Santa Cruz Classic Criterium
Santa Cruz, CA     Conditions: moderate, calm, dry
4/5/2009
Cat Pro/1/2 Men, Field 105
1   64  Daniel HOLLOWAY          181725     VMG-FELT                                
2   76  Michael SAYERS           54591      UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team                
3   67  James MATTIS             127344     California Giant Berry Farms/S          
4   51  Tyler WREN               121621     UCI CT: Colavita/Sutter Home p          
5   43  Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES  23057      UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling T          
6   39  Jackson STEWART          42023      UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team                
7   36  Roman KILUN              153790     UCI PCT: Health Net Profession          
8   41  Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
9   42  Andy JACQUES-MAYNES      17590      Unattached                              
10  119 Dan MARTIN               179386     Safeway/Bicycle Plus                    
11  131 Ryan PARNES              220414     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
12  55  Rand MILLER              182990     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
13  134 Evan PICKETT             206742     Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
14  110 Evan HUFFMAN             256955     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
15  137 Steven REANEY            133288     California Giant -Specialized           
16  87  Brian BUCHHOLZ           189913     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
17  103 Timothy FARNHAM          198206     Bissell Pro Cycling                     
18  85  Tyler BRANDT             210604     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
19  108 Andrew GOESSLING         207262     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
20  81  James BADIA              200949     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
21  127 Eric NITSCHKE            141064     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
22  47  Skyler BISHOP            126845     Swami's Cycling Club                    
23  146 John WILK                199951     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
24  122 Kevin METCALFE           47519      Team Specialized Racing                 
25  52  Anthony COLBY            118320     UCI CT: Colavita/Sutter Home p          
26  66  John BERGMANN            187522     BPG/Montano Velo                        
27  95  Richard DEL VALLE        9150       Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specializ          
28  114 Henry KRAMER             52268      CalGiant Strawberry/Specialize          
29  63  Dillon CLAPP             6973       Rock Solid Cycling                      
30  50  Taylor Tolleson          UNKNOWN                                            
31  136 Art RAND                 170859     Spokesman Bicycles                      
32  130 Vincent OWENS            242560     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
33  142 Chris TURNER             253101     Above Category Racing                   
34  117 Robert MACNEILL          199599     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
35  89  Peter CAZALET            201895     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
36  78  Jeremy FERGUSON          222762     Unattached                              
37  140 Carmi SCHULMAN           200292     Sportgenics/Squadra Ovest               
38  132 Paul PENN                57836      wells fargo team                        
39  143 Ian TUTTLE               216565     Above Category Racing                   
40  48  Keith SZOLUSHA           109435     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
41  102 Jon ERSKINE              10942      SugarCRM                                
42  82  Darren BASSO             130973     Arete' Racing                           
43  77  Craig NUNES              178453     Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery               
44  107 Aaron GALLARDO           160366     Helens                                  
45  90  Chris COBLE              220196     The Olympic Club                        
46  71  Mack CHEW                170147     McGuire Cycling Team                    
47  101 Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
48  99  Eric EASTERLING          79101      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
49  69  Joel ROBERTSON           220316     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
50  144 Jan WEISSENBERGER        186678     Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
51  65  Doran MORI               196267     TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                   
52  59  Christopher CAREY        195433     McGuire Cycling Team                    
53  40  Samuel PICKMAN           133433     Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
54  120 Sean MCBRIDE             190591     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
55  73  Chris Oh                 26920                                              
56  37  Charles Huff             132534     Jelly Belly                             
DNS     Greg Davis               119459     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS     Blake ANTON              192686     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNS     Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
DNS     David HUNT               256161     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
DNS     Brian LAIRD              20154      Labor Power                             
DNS     Brooke MILLER            196453     Team TIBCO                              
DNS     Ryan PRSHA               247068     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Shawn ROSENTHAL          196247     ZteaM                                   
DQ  83  Aaron BEARDSLEY          188253     Team Clif Bar                           
DNP 35  Charlie AVIS             224306     USA National Team                       
DNP 44  Yarov Spivak             UCI        Chico Corsa                             
DNP 45  Chris Baumann            UNKNOWN    Etna Brewing                            
DNP 46  Zachery Walters          B6778060   Olympic Club                            
DNP 49  Graham SIMPSON           65800      Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 53  William (Billy) CRANE    138129     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 54  Benjamin LYON            227794     McGuire Cycling Team                    
DNP 56  Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 57  Shaun HARLESS            179538     NorCal Elite Cycling                    
DNP 58  Christopher HIPP         16294      Unattached                              
DNP 60  Paul KUNDRAT             59561      East Bay Velo Club                      
DNP 61  Greg GOMEZ               226091     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 62  Neil HARRINGTON          247680     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 68  Jordan KOBERT            49185      Unattached                              
DNP 70  Andrew Touchstone        32946      Olympic Club                            
DNP 72  William INNES            52412      Team Specialized Racing                 
DNP 74  Gregory WHITE            246669     Kovarus/ABTA                            
DNP 75  Russell WHITE            236024     Kovarus/ABTA                            
DNP 79  James COATS              7200       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
DNP 84  Brian BOSCH              40703      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
DNP 86  Patrick BRIGGS           4838       California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 88  Matthew CARINIO          6109       Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler          
DNP 92  Brandon CORREIA          188308     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 93  Jonathan COULTER         Aus120507  Bissell ABG Cycling                     
DNP 94  Aaron COX                225219     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 96  Angelo DIGIOVINE         141326     Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest              
DNP 97  Darin DIVINE             97504      Lombardi Sports                         
DNP 98  fabrice DUBOST           280966     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 100 Nate ERICKSON            63004      Bishop's Peak Wines / artscycl          
DNP 104 Eric FISCHER             246309     Safeway / Bicycles Plus                 
DNP 105 Anastasio FLORES JR      11877                                              
DNP 106 Justin FRAGA             145583     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
DNP 109 Dennis HOPP              54895      Form Fitness                            
DNP 112 John HUNT                17154      California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 113 herman JOHNSON           53501      aptos bike station                      
DNP 116 Justin LUCKE             21760      SugarCRM                                
DNP 118 Michael MARGRAF          128847     Safeway / Bicycles Plus                 
DNP 121 Jesse MENDONCA           196277     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 124 Jim MILLER               122096     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 125 Keith MILLER             53753      California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 126 bob NEWMAN               53327      Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNP 128 Thomas NOVIKOFF          141331     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 129 Matthew OBREGON          219175     Safeway/Bikes Plus                      
DNP 133 Christopher PHIPPS       233623     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
DNP 138 Danny RONDON             30514      SIERRA PACIFIC RACING                   
DNP 141 Paul SUMNER              47616      HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 145 Zachary WICK             200743     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 147 Jeff WILLIAMS            236985     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 148 Dave YEUNG               71941      Six-Fifty Racing                        
DNP 149 Pablo ESPINOSA           50576      Unattached                              
Cat 1/2/3 Women, Field 39
1   264 Alison STARNES           266806     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
2   288 Brooke MILLER            196453     Team TIBCO                              
3   274 Katharine CARROLL        212327     Team TIBCO                              
4   291 Liza RACHETTO            1045511    SugarCRM                                
5   275 Catherine CHEATLEY       NZ702543   Cheerwine                               
6   278 Olivia DILLON            232172     Touchstone Climbing                     
7   287 Melodie METZGER          177985     Vanderkitten                            
8   276 Tiffany CROMWELL         AUS19880706Colavita Sutter Home                    
9   286 Rachel LLOYD             207083     Proman Racing                           
10  277 Jane DESPAS              105201     Klein Real Estate                       
11  263 Nakamura Yukie           179928     Metromint                               
12  292 Emma RICKARDS            AUS19731117Team TIBCO                              
13  273 Rushlee BUCHANAN         NZL19880120Team TIBCO                              
14  261 Elizabeth HATCH          229099     Unattached                              
15  272 susannah BREEN           251128     wells fargo racing team                 
16  262 Katheryn CURI MATTIS     161894     Webcor Builders Cycling Team            
DNS     Virginia PERKINS         236544     Vanderkitten                            
DNP 259 Hanan ALVES-HYDE         234966     Proman Racing                           
DNP 260 Michiko KAWAMOTO         243852     Unattached                              
DNP 265 Samantha TAYLOR          235763     CRC/Poggio                              
DNP 266 Cari HIGGINS             225441     Proman Racing                           
DNP 267 Julie NEVITT             136522     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 268 Anne FULTON              275624     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 269 Mary Ellen ASH           254874     SugarCRM                                
DNP 270 Marissa AXELL            269569     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 271 Sarah BAMBERGER          179772     Touchstone Cycling                      
DNP 279 Vanessa DRIGO            257356     Hopkins Honda                           
DNP 280 Lauraleen FENECH         224272     Bici Sport                              
DNP 281 Laurel GREEN             75728      Team Bicisport                          
DNP 282 Jennifer GREENBERG       231027     Vanderkitten Racing                     
DNP 283 Karla KINGSLEY           219191     SugarCRM                                
DNP 284 Marina KOSHEVAYA                    Third Pillar                            
DNP 285 Kate LIGLER              206217     Dolce Vita                              
DNP 289 Jasmin PARSONS           254437     Team Kenda                              
DNP 293 Alison ROSENTHAL         199109     Team TIBCO                              
DNP 294 Karena SHANNON           266333     Hopkins Honda Women's Cycling/          
DNP 295 Starla TEDDERGREEN       202033     SugarCRM                                
DNP 296 Jennifer VAN MUCKEY      207585     SugarCRM                                
DNP 297 Bergen WATTERSON         271593     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 298 Kimberly WHITE           209678     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 299 Christina YGLESIAS       264750     ProMan Hit Squad                        
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 72
1   982 Steve PELAEZ             64481      HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
2   975 Dan MARTIN               179386     Safeway/Bicycle Plus                    
3   997 Chris WIRE               152176     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
4   929 Michael SAYERS           54591      UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team                
5   920 Joel ROBERTSON           220316     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
6   932 Craig NUNES              178453     Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery               
7   934 Scott FONSECA            204715     Zenn Cycling Team                       
8   980 Lawrence NOLAN           26205      Team Specialized Racing Master          
9   984 Christopher PHIPPS       233623     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
10  985 Matt REAM                211441     VOS - Cycles Gladiator                  
11  976 Kevin METCALFE           47519      Team Specialized Racing                 
12  923 Tom SKILES               169701     Unattached                              
13  924 Scott COLE               207165     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
14  986 Eric SALTZMAN            46157      Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
15  931 Bubba MELCHER            23961      Team Clover                             
16  948 Matthew CARINIO          6109       Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler          
17  921 William INNES            52412      Team Specialized Racing                 
18  957 Scott DERDENGER          55123      HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
19  974 max MACK                 45629      Health is Wealth powered by Wh          
20  937 Sean SMITH               204018     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
21  989 Jason SNOVEL             268577     Rocknasium                              
22  950 Stephen CASSANI          198619     Team Specialized Masters Racin          
23  983 Doug PHILIPPONE          42635      Don Chapin/MBRT                         
24  996 Robert WINDER            220285     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
25  979 Andrew NEVITT            47463      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
26  949 Chris CARSCADDEN         165751     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
27  962 Clark FOY                255066     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
28  969 Aaron HUNTER             215194     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
29  928 George CIORDAS           264605     Action Sports/SSC Racing Team           
30  964 Dominic GIAMPAOLO        196229     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
31  967 Tony HOMES               210572     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
32  944 Jim BONNET               4206       SJBC/SugarCRM                           
33  936 Tom ROSENCRANTZ          91336      Synergy-Taleo                           
34  959 Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
35  965 wayne HANSEN             272247     Thrid Pillar Racing                     
36  968 Dennis HOPP              54895      Form Fitness                            
37  999 Dave YEUNG               71941      Six-Fifty Racing                        
38  927 Tim GRANSHAW             55803      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
39  966 Michael HERNANDEZ        136641     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
40  990 Nick THEOBALD            35297      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
41  925 John O'NEILL             52722      Team Clover                             
42  945 Jason BOYNTON            4526       Rocknasium                              
43  956 Chad DEMASI              158049     Rocknasium                              
DNS     Earle BAKER              204436     TBS Racing                              
