Patterson Pass Road Race
Tracy, CA
8/9/2009
Cat 1/2/3  Men
1   75  James MATTIS             127344     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
2   61  Nathaniel ENGLISH        258309     Unattached                              
3   47  Vincent OWENS            242560     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
4   53  Steve REANEY             133288     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
5   87  Keith HILLIER            276108     Davis Bike Club                         
6   58  Adam SWITTERS            127093     Unattached                              
7   85  Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
8   63  Joseph BINDER            272181     Zteam                                   
9   64  Justin LAUE              264982     Zteam                                   
10  66  Julian MARTINEZ          214569     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
11  55  Samuel PICKMAN           133433     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
12  77  John HUNT                17154      Unattached                              
13  51  Erik KIMBLY              60096      Cvc                                     
14  76  Michael JASINSKI         269476     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNS 94  Evan PICKETT             206742     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 48  Brandon TRAFTON          240033     Central Valley Cycling                  
DNP 49  Michael ATTIE            68948      Form Fitness                            
DNP 52  Keith MILLER             53758      Cal Giant Specialized                   
DNP 54  Chris TURNER             253101     Above Category Racing                   
DNP 56  Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 57  James HARDY              80116      Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
DNP 59  Luca ORTOLANI            207747     Unattached                              
DNP 60  Evan HUFFMAN             256955     Unattached                              
DNP 62  Greg GOMEZ               226091     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 65  Jason KING               211026     Swami's Cycling Club                    
DNP 67  Stephen O'MARA           241392     Zteam                                   
DNP 68  David VAN ORSDEL         246440     Unattached                              
DNP 69  Joe IANNARELLI           195783     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
DNP 71  Sam BASSETTI             237712     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 72  Tyler BRANDT             210604     Norcal Elite Cycling                    
DNP 73  William (billy) CRANE    138129     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 74  Chris STASTNY            249743     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 78  Robert PASCO             136970     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 79  Charlie ALEXANDER        206466     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 80  Adam CARR                208854     Ten Speed Drive \ Bh Bikes              
DNP 81  Chris COBLE              220196     The Olympic Club                        
DNP 82  Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
DNP 83  Eric FISCHER             246309     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
DNP 84  Andreas FREUND           222320     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 86  Micah HERMAN             224018     Vos Cycles Gladiator                    
DNP 88  Fumiya HIROURA           JPN19900126Kyoto Sangyo University                 
DNP 89  Nozomu KIMORI            jpn19890201Kyotosangyouniversity                   
DNP 90  Kris LUNNING             121729     Above Category Racing                   
DNP 91  Philip MOONEY            206962     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 92  Thomas NOVIKOFF          141331     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 93  Ryan PARNES              220414     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 95  Ryan RAMOS               139348     Ias/rh Villa/montano Velo               
DNP 96  Art RAND                 170859     Spokesman Bicycles                      
DNP 97  Will RIFFELMACHER        230258     The Olympic Club                        
DNP 98  John WILK                199951     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
DNP 99  Spencer CANNOR           256539     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 100 Steven RICCHIAZZI        221693     Slo Nexus-gym One                       
Cat 3  Men
1   149 John BENNETT             237917     Whole Athlete                           
2   142 Mark HERYNK              157123     Webcor/alto Velo                        
3   162 Coulton HARTRICH         286536     J Town Bikes                            
4   160 Mike GRATZ               256787     Ca Pools Racing                         
5   190 Jim RILEY                287039     Godspeed Courier                        
6   179 Jake MESTRE              205653     University Of Nevada Reno Cycl          
7   155 Matthew FARNHAM          211161     Team Kaos-alegent Health                
8   180 Jesse MILLER-SMITH       283869     None                                    
9   166 Keith JORDON             254515     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
10  161 Jason GREFRATH           281883     Davis Bike Club                         
11  199 Shawn YACKLE             237175     Godspeed Courier                        
12  134 Michael GRUNDMANN        182738     Webcor/alto Velo                        
13  147 Ethan ATKINS             224998     Metromint Cycling                       
14  167 Maurice KLEIN            254638     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring           
15  141 Yuma KOISHI              273567     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
16  145 Daniel FARINHA           2040558    Sjbc/sugar Crm                          
17  198 Cody TAPLEY              234610     Davis Bike Club                         
18  170 Josh LAGRANGE            201330     Form Fitness                            
19  192 Andrew SCOTT             281899     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
20  197 Travis T                 158451     Metromint Cycling                       
21  178 David MESA               243257     Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy               
22  143 Thad STOCKHAM            293319     Team Bicycle Trip                       
23  156 Michael FEE              75599      Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland          
24  148 Harry AULT               200906     Kovarus/abta                            
25  193 Ammon SKIDMORE           242417     Team Roaring Mouse                      
26  168 Christopher KURRLE       257699     Touchstone Climbing                     
27  139 Daniel MURRAY            236403     Team Roaring Mouse                      
28  153 Brentley CAMPBELL        240375     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNS 151 Lutz BRAUN               258096     Central Valley Cycling                  
DNS 157 Christopher FLANAGAN     276118     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNS 159 Chester GILLMORE         269966     Platinum Performace Cycling Te          
DNS 172 Anthony LEAL             20634      Soulcraft Bicycles                      
DNS 173 Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS 174 Jeff MALNICK             260198     Na                                      
DNS 181 Alvaro MOSQUERA          236809     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNS 183 Troy NEWTON              190533     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNS 184 Troy NEWTON              190533     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNS 195 Jonathan SOUTHAM         271641     Kovarus/abta                            
DNP 135 Donald HAHN              280149     Godspeed                                
DNP 137 Scott LELAND             129817     Great Basil Imaging                     
DNP 138 Damian GONZALEZ          178252     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNP 140 Jason BACKLEY            279029     Norcal Bike Sport                       
DNP 144 Michael LYNES            21932      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 146 Ken GALLARDO             255453     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 150 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
DNP 152 Alex BROOKHOUSE          241648     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 154 Paul COOK                195716     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNP 158 Nate GEOFFRION           280351     Na                                      
DNP 163 Scott HARTZEL            125944     None                                    
DNP 164 Jason JAMES              119309     Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland          
DNP 165 Arthur JONES             272999     Na                                      
DNP 169 Eric LAFRANCHI           199575     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc          
DNP 175 Frank MARRS              272691     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 176 Sean MCDONALD            262357     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNP 177 Dylan MCREYNOLDS         23832      Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNP 182 David NADER              175914     Peninsula Velo                          
DNP 185 John ORMSBY              219328     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 186 David PARRISH            233830     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 188 Scott PENZARELLA         268482     Bike-rx                                 
DNP 189 James PORTER             238708     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 191 David ROSSOW             232665     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 194 Marcus SMITH             209193     Team Specialzied Racing Junior          
DNP 196 Todd STUDENICKA          34489      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 200 Michael GRUNDMANN        182738     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNF 171 Ashton LAMBIE            296354     Kaos                                    
DNF 187 Evan PAULL               125808     Webcor/alto Velo                        
Cat 4A  Men
1   240 Brad BAKER               206283     Webcor/alto Velo                        
2   283 Abe ROTSTEIN             286497     Hunter Freewheel                        
3   266 Matthew KOENIG           261535                                             
4   248 Jeromy COTTELL           273912     Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro               
5   241 Christopher BARKER       196545     Rio Strada Racing                       
6   282 Benjamin RAGAINS         211382     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
7   279 Joel PENNINGTON          280218     Thirsty Bear/barlata/3rings             
8   258 Mike GONZALES            205006     Davis Bike Club                         
9   265 John KAEDING             286743     Webcor/alto Velo                        
10  257 Cliff GOLDSTEIN          275086     Zteam                                   
11  259 Thomas GROSS             263396     Dolce Vita                              
12  239 Barrett AUSMAN           186327     Webcor/alto Velo                        
13  280 Matthew PRICE            266988     Unattached                              
14  261 Jason HANCHETT           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
15  267 Doug MACPHERSON          137477     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
16  276 Paul NGO                 275571     Team Roaring Mouse                      
17  262 Allen HOUSE              219153     Vsrt Lifestylerx                        
18  277 Paul PAGE-HANSON         257819     Team Roaring Mouse                      
19  292 Kevin TUFTS              243434     Bicycle Planet                          
20  298 Alexander YERMOLOVICH    220894     Uci Cycling                             
21  244 Rob BISHOP               230714     Chico Corsa                             
22  263 Alexander HSING          272582                                             
23  278 Jeffrey PALILEO          224717     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
24  245 Jason BRASEL             287349     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 243 Anthony BEZSYLKO         238364     Metromint Cycling                       
DNS 247 Michael CLAUDIO          248052     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 249 Josh DAPICE              141844     Third Pillar                            
DNS 251 Michael FAIRHURST        208361     Unattached                              
DNS 253 Benjamin FINEMAN         240554     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 255 Jesse FREESE             236688     Kaiser Permanente  - Team Oakl          
DNS 256 Morgan GERHART           265654                                             
DNS 268 Treighton MAULDIN        267395     Victory Velo                            
DNS 270 David MILLER             217427                                             
DNS 272 David MORTON             243225     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 284 Francisco SANCHEZ        270261     Deltavelo                               
DNS 289 Calvin SPIVEY            220718     The Pedaler                             
DNS 290 Jeremy STANLEY           278623     Na                                      
DNS 295 Bryan WARHOLD            148346     Davis Bike Club Racing Team             
DNP 234 James BERRY              271681     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 235 Michael DEZA             283359     Unattached                              
DNP 236 Naveen MOLLOY            283139     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 237 Jason ARINNO             260928     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 242 Benjamin BELL            270517     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 246 Chad CHEADLE             209823     Colavita/sutter Home-norcal             
DNP 250 Tim DENT                 285491     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 252 Tim FEHON                263093     Team Norcal Bikesport                   
DNP 254 Jim FORESTER             167872     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNP 260 Eduardo GUERRERO         270937     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring           
DNP 264 Stephen HUGHES           265627                                             
DNP 269 Michael MCCABE           281909     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 271 Jon MOELLER              226118     Third Pillar                            
DNP 274 Lee MUSE                 281123     X Strategy                              
DNP 275 Mark NAKAMURA            179927     Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland          
DNP 281 Ryan PRICE               267121     Na                                      
DNP 286 Jay SIMONS               236927     Third Pillar                            
DNP 287 Aj SNOVEL                272559     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 288 Frank SPITERI            236118     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 293 Rogier VERHULST          251064     Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3 Rin          
DNP 294 Willem VOORTHUIJSEN      259694                                             
DNP 296 Kevin WHITE              256199     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 297 Dustin WHITE             253687     Touchstone Climbing And Fitnes          
DNP 299 Yuri ZHOVNIROVSKY        265206     Field Of Rabbits                        
DNF 238 Steven AU                91064      Village Peddler                         
DNF 273 Jonathan MOSKOWITZ       213197     Taleo Racing                            
DNF 285 Jason SCHMIDT            231913     Zteam                                   
DNF 291 Todd STONE               249318     Rio Strada Racing                       
Cat 4B  Men
1   204 Joey GALLOWAY            242644     Yokohl Ranch/sbw                        
2   202 Sean CAMPBELL            198622     Kovarus/abta                            
3   232 Matthew YOUNKINS         264170     Racing Greyhounds                       
DNS 203 Matt CHAPPELL            273103     Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing          
DNS 206 Wendy Alejandro JARAMILLO263110     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNS 207 Ysbrand NUSSE            244642     Whitman College                         
DNP 200 David BANGOR                                                                
DNP 201 Jonathan BARBUS          295596                                             
DNP 209 Chris STEVENS            236515     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 231 James HAYDEN             250790     Fusion Sport Usa                        
DNP 233 Garth JACKSON            247512     Alta Alpina Cycling Club                
DNP 229 Andrew LABARRE           271445     Unattached                              
DNF 205 Michael HEYWOOD          268236     Kovarus / Abta                          
DNF 208 Ivan PODDUBNYY           266310     Webcor/altovelo                         
DNF 230 German VILLA             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
Cat 5A  Men
1   879 Matt PALIUGHI            1 Day                                              
2   895 Kris TJERNELL            226109     Becher Plus                             
3   867 Tom HODGE                1Day                                               
4   874 Alex LUGOSCH             281513     Na                                      
5   853 Mathew BROWN             1 day                                              
6   858 Sean DAWSON              286341     Team Roaring Mouse                      
7   864 Michael GAIMAN           299144     Mission Cycling                         
8   855 Justin CHING             1 day                                              
9   897 Sam TRUJILLO             286935                                             
10  860 Ryan DROBEK              289249     Team Becher+                            
11  854 Mike CARR                290981                                             
12  869 Sims KEY                 185926     Na                                      
13  857 Matthew COX              1 Day                                              
14  877 Angus MURRAY             155123                                             
15  863 Mark FOSTER              1 Day                                              
16  896 Benjamin TOBIAS          294664                                             
17  851 Mike BOWER               277189     Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro                
18  890 Scott SOMMERFELD         288687                                             
19  875 Robin MCKINNEY           276168                                             
20  883 Zach ROTSTEIN            1 Day                                              
21  871 Dan LEBSON               295237     Na                                      
22  889 Bob SILVA JR             288899     Clif                                    
23  868 Eric HOLMES              272020     Beer                                    
24  887 Kenneth SCHNEIDER        293383                                             
25  885 Nicholas SANCHEZ         297092     Team Bicycle Chef                       
DNS 859 Michael DEZA             283359     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 861 Arthur DUBERG            258233     Na                                      
DNS 865 Mark GARDNER             258953                                             
DNS 866 Brett HABERMANN          288557     Evergreen Racing Group                  
DNS 870 Lawrence KLEIN           297782                                             
DNS 876 Matt MCKINZIE                                                               
DNS 884 Eddie SAHYOUN            291352                                             
DNP 850 Michael AHERN            281780     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 856 John COLLINS             231774     Team Revolutions                        
DNP 862 Jimw ELAM                273123     Luvzumin                                
DNP 872 Evan LEVANG              263740     The Bicycle Wheel, Chico                
DNP 873 Vito LIPPOLIS            210790     Na                                      
DNP 878 Robert PALASSOU          288637     Vsrt                                    
DNP 880 Brook PERRY              291213                                             
DNP 881 Charles POTTS            291533                                             
DNP 882 Thomas PREISLER          294002     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 886 William SCHMIERER        1 day                                              
DNP 891 Tim SPILLANE             110134                                             
DNP 892 Trevor SZEWCZYK          282211     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 893 Mike TAN                 298860                                             
DNP 894 Jeffrey TIGERT           273740     Honda Cycling Team                      
DNP 898 Jan VALENCIA             286467     Velo Club Monterey Racing               
DNP 899 Ryan WEXLER              266487                                             
DNP 852 Oleg BOZHOR                                                                 
DNF 888 Hosea SHEPHERD           285643                                             
Cat 5B  Men
1   846 Rainier SCHAEFER         1-DAY      Unattached                              
2   805 Maxime BERIN             1330031018 Avc                                     
3   806 Zach STARNES             275960                                             
4   849 Chaz TURMON              291490     Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team             
5   801 Michael STONER           287280                                             
6   847 Terence POTTER           250965     Bbc                                     
7   803 Doug HAGEMAN             283174     Sprezzatura Groupo                      
DNP 802 Tyler HARTRICH           1-DAY                                              
DNF 800 Robert SMITH             299828     Rio Strada                              
DNF 848 Bob LOUX                 287104     Unattached                              
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   438 Brian BOSCH              40703      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
2   433 Nils JOHNSON             196328     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
3   442 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
4   434 Daniel BRYANT            195929     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
5   457 Christopher PHIPPS       233623     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
6   453 Greg MCQUAID             249424     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
7   435 Tom SKILES               169701     Mbrt                                    
8   458 Tom ROBERTS              245349     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
9   440 Rick BRADLEY             223944     Emc2-felt                               
10  441 Brian CHOI               52849      Stuzio.com                              
11  430 Tom ROSENCRANTZ          91336      Taleo Racing                            
12  439 Jason BOYNTON            4526       Rocknasium                              
13  449 Kevin KENNEDY            264239     Taleo Racing                            
14  450 David LEVINE             145573     Taleo Racing                            
15  426 Richard THURMAN          35561      Team Chico                              
16  432 Scott PEIFER             265877     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
17  429 Stephen MCCAW            62322      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
18  437 Jonathan LEE             217858     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNS 452 Patrick MCCLURG          48984      Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNS 454 Kevin METCALFE           47519      Team Specialized Racing Master          
DNP 427 David LOOGMAN            71865      Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 428 Michael SAYERS           54591      Unattached                              
DNP 431 Judd VAN SICKLE          127052     Rocknasium                              
DNP 436 Kevin KLEIN              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
DNP 443 Brenon DALY              205384     Morgan Stanley/specialized / T          
DNP 444 Bob DELP                 9138       Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNP 445 Eric EASTERLING          79101      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
DNP 446 Mark FAULKNER            190171     Joselyn's Bicycles/burnham Coa          
DNP 447 Scott FONSECA            204715     Zenn Racing Team                        
DNP 448 Raffi JILIZIAN           187667     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 451 Chris LYMAN              267171     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 455 Leslie OGLESBY           53661      Don Chapin Mbrt                         
DNP 456 Chris OTT                26920      Zenn Racing Team                        
DNP 459 Jason SNOVEL             268577     Rocknasium                              
Master 45+
1   931 Chris COURTNEY           47303      Unattached                              
2   936 David PASSMORE           27378      Berkeley Bike Club                      
3   915 Jan Kees ELSBACH         200149     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
4   910 Doug MERRILL             221303     Davis Bike Club                         
5   927 Jon ORNSTIL              71802      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
6   918 Rick MARTYN              204699     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
7   489 Mark CALDWELL            40039      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
8   944 John HANCOCK             195844                                             
9   947 James ALLEN              196753     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
10  908 Clark FOY                255066     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
11  917 Chris KOVASH             19729      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
12  934 Rick REYNOLDS            287475     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
13  914 James MORGAN             208555     Webcor/alto Velo                        
14  919 Karl EHLERT              10559      Webcor/alto Velo                        
15  902 Marty CUNNINGHAM         8359       Armstrong Assoc/fci                     
16  464 Stanley TERUSAKI         35241      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
17  939 Clark RASMUSSEN          47316      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
18  926 Michael VETTERLI         214565     Olympic Club                            
19  485 Barry SCHWARZ            45914      Alto Velo Racing Club                   
20  463 Paul MCKENZIE            120352     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
21  940 George SMITH             168005     Webcor/alto Velo                        
22  923 Mike NISSEN              296024                                             
23  909 Bill BRIER               274225     Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip          
24  907 Jim LUND                 21830                                              
25  905 John ZUNINO              196757     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
26  904 G TARIN                  252241     Na                                      
27  930 Mike VELLA               167402     Webcor /alto Velo                       
28  929 William DUNHAM           206162     Webcor/alto Velo                        
29  938 Joe MCCRUMMEN            23350                                              
30  945 Craig SNIDER             297048                                             
31  932 Kristopher SPYRKA        207144     Taleo Racing                            
32  924 Barney DRAKE             233995     Reno Wheelmen                           
33  920 Martin WENSLEY           142214     Sugar Crm                               
34  460 Robert STO DOMINGO       48389      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
35  941 Will PARKS               274034     None                                    
36  922 Paul VLASVELD            271353     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 461 Robert STO DOMINGO       48389      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 911 Karl SCHILLING           47556      Team Sugarcrm                           
DNS 916 Roland FREUND            226676     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 921 Andrew NEVITT            47463      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 925 Matt YADEN               238250     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS 933 Kevin WILLITTS           192774     Garrison Institutional                  
DNS 935 Marc HAMLIN              275127                                             
DNS 946 Mark KNUTSON             267007     Bsa Racing                              
DNS 949 John WAGNON              266614     Alta Alpina                             
DNP 462 Robert HENNINGSEN        1-day      unattached                              
DNP 487 David CHRISTENBERRY      180313     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 488 Ron REL                  281772     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNP 900 Jay KILBY                211489     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 901 Max THOMPSON             80642      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 903 Karl WEBER               47819      Ca Pools Racing                         
DNP 906 Robert NICHOLS           255632     Pacific State Bank Cycling Te           
DNP 912 Fred SCHNAARS            65032      Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 913 John NOVITSKY            102274     Vos - Cycles Gladiator                  
DNP 928 Chuck SPITERI            292488     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 937 Philippe AZOULAY         207662     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 942 Marty PANOS              264154     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 943 Sid NOYES                54640      Zteam                                   
DNP 948 Steve GRUBE              51158      N/a                                     
Master 35+ 4/5A
1   502 Cameron BIRKY            285950     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
2   557 Matt WOCASEK             38747      Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   524 David JONES              277251     Wells Fargo Racing                      
4   534 Joseph MENDES            24015      Infovista Cycling Team                  
5   551 Paul STEPHENS            290987     Evergreen Cycling                       
6   523 Allen JONES              255750     Infovista Cycling Team                  
7   550 Gary SPEER               272940     Oxyfuel Racing                          
8   540 Chris PAROD              270992     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
9   555 Steve WARD               286653     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
10  545 Steven RICHARDSON        271235     Evergreen Cycling                       
11  501 Zack BEEKLER             249741     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
12  520 Doug HOUSTON             269927                                             
13  515 Richard GELSI-MEDEOT     225191     Wtb Racing                              
14  548 Herman SHUM              286381     Ic3                                     
15  526 Gregory KLUNDER          1 Day                                              
16  507 Matt CONIDARIS           195944     Body Concepts-peak Cycling              
17  538 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/ssc Racing Team            
18  530 Gregg MARIONI            22517      California Giant Cycling                
19  553 Salvatore TAIBI          288177     Veloclub Monterey                       
20  547 Douglas ROWLAND          295966     Davis Bike Club                         
21  521 John HOUSTON             255975     Ic3                                     
22  505 James CAMINO             156721     Wtb                                     
23  527 Michael KOPP             286893     Taleo Racing                            
24  531 Fred MARTIN              255689     Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
25  503 Michael BROZ             41833      Davis Bike Club                         
26  516 Matthew GREGORY          250497     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNS 500 Doug ALDRICH             245255     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 506 Kevin CLEARY                                                                
DNS 508 Greg COOK                287558     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNS 510 Chris CRABTREE           51436      Ic3                                     
DNS 512 Andrew FREY              49971      Iccc                                    
DNS 519 Eric HESS                16032                                              
DNS 522 Curtis HOYT              291773     Bicycle Planet                          
DNS 525 Kyle KLOPFER             219025     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata                 
DNS 528 Charles MAGNUSON         286425     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 536 Joe MILLER               269479     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 537 Jeff MITTNER             286671     Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada             
DNS 541 Terence POTTER           250905     Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNS 543 Norrie QUINN             271110     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNS 544 Leonel QUINTEROS         141358     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 546 C Scott ROSSI            130956     Touchstone                              
DNS 549 Jeff SOBUL               199100     Kaiser Permanente/team Oakland          
DNS 552 John SWIFT               273816     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS 554 Tony VIDES               219944     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNS 556 Steve WETZEL             287877     Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada             
DNS 556 Daniel BRASSE            245111     Unattached                              
DNS 559 Henry WU                 270193     Evergreen Cycling                       
DNP 509 Michael COPPOLINO        237772     Unattached                              
DNP 511 Bob EHARDT               286992     Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 513 Duane FRIST              277786     Velo Club Monterey                      
DNP 514 Mark GARDNER             258953     Golden Chain                            
DNP 517 Brad HASSE               236804     Body Concepts                           
DNP 518 John HEATON                                                                 
DNP 529 Morgan MAHANKE           226577     Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada           
DNP 532 Greg MCCORMAC            171823     Wells Fargo Racing                      
DNP 535 Sascha MESSNER           280562     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 539 Lubos PAROBEK            224621     Berkeley Bike Club (bbc)                
DNP 542 John PROSSER             270329                                             
DNP 558 Steven WOO               38840      Third Pillar                            
DNF 533 Russell MCCRARY          253276     California Giant Cycling                
Master 35+ 4/5B
1   710 Chris CORBETT            297716     Davis Bike Club                         
2   748 Todd PETERSON            277762     Na                                      
3   704 Craig CHANEY             1 Day                                              
4   756 Chris SOUKUP             22570      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
5   743 David MORTON             243225     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
6   711 Charlie DAWSON           285442     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
7   734 Tony LOW                 265991     Taleo Racing                            
8   750 Denin SAHOVIC            271126     Sugarcrm                                
9   745 Michael OGUL             1-day      BBC                                     
10  700 Chris BECKER             287692     Taleo Racing                            
11  718 Barry FREY               288009     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
12  721 Marc HAMLIN              275127                                             
13  727 Michael HOLK             16524      Joselyn's                               
14  754 Michael SIMOS            271296     Sugarcrm                                
15  751 Erik SALANDER            195443     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
16  724 Scott HAYES              1 day                                              
17  701 Pat BECKLEY              250242     Chico Corsa                             
18  725 Eric HIETALA             278932                                             
19  706 Chris COBLE              254754     Taleo Racing                            
20  716 Josh FELDER              292894     Form Fitness                            
21  739 Dale MATSUDA             200040     Sugarcrm/lgbrc                          
22  705 Eric CINNAMON            273013     Colavita-sutter Home Norcal             
23  758 Roger VON ROTZ           240458     Vsrt/livermore Cyclery                  
24  713 Dave DUNN                1 Day                                              
25  719 Alon GOLAN               205510     Webcor/alto Velo                        
26  735 Travis MA                21959      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
27  717 Justin FOXWORTHY         1 Day                                              
28  714 Mark ESTES               200927     Berkeley Bike Club                      
29  715 Dean FANTHAM             280850     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
30  744 Eric MURRAY              252246     Webcor/alto Velo                        
31  707 Mike COCHRAN                                                                
32  732 Robert LEEVER            267651     Rio Strada Racing                       
33  788 Anthony ENG              245005     Kaiser/team Oakland                     
34  731 Darrin JENKINS           266709                                             
35  712 Dave DEVLIN              1 day      DFL                                     
36  722 Russell HASWELL          225590     Delta Velo                              
DNS 702 Ken BURNS                                                                   
DNS 703 Sean CAMPBELL            198622     Kovarus/abta                            
DNS 708 Steve COOKE              286931     Na                                      
DNS 720 Lee GUINCHARD            19700319                                           
DNS 726 Christian HOBBS          291426                                             
DNS 728 Ben HOLLAND              258722     International Christian Cc              
DNS 730 Michael JANSE            296488     Alto Velo Racing Club                   
DNS 733 Pat LOGAN                242583     Third Pillar                            
DNS 736 Erle MARTIN              210062     Zteam                                   
DNS 741 Michael MIU              289347     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 742 Robert MONTAGUE          276007     Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNS 747 Glenn PARSONS            254434     Van Dessel Factory Team - Ca            
DNS 749 Thomas PREISLER          294002     Sugarcrm                                
DNS 752 James SEVEY              271525     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNS 753 Bob SILVA JR             288899     Clif                                    
DNS 755 Denis SOLAN              285468     Dfl                                     
DNS 757 Randy VOLKMAR            36779      Garrison Institutional                  
DNS 761 Manuel CALERO                                                               
DNP 709 Chris COPPINGER          296628                                             
DNP 723 John HAWKINS             45436      Slo Nexus                               
DNP 729 Allen JACKSON            260263     Stanislaus/merlock Velo                 
DNP 737 Adam MARTIN              57185                                              
DNP 738 Mark MASTORAS            117797     Sportgenic Squadra Ovest                
DNP 740 Aaron MILLER             281556     Cycling Systems                         
DNP 746 Juan ORTIZ               26838      Bianchi Usa                             
DNP 759 Dominic WILLSDON         247356                                             
DNP 760 Leroy ZAMPA              39389      Team Bianchi                            
DNP 787 Chris FLAHERLY           UNKNOWN    Unattached                              
DNP 789 Frederic LEQUIENT        199591     Taleo Racing                            
Master 35+ 4/5C
DNS 761 Manuel CALERO                                                               
DNP 787 Chris FLAHERLY           UNKNOWN    Unattached                              
DNP 788 Anthony ENG              245005     Kaiser/team Oakland                     
DNP 789 Frederic LEQUIENT        199591     Taleo Racing                            
Junior  Men 15-16
1   797 Tyler HANSON             257206     Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team          
2   790 Bobby ZIDEN              1-DAY      Unattached                              
3   799 Garrett HANKINS          298571                                             
DNP 796 Ellis ANDERSON           274504     Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team          
DNP 798 Zeke MOSTOV              294912                                             
Junior  Men 17-18
1   578 Mackenzie KELLY          286297     Unattached                              
DNS 579 Riley PREDUM             280050     Whole Athlete                           
Master Men 30+
1   348 Steven Lindroos          196263      Cast.Valley Cyclers                    
2   347 Raleigh Kay              209395     Golden State Velo                       
DNS 349 David PORTER             126711     Tbs Racing                              
Cat 3  Women
1   498 Rikke PREISLER           293725     Sugar Crm                               
2   490 Susan LANNOO             287329     Bella Fiore                             
3   132 Jean HARVEY              129688     Taleo Racing                            
4   495 Christine RIKER          290240     Dolce Vita                              
5   499 Heather NIELSON          237346     Colavita/sutter Home Northern           
6   493 Michelemarie MCCLURE     281488     Southern California Velo                
7   497 Jennifer ZIERKE          275670     Colavita/sutter Home Northern           
8   494 Marissa AXELL            269569     Team Roaring Mouse                      
9   496 Jennifer BARLOW          240797     Team Precision                          
DNP 133 Amy HEINE                280639     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 491 April HAMLIN             266244     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
DNF 492 Marian JAMISON           230034     Velo Bella                              
Cat 4  Women
1   697 Kameo CAMPISI            273109     Precision Bicycles/team Precis          
2   694 Katherine WILLIAMS                                                          
3   688 Juliette OLSON           297368     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
4   650 Anne TAUPIER             1 Day      Touchstone                              
5   689 Margaret WINDER          237600                                             
6   690 Forough MOLINA           1 day                                              
7   693 Christine HARRIS         287965     Dolce Vita                              
8   699 Ivy WANG                 291752     Team Roaring Mouse                      
9   696 Jamie BRECKENRIDGE       299270     Velo Bella-kona                         
10  692 Joy PALILEO              255792                                             
DNS 698 Beate HECKNER            286478     Early Bird Women                        
DNP 683 Carole SYKES             290735     Sugar Crm                               
DNP 684 Yukie NISHINAGA          289972     Slo Nexus-gym One                       
DNP 686 Michal JMAEFF            295835     Early Bird Dev. Cycling                 
DNP 687 Kelly DUNLEAVY           261150     Unattached                              
DNP 691 Stephanie DAMERAL        287351     Early Bird Women's Development          
DNP 695 Lisa HERN                258499     Sugarcrm                                
Cat 1/2/3  Women
1   390 Katheryn CURI MATTIS     161894     Webcor Builders Cycling Team            
2   384 Olivia DILLON            232172     Unattached                              
3   397 Susannah BREEN           251128     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
4   399 Annie MALOUIN            188292     Tri-state Velo/amorosso                 
5   388 Jane ROBERTSON           218607     Metromint Cycling                       
6   398 Kimberly FONG            238713     Sugarcrm                                
7   396 Jennie PHILLIPS          203722     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 385 Laurel GREEN             75728      Team Bici Sport                         
DNP 386 Heather PRYOR            289752     Unattached                              
DNP 389 Jane DESPAS              105201     Unattached                              
DNP 391 Emily FOXMAN             255430     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 392 Catherine ROBERTSON GOODKIN258429     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 393 Amy CHANDOS              256409                                             
DNP 394 Amanda SEIGLE            203755     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 395 Anne FULTON              275624     Webcor/alto Velo Bridge Team P          
Master Women 30+
1   598 Janet GAHAGEN            1-DAY      Unattached                              
2   580 Peggy LAVELLE            287236     Olympic Club                            
3   599 Lea BROOKS               51564      Unattached                              
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms