Pine Flat Road Race
Pine Flat Reservoir, Fresno County, CA
2/15/2009
Cat1/2  Women, Field 2
1   991 Rebecca RISING           197841     Central Valley Cycling                  
2   990 Elizabeth benishen       75957      Velo Bella                              
Cat Pro/1/2  Men, Field 9
1   125 Justin laue              264982     Z team                                  
2   122 kevin Klein              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
3   123 Kris LUNNING             121729     Unattached                              
4   124 Steve Ricchiazzi         221093     SLO Nexus Gym                           
5   128 Christopher CAREY        195433     McGuire Cycling Team                    
6   121 David VAN ORSDEL         246440     Unattached                              
7   119 Ryan Ramos               139348                                             
8   127 Chad STOEHR              139643     Blue Competition Cycles                 
9   126 Bravlio Nunez            5651       Vapor                                   
Cat4/5 Men 45+ Master, Field 18
1   294 Dan Rudd                 274686     Chicken Ranch                           
2   290 Brent Majors             286527     Rubber Soul/CSC racing Team             
3   280 richard gelsi-medeot     225191     wtb racing                              
4   289 Edward Lund              276566     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
5   281 Matthew Gregory          250497     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
6   297 Gary Speer               272940     Oxyfuel Racing                          
7   282 Marc Hamlin              275127     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
8   287 John Houston             255975     IC3                                     
9   279 Bruce Garrett            273888     Webcor Alto Velo                        
10  284 Jerome Heiberger         15679      Sierra Express Racing Team              
11  277 Steven Decker            274418     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing                  
12  285 Duane Holderman          1day       Vapor Racing                            
13  272 Mike Beers               274395     Vapor Racing                            
14  278 Jim Elam                            Stocton Bike Club                       
15  288 Shane Huntoon            17200      International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 271 Bob Loux                 287104     unattached                              
DNP 296 Hal Sloane               71611      Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 355 Jeff POULSEN             28533      Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
Cat4/5 Men 35+ Master, Field 26
1   884 Eric Hovland                        Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
2   805 jeremiah Root            30525      Stevens bicycling                       
3   895 Kevin Threm              255687     NA                                      
4   899 Warren Woodbury          286442     IC3                                     
5   885 Arthur Jones             272999     NA                                      
6   804 Todd Hensley             1day       unattached                              
7   877 alex chiappetta          60393      SF Sport & Spine PT Racing              
8   875 Rob Bishop               230714     Chico Corsa                             
9   889 Jerry Oser               260145     Eastside Velo                           
10  806 Stephen Ray              29271      Stevens Bcycling Racing                 
11  890 C Scott Rossi            130956     NAC Bikes    
12  879 James Gordon             271557     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
13  891 Richard Silva            289133     SLO Nexus-Gym One                       
14  882 Scott Hellam             287510     Rubber Soul/CSC                         
15  892 denis solan              285468     DFL                                     
16  881 John Hawkins             45436      SLO Nexus                               
17  880 Matthew Gutowski                    SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage           
18  894 John Swift               273816     Touchstone Climbing                     
19  896 German Villa             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
20  873 David Barrett            129270     SERT/Sho-Air                            
21  888 Patrick O'Rourke         132197     Stevens Bicycle Racing Team             
22  897 Himgan Wibisono                     Touchstone Climbing                     
23  803 James PORTER             238708     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
24  874 Chris Becker             287692     Taleo Racing                            
25  887 Michael McCabe           281909     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNF 883 Barrett Henson           15881      Slo Nexus                               
Cat1/2/3 Men 45+ Master, Field 8
1   338 Bill Brier               274225     Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip          
2   342 Clark Foy                255066     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
3   341 jan kees elsbach         200149     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
4   346 Jon Ornstil              71802      VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
5   355 Jeff Poulsen             28533      Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
6   339 Scott Busby              246451     East Side Velo                          
7   354 Jim Pappe                94207      Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We          
8   340 Chris Courtney           47303      Unattached                              
Cat1/2/3 Men 35+ Master, Field 12
1   654 Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
2   692 michael hutson           179849     aiage                                   
3   694 Greg McQuaid             249424     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
4   652 Herman Johnson           53501      Bike Station                            
5   687 Jeff Albert              235063     Now-Direct                              
6   698 Richard Picarelli        48303      Simply Fit/Action Sports                
7   653 Jeremiah HOLDWAY         55281      Reno Wheelmen                           
8   695 Brian Monroe             226871     AIAGE Cycling Club                      
9   688 Sam Ames                            Simply Fit                              
10  691 Jon Gallagher            61600      Cole Sport                              
11  699 Scott Thor               189065     AIAGE Cycling Club                      
12  651 Ken GALLARDO             255453     Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
Master Men 55+, Field 10
1   192 scott hennessy           15827      VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing             
2   188 Mac Carey                249301     Taleo Racing                            
3   157 Mike maroria             72880      unattached                              
4   152 Rino BARBAGIOVANNI       49110      Santa Clarita Velo                      
5   194 Kenny Pracchia           180083     Simply Fit/Action Sports                
6   156 Klenrly Pfister          187845                                             
7   158 Herd Benham              1day       unattached                              
8   189 Bruce Coffey             271696     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
9   193 Ted Kallman              237005     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
10  197 Jerry Tetreault                     Montrose Bike Shop                      
Master Women 35+, Field 5
1   973 Jill Gass                12917      Kalyra/Bella Nova                       
2   976 Lisa Williams            287427     Vapor Racing                            
3   972 Kathy Brown              282027     Kalyra Racing Team                      
4   975 Jeanine Spence           286822     Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
5   974 Michelle LaPierre        200124     Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycl          
Cat1/2/3  Men, Field 2
1   916 Matthew Koeing           1day       unattached                              
2   918 Mason Hemstallz          1day       unattached                              
Cat 5  Men, Field 14
1   471 Fredy Prado              pending    Action Sports                           
2   488 John Comunale            272879     Team Chicken Ranch                      
3   494 Michael Kelly                       Vapor Racing                            
4   468 Rub froascioni           1day       unattached                              
5   496 Massimo Palumbo          220827     Team Swift                              
6   498 Bob Wilcher              237582     Team Chicken Ranch                      
7   497 Matthew Perry            27804      Team Chicken Ranch                      
8   469 Elmar Stefke             271320     Touchstone                              
9   490 David Doll               281768     Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                 
10  499 Andrew Young             287119     Vapor                                   
11  493 Jonathan Herbert         289341     Stouche Bicycles                        
DNP 470 Doug Look                annual     unattached                              
DNP 487 Edward Ceaser            283838     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNF 486 James Camino             156721     WTB                                     
Cat 4  Men, Field 44
1   43  Christopher Kurrle       257699     Touchstone Climbing                     
2   54  Roland Pieruschka        277391     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
3   71  Sydney NEWSON            258955     Unattached                              
4   51  John Parson              236117     Simply Fit Action Sports                
5   48  david mesa               243257     squeky chains/ chica sexy               
6   31  Max Foorman              152445     Liquid Fitness                          
7   56  Ryan Rickard             76844      Simply Fit                              
8   60  David Rous               189872     AIAGE                                   
9   50  Michael Myers            286709     Team Natures Path                       
10  49  Daniel Murray            236403     Team Roaring Mouse                      
11  25  David Bangor                        satanic warmaster/chica sexy            
12  36  Adam hensley             264830     aiage                                   
13  27  James Berry              271681     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
14  52  Evan Paull               125808     Evan Paull                              
15  63  Steven Weixel            242153     Platinum Performance                    
16  64  Dustin White             253687     Touchstone Climbing and Fitnes          
17  53  Burl Pershall            276353     Village Peddler                         
18  62  Jason Turner             255158     Kovarus/ABTA                            
19  72  Jon Stewart		 179851	    Stevens Bike cycle racing                                                             
20  55  Jared Prince                        Godspeed Couriers                       
21  70  Henry Scholz		 267795     Team Roaring Mouse                                                               
22  66  Shawn Yackle             237175     Godspeed Courier                        
23  32  Alexander Freund         222322     Davis Bike Club                         
24  38  Andrew Hsu               273293     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
25  58  will rose                237997     squeaky chains                          
26  28  Anthony Bezsylko         238364     Metromint Cycling                       
27  74  Griffin STONE            234161     Central Valley Cycling                  
28  69  Joe GALLOWAY             242644     Action Sports/SSC Racing Team           
29  73  Josh Houssegre           66056      Stevens BR                              
30  59  Dave Rossow              232665     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
31  29  Jeff Chen-Harding                   Dolce Vita Cycling                      
32  65  Kevin White              256199     Godspeed Courier                        
33  90  UNKNOWN RIDER                                                               
34  34  Jason Hanchett           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
35  45  Marc-Cedric Latreille    260294     Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
DNP 33  Alexander Gee            219922     Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling                  
DNP 37  Matthew Hirschey         236106     Endurance PTC                           
DNP 39  Don Hull                 222327     Ascent Cycling                          
DNP 42  Courtland Keith          259003     AIAGE                                   
DNP 44  Trevor Larsen            256917     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 46  nick lozovsky            233955     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 57  Jim Riley                287039     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 61  Will Skinner             256915     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 67  Kalman Zeiger            237651     Godspeed Courier                        
Cat 4  Women, Field 6
1   781 Emily Weinert            282470     Velo Girls                              
2   780 Christine Riker                     NA                                      
3   782 Christine ANDERSON       207135     Reno Wheelmen                           
4   778 Dana Freedman            273191     Velo Girls                              
DNP 776 Vanessa Cairns           282467     Velo Girls                              
DNP 777 Jill Eyres               282468     Velo Girls                              
Cat 3  Men, Field 19
1   593 Steve O'Mara                        ZteaM                                   
2   581 Andrew Demas             208643     Third Pillar                            
3   582 Andreas Freund           222320     Davis Bike Club                         
4   586 bradley hillebrandt      16219      Taleo Racing 
5   542 Kevin Kennedy            264239     Taleo Racing                            
6   592 Peter Montoya            222038     SBR Steven's Bicycles Racing            
7   584 mike gratz               256787     CA Pools Racing                         
8   583 Mike Gil                 261220     Godspeed Courier                        
9   596 Ed Richardson            272019     ZteaM                                   
10  597 Jason Siegle             193522     Bike Religion                           
11  594 David Parrish            233830     Team Roaring Mouse                      
12  543 Stone BECK               219237     Central Valley Cycling                  
13  599 Ben Stern                238365     Team Roaring Mouse                      
14  580 Brandon Correia          188308     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 544 Tyler WERTENBRUCH        155433     SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage           
DNP 577 Nicholas Abal            251628     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 587 Adam Hodes               219706     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 589 Jason Kent               41826      Tieni Duro                              
DNP 595 Chris Reardon            255349     Tieni Duro                              
Cat 3  Women, Field 6
1   940 amy PADULA               255277     Touchstone Climbing                     
2   941 Margaret SHANAFIELD      170256     Reno Wheelmen                           
3   943 Soni ANDREINI POULSEN    235758     Velo Bella                              
4   942 Darci PAGE               232092     Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 126 Bravlio Nunez            5651       Vapor                                   
DNP 990 Elizabeth Benshen        75957      Velo Bella                              
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?