DNS     Thomas CHAPPLE           6646       CoachThomas.com                         
DNS     AJ KENNEDY               257276     Team Hammer Nutrition p/b Kenn          
DNS     Brian LAIRD              20154      Labor Power                             
DNS     Jeff NEEDHAM             91021      Rocknasium                              
DNS     Daniel SMITH             33087      Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h          
DNS     Robin VAN VALKENBURGH    62349      Rocknasium                              
DNS     Thornton WEILER          147592     Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils                 
DNP 919 Norman KREISS            127410     Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
DNP 922 Anthony LEAL             20634      Unattached                              
DNP 926 David ACRI               233803     Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
DNP 930 Duane BOLT               47096      EMC 2/Felt Bicycles                     
DNP 933 Justin Hall              UNKNOWN                                            
DNP 935 James COATS              7200       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
DNP 938 Jim GENTES               13042      Unattached                              
DNP 939 Jay Brodie               95113                                              
DNP 940 Pablo ESPINOSA           50576      Unattached                              
DNP 941 Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 942 Randy ARMSTRONG          47828      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 946 ken CALENDER             115342     Don Chapin/MBRT                         
DNP 947 Lance CAMERON            5900       Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing          
DNP 952 Maurice DAROY            236133     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 953 Mark DAVIS               64246      Third Pillar                            
DNP 954 KEITH DEFIEBRE           9046       HDR p/b Lombardi Sports.                
DNP 955 dave DEL ROSSO           187432     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 958 Nate ERICKSON            63004      Bishop's Peak Wines / artscycl          
DNP 960 Anastasio FLORES JR      11877                                              
DNP 961 John FOSTER              43345      Form Fitness                            
DNP 963 Mike GADOW               12619      TIENI DURO                              
DNP 972 Don LANGLEY              20327      Morgan Stanley/Specialized/Tea          
DNP 973 dave LOOGMAN             71865      HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 978 Dave NELSON              25843      HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 981 Chris OTT                26920      Unattached                              
DNP 988 Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 992 Mark WALSH               46040      Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNP 993 charles WALTER           51113      NA                                      
DNP 995 wyatt WEISEL             208676     Team Specialized Racing                 
DNP     Peter WOOD               196669     ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC          
Cat 5 Men, Field 50
1   876 Eamon LUCAS              286608     VOS Cycles Gladiator                    
2   892 Thad STOCKHAM            293319     Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   841 Johannes Steffens        290022     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
4   863 Robbie FRANSCIONI                   CCCX                                    
5   886 Abe ROTSTEIN                        cabrillo watson                         
6   850 Sean BELL                261118     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
7   875 andrew LABARRE           271445     none                                    
8   882 joshua PIZZICA                      NA                                      
9   857 Weston CRUMM             248886     Chico Corsa                             
10  859 Nathanael DUNN           290357     NA                                      
11  894 ryan THOMPSON                       Pen Velo Pomodoro                       
12  877 Peter LUNK               282636     Webcor Alto Velo                        
13  848 Scott Hellam             287510                                             
14  896 Nick TUTTLE                         NA                                      
15  888 William SORG             272073     Ghost Tree Racing                       
16  893 Christopher SWENSON      283754     unattached                              
17  878 JOE MCCRUMMEN            N/A        NONE                                    
18  867 Robert GAUKEL            261233     Bicycle Trip                            
19  854 Scott CHASSEY            293241     NA                                      
20  881 mike NISSEN                         NA                                      
21  843 Patrick Thomas           1-DAY                                              
22  897 Matt WATSON                         None                                    
23  889 Matthew SPAULDING                   Team City                               
24  865 Adam GARCIA              286990     Taleo Racing                            
25  873 eric HESS                           unattached                              
26  864 Uri FRIEDMAN             202518     Chica Sexy                              
27  852 Abram BERRY              277269     Ghost Tree Racing                       
28  880 Brian MCLEAN             278289     Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
29  871 Grant GROHMANN                      International Christian Club            
30  844 Jeff Totten              1-DAY                                              
31  884 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ                   unattached                              
32  895 Ernie TONG                          Velo Club Monterey                      
33  856 Scott COX                288732     SF Sport & Spine PT Racing              
DNS     Oswald COUSINS           285298     Dolce Vita                              
DNS     Justin DYER                         NA                                      
DNS     james GASSEL             259362     NA                                      
DNS     Christopher GOODSON      1-day      Team Santa Cruz                         
DNS     Eric HIGHLANDER                     SCCCC/Team Santa Cruz                   
DNS     manuel ROCHA             289740     none                                    
DNP 842 Simon Garcia             1-DAY                                              
DNP 845 Paul YUN                            SLO Nexus                               
DNP 846 Samuel CERRUTI           233607     Unattached                              
DNP 847 David Guenna             287141                                             
DNP 849 Christopher Goodson      1-DAY                                              
DNP 851 Zack BERMAN              284981     NA                                      
DNP 853 Jeff BYRD                268757     NA                                      
DNP 858 Jason CRUZ               1-day      Team Santa Cruz                         
DNP 861 ron FAULK                254588     NA                                      
DNP 862 Mark FLYNN               287744     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 868 Devian GILBERT                      Velo Club Monterey                      
DNP 870 Gilberto GRANA                      NA                                      
DNP 872 thomas HAMMOND           290911                                             
DNP 879 Aaron MCDONALD                      NA                                      
DNP 885 Kyle ROSE                           Team Type 1                             
DNP 887 Chris SCHEETZ            216916     NA                                      
DNP 890 Frank SPITERI            236118     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
DNP 891 Will STEIGER                        SCCCC/Team Santa Cruz                   
DNP 898 Matthew WILENCHIK        289105     NA                                      
Cat 4 Women, Field 18
1   587 Mary Glenn CARRASCO      266378     Team Integrate/ FFBC p/b Chipo          
2   588 Carmen ELLIOTT           106103     Sugar CRM                               
3   591 Monica HOLT              268263     Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing             
4   582 Shaba Mohseni            188887                                             
5   583 Cheryl SHWE              271152     ZteaM                                   
6   580 Briana Mommer            266008     Central Valley Cycling                  
7   594 Emily MATHEU             277109     Team Roaring Mouse                      
8   599 Dominique VAN DEN DRIES  255641     Angry Squirrels                         
9   597 Kimberly SUDBRINK        271314     Team Bicycle Trip                       
10  590 Beate HECKNER                       Early Bird Women                        
11  593 Meegan MASSAGLI          272260     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
12  595 Meredith OBENDORFER      222062     Team Roaring Mouse                      
13  581 Rachel Hirschey          288198     Dolce Vita                              
14  598 Carole SYKES             270735     SugarCRM                                
15  589 Evan EVANS               237009     Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing             
16  584 Cynthia Moore            24891                                              
DNS     Rebecca BUTZ             272811     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS     Claire JENSEN            248452     Proman Hit Squad                        
DNS     Kelly SNOW               255117     Dolce Vita                              
DNP 579 Elaine MINTON            268031     Velo Girls                              
DNP 585 Rene' BAKER              235868     Sugar CRM                               
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 62
1   748 john HANSEN              113380     wells fargo racing team                 
2   739 Tom DILLON               50011      Pen Velo                                
3   751 David HOPKINS            1-day      Team Santa Cruz                         
4   799 Warren WOODBURY          286442     IC3                                     
5   734 Mitchell BRAMLETT        4611       Third Pillar                            
6   752 Alexander ROUCH          219680     Joselyn's/ Burnham Coaching             
7   747 David GLENNON            287141     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
8   738 Michael DAWS             157895     California Giant Cycling                
9   781 Denin SAHOVIC            271126     SugarCRM                                
10  728 Luke ASHCRAFT                       dolce vita                              
11  791 Robert THOMPSON          272005     Dolce Vita                              
12  788 Vladan STRBAC            259261     Team Bicycle Trip                       
13  794 Tom VANDERHEIDEN         263253     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
14  753 John HOUSTON             255975     IC3                                     
15  762 Frederic LEQUIENT        199591     Taleo Racing                            
16  740 Joe Foster               286823     Wells Fargo Racing                      
17  769 victor MIRZAYAN          262853                                             
18  742 Andrew FREY              49971      ICCC                                    
19  774 Joe PLATIN               256834     Team Bicycle Trip                       
20  758 Devin KOCH               260704     Dolce Vita                              
21  782 Erik SALANDER            195443     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
22  770 Rick MORGAN              267310     SCCC                                    
23  745 Russell GAUTHIER         223902     IC3                                     
24  775 James PORTER             238708     Western Wheelers                        
25  797 Steven WOO               38840      SugarCRM                                
26  779 James ROSBERG            215977     Team Roaring Mouse                      
27  765 Mike MARTIN              1-day      SCCCC/Team Santa Cruz                   
28  756 Judge JOHAL              259595     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
29  737 Jeff LIN                 286962     Team Integrate/FFBC powered by          
30  749 Scott HELLAM             287510     Rubber Soul/CSC                         
31  759 Michael KOPP             286893     Taleo Racing                            
32  778 Scott RIDDLE             270475     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
33  755 Shane HUNTOON            17200      International Christian Cyclin          
34  741 John FALLON              278385     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
35  750 Ben HOLLAND              258722     International Christian CC              
DNS     Peter TOUSIGNANT         231855     Third Pillar                            
DNS     Jesse BALISCAO           271991     BSA Racing                              
DNS     Oswald COUSINS           285298     Dolce Vita                              
DNS     Michael DAWS             157895     California Giant Cycling                
DNS     Greg ELLIOTT                        Now Direct                              
DNS     Victor FURR              96225      Now Direct                              
DNS     John HOSTETLER           243622     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS     Peter LAVOIE             286524     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Monte MCDONALD           1-day      Team Santa Cruz                         
DNS     Dave METZINGER           230083     Now Direct                              
DNS     Greg MOYER               278755     IC3                                     
DNS     Andrew MURRAY            1-day      Team Santa Cruz                         
DNS     Edward PRICE             84614      Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNS     Lloyd RANOLA             198425     Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
DNS     Louis SANDOVAL           50989      Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNS     Tim SIMANSKI             223810     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS     Martin WENSLEY           142214     Sugar CRM                               
DNP 725 Saeed ABEDI              172270     Webcor/ Alto Velo                       
DNP 726 Robbie ABUNDIS           89807      THE BICYCLE TRIP                        
DNP 727 Doug ALDRICH             245255     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 729 philippe AZOULAY         207662     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 730 Scott REGAN              195374     Team Integrate / FFBC                   
DNP 731 Joshua BALLESTEROS       262160     Third Pillar                            
DNP 732 Gregory BENNETT          205105     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 733 Rick BERRY               271131     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
DNP 735 Allen BRUMM              195431     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 736 JC CLIFFORD              232661     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 744 David GAGNON             250142     Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin          
DNP 746 Ray GILDEA               133970     Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro                
DNP 754 Jonathan HUNT            260123     Freewheel Bike Shop                     
DNP 757 Mark KNUTSON             267007     BSA Racing                              
DNP 761 Rick LAWTON              141309     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 764 Chris MARTIN                        NA                                      
DNP 766 Greg MCCORMAC            171823     Wells Fargo Cycling                     
DNP 773 Juan ORTIZ               26838      Bianchi USA                             
DNP 780 Michael SABA             285459     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 784 Herman SHUM              286381     IC3                                     
DNP 786 Chuck SPITERI                       Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
DNP 787 Steven STEWART           34158      SugarCRM                                
DNP 789 Tim SUTLIFF              258632     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 790 Chad THOMAS              272148     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
DNP 792 Jeff TOTTEN              1-day      Team Santa Cruz                         
DNP 795 Sean WAYMAN              268350     SugarCRM                                
DNP 798 Nathan WOOD              248406     Joselyns/Burnham Coaching               
Cat 3 Men, Field 62
1   394 Peter TAYLOR             219859     Team Specialized Racing                 
2   361 Joshua CARLING           234584     Delta Velo                              
3   393 Murray SWANSON           206144     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
4   389 Joel SHAFFER             208502     Team Specialized Racing                 
5   372 wayne HANSEN             272247     Thrid Pillar Racing                     
6   388 patrick RUGGLES          90165      Paradigm Cycles                         
7   368 Daniel FARINHA           240558     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
8   379 Maurice MONGE            257119     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
9   337 David POUNCY             248071     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
10  330 Sean SMITH               204018     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
11  344 Mike GADOW               12619      Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve          
12  335 Anthony LEAL             20634      Unattached                              
13  375 Keith JORDON             254515     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
14  396 Nils TIKKANEN            198331     Team Bicycle Trip                       
15  367 Ben DODGE                178595     SugarCRM                                
16  352 Jim BONNET               4206       SJBC/SugarCRM                           
17  358 Ryan BYARS               266612     Team Roaring Mouse                      
18  392 Daryl SPANO              146243     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
19  391 Randall SMITH            185237     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
20  331 Asim MALIK               165925     Whole Athlete                           
21  348 Neil BARTLEY             209268     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
22  329 Tom ROSENCRANTZ          91336      Synergy-Taleo                           
23  374 Aaron HUNTER             215194     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
24  369 Mark FAULKNER            190171     Joselyn's                               
25  359 Gabriel BYRNE            178761     Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
26  373 Tony HOMES               210572     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
27  381 Paul O'REILLY            155042     Peninsula Velo Pomodoro                 
28  378 Andrew LANIER JR.        226086     Team Specialized Racing                 
29  343 Ken GALLARDO             255453     Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
30  383 Dennis PEDERSEN          126404     Team Bicycle Trip                       
31  341 Aaron HANNA              204722     Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
32  376 Yuma KOISHI              273567     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
33  397 Ross TINLINE             35623      Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro               
34  377 James LABERGE            221376     Team Specialized Racing                 
35  386 Grant RIGGS              254731     Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             
36  371 Graeme GALYER            191195     Denver/Boulder Couriers                 
37  346 David ANTHONY            195564     Metromint Cycling                       
38  340 Tim BUTLER               239746     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
39  362 john CHEETHAM            202515     Metromint Cycling                       
40  332 Benjamin STERN           238365     ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
41  390 Marcus SMITH             209193     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
42  338 David MAYER              120501     Third Pillar                            
43  353 Anthony BORBA            255377     Third Pillar                            
DNS 345 Dan ADKINS               177509     Metromint Cycling                       
DNS 349 Garry BIRCH              136971     Team Integrate/FFBC powered by          
DNS 350 santiago BOLON           195384     ICCC                                    
DNS 355 Bill BRIER               274225     Team Integrate/FFBC powered by          
DNS 356 Richard BROCKIE          195395     Team Integrate/FFBC powered by          
DNS 363 Anthony COANDO           170101     Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
DNS 384 Scott PENZARELLA         268482     Bike-Rx                                 
DNS 395 Dan TEDFORD              196695     Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
DNS 398 Louis TOBA               56384      Webcor Alto Velo                        
DNP 328 Robert DANNEKER          241592     Synergy                                 
DNP 333 Joakim VINBERG           226014     Kovarus/ABTA                            
DNP 334 Markus ROCCARO           166766     Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
DNP 336 Thomas FEIX              11403      Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
DNP 339 Kevin RENNIE             124208     Unattached                              
DNP 342 Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 347 Earle BAKER              204436     TBS Racing                              
DNP 351 santiago BOLON           195384     ICCC                                    
DNP 354 Whitney BRADLEY          118779     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
DNP 357 Jay BRODIE               95113      Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNP 360 Lance CAMERON            5900       Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing          
DNP 364 Ben COTA                 7881       BSA Racing                              
DNP 365 Maurice DAROY            236133     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 366 Mark DAVIS               64246      Third Pillar                            
DNP 370 Mike FLYNN               154840     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 380 David NADER              175914     Peninsula Velo                          
DNP 382 Murat OZGUR              41335      Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
DNP 385 Alejandro QUINTERO       220245     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
DNP 399 charles WALTER           51113      NA                                      
Cat 4 Men, Field 60
1   439 Alexander BLEASE                    Chico Corsa                             
2   460 Matt LUPELLO             278478                                             
3   499 Brian ZIMNY              61117      Team City Sacramento                    
4   476 Sam PARKER               88610      Team Roaring Mouse                      
5   465 david MESA               243257     squeky chains/ chica sexy               
6   449 Mark FAIRMAN             270120     NA                                      
7   458 Jeff LIN                 286962     Team Integrate/FFBC powered by          
8   482 Alexander ROUCH          219680     Joselyn's/ Burnham Coaching             
9   430 Ricardo Contraras        272584                                             
10  444 Jeromy COTTELL           273912     Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro               
11  441 Jim BUDD                 278338     NA                                      
12  446 Michael DAWS             157895     California Giant Cycling                
13  463 Jacob MARGOLIS                      Becher+                                 
14  479 ryan PRICE               267121     NA                                      
15  456 Devin KOCH               260704     Dolce Vita                              
16  475 Rory OSBRINK             218676     Hawk Relay Cycling Team                 
17  448 Anthony ENG              245065     Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
18  486 Tim SUTLIFF              258632     Taleo Racing                            
19  471 Paul NGO                 275571     Team Roaring Mouse                      
20  466 victor MIRZAYAN          262853                                             
21  497 Kevin WHITE              256199     Godspeed Courier                        
22  436 Matthew BATZ                        Webcor/Alto Velo                        
23  437 Anthony BEZSYLKO         238364     Metromint Cycling                       
24  432 Joe FABRIS               189959     Fightin' Bobas                          
25  447 David DOLL               281768     Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                 
26  483 Stacey SELL              235653     Fox Racing Factory Team                 
27  428 Aaron Clark              UNKNOWN                                            
28  474 Robert ORCUTT            269340     Webcor / alto velo                      
29  491 Matthew TRISKA           257229     Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
30  468 Naveen MOLLOY                       Metromint Cycling                       
31  464 Rafael MENDEZ            286523     Ghost Tree Racing                       
32  470 John MORRIS              211904     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
33  427 Steven Sperling          204146                                             
34  480 Scott REGAN              195374     Team Integrate / FFBC                   
DNS 434 Peter ARMSTRONG          279806     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 435 Joshua BALLESTEROS       262160     Third Pillar                            
DNS 438 Timothy BISSON           221552     Team Integrate/FFBC powered by          
DNS 442 Josh CHAUVET             6691       Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS 445 Scott DAVIS              257793                                             
DNS 452 David HOPKINS            1-day      Team Santa Cruz                         
DNS 461 Robert MANLY             272128     Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
DNS 467 Jon MOELLER              226118     Third Pillar                            
DNS 481 James ROSBERG            215977     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS 484 Robert SKINNER           255408     TBS Racing                              
DNS 488 Peter TOUSIGNANT         231855     Third Pillar                            
DNS 492 Mark VALENTINO           112974     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS 494 German VILLA             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
DNP 429 Jesus Cortez             ANNUAL                                             
DNP 431 Bryan KING               235330     Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNP 433 James ALLEN                         Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 440 Allen BRUMM              195431     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 443 Regan CLARK              115308     R. Clark                                
DNP 450 Ryan GADOW               271417     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 451 Alexander GEE            219922     Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling                  
DNP 453 Shane HUNTOON            17200      International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 454 Steve JONES              272546     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 455 vincent JUAREZ                      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 457 Gento KUSANO             272300     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 459 Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 462 Henry MAR                217433     Team Integrate/FFBC powered by          
DNP 469 Scott MOORE              256976     JRVS                                    
DNP 472 Michael NORRIS           156881     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 473 Oscar NUNEZ              220085     Team Integrate/FFBC powered by          
DNP 477 Burl PERSHALL            276353     Village Peddler                         
DNP 478 Ivan PODDUBNYY           266310     Webcor/AltoVelo                         
DNP 485 John SPEARS              96016      Go For It Sports                        
DNP 487 gerald SYLVESTER         289113     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
DNP 489 Peter TOUSIGNANT         231855     Third Pillar                            
DNP 490 Ross TRENARY             255259     Freewheel Bike Shop                     
DNP 493 Mark VALENTINO           112974     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 495 Stephen WASSATHER        269058     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 496 Sean WAYMAN              268350     SugarCRM                                
DNP 498 Steven WOO               38840      SugarCRM                                
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?