Suisun Harbor Criterium
Suisun City, CA
8/16/2009
Women 1/2/3
1   858 Katheryn CURI MATTIS     161894     Webcor Builders Cycling Team            
2   862 Karen BREMS              20017      Webcor Builders Cycling Team            
3   853 Lauren HECHT             261693     Webcor Alto Velo                        
4   869 Jane DESPAS              1050206    Unattached                              
5   851 Amy CHANDOS              256409                                             
6   854 Carol IRVING             17419      Touchstone Climbing                     
7   857 Kimberly WHITE           209678     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
8   864 Janelle KELLMAN          217916     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
9   861 Brianna HAND             218318     Metromint Cycling                       
10  868 Julie GRANSHAW           ANNUAL     Unattached                              
11  852 Kimberly FONG            238713     Sugarcrm                                
12  863 Kate LIGLER              206217     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
13  856 Katie STONEBRAKER        226927     Velo Bella                              
14  865 Christine RIKER          290240     Unattached                              
15  866 Holly ROBERTS            203177     Sugarcrm                                
16  860 Kristina SELEY           223809     Touchstone Climbing                     
17  859 Josephine MORGAN         242553     Sugarcrm                                
18  855 Amanda SEIGLE            203755     Metromint Cycling                       
19  867 Laurel GREEN             75728      Team Bici Sport                         
DNP 850 Marissa AXELL            269569     Team Roaring Mouse                      
Master 35+ 3/4/5
1   836 Michael RICKS            250319     Chico Corsa                             
2   841 Fred SCHNAARS            65032      Davis Bike Club                         
3   817 Mark ANDERSEN            290814     Unattached                              
4   819 Tyron HOOPER             251276     Fusion Sport Usa                        
5   835 Tony REID                29458      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
6   843 Rich TABUSO              274439     Rio Strada Racing                       
7   831 Murat OZGUR              41335      Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
8   827 Scott MORRISON           234970     Precision Bicycles/team Precis          
9   800 David ACRI               233803     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
10  833 Andrew POSSELT           216827     Active Athlete/squadra Ovest            
11  810 Jc CLIFFORD              232661     Taleo Racing                            
12  804 Michael BOEHME           252576     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
13  818 Wilson GORRELL           254622     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
14  806 Mark ROBERTSON           237380     Taleo Racing                            
15  845 Michael SABA             285459     Taleo Racing                            
16  832 Sean MCDONALD            1-DAY      Unattached                              
17  803 Tim BAIR                                                                    
18  805 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
19  808 Giovanni CAMPISI         256021     Precision Bike Shop / Team Pre          
20  813 Paul DIAZ                271260     Colavita/sutter Home Norcal             
21  815 Rod FERNANDEZ            265576     Davis Bike Club                         
22  825 nathaniel Chang          171458     Fusiono                                 
23  814 John FALLON              278385     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
24  849 Leroy ZAMPA              39389      Team Bianchi                            
25  809 Chad CHEADLE             209823     Colavita/sutter Home-norcal             
26  802 Leon IAWNARELLI          UNKNOWN                                            
27  823 Gregg LEHMAN             250959     Precision Bicycles / Team Prec          
28  837 Mike RIZZO               59049      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
29  840 James Whitney            51073      unattached                              
30  816 Mike FLYNN               154840     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
31  828 Todd MUNK                296426     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
32  824 Todd MANLEY              253905     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 801 Randy ARMSTRONG          47828      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 808 Manuel CALERO                                                               
DNP 811 Robert COLLIER           180155     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 812 Jeff DAVIS               258258     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
DNP 820 Phillip HEIMAN           204100     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
DNP 822 Reed JACKSON             96947  USCFTeam City                               
DNP 826 Steven MIELICH           136178     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 828 Todd MARSHALL            43936      Armstong & Assoc./ Fci Lending          
DNP 829 Mark NAKAMURA            179927     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
DNP 830 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We          
DNP 834 Jonathan RACINE          200129     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 838 Douglas ROWLAND          295966     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 839 Rich ROZZI               230031     Colavita Racing                         
DNP 844 Atac TULI                277938     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 845 James WHITNEY            51073      Fusionsport                             
DNP 848 Karl WURZBACH            260329     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Tyron HOOPER             251276     Fusion Sport                            
DNS     Mark ROBERTSON           237380     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Mark ANDERSEN            290814     Third Pillar                            
DNS     Leon IANNARELLI          49838      Team Precision                          
DNS     Sean MCDONALD            262357     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNS     Philippe AZOULAY         207662     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS     Cedric HENLEY            52893                                              
DNS     Jason BOYNTON            4526       Rocknasium                              
DNS     Douglas GONDA            13594      Reno Wheelmen                           
DNS     Brian HALKETT            265702     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Ernie PERREIRA           27775      Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal            
DNS     Chris SUMMERS            286027     Fusion Sport                            
DNS     Kevin WILLITTS           192774     Garrison Institutional                  
DNS     Steven WOO               38840      Third Pillar                            
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   544 Chris CARSCADDEN         165751     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
2   577 Judd VAN SICKLE          127052     Rocknasium                              
3   517 Brian BOSCH              40703      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
4   558 Robert MACNEILL          199599     Webcor/alto Velo                        
5   538 Christopher BAKER        47424      Emc2/felt                               
6   556 Dean LABERGE             67041      Team Specialized Racing                 
7   547 Keith DEFIEBRE           9046                                               
8   578 Chris WIRE               152176     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
9   507 Jeff EISENBERG           231993     Fusion Sport Usa                        
10  549 Todd DODDS               204936     Owens Healthcare                        
11  546 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
12  564 Peter NICHOLSON          219558     Norcal Bike Sport Elite                 
13  504 Max MACK                 45629      Health Is Wealth Powered By Wh          
14  542 Rick BRADLEY             223944     Emc2-felt                               
15  515 Peter BROWN              118988     Team Clover                             
16  503 Chris KOVASH             19729      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
17  543 Jason BROWN              53115      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
18  543 David DEL ROSSO          187432     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
19  511 Kyle GLERUM              195470     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
20  505 Robert WINDER            220285     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
21  516 Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/alto Velo                        
22  576 Patrick TAFOYA           34910      Safeway/g A Communications              
23  500 Jehpausen POULSEN        20533      Safeway                                 
24  553 Dennis HOPP              54895      Form Fitness                            
25  562 Joe MOLINARI             24723      Form Fitness                            
26  568 Matt REAM                211441     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
27  557 Stephen LANGONE          152079     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
28  509 Nick THEOBAL             32297      Sugar Crm                               
29  514 Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Unattached                              
30  501 Tim GRASHAM              53803      Sierra Pacific                          
31  539 Chris BLACK              3814       Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp          
32  502 Bruce WILFORD            202372     Webcor/alto Velo                        
33  554 Mark HOWLAND             16935      Blackmarket Racing/family Cycl          
34  534 Stone BECK               219237     Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
35  572 Jason SNOVEL             268577     Rocknasium                              
36  565 Murat OZGUR              41335      Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
38  569 Tony REID                29458      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
39  540 Matt BOKEMEIER           254319     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
40  559 Todd MANLEY              253905     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
41  513 Dennis BAKER             255299     Sgw                                     
42  537 James BADIA              200949     Webcor/alto Velo                        
43  573 Brian STABY              215179     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
44  536 Dean ALLEGER             196784     Rex Cycles                              
45  518 Curtis EASTIN            40657      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
46  566 Charles POCKELL-WILSON   52696      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
47  512 Keith HOCK               16369      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
48  506 Spencer KENNER           86651      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
49  545 James COATS              7200                                               
50  508 Gregory PHIPPS           28083      Bmc/flet                                
51  550 John FOSTER              43345      Virginia Beach Velo                     
52  510 Stephen JANKE            188217     Rocknasium                              
DNS     Wilson GORRELL           254622     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
DNS     Alex HOLTZ               61440      Emc2-felt                               
DNS     Myong-jae KIM            199345     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNS     Tim MONTAGNE             24781      Sugarcrm                                
DNP 519 Jeffery EDWARDS          255271     Team Penta                              
DNP 535 Myong-jae LAM            199345     Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNP 541 Jason BOYNTON            4526       Rocknasium                              
DNP 560 Dylan MCREYNOLDS         23832      Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNP 561 Paul MIRCIK              126621     Easton/sugarcrm/specialized             
DNP 567 Jess RAPHAEL             221460     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 570 Mark ROBERTSON           237380     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 571 Jonathan SEK             45922      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 574 Robert STO DOMINGO       48389      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 575 Rich TABUSO              274439     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 811 Boris ROZENBERG          190311     Unattached                              
DNP 5xx Jeff EISENBERG           231993     Fusion Sport Usa                        
Cat 4 Men
1   617 James BERRY              271681     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
2   691 Robert ORCUTT            269340     Webcor/alto Velo                        
3   669 Matt ABBOTT              260224     2wheelracing                            
4   619 Anthony ENG              245065     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
5   696 Aj SNOVEL                272559     Davis Bike Club                         
6   623 Nick NEWCOMB             258299     Whole Athlete                           
7   682 Carl HESSELEIN           236332     Whole Athlete                           
8   670 Oscar AGUILERA           1 Day      N/a                                     
9   620 Nicholas CALEVATO        64351      Great Basin Imaging Cycling             
10  676 Nate CHANG               171439     Fusion Sport                            
11  688 Justin MORGAN            238135     Fresnoakland                            
12  695 Mike REED                273849     Webcor/alto Velo                        
13  615 Andrew LABARRE           271445     Unattached                              
14  625 Jorge ROTEA              224270     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
15  694 Jonathan RACINE          200129     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
16  621 Patrick KITTO            236583     Unattached                              
17  692 Eric PETERSON            165593     Kinetic                                 
18  618 Mark HOCKRIDGE           269690     Davis Bike Club                         
19  616 Matthew VALENCIA         255576     Sugarcrm                                
20  681 Zak Paillon              272054     Health is Wealth                        
21  674 Michael BOEHME           252576     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
22  685 Ryan LENHARDT            20890      Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Barrett AUSMAN           186327     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Allen BRUMM              195431     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Matthew KOENIG           261535                                             
DNS     Treighton MAULDIN        267395     Victory Velo                            
DNS     Gaelan MUNDORFF          196301     Third Pillar                            
DNS     Chris SUMMERS            286027     Fusion Sport                            
DNS     Gerald SYLVESTER         289113     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS     Chris HORTON             280611     Unattached                              
DNP 622 Chris PURIO              1-DAY      Unattached                              
DNP 624 Chris HABU               273881     Bikepalace/backontrack                  
DNP 626 Shaun LINDLEY            211053     Alto Velo                               
DNP 671 James ALLEN              287305     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 673 Timothy BISSON           221552     Fremont Freewheelers                    
DNP 677 Matt CHAPPELL            273103     Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing          
DNP 678 Travis DUBOSE            285589     Webcore/alto Velo                       
DNP 679 Tim FEHON                263093     Team Norcal Bikesport                   
DNP 680 Jim GOOD                 254097     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 683 Steve JONES              272546     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 687 Derek MILSAPS            256020     Precision Bicycles                      
DNP 690 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We          
DNP 693 Jeffrey PRITCHETT        801        Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 699 James WHITNEY            51073      Fusionsport                             
Cat 3 Men
1   155 Nicholas OLIVER          271541     Rio Strada Racing                       
2   161 Charlie SCHNEIDER        245542     Norcal Bike Sport                       
3   130 Todd DODDS               204936     Owens Healthcare                        
4   183 John FOSTER              43445      Form Fitness                            
5   121 Mark ANDERSEN            290814     Third Pillar                            
6   162 Joel SHAFFER             208502     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
7   122 James BENDER             122052     Sr Racing                               
8   198 Adam SMITH               245461     Davis Bike Club                         
9   199 Karl WURZBACH            260329     Davis Bike Club                         
10  185 Ethan ATKINS             224998     Metromint Cycling                       
11  169 Michael RICKS            250319     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
12  166 Bernhard STONAS          67169      Webcor/alto Velo                        
13  159 Lloyd RANOLA             198425     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
14  126 Sam BOLSTER              258704     Team Kinetic Cycles                     
15  172 Nate GEOFFRION           280351     All Sport-team Swift                    
16  177 Ryan MACDONALD           160274     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
17  137 Brian JOHNSTON           237599     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
18  180 Brentley CAMPBELL        240375     All Sport/team Swift                    
19  170 Mark ROBSON              98848      Nerac Cycling                           
20  132 John FOSTER              43345      Virginia Beach Velo                     
21  138 Michael KELLY            287330     Vapor Racing                            
22  123 David BENKOSKI           271685     Team Specialized Racing                 
23  176 Dennis BAKER             285279     Sgw                                     
24  135 Tyron HOOPER             251276     Fusion Sport                            
25  163 Marcus SMITH             209193     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
26  158 Bryan PRO                195430     Davis Bike Club                         
27  143 Stephen LANGONE          152079     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
28  168 Cody TAPLEY              234610     Davis Bike Club                         
29  167 Kenny STRICKLAND         270965     Infovista Cycling Team                  
30  140 Nick KINNEY              255460     All Sport-team Swift                    
31  129 Mark DAVIS               64246      Third Pillar                            
32  148 Sean MCDONALD            262357     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
33  120 David ACRI               233803     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
34  184 Kalani HINES             219316     Metromint Cycling                       
35  164 Gary STEIN               159974     Third Pillar                            
36  171 Stone BECK               219237     Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
37  174 Dan BOOZAN               174592     North Atlantic Velo/giant/pedr          
38  150 George MEILAHN           166581     International Christian Cyclin          
39  156 Murat OZGUR              41335      Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
40  124 Matt BOKEMEIER           254319     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
41  128 Robert COLLIER           180155     Metromint Cycling                       
42  165 Myron STEPHENS           47593      Sgw                                     
43  179 Jay ABOLOFIA             286688     Davis Bike Club                         
44  144 Andrew LANIER JR.        226086     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
45  149 Dylan MCREYNOLDS         23832      Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
46  160 Boris ROZENBERG          190311                                             
47  139 Myong-jae KIM            199345     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
48  175 Jeffrey PATTON           119293     Gs Tenzing                              
49  146 Todd MANLEY              253905     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
50  145 Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/alto Velo                        
51  153 Joe MOLINARI             24723      Form Fitness                            
52  181 Anthony BORBA            255377     Third Pillar                            
53  186 Damian GONZALEZ          178252     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
54  141 James LABERGE            221376     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
DNS     Gabriel BYRNE            178761     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNS     Mike FLYNN               154840     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS     Coulton HARTRICH         286536     J Town Bikes                            
DNS     Mac HEEBNER              252751     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNS     Andrew LANCASHIRE        218734                                             
DNS     David MESA               243257     Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy               
DNS     Aaron OBELLEIRO          264228     Team Precision/ Precision Bicy          
DNS     Scott PENZARELLA         268482     Bike-rx                                 
DNP 125 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
DNP 136 Jason JAMES              119309     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
DNP 147 Frank MARRS              272691     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 152 Paul MIRCIK              126621     Easton/sugarcrm/specialized             
DNP 173 John PIASTA              271963     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 178 Chad MCDONALD            170459     Wells Fargo Rare Team                   
DNP 182 Eric ZUMWALT             53375      Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
Cat 1/2/Pro Men
1   814 Rand MILLER              182990     Webcor/alto Velo                        
2   884 Evan HUFFMAN             256955     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
3   820 David MCCOOK             66627      Unattached                              
4   896 Jan WEISSENBERGER        186678     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
5   813 Marc PRUTTTON            702986     Z Team                                  
6   895 Judd VAN SICKLE          127052     Rocknasium                              
7   817 Dylan CLARK              243069     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
8   891 Ryan PARNES              220414     Webcor/alto Velo                        
9   881 Peter GRAF               218511     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
10  885 Nozomu KIMORI            jpn19890201Kyotosangyouniversity                   
11  882 Keith HILLIER            276108     Davis Bike Club                         
12  880 Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
13  899 John WILK                199951     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
14  808 Ryan RAMOS               13934      Rh Villa                                
15  878 Jd BERGMANN              187522     Bpg                                     
16  875 Joe IANNARELLI           195783     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
17  824 Tyler BRANDT             210604     Norcal Elite Cycling                    
18  816 James HARDY              80116      Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
19  888 Robert MACNEILL          199599     Webcor/alto Velo                        
20  826 Chris TURNER             253101     Above Category Racing                   
21  819 Paul SUMNER              47616      Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
22  818 Andrew GOESSLING         207262     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
23  883 Fumiya HIROURA           JPN19900126Kyoto Sangyo University                 
24  825 Chris BLACK              3814       Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
25  810 Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/alto Velo                        
26  893 Brian STABY              215179     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
27  801 Josh RENNIE              251736     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
28  876 James BADIA              200949     Webcor/alto Velo                        
29  898 Russell WHITE            236024     Davis Bike Club                         
30  804 Jeremy FERGUSON          222762     Unattached                              
31  822 Sean RHEA                178535     Metromint Cycling                       
32  892 Carmi SCHULMAN           200292     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
33  809 Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Unattached                              
34  879 Robert DAHL              218381     Metromint Cycling                       
35  806 Nick THEOBALD            35297      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
36  807 Kyle GLERUM              195470     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 800 William (billy) CRANE    138129     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 802 Tim GRASHAM              53803      Sierra Pacific                          
DNP 803 Bruce WILFORD            202372     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 805 Keith DEFIEBRE           9046       Norcal Elite Cycling                    
DNP 812 Nathan FREED             86484      Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
DNP 815 Lloyd RANOLA             198425     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNP 821 Michael FOLEY            11946      Contra Costa Cycling Club               
DNP 823 Brian PERCIVAL           240097     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 827 Jeffery EDWARDS          255271     Team Penta                              
DNP 877 Christopher BAKER        47424      Emc2/felt                               
DNP 886 Kevin KLEIN              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
DNP 887 Dean LABERGE             67041      Team Specialized Racing                 
DNP 890 Peter NICHOLSON          219558     Norcal Bike Sport Elite                 
DNP 897 Gregory WHITE            246669     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Tim MONTAGNE             24781      Sugarcrm                                
DNS     Brandon TRAFTON          240033     Central Valley Cycling                  
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms