San Ardo Road Race
San Ardo, CA, 8/25/2007
Race Results
Cat 1/2/Pro, Field 49
1   933 Jared Barrilleaux          248033  Metromint Cycling                       
2   963 Matthew Obregon            232613  Unattached                              
3   934 Michael  Telaga            162569  California Giant Cycling                
4   954 Joel Robertson             220316  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
5   932 Jonathan Eropkin           197844  Central Valley Cycling                  
6   946 Tore Nauta                 237281  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
7   966 Ben Haldenman              177745  TGI/Hazards                             
8   948 Neil Shirly                                                                
9   947 Kalen Gruber                49467  Easton/Specialized                      
10  972 Patrick Briggs               4838  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11  949 John Wilk                  199951  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
12  950 Brian Buchholz             189913  BPG/Montano Velo                        
13  939 Kevin Klein                 47388  Rock Racing                             
14  937 Brian Cook                 206040  TGI/Hazards                             
15  936 James Badia                200949  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
16  968 Uthman Ray                 146803  BPG/Montano Velo                        
17  965 Cody O'Reilly              141922  UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
18  931 Robert MacNeill            199599  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
19  956 Steve Holmes               199746  Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles             
20  941 Jenson Lee                 212393  Velo Club La Grange Westwood            
21  967 Mark Fennell                49691  TGI/Hazards                             
22  970 David Wyandt                39090  Unattached                              
23  940 Chris Swan                 219970  Lombardi Sports                         
24  930 Paul Mach                  238694  Davis Bike Club                         
25  925 Mack Chew                  170147  Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles             
26  942 Brian Heneghan              63508  Easton/Specialized                      
27  971 Keith Miller                53753  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28  955 Jackson Stewart             42023  UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                 
29  943 Arthur Rand                170859  CafeMax-Marin                           
30  969 Logan Loader/Mooney        198542  major motion                            
31  958 Lucas Euser                155806  UCI CT: Slipstream Sports               
32  959 Oswaldo Olmas              172541  Cal Giant/ Specialized                  
33  945 Max Haines-Stiles          238508  Metromint Cycling                       
34  951 Paul Kronser               180954  Great Dane Velo                         
35  957 Bradford Goodson           184881  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
36  938 Richard  Pego               41144  Team Helens                             
37  935 James Mattis               127344  California Giant Cycling                
38  964 Shaun Harless              179538  Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles             
39  960 Christopher Carlson        195051  Team Spine                              
40  928 Erick Pierce               209459  Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles             
41  944 Dennis Hopp                 54895  Easton/Specialized                      
42  929 Matthew Beebe              205076  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
Cat 3, Field 65
1   841 Aaron Paterson             209976  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
2   842 Michael Holt                75334  TBS Racing Team                         
3   874 Chad Stoehr                139643  LGBRC/Easton                            
4   868 Neil Harrington            264370  Alto Velo/Webcor                        
5   873 Micah Herman               224018  AMD Discovery Channel                   
6   844 Daniel Lam                 239504  TBS Racing Team                         
7   886 Patrick McLaughlin         227027  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
8   862 Raffi Jilizian             187667  Form Fitness                            
9   890 Murat Ozgur                 41335  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
10  885 James Ellison              209324  Form Fitness                            
11  870 Scott Herring              236346  Touchstone Climbing                     
12  861 Nils Johnson               196328  Davis Bike Club                         
13  882 Steve Pratt                146728  Davis Bike Club                         
14  895 Armando Reguejo            141563  TGI/Hazards Cycling team                
15  884 Joe Molinari                24723  California  Giant Cycling               
16  851 William Dunham             206162  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
17  883 James Bauer                  2905  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
18  850 Michael Vella              167402  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
19  860 Justin Beope               230084  5 Star Fish                             
20  859 Ryan MacDonald             160274  Chico State University                  
21  875 Marshall Roberts           236807  Eden Bicycles Racing Club               
22  871 Patrick Lee                 64504  SLO Nexus/Arbor Home Mortg.             
23  894 Steve Smith                 67527  TGI/Hazards Cycling team                
24  881 Heath Medeiros             238772  Alta Alpina Cycling Club                
25  865 Ammon Skidmore             242417  ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
26  892 Nathan Freed                86484  Start Haus                              
27  838 Earle Baker                204436  TBS Racing Team                         
28  837 Nate Kane                  241232  CU Cycling                              
29  845 Asim Malik                 165925  Eastside Cycles/Scott                   
30  846 Santiago Bolon             195384  Form Fitness                            
31  866 Myong-Jae Kim              199345  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
32  856 Lance Cameron                5900  Don Chapin MBRT                         
33  839 John Bellantoni             46441  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
34  863 Craig Lindberg              83707  Sierra Express/TONC                     
35  853 Russell White              236024  Third Pillar                            
36  877 Ken Gallardo               255453  PeninsulaVelo/KondraSystems             
37  867 Gregory White              246669  Third Pillar                            
38  898 Blake Anton                192686  Davis Bike Club                         
39  897 Ben Albaclut               210637  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
40  864 Jamie Stathas              182964  PAA-Pasadena Ath.Assoc.                 
41  855 James Hardy                 80116  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
42  843 Brian Staby                215179  Eastside Cycles/Scott                   
43  889 Jonathan Sinclair          113194  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
44  858 Sassan Golafshan           169945  Form Fitness                            
45  847 Geoffrey  Davis            205688  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
46  836 Boris Rozenberg            190311  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
47  899 Tyler Watt                 155433  SLO Nexus/Arbor Home Mortg.             
48  879 Gary Stein                 159974  CRC/HILL & CO.                          
49  872 Robert White                97873  TBS Racing Team                         
50  876 Ted Burns                   51292  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
51  835 Bo Hebenstreit             196276  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
52  878 Sheen Yen                  186794  Form Fitness                            
53  887 Nelson Willhite            219614  Sierra Express/TONC                     
Cat 4, Field 55
1   767 Jon Grant                  205662  Synergy                                 
2   769 Connor Meznarich           256312  Cycles Veloce                           
3   782 Christopher Reardon        255349  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development   
4   755 David Dubois               256581  Unattached                              
5   779 Brian Percival             240097  Unattached                              
6   735 Josh LaGrange              201330  Unattached                              
7   753 Christopher Lollini        194855  ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
8   750 Jeff Williams              236985  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
9   772 Benjamin Cary              205113  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
10  741 Mark Herynk                157123  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
11  749 David Rossow               232665  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
12  776 Devin Koch                 260704  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
13  760 Tim Butler                 239746  Central Valley Cycling                  
14  736 Todd Kohli                 198414  Metromint Cycling                       
15  737 Jason Turner               255158  Unattached                              
16  756 Alvaro Mosquera            236801  Berkeley                                
17  745 Peter Lanik                226531  ActionSports/SBWerkes/SSC               
18  774 Joakim Vinberg             226014  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
19  740 David Parrish              233830  ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
20  784 Daniel Felix               255819  Unattached                              
21  773 James Bellenger            167834  Trips for Kids Racing Team              
22  763 Bob Behrens                260822  Unattached                              
23  757 Chad Cheadle               209823  Unattached                              
24  771 Joe Galloway               242644  ActionSports/SBWerkes/SSC               
25  789 Nathan Winchell            141607  Unattached                              
26  761 Cesar Anaya                241922  Southern Sierra Cyclists                
27  786 David Mayer                120501  Third Pillar                            
28  777 Daniel Parris              254590  Third Pillar                            
29  766 Greg Piini                 231054  Unattached                              
30  775 Toby Long                  262539  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
31  751 Ben Troy                   216312  TBS Racing Team                         
32  754 German Villa               224232  Fremont Freewheelers                    
33  748 Timothy Bisson             221552  Fremont Freewheelers                    
34  787 james zumwalt              252330  Unattached                              
35  759 Luther Kopf                205705  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
Cat 5, Field 34
1   680 Bryan King                 235330  Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                 
2   651 Samuel Milroy              263091  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
3   650 Henry Scholz                1-DAY  Roaring Mouse Cycles                    
4   657 Chad Schueneman            256149  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
5   655 Brett Harrison              1-DAY  unattached                              
6   678 Miles Neisser              207644  ARTS cycling                            
7   679 Tom La Chapelle             1-Day                                          
8   656 Barrett Henson              15881  SLO Nexus/Arbor Home Mortg              
9   661 Donald Harris               1-DAY  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
10  666 Arley Lewis               pending  Field of rabbits                        
11  682 Carlos Castillo            257164  Catcrs                                  
12  672 Kent Johnson               259152  Unattached                              
13  658 David Lucas                259842  SLO Nexus/Arbor Home Mortg              
14  654 Jory Hoffman               256000  Bike Barn Racing                        
15  671 Danny Napolez               1-DAY  Joselyn                                 
16  664 Nicholas Riojas            220195  Tieni Duro                              
17  673 Nathan Wood                 1-DAY  Montery Bay Builders                    
18  668 Shon Tomas                  1-DAY                                          
19  683 Bill Baxter                1-Day                                           
20  669 Jeff Malnick               260198  Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team     
21  677 jacob olds                 268040  Unattached                              
22  674 Johnathan Foley             1-DAY  Tips for kids racing                    
23  676 Kyle McElroy                1-DAY  unattached                              
24  667 Josh Sorci                  1-DAY                                          
25  681 Alvin Grimes               256820  Team Tailwinds                          
26  665 Colby Elliot               203446  Unattached                              
27  653 Max Orendorff              258994  Vapor Racing                            
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 31
1   61  Nathan Parks                51773  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
2   81  Billy Clark                180566  Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
3   55  Robert Pasco               136970  SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications              
4   56  Michael Ma                  41600  SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications              
5   63  Peter Nicholson            219558  Eastside Cycling                        
6   77  Craig Nunes                178453  Rock Solid Cycling                      
7   79  Takumi Shimomura            32485  3BRT/Ritchey                            
8   53  Nick Theobald               35297  California Giant Cycling                
9   66  James Coats                  7200  Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
10  76  David Yeung                 71941  Six Fifty Racing                        
11  80  Jamie Willin                38466  Olympic Club                            
12  69  Timothy Noakes              52382  Six Fifty Racing                        
13  74  Gannon Myall                25592  California  Giant Cycling               
14  50  David Del Rosso            187432  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
15  67  Robert Winder              220285  Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
16  72  Chris Frank                188846   The Olympic Club                       
17  78  Eric Benson                  3364  Bishop peek/Arts Cyclery                
18  70  Gregory Pike               158350  VOS Racing                              
19  60  Steven Vickery             236946  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
20  73  Johnny Rondasn              52283  Now MS Society                          
21  59  Douglas Philippone          42635  Don Chapin MBRT                         
22  xx                                                                             
23  75  Ben Lerner                  40553  Cal Gaint                               
24  64  Joseph Sulse               143698  Velo works racing                       
25  62  David Loogman               21865  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
26  68  Pancho Herrirs              61782  Slo Nexus                               
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 76
1   343 Dave Garcia                161627  Third Pillar                            
2   352 Stephen Ransom              59104  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
3   359 Gregory Colyer             254007  Synergy Racing                          
4   345 Stephen Langone            152079  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
5   336 Steven Woo                  38840  Easton/Specialized                      
6   350 Richard Stagliano          152627  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
7   354 Edward Price                84614  Team Bicycle Trip                       
8   358 David Colyer               259783  Synergy Racing                          
9   362 John Gerling               218917  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
10  353 Vladan Strbac              259261  Team Bicycle Trip                       
11  361 Matthew Gregory            250497  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
12  368 Thomas Field               219232  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
13  342 David Gagnon               250142  Don Chapin MBRT                         
14  351 James Burke                263668  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
15  356 Douglas Aldrich            245255  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
16  346 Mark Nakamura              179927  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
17  363 David Douglas              195436  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
18  349 Kiernan McGuire            211423  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
19  366 Larry Upthegrove           195417  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
20  348 Stephen Nishimura          238448  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
21  338 Jay Hahn                   255850  Unattached                              
22  341 Elias Lopez                257350  Don Chapin MBRT                         
23  355 Jonathan Racine            200129  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
Master 35+ 4/5B, Field 25
1   417 Paul Mitchell              220645  Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT               
2   433 Timothy Eades              154437  Unattached                              
3   420 Robert Martin               1-day  Cutters Racing                          
4   436 Alam Kayser                 1-day                                          
5   443 Rob Somerville             238409  Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery               
6   427 Paul Henderson             254491  VSRT/LifeStyleRx                        
7   409 David Metzinger            230083  Eden Bicycles Racing Club               
8   423 Philip Barberi             235672  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
9   419 Carlos Hernandez           233680  Cutters Racing                          
10  400 Daniel Brasse              245111  PeninsulaVelo/KondraSystems             
11  415 Allen Brumm                195431  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
12  418 Craig Foley                236493  Cutters Racing                          
13  441 Eric Hovland                42891  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
14  425 Victor Furr                 96225  VSRT/LifeStyleRx                        
15  430 Stacey Sell                235653  Fox Racing Facotry Team                 
16  411 Robert Weinstock            58853  Intl Christian CC                       
17  435 Richard Asturias           236210  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
18  405 Romeo Uriarte              262503  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
19  437 Donald Parsons             254434  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
20  438 Karl Wright                257651  SLO News                                
21  416 Steve Stein                196880  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
22  429 Chris King                 245892  Unattached                              
23  442 Gregg Olson                208256  Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team     
24  428 Andre Diler                253818  VSRT/LifeStyleRx                        
25  4xx                                                                            
26  434 Robbie Abundis              89807  Unattached                              
27  422 Steven Riojas              222820  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
Master 45+, Field 13
1   276 Donald Langley              20327  MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd            
2   285 John O'Neill                52722  Team Clover                             
3   254 Chris Black                  3814  MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd            
4   259 Kurt Bickel                219611  VOS Racing                              
5   277 Dean Knudsen                74410  Unattached                              
6   250 Brian Fessenden             54692  Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
7   266 Mark Planellas             202041  SoCal Velo                              
8   267 robert nichols             255632  PacificStateBank/AndersonHm             
9   273 Steven Mielich             136178  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
10  258 Dave Gane                   12735  MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd            
11  284 William Daryn                      Amgen                                   
12  288 Rob Maheu                   22166  Shaws'/GCC                              
13  251 Darryl Smith                33092  Intl Christian CC                       
14  287 Robert Parker               48416  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
15  252 Brian Lewis                 78134  Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
16  269 Scott Hennessy              15827  VOS Racing                              
17  256 Stanley Terusaki            35241  MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd            
18  278 Kim Bleth                   1-Day                                          
19  275 Leo Mark Hinds             164052  ActionSPorts/SSC/Werkes                 
20  2x2                                                                            
21  283 James Walton                48414  Unattached                              
22  282 Edwin Rambuski              29071  Black Market Racing                     
23  286 Katrina Baumsteiger          2947  Black Market Racing                     
24  257 Paul Chuck                  51558  MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd            
25  274 Scott Calley               195999  VOS Racing                              
26  281 Michael Camarena            47386  Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C
27  265 Leon Pitts                 213367  VOS Racing                              
28  28x                                                                            
29  279 Daniel Smith                33087  Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
Junior Women, Field 3
1   901 Dominique van den Dries    255641  Easton/Specialized                      
2   900 Taylor Meilahn             196485  Intl Christian CC                       
Women 1/2/3, Field 18
1   210 Lauren Hecht               261693  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
2   207 Virginia Perkins           236544  CRC/HILL & CO.                          
3   215 Alison Rosenthal           199109  Form Fitness                            
4   205 Janel Holcomb              255006  unattached                              
5   213 Kristina Seley             223809  Proman/ Paradigm                        
6   212 Carola Berger              184962  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
7   214 Olivia Dillon              232172  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
8   216 Caitlyn McCullough         229392  Team TIBCO                              
9   217 Yukie Nakamura             179928  Team TIBCO                              
10  209 Kathleen London            211203  Team TIBCO                              
11  208 Molly Van Houweling        201051  Metromint Cycling                       
12  204 Melodie Metzger            177985  California  Giant Cycling               
13  206 Cara Gillis                225855  Organic Athelete                        
14  307 Peggy Prendergast          221005  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
15  211 Sarah Lightfoot            188948  Metromint Cycling                       
Women 3, Field 18
1   312 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin  258429  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
2   305 Allison Krasnow            222222  Metromint Cycling                       
3   308 Shawn Chapler              211247  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
4   311 Ryan Hostetter             191767  Velo Bella-Kona                         
5   316 Lauraleen Fenech           224272  DeMarco's                               
6   310 Anny Henry                 238246  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
7   301 Kimberly Fong              238713  Cal Cycling                             
8   300 Bridgette Lery             121197  CRC/HILL & CO.                          
9   309 Wendy Hermes               224167  Eagle Cycling Club                      
10  304 Kim Wik                    254251  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
11  314 Jessica Conner             181072  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
12  315 Laurie Simonson            138341  Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes        
13  313 Laura Sanchez              169832  Velo Bella-Kona                         
14  303 Kimberly Turner            250372  Echelon Santa Barbra                    
Women 4, Field 31
1   610 Linsey Weitzenberg         268265  Velo Girls/Tri Flow                     
2   627 Anne Taupier               256091  Touchstone Climbing                     
3   630 Elizabeth Castiller        254385  Femmes Fatales                          
4   626 Vanessa deGier             255469  Touchstone Climbing                     
5   611 Mason Cornelius            268258  Velo Girls/Tri Flow                     
6   620 Margaret Winder            237600  Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
7   622 Kadria Catalano            258573  Unattached                              
8   616 Jamii North                219869  Unattached                              
9   624 Josephine Morgan           242553  Cal Cycling                             
10  629 Denise Prue                244519  NorCal Velo                             
11  614 Denise Ramierz             190881  Velo Bella-Kona                         
12  619 Carla Cosentino            255734  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
13  628 April Hamlin               266244  Velo Bella-Kona                         
14  621 Colleen Carnathan          185971  Form Fitness                            
15  601 Kaitlin Cofer               1-DAY  unattached                              
16  603 Sara Mach                   1-DAY  Davis BC                                
17  606 Diana Garbarino            268261  Velo Girls/Tri Flow                     
18  623 Robin Harness               1-DAY  Velo Club Montery                       
19  612 Mary Glenn Carrasco        266378  Velo Girls/Tri Flow                     
20  609 Lorri Lee Lown             187201  Velo Girls/Tri Flow                     
21  617 Tina hou                   261270  Tri-Flow Women's Development Racing Team
Women 30+, Field 5
1   323 Erika Donald               164227  Velo Bella-Kona                         
2   324 Ileana Garcia-Parker       236207  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
3   320 Phyllis Olrich             125288  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
4   322 Linda Locke                 55240  Velo Bella-Kona                         
Junior 15-16, Field 2
1   477 Sean Bell                  261118  VOS Racing                              
2   476 Nicholas Riojas            220195  Tieni Duro                              
Junior 13-14, Field 5
1   913 Peter Wells                265211  Easton/Specialized                      
2   914 matthew valencia           255576  Easton/Specialized                      
3   911 Ruth Winder                 1-DAY                                          
4   912 Jeremy Neilson             231326  Bike Barn Racing Team                   
5   910 Anthony Reardon            256916  Tieni Duro                              
Junior 11-12, Field 3
1   466 Samuel Cerrati               1Day  Cal Giant Cycling                       
2   467 Claire Jensen              248452  Easton/Specialized                      
Master 45+ 4/5, Field 48
1   110 Blake Reed                  29369  Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery               
2   103 Tony Sells                  49965  Anvil Cases Cycling                     
3   129 Dan Scrivner                78689  Six Fifty Racing                        
4   123 David Leece                 53397  Rock Solid Cycling                      
5   124 Chris Cerruti              198811  California  Giant Cycling               
6   139 Allen Wulczynski            1-DAY  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
7   140 Thomas Graves              222188  Global Locate                           
8   132 Douglas Bauer              197821  Six Fifty Racing                        
9   115 Alan Rowland                56017  Davis Bike Club                         
10  111 Raymond Gildea             133970  PeninsulaVelo/KondraSystems             
11  134 Steve Coronado             221095  Successful Living                       
12  109 Paul Sechrist              212035  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
13  146 Cliff Davis                156420  Santa Clara Velo                        
14  130 Mark Robertson             237380  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
15  120 Mac Carey                  249301  Synergy Racing                          
16  125 Steven Rosen               264162  Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                 
17  149 Alex Blease                155963  TBS Racing                              
18  117 Matt Conidaris             195944  Body Concepts                           
19  133 Mark Luke                  131303  Echelon                                 
20  126 David Figueiredo           255535  Unattached                              
21  105 Frederick Stamm            195461  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
22  121 John Pauley                 27452  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
23  138 John Christensen           237247  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
24  118 Leonel Quinteros           141358  Synergy Racing                          
25  131 Cory Roay                  191125  PeninsulaVelo/KondraSystems             
26  128 John Novitsky              102274  Monta Vista Velo                        
27  147 James Winne                130974  Unattached                              
28  113 Michale Reese              256589  unattached                              
29  142 Sid Noyes                   54640  Unattached                              
30  144 Rigoberto Jimenez           60913  Santa Clara Velo                        
31  101 Scott Lewis                166779  TBS Racing Team                         
32  100 Mark Estes                 200927  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
33  137 George Knott                19484  Central Valley Cycling                  
34  145 John Spears                 1-DAY                                          
35  136 Scott  Riddle               1-DAY  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
36  148 Phil Ponevt                 1-DAY                                          
37  127 Len Tabor                  125781  Velo Club Monterey Racing               
38  108 Ted Zayner                  55347  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
39  106 Greg Bollella              235126  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
Master 55+, Field 19
1   9   Richard Shields            140693  Team Hammer Nutrition                   
2   11  Morgan Caldwell             55374  Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
3   10  Lawrence Broberg             4905  Team Bicycle Trip                       
4   5   Lloyd Rath                  65453  Mako/DeMarco                            
5   2   J Gilford                   87571  MorganStanley/24Hr/Specialzd            
6   17  James Conniff              197963  VSRT/LifeStyleRx                        
7   6   Ernest Gallardo Sr          12682  VOS Racing                              
8   4   Andrew Schwitzer            55520  SLO/Nexus Cycling                       
9   18  Bennie Weber               203593  Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
10  19  Gary Griffin               254036  Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                 
11  7   Scott Herman               255513  Alta Alpina Cycling Club                
12  16  William Fallis              45315  Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             
13  12  Lothar Grahlmann           182045  Alto Velo Racing Club                   
14  3   Theodore Kallman           237005  PacificStateBank/Anderson               

 

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?