  Cycles Veloce                           
41  760 Ryan MacDonald             160274  Chico State University                  
42  782 Vince Ferguson             198849  Metromint Cycling                       
43  775 Dylan McReynolds            23832  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
44  787 Markus Roccaro             166766  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
45  766 Steven Mielich             136178  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
Cat 4/5, Field 59
1   90  Corey Ward                 157390  Team Chico                              
2   53  Jeff Williams              236985  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
3   66  David DuBois               256581  Unattached                              
4   40  Paul Janney                 17673  ABS/Santa Cruz                          
5   68  Chris Isley                253814  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   67  Floyd Long                 256125  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
7   99  Brian Gilliss               1-Day                                          
8   59  Stephen O'Mara             241392  Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT               
9   74  Daniel Stuart              207649  Davis BC                                
10  93  Tully Cashman               1-Day  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
11  63  Eric Fischer               246309  Solano Ave Cyclery                      
12  43  Connor Spencer             256539  Freewheel Bike Shop                     
13  61  Josh LaGrange              201330  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
14  52  David Rossow               232665  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
15  69  Daniel Murray              236403  SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing              
16  85  James Hayden               250790  Fusion Sport USA                        
17  49  Erik Bost                  242962  Arts Cyclery                            
18  58  Christopher Coble          254754  Synergy Racing                          
19  45  Travis T                   158451  Freewheel Bike Shop                     
20  70  Barrett Ausman             186327  Alto Velo Racing Club                   
21  48                                                                             
22  46  Mark O'Brien               252972                                          
23  41  Daniel Farinha             240558  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
24  62  Chad Cheadle               209823  Colavita/Sutterhome/NorCal              
25  65  Alex Brookhouse            241648  Eastside Cycles/Scott                   
26  54  Ben Troy                   216312  TBS Racing Team                         
27  56  Anthony Bezsylko           238364  Metromint Cycling                       
28  86  Joakim Vinberg             226014  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
29  79  ALMRO Mosquera             236809  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
30  91  Thomas Hammond              1-Day                                          
31  51  Andrejs Adamovics           65843  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club           
32  76  Matthew Eitelberg          238080  Unattached                              
33  47  Brendan Connors            218487  Davis BC                                
Mast 35+ 1/2/3 - 45+, Field 44
1   819 Nathan Parks                51773  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
2   822 Christopher Phipps         233623  ZteaM                                   
3   836 Dylan Casey                 41588  AMD-Discovery Channel Masters           
4   820 Harlan Chapman              45180  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
5   830 Tracy Colwell              125475  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   828 Kurt Bickel                219611  VOS Racing                              
7   818 Gary Gellin                 13028  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
8   826 John Friesen               204885  Owens Healthcare                        
9   892 Kevin Susco                186898  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
10  895 Jan Elsbach                200149  Bollo Racing                            
11  875 Steven Archer               87938  Morgan Stanley/24hr/Speczd              
12  889 Kevin Merritt               72478  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
13  817 Steven Romjue               69415  Olympic Club                            
14  842 Tom Roberts                245349  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
15  899 James Morgan               208555  East Bay Velo Club                      
16  891 Donald Langley              20327  Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
17  837 David Loogman               71865  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
18  845 Anastasio Flores            11877  Anotherbikeshop.com                     
19  839 Christopher White          151083  Page Mill Racing                        
20  816 Keith DeFiebre               9046  SF Velo                                 
21  840 Glenn Rawlinson            167473  Unattached                              
22  887 Bryan Buck                 141246  Unattached                              
23  843 Mark Howland                16935  Blackmarket Racing                      
24  888 Barry Schwarz               45914  Unattached                              
25  876 Karl Ehlert                 10559  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
26  844 Montgomery Worthington      38983  Unattached                              
27  825 Peter Nicholson            219558  Eastside Cycling                        
28  833 Terrence Curley            136127  Unattached                              
29  874 Greg Juneau                155436  Easton/Specialized                      
30  898 Paul DeBacker              168436  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
31  834 William Reuss              204939  Owens Healthcare                        
32  886 Mark Edwards               236580  Team Bicycle Trip                       
33  897 Robert Nichols             255632  PacificStateBank/Anderson               
34  890 David Stockwell             53052  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
35  832 Stephen Kent                90245  Freewheel Bike Shop                     
36  873 James Langley               20326  Team Bicycle Trip                       
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 50
1   661 Yuval Rachmilevitz         233314  Unattached                              
2   681 Paul Dyrwal                254245  ZteaM                                   
3   683 Alan Latta                 248400  Rock Solid Cycling                      
4   622 Donald Seymour             200556  Metromint Cycling                       
5   623 Dan Palmer                  92865  Unattached                              
6   679 Bill Beers                 236371  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
7   690 Chin Chao                  119886  Team Oakland Cycling                    
8   668 Mark Edwards               236580  Team Bicycle Trip                       
9   665 Ramon Alarcon              240484  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
10  685 Hans Gouwens               196222  ZteaM                                   
11  662 David Christenberry        180313  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
12  663 Thornton Weiler            147592  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
13  697 Miles Wadsworth             1-day  Family Cycling Center                   
14  677 John Novitsky              102274  Monta Vista Velo                        
15  617 Andrew Tilin                93674  Touchstone Climbing                     
16  680 Jason Eiserich             256545  Davis Bike Club                         
17  694 Maurice Klein              254638  ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery       
18  678 Chris Cerruti              198811  California  Giant Cycling               
19  673 David Figueiredo           255535  Unattached                              
20  675 Scott Martin                22722  Team Bicycle Trip                       
21  658 Evan Kapel                 158232  California  Giant Cycling               
22  619 Salvatore Zoida            226295  Trips for Kids Racing Team              
23  618 John Ormsby                219328  Touchstone Climbing                     
24  691 Stefano Schiaffino         257173  International Christian Cycling Club    
25  660 Jonathan Lacey             242295  LGBRC/Easton                              
26  664 Erik Salander              195443  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
27  672 Ian Roth                   219263  ZteaM                                   
28  688 Adam Waskow                219104  Tam Cycling                             
29  684 Paul Robins                243094  Davis Bike Club                         
30  616 Douglas Aldrich            245255  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
31  670 Joe Platin                 256834  Team CS                                 
32  676 Joe Fabris                 189959  Fightin' Bobas                          
33  682 Dirk Rohloff               262233  Fightin' Bobas                          
34  686 Jeff Townsend              262232  Fightin' Bobas                          
35  667 James Clark                 1-day  Trips for Kids Racing Team              
36  620 Andrew Evans                1-day                                          
37  674 Kristopher Spyrka          207144  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
38  669 Rick Lawton                141309  Unattached                              
Master 35+ 4/5B, Field 25
7, Field 13
Women 1/2/3, Field 25
1   214 Karen Brems                 20017  WEBCOR BUILDERS CYCLING TEAM            
2   272 S  Marple                   23466  Team TIBCO                              
3   213 Sarah Bamberger            179772  UCI WPT: Cheerwine                      
4   224 Flavia Oliveira            224767  Team TIBCO                              
5   207 Kelly McDonald             202178  Touchstone Climbing                     
6   273 Victoria Bastide           234836  Team TIBCO                              
7   202 Maria Monica               203748  Touchstone Climbing                     
8   206 Janel Holcomb              255006  unattached                              
9   217 Yukie Nakamura             179928  Team TIBCO                              
10  211 Cara Gillis                225855  Organic Athelete                        
11  220 Olivia Dillon              232172  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
12  274 Janeen Thorpe              254012  Touchstone Climbing                     
13  215 Patricia Ross              196563  Touchstone Climbing                     
14  210 Jerika Hutchinson          219674  unattached                              
15  209 Emily Foxman               255430  Davis Bike Club                         
16  222 Lindsay Segbers            194230  Unattached                              
17  208 Emily Church               224026  CRC/HILL & CO.                          
18  203 Bridgette Lery             121197  CRC/HILL & CO.                          
19  223 Anny Henry                 238246  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
Women 4, Field 12
1   953 Birgit Cory                224694  CRC/HILL & CO.                          
2   959 Francesca Barsamian        208596  Alto Velo Racing Club                   
3   946 Michiko Kawamoto           243852  Unattached                              
4   945 Lori Hsu                   234381  Unattached                              
5   951 amy padula                 255277  Touchstone Climbing                     
6   955 Margie Biddick             242558  Bike Trip                               
7   952 Kathleen Hannon            163045  Freewheel Bike Shop                     
8   957 Joanne Thompson             1-DAY                                          
9   954 Lucia Mokres               262113  Easton/Specialized                      
10  956 Denise Prue                244519  NorCal Velo                             
11  958 Kim Ladd                   250460  Team Velo Girls                         

 

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?