Orosi Road Race
Orosi, CA
Conditions: Dry, moderate, calm
3/21/2009
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 26
1   377 Philip HYNES             273888     NA                                      
2   380 Christopher KURRLE       1-day      Touchstone Climbing                     
3   368 Rob BISHOP               287692     Chico Corsa                             
4   395 Kevin THREM              271499     NA                                      
5   374 Bruce GARRETT            274418     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
6   399 Matt WOCASEK             292773     Team Bicycle Trip                       
7   376 todd HENSLEY             90079      Eastside Velo                           
8   372 Steven DECKER            231290     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing                  
9   391 C Scott ROSSI            262853     NAC Bikes                               
10  385 Eric MURRAY              257699     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
11  371 Chris CERRUTI            124856     Cal Gaint Cycling                       
12  373 Randy FLOYD              198811     NA                                      
13  392 mike SCHAUMLOEFFEL       252246     berkeley bicycle club (BBC)             
14  379 Brian KRALL              45436      Davis Bike Club                         
15  389 Curt PIERCE              22722      Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We          
16  365 Bradford HASSE           236804     Body Concepts                           
17  370 Michael CAMPBELL         230714     Taleo Racing                            
18  383 Dale MATSUDA             272999     SugarCRM                                
19  396 Matthew WERNER           132197     Team Bicycle Trip                       
20  397 Himgan WIBISONO          260145     Touchstone Climbing                     
21  364 Anthony BARBARITE        220082     Southern Sierra Cyclists                
22  384 victor MIRZAYAN          156347                                             
DNS 367 Chris BECKER             273295     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 369 William BRIEGER          130956     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 375 John HAWKINS             286890     SLO Nexus                               
DNS 378 Arthur JONES             285468     NA                                      
DNS 382 Scott MARTIN             273816     Bike Trip                               
DNS 386 Robert NAPIERALSKI       255687     Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team            
DNS 387 Patrick O'ROURKE         271509     Stevens Bicycle Racing Team             
DNS 393 denis SOLAN                         DFL                                     
DNS 394 John SWIFT               290904     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS 398 Scott WIENKER            38747      DBC                                     
DNP 381 pat LOGAN                242583     Third Pillar                            
DNF 366 Daniel BARROWS                      CVC                                     
DNF 388 Jerry OSER               242583     Eastside Velo                           
DNF 390 Patrick ROE              240        Intermountain Orthopaedics/Los          
Women 1/2, Field 1
1   49  Rebecca RISING           197841     Central Valley Cycling                  
Women 3/4, Field 8
1   275 Anna FISCHER             ?          Davis Bike Club                         
2   278 Maike SANDER             237691     Swamis                                  
3   276 amy PADULA               255277     Touchstone Climbing                     
4   277 Heather PRYOR            289752     Touchstone Climbing                     
5   274 Nicole DOLNEY            ?          Touchstone Climbing                     
6   279 Lisa WILLIAMS            287427     Vapor Racing                            
DNS 272 Sheri BALDWIN            ?          NEXUS~GYMONE                            
DNP 271 Katie KELLY              199372     Mellow Motors                           
DNP 273 kadria CATALANO          258573     Don Chapin Racing Team                  
Juniors 10-18, Field 1
1   699 Jacob Dodge              287011     Tri-Sport Racing                        
Cat 5, Field 25
1   182 Michael KELLY            ?          Vapor Racing                            
2   186 Michael NOEL             289184     AIAGE Cycling Club                      
3   183 Tom MAZAITIS             220827     Mammoth Sporting Goods                  
4   179 Robbie FRANSCIONI        288298     CCCX                                    
5   198 Chaz TURMON              281684     Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing Team            
6   194 Karl SCHAFER             81322      AIAGE Cycling Team                      
7   189 Michael PAINTER          288177     Chico Corsa                             
8   196 ken SKOGERSON            291490     krykisports.com                         
9   197 Salvatore TAIBI          289184     VeloClub Monterey                       
10  145 Thomas Homerad           290911                                             
11  191 Charles POTTS            1-day      NA                                      
12  177 Jeff BYRD                1-day      NA                                      
13  181 Eddie JENSEN             1-day      www.GoForItSports.com                   
14  195 Scott SCHLOTMAN          281909     NA                                      
15  176 Chris ROSSETTO           90198      Unattached                              
16  185 Brandon MOSST            271351     X-Strategy                              
17  175 William Foster           286972     Finishline                              
18  180 Nick GROVER              258233     Dolce Vita                              
19  192 James PRANGE             287330     Rock Solid Cycling                      
DNS 178 Arthur DUBERG            258233     NA                                      
DNS 184 Michael MCCABE           281909     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS 190 Massimo PALUMBO          256423     Team Swift                              
DNP 174 Rigoberto Trejo          288781     Great Eagle Club                        
DNP 193 Noah RICH                217968     Team Tailwinds                          
DNF 144 Daniel Cureo             287715     UC Davis                                
DNF 187 Noel O'REILLY            227636                                             
DNF 188 Paul OREILLY             26189      NA                                      
DNF 199 Eduardo VELAZQUEZ        256423     X Strategy                              
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 11
1   495 Greg MCQUAID             249424     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   489 Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     Safewya/Bicycles Plus                             
3   494 michael HUTSON           179849     aiage                                   
4   488 Ken CALENDER             115342     Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing          
5   498 Richard PICARELLI        48303      Simply Fit/Action Sports                
6   496 Brian MONROE             226871     AIAGE Cycling Club                      
7   491 Chris Ott                26920      unattached                              
8   490 Jim IVEY                 240703     Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing          
9   497 Leslie OGLESBY           53661      Don Chapin MBRT                         
DNS 493 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
DNS 499 David ROUS               189872     AIAGE Cycling Team                      
DNP 492 Sam AMES                 1536       AIAGE Cycling                           
DNF 487 Leo HINDS                164052     Action Sports/SSC Racing Team           
Cat 4 Men, Field 26
1   790 Jeff MALNICK             260198     NA                                      
2   780 Joe GALLOWAY             242644     Yokohl Ranch/SBW                        
3   774 Daniel MURRAY            236403     Team Roaring Mouse                      
4   779 Jim BUDD                 278338     NA                                      
5   794 Ryan RICKARD             76844      AIAGE Cycling                           
6   797 Stewart THOMPSON         258471     UC-Santa Barbara Cycling                
7   773 Shawn YACKLE             237175     Godspeed Courier                        
8   788 william LADDISH          20105      Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
9   787 Matt KINDER              237650     Motor Tabs                              
10  792 Patrick PESTER           215287     Motor Tabs                              
11  784 Adam HENSLEY             264830     AIAGE                                   
12  776 Anthony BEZSYLKO         238364     Metromint Cycling                       
13  783 Jason HANCHETT           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
14  793 ryan PRICE               267121     NA                                      
15  789 Matt LUPELLO             278478     NA                                      
16  785 Alexander HSING          272582     Stanford                                
17  798 Jason TURNER             255158     Kovarus/ABTA                            
18  786 Courtland KEITH          259003     AIAGE                                   
19  799 Dustin WHITE             253687     Touchstone Climbing and Fitnes          
20  775 D LA SALLE               225724     Southern California Velo                
21  796 Jeremy STANLEY           278623     NA                                      
22  782 Eduardo GUERRERO         270937     ZteaM Cycling                           
23  778 Thomas BRINTON           275407     NA                                      
24  781 Brendan GLUECK           275797     NA                                      
DNS 777 christopher BOSCH        261766                                             
DNP 791 Naveen MOLLOY            283139     Metromint Cycling                       
DNF 795 Julian SIMIONI           239604     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
Cat 3 Men, Field 9
1   896 Brandon FRANKLIN         239689     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
2   898 Eric HOVLAND             42891      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
3   892 Michael GRUNDMANN        182738     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
4   894 David BAUMGARDNER        48271      NA                                      
5   895 Eric CLARKSON            238399     California Giant Cycling                
6   891 Zachary GRIFFIN          142398     AIAGE Cycling Club                      
DNP 893 Lutz BRAUN               258096     Central Valley Cycling                  
DNP 897 bradley HILLEBRANDT      16219      Taleo Racing                            
DNP 899 Bret MARTIN              60446      Sycip                                   
Master Men 55+, Field 9
1   595 scott HENNESSY           15827      VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing             
2   596 James LANGLEY            20326      Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   571 Glenn TOWN               205555     Simply Fit/Action Sports                
4   593 Mac CAREY                249301     Taleo Racing                            
5   594 Scott DUNCAN             125894     Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport               
6   597 Robert LLAMAS            162224     Montrose Bike Shop                      
7   598 Michael PHELPS           272743     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
8   590 Rino BARBAGIOVANNI       49110      Unattached                              
9   591 Robert Dahlgren          53224      PAA/Remax                               
DNS 592 Glenn BALDWIN            45109      NEXUS~GYMONE                            
DNS 599 Kenny PRACCHIA           180083     Simply Fit/Action Sports                
Master Men 45+, Field 13
1   989 Mark EDWARDS             236580     Team Bicycle Trip                       
2   990 Clark FOY                255066     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
3   985 Steven ARCHER            87938      Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
4   997 Jon ORNSTIL              71802      VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
5   995 Jan HUPTYCH              86954      NA                                      
6   986 Bill BRIER               274225     Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip          
7   987 Scott BUSBY              246451     East Side Velo                          
8   996 James MORGAN             208555     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
9   984 Barry SCHWARZ            45914      Unattached                              
10  993 Will HARRIS              226116     Touchstone Cycling                      
DNS 988 Chris COURTNEY           47303      Unattached                              
DNS 992 Steven GRUSIS            60756      Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
DNS 998 Cale REEDER              272237     International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 991 David GAGNON             250142     Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin          
DNF 994 Fred HOBLIT              16360      Santa Clarita Velo                      
DNF 999 Gary WALL                ?          Edge/Radsport Racing                    
Cat Pro/1/2 Men, Field 10
1   90  Saul HERNANDEZ           227582     Great Eagle Cycling Club                
2   94  Ben LIEBERSON            239210     Team Helen's                            
3   95  Rafael LOPEZ             239590     Great Eagle Cycling Club                
4   93  Kevin Klein              47388      Klein Realestate                        
5   99  Thomas NOVIKOFF          141331     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   97  Andrew DEMAS             208643     Third Pillar                            
7   92  Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 89  Alfonso Parcin           58         Great Eagle Cycling Club                
DNP 91  Julio Molineda           59         Great Eagle Cycling Club                
DNP 96  Micah Cloteaux           mex19741126Great Eagle Cycling Club                
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?