Santa Cruz Classic Criterium
4/9/06, Santa Cruz, CA
conditions: dry, cool, partly cloudy
Category 1/2/Pro	74 riders
1	41	Karl Menries	Health Net/Maxxis	121784
2	80	Patrick Briggs	Cal Giant	4838
3	3	Michael Sayers	Health Net/Maxxis	54591
4	11	Ken Hanson	BMC Racing Team	194969
5	90	Richard Del Valle	Club One/Jamba Juice Racing	9150
6	63	Christian Kearney	RHVilla.com/Montano Velo	197820
7	66	Patrick Dunaway	California Giant/Village Peddler	90607
8	30	Judd Van Sickle	Davis Bike Club	127052
9	49	Roman Kilun	Health Net/Maxxis	153790
10	71	Dirk Copeland	Cal Giant	52843
11	70	Frederick Stamm	Metromint Cycling	176943
12	15	Andres Gil	PacificStateBank/Anderson	171882
13	38	Chris Wire	San Jose Bicycle Club	152176
14	19	Todd Hennings	PacificStateBank/Anderson	18535
15	73	Benjamin Standish	Dewars Racing Team	33800
16	47	Bob Newman	PacificStateBank/Anderson	533327
17	42	Garret Peltonen	Health Net/Maxxis	173634
18	48	Hector Hernandez	BMC Racing Team	19800223
19	4	Eric Riggs	GS Lombardi	191302
20	13	Jason Klikna	BMC Racing Team	144669
21	61	Tim Granshaw	Anderson Homes - Pacific State Bank	55803
22	12	Dylan Seguin	Solano/Soule CyclingTeam	44296
23	88	Max Jenkins	California Giant/Village Peddler	195652
24	25	Dean LaBerge	GS Lombardi Sports	67041
25	40	John Hunt	California Giant/Village Peddler	17154
26	36	Sinelnikav Aliaksandt	Pillar	48
27	16	Keith Szolusha	PacificStateBank/Anderson	109435
28	37	Dave Fuentes	California Pedellel	app
29	89	Christopher Hipp	Labor Power	16294
30	39	Ronnie Kier	Central Valley Cycling	168115
31	22	Dario Falquier	Webcor-Platnium	50111
32	26	Andrew Touchstone	GS Lombardi Sports	132946
33	64	Erick Pierce	Aaron's/L5 Flyers	209459
34	32	Paul Penn	RHVilla.com/Montano Velo	57836
35	31	David Quist	Team Spine	211381
36	77	Paul Sumner	GS Lombardi Sports	47616
		Primes		
	3	Michael Sayers	Health Net/Maxxis	54591
	41	Karl Menries	Health Net/Maxxis	121784
	41	Karl Menries	Health Net/Maxxis	121784
	3	Michael Sayers	Health Net/Maxxis	54591
	66	Patrick Dunaway	California Giant/Village Peddler	90607
	41	Karl Menries	Health Net/Maxxis	121784
	66	Patrick Dunaway	California Giant/Village Peddler	90607
	41	Karl Menries	Health Net/Maxxis	121784
	66	Patrick Dunaway	California Giant/Village Peddler	90607
	49	Roman Kilun	Health Net/Maxxis	153790
	73	Benjamin Standish	Dewars Racing Team	33800
	41	Karl Menries	Health Net/Maxxis	121784
	41	Karl Menries	Health Net/Maxxis	121784
Category 3	40 riders
1	524	Kevin King	Pegasus/Vandenberghe Prp	190594
2	531	Kyle Glerum	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	195470
3	504	Benjamin Lyon	Kovarus/Squadra Ovest	227794
4	518	Steve Holmes	Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles	199746
5	521	Jonathan Carlson	Metromint Cycling	160808
6	505	Matthew Ream	Reno Wheelmen	211441
7	514	Nathan Falk	Intl Christian CC	98304
8	528	Samuel Pickman	Specialized	133433
9	525	Peter Dinolfo	Webcor/Alto Velo	112082
10	533	Michael Mellinger	Central Valley Cycling	130438
11	511	Garrett Boucke	Intl Christian CC	224133
12	540	Brandon Correia	Godspeed Courier	188308
13	538	Pat Rocchi		145588
14	523	Aron Bonar	Sycip Racing	195327
15	516	Benjamin Albracht	Webcor/Alto Velo	210637
16	526	Dillon Clapp	VRC-MS Society	6973
17	508	Daniel Sweet	Davis Bike Club	158439
18	501	Asim Malik	Eastside Cycles/Marin	165925
19	510	JP LeClair	Tieni Duro	203347
20	517	Michael Vella	Webcor/Alto Velo	167402
21	513	Darryl Smith	Intl Christian CC	33092
22	527	Brian Quan	Kovarus/Squadra Ovest	188895
23	532			
24	509	Christopher Coble	Fremont Freewheelers	220196
25	530	Raymond Arata	Sierra Express/TONC	56806
26	543	Kris Heathorn	Ogden One	141986
27	515	William Reuss	Owens Healthcare	204939
28	534	Christopher Pillette	Godspeed Courier	126127
29	519	Matthew Beebe	Webcor/Alto Velo	205076
30	529	Jason Cardillo	Eastside Cycles/Marin	73931
31	512	Mark Davis	Easton/Specialized	64246
32	542	Todd Studenicka	San Jose Bicycle Club	34489
33	541	Scott Clark	Team Tailwinds	201105
34	502	Daniel Adkins	Metromint Cycling	177509
35	507	Mark Hotchkin	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	190321
Category 4	23 riders
1	822	Tony Homes	Pegasus/Vandenberghe Prp	210572
2	403	Nathan Lange	Central Valley Cyclists	  219249		
3	807	Mark Patten	Newman's Own Organics	92552
4	818			
5	819	Andrew Demas	Peninsula Velo	208643
6	810	James Ellison	Le Matin	209324
7	816	Robert Dahl	Cal Cycling	218381
8	817	Cyrus Behroozi	Webcor/Alto Velo	40408
9	801	Anthony Borasi	Cadence/Park Pre	223283
10	821	John Morris	Webcor/Alto Velo	211904
11	815	Lloyd Ranola	Kovarus/Squadra Ovest	198425
12	811	Stone Beck	Central Valley Cycling	219237
13	355	Dennis Petersen	Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)	126404
14	820	Micah Herman	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	224018
15	353	Peter Tousignant	Team Pro Cyclery	231855
Category 5	27 riders
1	733	Bryan George		app
2	747	Rob Zuin	Santa Cruz County CC	242115
3	745	Alan Ediger	Don Chapin/MBRT	239385
4	741	Clark Mclennan	Cal Giant Cycling	236353
5	746	Landon Brenner		1-day
6	701	Eric Clarkson	Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)	238399
7	713	Bryan King	Unattached	235330
8	715	Guy Van Natta	Central Valley Cycling	218823
9	702	Jim Ivey	Don Chapin/MBRT	240703
10	734	Chris Martin		1-day
11	743	Yacov Spivak	Unattached	241816
12	721	Joe Galloway	TriSport Cycling Team	242644
13	737	Kieran Cox		244305
14	732	Philippe Azoulay	Unattached	207662
15	726	Eric O'Brien	Davis Bike Club	229968
16	711	Timothy Bisson	Fremont Freewheelers	221552
17	723	Luciano Sponzu		app
18	736	Darren Rich	TriSport Cycling Team	114347
19	719	Will Hall		1-day
20	411			
21	712	William Martin	Alto Velo/Webcor	244152
Master 35+ 1/2/3	43 riders
1	934	Billy Clark	Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized	180566
2	909	Chris Wire	San Jose Bicycle Club	152176
3	916	Jeff Poulsen	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	28533
4	924	Mark Sasser	Central Valley Cycling	31332
5	903	Mark Caldwell	Team Spine	40039
6	928	Daniel Smith	Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized	33087
7	923	Patrick Tafoya	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	34910
8	935	Andrew Nevitt	San Jose Bicycle Club	47463
9	907	Ken Watkins	Team Clover	37255
10	926	Scott Derdenger	Mako/Galaxy Granola	55123
11	938	McKinley Thompson	Cycle Sport/ Trumer Pils	80642
12	922	Donald Langley	Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized	20327
13	912	Steve Holmes	Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles	199746
14	906	Stephen Gregorios	Morgan Stanley	135047
15	943	Lawrence Hibbard	Unattached	16074
16	939	Ronnie Kier	Central Valley Cycling	168115
17	931	Max Mack	Jack's Urban Eats	45629
18	942	Gannon Myall	California Giant Cycling	25592
19	937	Duane Bolt	EMC˛/Vellum Cycles	47096
20	920	David Anderson	Morgan Stanley Cycling Team	1608
21	911	Darryl Smith	Intl Christian CC	33092
22	927	Roger Marquis	Team Spine	22565
23	915	Michael Mellinger	Central Valley Cycling	130438
24	925	Ken Calender	Don Chapin MBRT	115342
25	913	Joel Robertson	Cycle Sport/ Trumer Pils	220316
26	900	Craig Roemer	Team Clover	80925
27	919	James Coats	Morgan Stanley Cycling Team	7200
28	904	Chris Black	Morgan Stanley	3814
29	910	Mark Davis	Easton/Specialized	64246
30	940	Shawn Oliver	Morgan Stanley Cycling Team	46241
31	921	Russell Clark	Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized	58580
		Primes		
	924	Mark Sasser	Central Valley Cycling	31332
	926	Scott Derdenger	Mako/Galaxy Granola	55123
	907	Ken Watkins	Team Clover	37255
Master 35+ 4/5	38 riders
1	825	Jordi Cortes	Clif Bar	41985
2	824	James Ellison	LeMatin	209324
3	316	Mark Patten	Newman's Own Organics	92552
4	314	Rob Evans	Unattached	242415
5	311	James Bauer	Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils	2905
6	320	Steven Woo	Easton/Specialized	38840
7	318	Jim Ivey	Don Chapin/MBRT	240703
8	347	Geoffrey Gunderson	Cycle Sport/ Trumer Pils	195842
9	360	Michael Daws		1-day
10	322	Thornton Weiler	Cycle Sport/ Trumer Pils	147592
11	329	Alan Ediger	Don Chapin/MBRT	239385
12	314	Rob Evans	Unattached	242415
13	328	Stone Beck	Central Valley Cycling	219237
14	362	Vladan Strbac	Metalac	463
15	361	Keith DeFiebre	Bay Bikes Pcalabazas	app
16	364	Stephen Langone	Cycle Sport/ Trumer Pils	152079
17	312	Matt Wocasek	Santa Cruz County Cycling Club	38747
18	319	Andrew Murray	San Jose Bicycle Club	236540
19	366	Charles Hess	Bike Trip/SCCCC	1-day
20	725	Darren Wilson	Unattached	1-day
21	355	Dennis Pedersen	Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)	126404
22	357	Philip Sims	Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)	79185
23	363	Ken Sato		1-day
24	352	Mike Martin	Santa Cruz County Cycling Club	1-day
25	354	James Porter	Unattached	238708
26	324	Robbie Abundis	California Giant	89807
27	326	Mark Robertson	Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils	237380
28	349	Larry Morin	Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)	129704
29	325	John Hostetler	San Jose Bicycle Club	243622
		Prime		
	319	Andrew Murray	San Jose Bicycle Club	236540
Women 1/2/3	42 riders
1	418	Brooke Miller	PABW Powered by TIBCO	196453
2	286	Kelly Benjamin	Cheerwine Cycling	184788
3	277	Taitt Sato	McGuire Cycling Team	177141
4	414	India Sanjuan	Touchstone	219803
5	426	Martina Patella	McGuire Cycling Team	195334
6	295	Helene Drumm	Proman/Paradigm	10046
7	297	Meredith Miller	Team Lipton	143575
8	413	Susan Hedstrom	McGuire Cycling Team	203810
9	404	Tracey Ford	PABW Powered by TIBCO	204138
10	421	Shelley Olds	Proman/Paradigm	226087
11	283	Michelle Beltran	Cheerwine Cycling	193142
12	422	Julie Adams	PABW Powered by TIBCO	196922
13	294	Kristin Drumm	Proman/Paradigm	661
14	425	Jamie Crawford	PABW Powered by TIBCO	app
15	285	Hetsman Alenex	Pillar	30
16	417	Erin Alders	McGuire Cycling Team	196090
17	278	Cynthia Carroll	McGuire Cycling Team	90129
18	268	Kathleen London	Metromint Cycling	211203
19	420	Patricia Ross	Touchstone Climbing	196563
20	284	Kristina Seley	Proman/Paradigm	223809
21	292	Courtenay Brown	McGuire Cycling Team	207584
22	280	Claire House	NorCal Velo	40434
		Primes		
	286	Kelly Benjamin	Cheerwine Cycling	184788
	277	Taitt Sato	McGuire Cycling Team	177141
	297	Meredith Miller	Team Lipton	143575
	295	Helene Drumm	Proman/Paradigm	10046
Women 4		10 riders
1	401	Ileana Garcia-Parker	Webcor/Alto Velo	236207
2	407	Karis Lange	Central Valley Cycling	237011
3	410	Amy Wiener	Paramount Racing	134488
4	409	Virginia Perkins	California Road Club	236544
5	400	Heather D'Eliso Gordon	Bay Area Velo Girls	220192
6	405	Sarah Miller	NorCal Velo	188358
7	402	Amanda Seigle	Davis Bike Club	203755
8	406	Amy Clark	Kovarus/Squadra Ovest	220892
Prime
407	Karis Lange	Central Valley Cycling	237011	CLOVIS

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms