University Road Race   Corrected as of 9/2/05
Results: 8/28/05 Santa Cruz, CA
Senior 1/2/Pro 58 riders, 60 miles
1 926 Neil Shirley SeaSilver 43573
2 938 Jacob Erker SYMMETRICS 196053
3 912 Ted Huang Webcor Builders 398
4 925 Daniel Ramsey SeaSilver 29107
5 932 Matthew Willinger RHVilla.com 189622
6 901 Eric Riggs GS Lombardi Sports 191302
7 908 Andres Gil Delta Velo 171882
8 939 Eric Wohlberg SYMMETRICS 128575
9 918 Ben Haldeman Webcor Builders 177745
10 948 Max Spirin McGuire Cycling 195652
11 950 James Mattis Webcor 127344
12 955 Roman Kilun McGuire Cycling 
13 961 John Kelly Webcor 20050206
14 934 Michael Sayers Healthnet 54591
15 947 Pat Caurant Team Spine 179925
16 959 Walter Tate Hub Bikes 59420
17 921 Chris D'Aluisio Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 100984
18 957 Patrick Dunaway McGuire Cycling 90607
19 923 Michael Telega Unattached 162569
20 930 Thomas Novikoff Tradewind Cycling Team 141331
21 943 David Bailey Pedali Alpini Inc. 425
22 922 Michael Margraf Rocknasium 128847
23 940 Brian Buchholz Alto Velo Racing Club 189913
24 906 Jesse Mendonca Webcor/Alto Velo 196277
25 953 Anastasio Flores ABS 11877
26 910 Bruce Wilford Alto Velo Racing Club 202372
27 931 Justin Lucke OrganicAthlete 21760
28 954 Joshua Youngblood Spokesman 109194
29 935 Tom Skiles Team Spine 169701
30 917 Luca Ortolani Lombardi Sports 20477
Senior 3 59 riders 45 miles
1 41 Dominic Giampaolo Alto Velo Racing Club 196229
2 22 Jesse Moore UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists 204739
3 21 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club 158439
4 5 Kyle Stock Golden Chain Cyclists 158304
5 15 Mitchell Trux UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists 153684
6 35 Peter Cazalet Webcor/Alto Velo 201895
7 53 Samuel Pickman Team Casterama 133433
8 19 Haydn Mackay Unattached 212699
9 24 John Hancock Team City 195844
10 56 Jason Clymer Soulcraft 95542
11 46 Patrick Rocchi NorCal Bike Sport 145588
12 16 Salvador Borrego Bicycle Trip 
13 45 Dean Peters Equipe-LeMatin 231367
14 62 David Anthony Team EMC/Documentum 195564
15 20 Peter Dinolfo Webcor/Alto Velo 112082
16 51 Troy Newton Organicathlete 190533
17 54 Julian Martinez Tieni Duro 214569
18 18 Eric Nitschke Form Fitness/Niko Ventures 141064
19 7 Jason King Team Spine 211026
20 8 Erick Pierce Aaron's/LS Flyers 209459
21 23 Bradley Moore GS Lombardi Sports 85429
22 32 Sean Burke Ranchos 138946
23 12 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest 196695
24 58 Jean-Luc Callahan pend.
25 55 Brock Dickie Village Peddler 42222
26 1 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 190311
27 47 Jared Franzoia Team Bicycle Business 57241
28 42 Dillon Clapp Art's Cyclery RT 6973
29 39 Patrick Gagnon Pen Velo/Kondra 205814
30 52 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 200149
31 11 Jonathan Gill Joselyns pend.
32 10 Steve Holmes Arete` Racing 199746
33 14 Ryan Bennett Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils 180391
34 25 Patrick Lee Team Tailwinds 64504
35 36 Christopher Coble Fremont Freewheelers 220196
36 37 Steven Griffiths Unattached 14196
37 57 Steve Pratt Monta Vista Velo 146728
38 17 Jack Rector Form Fitness/Niko Ventures 29332
39 44 Joel Robertson Unattached 220316
40 61 Anthony Leal Soulcraft 20634
41 4 Christopher Morales Team City 204491
42 27 Andrew Robertson Team City 169555
43 48 Aaron Woolsey McGuire Cycling 199397
44 30 Mark Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 64246
Category 4&5 51 riders, 45 miles
1 258 Petro Hizalev Unattached 224168
2 293 David Yakaitis Unattached 198575
3 281 Christon DeWan Roaring Mouse Cycles 223372
4 228 Tyler Dibble UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists 205861
5 218 Keith Bertani Form Fitness/Niko Ventures 108956
6 210 Micah Herman Alta Alpina Cycling Club 224018
7 280 Robert McDaniel Webcor/Alto Velo 231918
8 224 Eddy MacLeod Strada Sempre Duro 22064
9 229 Milad Odabaei UC - Berkeley Cycling 207169
10 247 Michael Burkhard Unattached 222817
11 296 Wyatt Weisel Unattached 208676
12 233 Joseph Doherty Unattached 9695
13 295 Douglas McKenzie Redwood Empire Velo 201588
14 239 Mark Rozzano Unattached 207098
15 266 Don Anderson Joselyn's 41183
16 220 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 210668
17 244 Keith Newsome Monticello Cycling Club 79109
18 215 Loyal Bassett Webcor/Alto Velo 94552
19 274 Paul Rymarz Unattached 169978
20 242 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 226091
21 213 Michael Vetterli Olympic Athlete 214565
22 245 Rufus Pichler 231705
23 204 Shawn Daly Unattached 205616
24 279 Robert Nerrie Webcor/Alto Velo 221742
25 291 Alon Golan Webcor/Alto Velo 205510
26 221 Rory Osbrink Fremont Freewheelers 218676
27 256 Matt Idler Fremont Freewheelers 201878
28 231 Nick Ruana Alta Alpina Cycling Club 221854
29 234 Matt Eller Unattached 1-day
30 225 Benjamin Lyon Unattached 227794
31 230 Trevor Scott 232427
32 214 Fredrick St Goar Equipe_Le_Matin 119548
33 212 Donn Goodhew Fremont Freewheelers 218781
34 226 Justin Beope ? 5 Star Fish 230084
35 236 Greg Piini Unattached 231054
36 237 Pedro Bonilla California Giant Cycling 224243
37 217 Chad Cheadle Unattached 209823
38 223 Nathan Birnbaum Unattached 198683
Women 4 15 riders, 42 miles
1 833 Patricia Selbicky Velo Bella 219779
2 825 Andrea Glassberg Squadra Ovest 59320
3 835 Sarah Beaver Organic Athlete 1-day
4 827 Jerika Hutchinson Mt Shasta Pedali Inc 219674
5 830 Amy McGuire McGuire 221594
6 828 Jacqueline Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 203254
7 822 Lana Suffia Unattached 197378
8 826 Lynell Lacey Squadra Ovest 226088
9 824 Angele Oliveri Team EMC/Documentum 229469
10 829 Margie Biddick 1-day
11 832 Lori Conley Mako/Galaxy Granola 209681
12 821 Schuyler Bartholomay Cal Poly Wheelmen 221561
13 831 Heather D'Eliso Gordon Bay Area Velo Girls 220192
Master 35+ 1/2/3 34 riders, 42 miles
1 146 Dario Fredrick Team Spine 12329
2 147 Michael Hernandez TEAM SPINE 136641
3 104 Craig Upton Endurance Mill Valley 185879
4 157 James Coats Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7200
5 170 Gary Gellin Webcor/Alto Velo 13028
6 160 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 125475
7 168 Scott Fonseca Team Spine 204715
8 165 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications 179386
9 142 Ron Castia Team EMC/Documentum 144264
10 155 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 46241
11 143 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications 136970
12 149 Colin Cooper Team Spine 195986
13 162 Scott Frake Webcor/Alto Velo 187388
14 169 Brij Lunine Missing Link 21816
15 101 Chris Wire San Jose Bicycle Club 152176
16 163 Daryl Spano San Jose Bicycle Club 146243
17 159 Paul DeBacker Webcor/Alto Velo 168436
18 167 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing/ Scooby Snax 16935
19 164 Drew Landers DFC 5432
20 158 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club 86651
21 161 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications 28533
22 102 Montgomery Worthington Tifosi Wines 38983
23 163 Daryl Spano San Jose Bicycle Club 146243
Master 45+ 20 miles, 42 miles
1 177 Mark Blaser Redding Velo 169576
2 187 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 87938
3 179 Mike Erbe California Giant Cycling 48294
4 172 Michael Foletta Velo Club Monterey Inc. 86899
5 190 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 208555
6 173 James Mansoor Pacific Coast Cycling Club 69845
7 181 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 4905
8 176 Mike Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 167402
9 195 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications 29458
10 193 Theodore (Ted) Jaworski Team Spine 141092
11 175 
12 194 Mark Edwards 1-day
13 182 Randy Bowman Team EMC/Documentum 97407
14 174 Chris Cerruti California Giant Cycling 198811
15 189 Olivier Delaporte Webcor/Alto Velo 118461
16 171 Don Anderson Webcor/Alto Velo 1-day
17 180 Scott Martin 1-day
Master 35+ 4&5 50 riders, 30 miles
1 719 Eric Bustos SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 40678
2 718 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 166766
3 702 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 219605
4 732 Robert Raymond Team EMC/Documentum 200414
5 703 Kai Eder Bollo Racing 228084
6 713 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 206144
7 720 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 215194
8 737 Bryan Buck SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 141246
9 727 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 10559
10 709 Rodney Hernandez California Giant Cycling 129634
11 741 Paul Cook Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 195716
12 748 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 180313
13 708 Edward (Ted) Thomas Unattached 196125
14 739 Dan Lindblom Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 196918
15 750 Jeff Eisenberg 231993
16 731 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 1-day
17 725 Thomas Sorbera Delta Velo 203517
18 743 Robert Clark Arts Cyclery RT 1-day
19 735 C Hess Bicycle Trip 16030
20 752 Rich Mader Team City 222996
21 738 James Bauer Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils 2905
22 705 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 192774
23 716 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 49355
24 721 Kyle Klopfer ZteaM 219025
25 707 Dan Palmer Unattached 92865
26 749 Yuval Rachmilevitz 233314
27 715 James Rosberg 215977
28 717 Carl Butler Valley Spokesmen 195548
29 745 Michael Cambell 231290
30 710 Dave Matthews VSRT/LifeStyleRx 206231
31 728 Stephen Turner Alto Velo 187952
32 724 Gene Ragan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 115909
33 734 Andrew Frey International Christian Cycling Club 49971
34 726 Kurt Erickson Unattached 220639
35 711 Randy Floyd Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils 119886
36 723 Eugene Beyer ICCC 
37 742 Adam Waskow Squadra Ovest 219104
38 704 Steven Stoney 
39 706 Pavel Cisler Unattached 223134
40 712 Jose Papilla 
41 722 Jon Orban 1-day
42 746 James Sohn PAA/Merrill Lynch 203731
Women 1/2/3 31 riders, 42 miles
1 325 Katheryn Curi Webcor 161894
2 333 Stefanie Graeter Webcor 189136
3 311 Maria Monica Left Coast 203748
4 309 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 20017
5 312 Betina Hold Webcor Builders 179385
6 334 Christine Thorburn Webcor 141582
7 318 Amber Rais PABW 206044
8 324 Penny Avril Touchstone Climbing 198827
9 322 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 179772
10 382 Barbara Howe Velo Bella 129067
11 310 Taitt Sato Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 177141
12 327 Laura Eiker AMGEN 177574
13 317 Carola Berger Webcor/Alto Velo 184962
14 323 Cat Malone Webcor 198808
15 383 Shelley Olds Village Peddler 226087
16 316 Jennifer Van Muckey Easton/Specialized 207585
17 320 Starr Falk Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 189414
18 319 Emily Thorston LGBRC 128351
19 313 Holly Harris Palo Alto Bicycles 15191
20 306 Lisa Penzel Unattached 222228
21 321 Elizabeth Wistrom NorCal Velo 191772
22 384 Anna Davenport Village Peddler 198809

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms