San Ardo Road Race
San Ardo, CA
8/22/2009
Cat 1/2/Pro  Men
1   63  Evan HUFFMAN             256955     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
2   56  Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
3   64  Nozomu KIMORI            jpn19890201Kyotosangyouniversity                   
4   5   Neil SHIRLEY             43573      Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategi          
5   14  Seth ZALESKI             261897     Platinum Performance Cycling T          
6   65  Kevin KLEIN              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
7   20  Keith MILLER             53753      Cal Giant                               
8   53  Brian COOK               206040     Platinum Performance Cycling T          
9   51  Mack CHEW                170147                                             
10  3   Hendrik POHL             207753     Fusion Sport Usa                        
11  61  Fumiya HIROURA           JPN19900126Kyoto Sangyo University                 
12  71  Ryan RAMOS               139348     Ias/rh Villa/montano Velo               
13  49  Joseph BINDER            272181     Cal Poly Wheelmen                       
14  76  Filip VANACHT            245198     Sugarcrm                                
15  77  Jan WEISSENBERGER        186678     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
16  6   Mark SHIMAHARA           32481      Unattached                              
17  73  Keith SZOLUSHA           109435     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
18  12  Matthew MCNAMARA         23775      Sterling Sports Group                   
19  60  Coulton HARTRICH         286536     Roll It Racing                          
20  58  Cory GREENBERG           243988                                             
21  2   Arthur RAND              170859     Santa Cruz County Cycling Club          
22  13  Zachary WALKER           133002     Olympic Club                            
23  47  Michael ATTIE                       Tri-state Velo                          
24  55  Eric FISCHER             246309     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
25  59  Kalen GRUBER             49467      Sugarcrm                                
26  69  Erick PIERCE             209459     Sugarcrm                                
27  4   Tyler WERTENBRUCH        155433     Slo Nexus-gym One                       
28  1   Peter CAZALET            201895     Webcor/alto Velo                        
29  11  Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/alto Velo                        
30  70  Stuart PRESS             133656     Kahala Lagrange                         
31  18  Ryan PARNES              220414     Webcor/alto Velo                        
32  62  Steve HOLMES             199746     Areté Racing                            
33  10  Marc PRUTTON             702980     Zteam                                   
34  75  Chris TURNER             253101     Above Category Racing                   
35  78  Gregory WHITE            246669     Davis Bike Club                         
36  16  Rand MILLER              182990     Webcor/alto Velo                        
37  68  Dave NELSON              25843      Divine Electric                         
38  15  Darren BASSO             130973     Arete' Racing                           
39  48  Matthew BEEBE            205076     Webcor/alto Velo                        
40  17  Christopher CAREY        195433     Arete' Racing                           
41  19  Greg GOMEZ               226091     Webcor/alto Velo                        
42  67  Robert MACNEILL          199599     Webcor/alto Velo                        
43  9   Graham SIMPSON           65800      Webcor/alto Velo                        
44  54  Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
45  66  Jenson LEE               212393                                             
46  7   William (billy) CRANE    138129     Webcor/alto Velo                        
47  72  Ed RICHARDSON            272019     Zteam                                   
DNS 52  Dillon CLAPP             6973       Bishop's Peak Wines / Artscycl          
DNS 74  Brandon TRAFTON          240033     Central Valley Cycling                  
DNP 8   Nicholas MARTINEZ        234922     Now-ms Society                          
DNP 21  Salador BORREGO-CRM      226869     Bike Trip                               
DNP 50  Tyler BRANDT             210604     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 57  Aaron GOMEZ              257426     Rock Solid Cycling                      
DNP 79  Russell WHITE            236024     Davis Bike Club                         
Cat 3  Men
1   141 Miles LAMON              187271     Bishops Peak/arts Cyclery               
2   147 Sean MCDONALD            262357     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
3   111 Murat OZGUR              41335      Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
4   138 Luther KOPF              205705     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
5   127 Geoff DAVIS              205688     Bishop Peak's Winery/art's Cyc          
6   135 Eric HOFFMANN            219415     Touchstone Climbing                     
7   143 Aaron LONG               158083     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
8   155 Marcus SMITH             209193     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
9   160 Nils TIKKANEN            198331     Bicycle Trip/symantec                   
10  133 Andrew HAMMOND           191844     Specialized                             
11  140 Josh LAGRANGE            201330     Form Fitness                            
12  163 Mark VOLKMANN            53055      Team Tam                                
13  120 Neil BARTLEY             209268     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
14  101 Tyron HOOPER             251276     Fusion Sport Usa                        
15  158 Bernhard STONAS          67169      Webcor/alto Velo                        
16  110 Donald HAHN              280149     Godspeed                                
17  107 Brnetly CAMPBELL         240375     All Sports- Team Swift                  
18  139 Gento KUSANO             272300     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
19  144 Chad MACDONALD           170454     Wells Fargo                             
20  142 Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/alto Velo                        
21  150 Peter MONTOYA            222038     None                                    
22  161 Randall TINNEY           35624                                              
23  134 Mark HERYNK              157123     Webcor/alto Velo                        
24  123 Jim BONNET               4206       Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
25  128 Ramsey ETCHISON          251486     Cyclepaths Wild Cherries Racin          
26  152 John PIASTA              271963     All Sport-team Swift                    
27  109 Steve WEIXEL             242153     Platinum Performance Cycling T          
28  156 Jamie STATHAS            182964     Paa/remax                               
29  125 Lance CAMERON            5900       Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing          
30  103 Frank MARRS              272691     Davis Bike Club                         
31  104 Guy VAN NATTA            218823     Central Valley Cycling                  
32  130 John FOSTER              43345      Virginia Beach Velo                     
33  105 Ivo FOSTER               237002     Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
34  148 David MESA               243257     Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy               
35  131 Chester GILLMORE         269966     Platinum Performace Cycling Te          
36  136 Keith JORDON             254515     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
37  132 Hippolyte GOUX           272843     Prolong Energy                          
38  118 Ramon ALARCON            240484     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
39  106 Steven SMITH             67527      Platinum Performance Cycling T          
40  164 Peter WOOD               196669     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
41  119 Ethan ATKINS             224998     Metromint Cycling                       
42  151 David MORTON             243225     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
43  126 John CHEETHAM            202515     Metromint Cycling                       
44  149 Joe MOLINARI             24723      Form Fitness                            
45  159 Travis T                 158451     Metromint Cycling                       
46  102 Patrick LEE              64504      Slo Nexus-gym One                       
DNS 124 Whitney BRADLEY          118779     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNS 145 David MAI                232508                                             
DNS 153 David ROSSOW             232665     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 100 Robert ALBRECHT          51091      Slo Nexus-gym One                       
DNP 108 Robbie FRANSCIANI        298805     Cccr                                    
DNP 121 Matt BOKEMEIER           254319     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 122 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
DNP 129 Mark FAIRMAN             270120     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 137 Nick KINNEY              255460     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 146 Jeff MALNICK             260198     Na                                      
DNP 154 Jonathan SINCLAIR        113194     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 157 Thad STOCKHAM            293319                                             
DNP 162 Louis TOBA               56384      Webcor/alto Velo                        
Cat 4 Men
1   257 Frank SPITERI            236118     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
2   203 Brad BAKER               206283     Webcor/alto Velo                        
3   259 Eamon LUCAS              286608     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
4   230 William HO               125065     Webcor/alto Velo                        
5   215 Ben EARL                 273452     Slo Nexus - Gym One                     
6   217 Ryan ETTL                252994     Bicycle Planet                          
7   258 Sydney NEWSOM            258955     Sierra Pacific                          
8   207 James BERRY              271681     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
9   249 Chris STEVENS            236515     Godspeed Courier                        
10  204 David BANGOR                                                                
11  251 Caden TAYLOR             240890     Form Fitness                            
12  211 Jim BUDD                 278338     Na                                      
13  243 Juan RAIGOZA             219477     Webcor/alto Velo                        
14  200 James ALLEN              287305     Webcor/alto Velo                        
15  239 Robert ORCUTT            269340     Webcor/alto Velo                        
16  216 John ECHEVESTE           268389     Echelon Santa Barbara                   
17  244 Will ROSE                237997     Squeaky Chains                          
18  235 Shaun LINDSAY            211053                                             
19  225 Jason HANCHETT           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
20  246 Andreas SCHULTEN         248096     Bicycle Planet                          
21  224 Chris HABU               273881     Na                                      
22  210 Allen BRUMM              195431     Webcor/alto Velo                        
23  221 Danny GANDASETIAWAN      255149     Sho-air/sonance                         
24  256 James YANG               286323                                             
25  231 Jory HOFFMAN             256000     Slo Nexus - Gym One                     
26  229 Michael HIRONIMUS        277802     Third Pillar                            
27  213 Reed COTE                243613     Third Pillar                            
28  232 Stephen HUGHES           265627                                             
29  227 Barrett HENSON           15881      Slo Nexus                               
30  202 Barrett AUSMAN           186327     Webcor/alto Velo                        
31  223 Matthew GUTOWSKI         240288                                             
32  242 Ivan PODDUBNYY           266310     Webcor/altovelo                         
33  252 Keith THOMPSON           238330                                             
34  201 Kyle ASHTON              264499     Village Peddler                         
35  237 Matt LUPELLO             278478     Na                                      
36  250 Liam STEWART             271049     Team Roaring Mouse                      
37  222 Eamonn GORMLEY           282501     Team Sugarcrm                           
38  220 Joey GALLOWAY            242644     Yokohl Ranch/sbw                        
39  260 Jose MOLINA              269761     Ucla Cycling-uscf                       
40  247 Richard SILVA            289133     Slo Nexus-gym One                       
DNS 209 Jason BRASEL             287349     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 212 Matt CHAPPELL            273103     Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing          
DNS 214 Josh DAPICE              141844     Third Pillar                            
DNS 218 Tim FEHON                263093     Team Norcal Bikesport                   
DNS 219 Daniel FELIX             255819     Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We          
DNS 226 Jason HARDI              287921     Vapor Racing                            
DNS 228 Michael HEYWOOD          268236     Kovarus / Abta                          
DNS 233 Steve JONES              272546     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS 234 Matthew KOENIG           261535                                             
DNS 236 Peter LUNK               282636     Webcor Alto Velo                        
DNS 238 Kevin OFFHAUS            236602                                             
DNS 241 Joel PENNINGTON          280218     Thirsty Bear/barlata/3rings             
DNS 248 Jay SIMONS               236927     Third Pillar                            
DNS 253 Ross TRENARY             255259     Metromint Cycling                       
DNS 255 Rogier VERHULST          251064     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
DNP 205 Matthew BATZ             103222     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 206 Michael BAXTER           292026     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
DNP 208 Timothy BISSON           221552     Fremont Freewheelers                    
DNP 240 Mateo ORTEGA             255427     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 245 Faron RYAN               280733     Tbs Racing Team                         
DNP 254 Nicholas TUDONI          244476     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
Cat 5 Men
1   844 Igor STEPANOV            1-day                                              
2   821 Ryan GIELOW              94401      Stump Grinder Bike Club                 
3   842 Mike SLAYDEN                                                                
4   848 Sean WALSTON                                                                
6   828 Robb KOCH                166865     Gfis                                    
7   806 Jposhua REED             1-DAY                                              
8   820 Josh FELDER              292894     Form Fitness                            
9   824 Greg HEINZ               180144                                             
10  830 Tom LACHAPELLE                                                              
11  845 Pablo TRUJILLO           287656     Cutters Racing Team                     
12  816 Jeff BYRD                268757                                             
13  832 Justin MCMORROW                                                             
14  803 Robert LEBLANC           299104                                             
15  836 Sammy NICOLAS            288026     Slo Nexus-gym One                       
16  838 Jason PETERS                                                                
17  808 Steven HEMBREE           1-DAY                                              
18  827 Jacob JONES              299438     Unattached                              
19  847 Paul VANDERHEYDEN        291476     Bikebarnracing                          
20  815 Michael AHERN            281780     Sugarcrm                                
21  802 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
22  831 Craig MAIN                                                                  
23  846 Jan VALENCIA             286467     Velo Club Monterey Racing               
24  826 Cliff IRREBARIA                                                             
25  819 Robert EHRMANN                                                              
26  829 Matt KRESSE              293462     Sugarcrm                                
27  825 Jorge HERNANDEZ          289836     Cutters Racing Team                     
28  801 Samuel CERRUTI           233607     Cal Giant                               
29  822 Kevin GRUNDMANN          257112     Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro                
30  835 Andy MUTZIGER                                                               
31  823 John GUSHMAN             300497                                             
32  839 Scott PRICE              271249     Taleo Racing                            
33  809 Harold DEGRAFF           283825     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
34  840 Jason SCOTT              244592     Slo Nexus - Gym One                     
35  817 Daniel CHRISTENSEN                                                          
DNS 818 Arthur DUBERG            258233     Na                                      
DNP 800 Hans KARDEL              77238      Team Tailwinds                          
DNP 805 Rich SEADLER             1-DAY                                              
DNP 810 Chuck BUNTING            1-DAY                                              
DNP 833 Donald MELOSH            279622     Pennvelo                                
DNP 834 Douglas MILLER           273511     Tbs Racing                              
DNP 837 Matt PALIUGHI                                                               
DNP 841 Devinderjit SINGH        296818                                             
DNP 843 Bastian SOPORA           293919     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
DNP 849 Chris WHITE              297747                                             
DNP 850 Hans KARDEL              77238      Team Tailwinds                          
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   306 Gregory ANDERSON         90802      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
2   328 Matthew CARINIO          6109       Bishop's Peak Wines/artscycler          
3   303 Craig NUNES              178453     Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com            
4   342 Kyle GLERUM              195470     Safeway / Bicycles Plus                 
5   335 Eric EASTERLING          79101      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
6   354 Chris OTT                26920      Zenn Racing Team                        
7   301 Boris ROZENBERG          190311     Unattached                              
8   309 Michael HERNANDEZ        136641     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
9   314 Tim GRANSHAW             UNKNOWN                                            
10  324 Gregg BETONTE            255414     Safeway / Bicycles Plus                 
11  346 Steve HEATON             15612      Bike Trip / Symantec                    
12  312 Rich MADER               222996     Zenn Racing Team                        
13  330 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
14  323 David AVILA              55625                                              
15  300 Herman JOHNSON           53501      Bsa Racing                              
16  347 Carl HEKKERT             15729      Formfitness                             
17  339 Mark FAULKNER            190171     Joselyn's Bicycles/burnham Coa          
18  310 Aaron HUNTER             215194     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
19  332 Keith DEFIEBRE           9046       Lombardi Sports                         
20  357 Blake REED               29369      Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com            
21  313 Troy PORTER              188033                                             
22  327 Tim BUTLER               239746     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
23  363 Mark WALSH               46040      Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
24  361 Paul TAYLOR              207281     Metromint Cycling                       
25  304 Spencer KENNER           86651      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
26  352 Shawn OLIVER             46241      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
27  349 Mark HOWLAND             16935      Blackmarket Racing/family Cycl          
28  302 Don MYRAM                25636                                              
29  358 Alexander ROUCH          219680     Joselyn's/ Burnham Coaching             
30  325 Tim BLACK                49015      Sonance/specialized                     
31  336 Curtis EASTIN            40657      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
32  364 Jason WILLIAMS           190700     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
33  343 Sassan GOLAFSHAN         169945     Form Fitness                            
34  360 Joseph SULSE             143698     Team Helen's                            
35  355 Charles POCKELL-WILSON   52696      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
36  334 Chad DEMASI              158049     Rocknasium                              
37  341 Chris FRANK              188846     Team Helen's                            
38  353 Michael ONKELS           52576      Sho-air/sonance                         
39  338 Tom FAHRENHOLZ           57781      Ironfly                                 
40  329 James COATS              7200       Morgan Stanley/spine/specializ          
41  345 Justin HALL              81780      Rocknasium                              
42  305 Richard DEL VALLE        9150       Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
43  359 Rich ROZZI               230031     Colavita Racing                         
44  344 Bob GUGLEILMELLI         14374                                              
45  351 Leslie OGLESBY           53661      Don Chapin Mbrt                         
DNS 326 Brian BOSCH              40703      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
DNS 350 Leslie OGLESBY           53661      Don Chapin Mbrt                         
DNP 307 Dennis KING              51230      Central Coast Magazine                  
DNP 308 Greg MELLOR              209186     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
DNP 331 Martin DARE              50620      East Bay Velo Club                      
DNP 333 David DEL ROSSO          187432     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 337 Nate ERICKSON            63004      Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com            
DNP 340 Mark FLUSS               11901      Sho-air/sonance                         
DNP 348 Dennis HOPP              54895      Form Fitness                            
DNP 356 Jess RAPHAEL             221460     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 362 Robin VAN VALKENBURGH    62349      Rocknasium                              
DNP 365 Scott FONSECA            204715     Zenn Racing Team                        
DNP 366 Tim GRANSHAW             55803      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
Master 35+ Cat 4 A
1   460 Scott WITTHOFF           114899     Fusion Sport                            
2   434 Brent MAJORS             286527     Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team             
3   441 Richard NICHOLS          286421     Infovista Cycling Team                  
4   436 Dave METZINGER           230083     Now Direct                              
5   452 Steve SHARP              272914     Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com            
6   450 Denin SAHOVIC            271126     Sugarcrm                                
7   432 Steve KIRBY              271079     Colavita Racing                         
8   465 Chris BECKER             287692     Taleo Racing                            
9   461 Steven WOO               38840      Third Pillar                            
10  451 Erik SALANDER            195443     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
11  414 Chris CALLAHAN           242571     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
12  421 David DOUGLAS            195436     Infovista Cycling Team                  
13  423 John ELLIS               262353     Norcal Colavita/sutter Home             
14  431 Chris KING               245892     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
15  457 Salvatore TAIBI          288177     Veloclub Monterey                       
16  448 Ludin RUANO              260831     Vsrt/livermore Cyclery                  
17  404 Luke ASHCRAFT            2220022    Dolce Viga                              
18  416 Nate CHANG               171439     Fusion Sport                            
19  453 Michael SIMOS            271296     Sugarcrm                                
20  429 Phillip HEIMAN           204100     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
21  428 John HAWKINS             45436      Slo Nexus                               
22  402 Patrick AMOR             225599     Webcor/alto Velo                        
23  439 Mark NAKAMURA            179927     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
24  405 Joshua BALLESTEROS       262160     Third Pillar                            
25  425 Victor FURR              96225      Now Direct                              
26  401 Robbie ABUNDIS           89807      The Bicycle Trip                        
27  403 Rob ARTIGO               266426                                             
28  444 Serge PLASSCHAERT        195521     International Christian Cyclin          
29  409 Michael BOEHME           252576     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
30  410 Mitchell BRAMLETT        4611       Third Pillar                            
31  400 Saeed ABEDI              172270     Webcor/alto Velo                        
32  443 Ernie PERREIRA           27775      Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal            
33  462 Stephen YOUTSEY          102258     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
34  442 Jon ORBAN                240114     Third Pillar                            
35  438 Stefano MORO             259912     Third Pillar                            
36  411 C Jeffrey BRAMLETT       202272     Third Pillar                            
37  430 Scott HELLAM             287510     Rubber Soul/csc                         
38  446 Jonathan RACINE          200129     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 406 Rick BERRY               271131     Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team             
DNS 407 Jodi BIRRELL             260006     Tbs Racing                              
DNS 408 Marc BOBRO               272807     Echelon Santa Barbara                   
DNS 412 Daniel BRASSE            245111     Third Pillar                            
DNS 413 Daniel BRASSE            245111     Third Pillar                            
DNS 415 Samuel CAMPBELL          242549     Third Pillar                            
DNS 417 Chad CHEADLE             209823     Colavita/sutter Home-norcal             
DNS 418 Jeff CHEN-HARDING        277339     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNS 419 Oswald COUSINS           285298     Dolce Vita                              
DNS 420 Tom DILLON               50011      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNS 422 Greg ELLIOTT             271538                                             
DNS 424 Nelson FRINK             268821     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 426 David GLENNON            287141     Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team             
DNS 427 Thomas GROSS             263396     Dolce Vita                              
DNS 435 Roger MARTIN             276924     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 437 Joe MILLER               269479     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 440 Peter NEWELL             268555     Third Pillar                            
DNS 445 Edward PRICE             84614                                              
DNS 447 Tim ROBERTS              30120      Daviss Bike Club                        
DNS 449 Bill RUFFNER             220929     Tbs Racing Team                         
DNS 454 Denis SOLAN              285468     Dfl                                     
DNS 455 Daniel SPEIRS            68530      Slo Nexus                               
DNS 456 Steve STEIN              1968880    Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNS 459 German VILLA             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNP 433 Patrick LOGAN            242583     Third Pillar                            
DNP 458 Peter TOUSIGNANT         231855     Third Pillar      
Master 35+ Cat 4 B
1   469 Stacey SELL              235653     Fox Racing Factory Team                 
2   468 Jason OXFORD             277338     Vapor Racing - Vaporracing.com          
3   467 Shayne MACCUISH          235461                                             
DNP 466 Allen JACKSON            260263     Stanislaus/merlock Velo                 
Master 35+ Cat 5
1   508 Michael HOLK             16524      Joselyn's                               
2   522 Todd FOURDYLE            1-DAY                                              
3   521 Mark LAFALLE             1-DAY                                              
4   504 Dave DUNN                                                                   
5   515 Jeffrey PATTERSON                                                           
6   500 Steve ANDERSON           236231     Velo Club Monterey Racing               
7   501 Daniel BURNS             292461                                             
8   518 G TARIN                  252241     Na                                      
9   511 Sascha MESSNER           280562     Taleo Racing                            
10  509 Roy JOHNSON              61758      Valley Spokesmen Racing Team            
11  514 Larry OERTEL             1-DAY                                              
12  505 Duane FRIST              277786     Velo Club Monterey                      
13  506 John HARKER              1-DAY                                              
14  519 Wade TRUDEAU                                                                
15  507 Bob HERVATINE            286383     Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team             
16  503 Michael CHARNEY          250113     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNS 502 Nelson CARRILLO          1 day      Vsrt/livermore Cyclery                  
DNS 510 Joe MALONE               223241     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNS 512 Aaron MILLER             281556     Cycling Systems                         
DNS 516 Terence POTTER           250905     Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNS 517 Rusty STAPP              287480     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNS 520 Erin WHALEN                                                                 
DNP 513 Ollie MOORE                                                                 
Master 45+ A
1   631 Eric SALTZMAN            46157      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
2   603 Russell CADWALLADER      5785       Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   626 Dennis PEDERSEN          126404     Team Bicycle Trip                       
4   615 Dean KNUDSEN             74410      Mbrt Don Chapin                         
5   629 Jeff POULSEN             28533      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
6   640 Shin UMEDA               46023      Webcor/alto Velo                        
7   625 Robert PASCO             136970     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
8   623 Alan NIELSON             236183     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
9   627 Mark PLANELLAS           202041     Acme Racing Team                        
10  644 Bruce WILFORD            202372     Webcor/alto Velo                        
11  614 Larry HAMPSON            49323      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
12  607 Paul DEBACKER            168436     Webcor/alto Velo                        
13  602 Bill BRIER               274225     Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip          
14  622 Jeffrey NICHOLS          221047     Mattei's Tavern Cycling Team            
15  632 Karl SCHILLING           47556      Sugarcrm                                
16  645 Jeremy WIRE              285056     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
17  621 Robert NICHOLS           255632     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
18  634 Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
19  606 Thomas COULTER           74102      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
20  608 Mike DEUSEBIO            9335       Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
21  617 Steven MIELICH           136178     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
22  611 Joseph FOSTER            286823     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
23  642 Gary WALL                188986     Edge Racing                             
24  601 Chris BLACK              3814       Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp          
25  638 David TONELLO            88537      Matteis Tavern Cycling Team             
26  610 John FORD                129994     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
27  637 Max THOMPSON             80642      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
28  633 Daniel SMITH             33087      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNS 604 Ron CALLISON             130870     Vsrt/livermore Cyclery                  
DNS 612 Dave GANE                12735      Morgan Stanley/spine/specializ          
DNS 618 Tim MONTAGNE             24781      Sugarcrm                                
DNS 619 Andrew NEVITT            47463      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 620 Bill NICELY              215434     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNS 624 John ONEILL              52722      Team Clover                             
DNS 630 Cale REEDER              272237     International Christian Cyclin          
DNS 635 G TARIN                  252241     Na                                      
DNS 636 Erim TASER               205116     Pacific State Bank                      
DNS 639 Kevin TORBETT            58379      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS 641 Michael VETTERLI         214565     Olympic Club                            
DNS 643 Jim WALTON               48414      Six Fifty                               
DNS 646 Martin WOLFF             203646     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNS 647 Matt YADEN               238250     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 600 John BELLANTONI          46441      Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 605 Paul CHUCK               51558      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 609 Kevin FARRAUTO           662        Ic3                                     
DNP 613 Steve GREGORIOS          135047     Edge                                    
DNP 616 Donald LANGLEY           20327      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 628 Andrew POSSELT           216827     Active Athlete/squadra Ovest            
                      
Master 45+ B
1   656 William RALPH            125834     Cynergy Cycles                          
2   652 Fred HOBLIT              16360      Ca Pools Racing                         
3   650 John DEVERE              297594     Hammer Nutrition                        
4   651 Mike GOURLEY             13802                                              
5   654 Jonathan SEK             45922      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
6   657 Brian STARR              33862      Team Tailwinds                          
DNS 655 Mark VANDENBERGHE        36393      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 653 Dan PALMER               92865      Zteam                                   
Master 45+ 4/5 A
1   748 Allen WULCZYNSKI         271874     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
2   724 Robert KOPITZKE          96397      Body Concepts                           
3   738 Gene RAPHAELIAN          50997      Fastrack                                
4   729 Kevin MCMURTRY           287169     Sert/sho-air                            
5   704 Chris CERRUTI            198811     Cal Gaint Cycling                       
6   708 Dave DUNKLEY             195560     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
7   735 Joe PLATIN               256834     Team Bicycle Trip                       
8   706 Matt CONIDARIS           195944     Body Concepts-peak Cycling              
9   716 Matthew GREGORY          250497     Infovista Cycling Team                  
10  732 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We          
11  702 Zack BEEKLER             249741     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
12  746 Russell VOSS             258026     Now Direct                              
13  714 Craig FOLEY              236493     Cutters Racing                          
14  720 Carlos HERNANDEZ         233680     Cutters Racing Team                     
15  741 Gary SPEER               272940     Oxyfuel Racing                          
16  700 Richard ASTURIAS         236210     Infovista Cycling Team                  
17  713 Randy FLOYD              90079      Na                                      
18  715 John GERLING             218917     Infovista Cycling Team                  
19  744 Bill VAUGHAN             283140     Victory Velo                            
20  710 Bob EHARDT               286992     Bicycle Planet                          
21  711 Mark ESTES               200927     Berkeley Bike Club                      
22  717 Robert GROVE             216459     Team Block                              
23  728 Russell MCCRARY          253276     California Giant Cycling                
24  736 Mark POWERS              236460     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
25  701 Philippe AZOULAY         207662     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
26  718 Richard HANKE            286435     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
27  733 Mark NICHOLS             83106      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
28  709 Bob EBE                  229180     Taleo Racing                            
29  730 Robert MONTAGUE          276007     Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNS 703 Alex BLEASE              155963     Tbs Racing Team                         
DNS 705 David COCHRAN            236799     Zteam                                   
DNS 707 Arthur DUBERG            258233     Na                                      
DNS 712 Mark ESTES               200927     Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNS 719 Derrick HEMINGWAY        259077     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 721 Evan KAPEL               158232     California  Giant Cycling               
DNS 722 Toby KATZ                290732     Velo Club Monterey Racing               
DNS 723 Mark KNUTSON             267007     Bsa Racing                              
DNS 725 Brian LEWIS              78134      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNS 727 Robert MARTIN            One Day    Cutter Racing Team                      
DNS 731 Greg MOYER               278755     Ic3                                     
DNS 734 John PAULEY              27452      Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS 739 Michael REESE            256589     Central Coast Magazine                  
DNS 740 Douglas ROSE             120808     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 743 James VAN DYKE           286711     Info Vista Cycling Club                 
DNS 747 Martin WENSLEY           142214     Sugarcrm                                
DNS 749 Ted ZAYNER               55347      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 726 Richard MADDEN           237415     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 737 Thomas PREISLER          294002     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 742 Len TABOR                125781     Don Chapin/mbrt                         
DNP 745 Paul VLASVELD            271353     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
Master 45+ 4/5 B
1   886 Bill LUPO                237837     Echelon Santa Barbara                   
2   850 Michael BEERS            274395     Vapor Racing                            
3   867 Clu COTTER               40876      Action Sports/ssc                       
4   873 Richard GELSI-MEDEOT     225191     California/giant/cycling                
5   872 Jeff FARNSWORTH          11267      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
6   878 Roger HOGAN              285192     Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team             
7   884 Mark LUKE                131303     Platinum Performance                    
8   875 Doug HAGEMAN             283174     Sprezzatura Groupo                      
9   899 Marvin ZAUDERER          175058     Taleo Racing                            
10  865 Richard CHILCOTT         224841     Echelon                                 
11  898 Loek VANEVELD            1-DAY      Webcor/alto Velo                        
12  866 Chris COPPINGER          296628                                             
13  895 Paul SECHRIST            212035     Webcor/alto Velo                        
14  876 Russell HANDS            136432     Taleo Racing Team                       
15  852 Albert HOUSTON           227504     Velo Club Monterey Inc.                 
16  871 Greg EISNER              1-DAY                                              
17  883 Eric KNIGHT              272857     Team Chicken Ranch                      
18  851 Jeff ALLEN               1-DAY                                              
19  892 Edward PRICE             84614      Team Bicycle Trip                       
20  882 Jay KILBY                211489     Sugarcrm                                
21  881 Toby KATZ                290732     Velo Club Monterey Racing               
22  887 Robert MARTINEZ          22761      Ic3                                     
23  863 Mike BODGE               235041     Team Bicycle Trip                       
24  864 Barry BURR               275056     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS 870 Michael DAWS             157895     California Giant Cycling                
DNS 874 Jim GOOD                 254097     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 877 Bob HERVATINE            286383     Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team             
DNS 880 Don HUSTON               264881     Sprezzatura Groupo                      
DNS 888 Frank MCGUIRK            288743                                             
DNS 889 Greg MOYER               278755     Ic3                                     
DNS 890 Will PARKS               274034     None                                    
DNS 891 James PRANGE             28608      Bishops Peaks - Rock Solic Cyc          
DNS 894 Scott RIDDLE             270475     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 896 Vladan STRBAC            259261     Bicycle Trip/symantec                   
DNS 897 James VAN DYKE           286711     Info Vista Cycling Club                 
DNP 868 Chris CRESCIOLI          293419                                             
DNP 869 Jody CUMMINGS            298802                                             
DNP 879 Albert HOUSTON           227504     Velo Club Monterey Racing               
DNP 885 Frank LUNCEFORD          273343     Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 893 Jonathan QUIST           219472     Vsrt/livermore Cyclery                  
Master Men 55+
1   788 Brian FESSENDEN          54692      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
2   778 Gregory BOLLELLA         235126     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
3   781 Mac CAREY                249301     Taleo Racing                            
4   793 Paul MCKENZIE            120352     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
5   787 Dana FARMER              150815     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
6   751 Rino BARBAGIOVANNI       49110      Santa Clarita Velo                      
7   792 Jack KELSO               202171     Team Hammer Nutrition                   
8   785 Peter DUFOUR             250331     Acqua Al 2/sdbc                         
9   797 David STOCKWELL          53052      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
10  791 Gary GRIFFIN             254036     Bicycle Trip/symantec                   
11  796 Frederick STAMM          195461     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
12  784 Michael CRYSTAL          8283       Simply Fit                              
13  795 Lloyd RATH               65453      Mellow Motors                           
14  789 Ernest GALLARDO SR.      12682      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
15  790 Donald GOODKIN           258832     Mako Racing                             
16  779 Manuel BORGES            254360     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
17  794 Frederick PROUDMAN       46135      Taleo Racing                            
18  750 Larry UPTHEGROVE         195417     International Christian Cyclin          
DNS 777 Albert BARRETO           195743     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNS 783 Fernando COLMENARES      2241131    Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip          
DNS 786 William FALLIS           45315      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNS 798 Richard WEINER           107175     Mellow Motors                           
DNS 799 Paige YOUNGMAN           39334      Taleo Racing                            
DNP 780 Lawrence BROBERG         4905       Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNP 782 Bruce COFFEY             271696     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
Junior  Men 11-12
1   288 Jason SALTZMAN           255580     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
2   289 Kieran DEVERE                                                               
3   276 Devin FOSTER             1-DAY                                              
Junior  Men 13-14
1   80  Phillip KINNEY           288036     All Sport-team Swift                    
2   98  Thomas DUNCAN                                                               
3   97  Simran KAUR              296957                                             
DNP 99  Reid SMITH               300086     Tieni Duro                              
Junior  Men 15-16
1   365 Iam MOORE                297697     Team Swift/all Sport                    
2   399 Daniel HERTEL            300030                                             
3   382 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
Junior  Men 17-18
1   165 Doug HICKS               270944     Unattached                              
DNP 199 Amos FISHBEIN                                                               
Cat 1/2  Women
1   990 Jane DESPAS              105201     Klein Real Estate                       
2   992 Lauren HECHT             261693     Webcor Alto Velo                        
3   998 Catherine ROBERTSON GOODKIN258429     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
4   997 Christine RIKER          290240     Dolce Vita                              
5   994 Mary MAGNANI             257717     Dolce Vita                              
6   955 Vanessa DRIGO            257356     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
7   999 Samantha TAYLOR          235763     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
8   952 Cara GILLIS              225855     Touchstone                              
9   993 Kate LIGLER              206217     Proman Racing                           
10  953 Jenna KOWALSKI           234400     Arte Cyclery                            
11  996 Jennie PHILLIPS          203722     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
12  991 Lauraleen FENECH         224272     Bici Sport                              
13  954 Anna DAVENPORT           198809     Zeitgeist/ultimatefit.net               
14  988 Trudy BJORNSEN           180561     Davis Bike Club                         
15  995 Tracie NELSON            187659     Dolce Vita                              
16  950 Ryan HOSTETTER           191767     Velo Bella                              
17  989 Patricia BLACK           72039      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
18  951 Kristina SELEY           223809     Touchstone Climbing                     
Cat 3  Women
1   551 Rikke PREISLER           293725     Sugar Crm                               
2   555 Lucia MOKRES             262113     Sugarcrm                                
3   556 Tamara PRESSER           290729     Slo Nexus                               
4   553 Kimberly WHITE           209678     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
5   550 Josie MORGAN             242553     Sugarcrm                                
6   554 Kimberly TURNER          250372     Team Chicken Ranch                      
DNP 552 Amy RUSSO                134488     Team Bicycle Trip                       
Cat 4  Women
1   935 Beate HECKNER            286478     Early Bird Women                        
2   908 Edina FUZESI             273151     Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling           
3   948 Emily WEINERT            282470     Velo Girls                              
4   934 Michele HEATON           273618     Bike Trip / Symantec                    
5   945 Anne TAUPIER             256091     Touchstone Climbing                     
6   942 Denise RAMIREZ           190880     Velo Bella                              
7   938 Shaba MOHSENI            188887     Slo Nexus-gym One                       
8   941 Joy PALILEO              255792                                             
9   944 Lisa STEFKE              255542     Left Coast Racing Team                  
10  910 Michelle MONROE          1-DAY                                              
11  931 Dana FREEDMAN            273191     Velo Girls                              
12  939 Meredith OBENDORFER      222062     Team Roaring Mouse                      
13  928 Keila CLASSEN            239635     Sugarcrm                                
14  933 Christine HARRIS         287965     Dolce Vita                              
15  906 Katie O'NEILL            291444     Velo Girls                              
16  930 Anne FINDLAY             238310     Early Birds                             
17  926 Jamie BRECKENRIDGE       299270     Velo Bella-kona                         
18  947 Lori WALSH               1-day      Velo Girls                              
19  929 Jill EYRES               282468     Velo Girls                              
20  927 Vanessa CAIRNS           282467     Velo Girls                              
21  903 Marja NOUSIAINEN         203255     Team Roaring Mouse                      
22  940 Meg ORNELLAS             255760     Ucsc Cycling                            
23  907 Cathleen FIVES           266615     Taleo Racing                            
24  901 Marnka VODEGEL           298980                                             
25  949 Kat ZUMBACH              282471     Velo Girls                              
26  932 Brittany GROWDON         288111     Velo Bella                              
27  902 Stephanie NUNES          1-DAY                                              
28  936 Angela LIU               250461     Velo Girls                              
29  904 Cortney BURNS            291814     Early Bird                              
30  909 Jamie TAYLOR             282498     I.e. Bikes                              
DNS 943 Kelly SNOW               255117     Dolce Vita                              
DNP 905 Sarah PATZ               272199     University Of California-santa          
DNP 911 Kimberly WEIXEL          252367     Echelon Santa Barbara                   
DNP 937 Lorri Lee LOWN           187201     Velo Girls                              
DNP 946 Katie VAUGHAN            272806     Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club          
Master Women 30+
1   575 Andi SMITH               33024      Webcor/alto Velo                        
2   597 Michelle LAPIERRE                   Kalyra Racing Team                      
3   591 Sarah CHARLESWORTH       197000     Unattached                              
4   594 Jill GASS                           Kalyra Racing Team                      
5   599 Lisa TONELLO                        Kalyra Racing Team                      
6   595 Chris HILBURN            145952     Left Coast Racing                       
DNS 593 Janet GAHAGEN                       Kalyra Racing Team                      
DNS 598 Maryann LEVENSON                    Kalyra Racing Team                      
DNP 592 Sue FISH                 11692      Kalyra/bella Nova Master Women          
DNP 596 Sonja KLEIN              272558     Left Coast Racing Team                  
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms