Original Merced Criterium
Results:   Merced, CA
2/22/2009
Cat Pro/1/2, Field 27
1   61  logan LOADER             198542     BPG/Montano Velo                        
2   54  Dirk COPELAND            52843      California Giant -Specialized           
3   66  Jesse MOORE              204739     California Giant -Specialized           
4   76  Brandon TRAFTON          240033     Central Valley Cycling                  
5   20  Adam SWITTERS            127093     UCI CT: Rock Racing                     
6   74  Jackson STEWART          B0042023   BMC Pro Cycling Team                    
7   71  Mark SANTURBANE          229325     California Giant -Specialized           
8   55  Justin ENGLAND           184181     California Giant -Specialized           
9   52  Tyler BRANDT             210604     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
10  22  Kevin Klein              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
11  60  John HUNT                17154      California Giant -Specialized           
12  56  Dave FUENTES             58598      Battley Cycles/Harley Davison/          
13  18  Blake ANTON              192686     SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage           
DNS 47  Nick AGATE               180146     California Giant -Specialized           
DNS 57  Aaron GALLARDO           160366     Helens                                  
DNS 59  Tim GRANSHAW             55803      Sierra Pacific                          
DNS 62  Eric LOSAK               175239     VRC-MS Society                          
DNS 64  James MATTIS             127344     California Giant -Specialized           
DNS 69  Steven REANEY            133288     California Giant -Specialized           
DNS 72  Lee SHUEMAKE             197770     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNS 73  Zack SOBER               220077     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS 75  Michael TELEGA           162569     California Giant -Specialized           
DNS 77  Judd VAN SICKLE          127052     Rocknasium                              
DNS 78  Eric WALLE               186029     TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                   
DNP 19  Evan HUFFMAN             256955     Lombardi Sports                         
DNP 21  Gregory WHITE            246669     Kovarus/ABTA                            
DNP 23  Colby ELLIOT             203446     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNP 48  Karta ATEHORTUA          B0156883   NA                                      
DNP 49  Keck BAKER               211712     Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma          
DNP 50  Joseph BINDER            272181     ZteaM                                   
DNP 51  Lucas BINDER             262024     ZteaM                                   
DNP 53  Patrick BRIGGS           4838       California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 58  Andy GOESSLING           207262     ZteaM                                   
DNP 63  Julian MARTINEZ          214569     California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 65  Keith MILLER             53753      California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 67  Osvaldo OLMOS            172541     California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 68  Brian PERCIVAL           240097     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 70  Steven RICCHIAZZI        221693     Team Tailwinds                          
Cat 3 Women, Field 6
1   126 Katrina HOWARD           231847     Central Valley Cycling                  
2   124 Bergen WATTERSON         271593     Team Roaring Mouse                      
3   122 Emily FOXMAN             255430     SugarCRM                                
4   121 Beverly CHANEY           221127     Team Roaring Mouse                      
5   123 Jamie SCHOENBORN         205987     Team Roaring Mouse                      
6   125 Alicia HALPERN           257120     Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve          
DNS 120 Angela ALDRICH           222858     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
Cat 4 Women, Field 2
1   201 lark ATKIN               280488     Unattached                              
2   202 Rebecca BUTZ             272811     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS 203 Kimberly SUDBRINK        271314     Team Bicycle Trip                       
Cat 1/2 Women, Field 11
1   545 Olivia DILLON            232172     Touchstone Climbing                     
2   552 Karla KINGSLEY           219191     Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
3   554 Jenna KOWALSKI           234400     Unattached                              
4   551 Liza RACHETTO            145511     Sugar Crm                               
5   204 Hanan ALVES-HYDE         234966     Proman Racing                           
6   547 Rebecca RISING           197841     Central Valley Cycling                  
7   550 Cara Gilus               UNKNOWN    Touchstone                              
8   549 Christine WEHLBURG       220922     National Capital Velo Club/Ino          
9   546 Carol IRVING             17419      Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 548 Emily THURSTON           128351     NA                                      
DNP 553 Erin DUNN                211891     Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
Cat 3 Men, Field 14
1   901 Michael EGAN             124893     SGW/City Bicycle Works                  
2   986 Mike GADOW               12619      TIENI DURO                              
3   900 Benjamin STERN           238365     ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
4   988 Brandon HOWARD           228273     Central Valley Cycling                  
5   993 Maurice MONGE            257119     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
6   994 Jeff NEEDHAM             91021      Rocknasium                              
7   990 Todd MARSHALL            43936      Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending          
8   998 Nole STUDLEY             251301     Team Roaring Mouse                      
9   992 JAKE MESTRE              205653     University of Nevada Reno Cycl          
10  991 Gregory MCKINNEY         196950     Central Valley Cycling                  
11  985 Demian BIGELOW           41709      Taleo Racing                            
12  997 Matthew SMITH            228089     East Bay Velo Club                      
DNS 987 Zachary GRIFFIN          142398     FinishLine                              
DNS 989 Peter LANIK              226531     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
DNP 995 Chris REARDON            255349     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 996 manuel ROCHA             289740     none                                    
Junior Men 10-18, Field 14
1   658 Nate GEOFFRION           280351     NA                                      
2   655 sam BASSETTI             237712     Team Swift                              
3   670 UNKNOWN RIDER            251921     Allsport/Team Swift                     
4   667 yuma KOISHI              273567     Unattached                              
5   668 Matthew Koenij           1-DAY      unattached                              
6   663 John PIASTA              271963     Team Swift                              
7   671 Daniel TISDELL           188030     TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors           
8   662 Gento KUSANO             272300     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
9   669 Matthew Koenij           1-DAY      unattached                              
10  659 Miguel HENDERSON         255335     Tieni Duro                              
DNS 660 Alex HOWARD              273094     Above Category Racing                   
DNS 661 Nick KINNEY                         All Sport-Team Swift                    
DNS 666 Bob SIEGEL                          Above Category Racing                   
DNP 656 Blake FORMANEK                      Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 657 Ryan GADOW               271417     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 664 Chris REARDON            255349     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 665 Sunny SANDU              271787     Central Valley Cycling                  
Master Men 35+, Field 7
1   464 Dave FUENTES             58598      Battley Cycles/Harley Davison/          
2   469 Jeff NEEDHAM             91021      Rocknasium                              
3   473 Herman JOHNSON           53501      Unattached                              
4   472 mARK wALSH               46640      Berkely Bike Club                       
5   470 Matthew SMITH            228089     East Bay Velo Club                      
DNS 465 Tim GRANSHAW             55803      Sierra Pacific                          
DNS 466 Peter LANIK              226531     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
DNS 467 Ryan LENHARDT            20890      Taleo Racing                            
DNS 471 Judd VAN SICKLE          127052     Rocknasium                              
DNP 468 Paul MIRCIK              126621     Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
DNP 812 Darryl MOXLEY            86490      National Guard Cycling Club- C          
Cat 4/5 Men 35+ Master, Field 21
1   807 Bill LADDISH             20105      Unattached                              
2   872 christopher BOSCH        261766                                             
3   899 Steven WOO               38840      SugarCRM                                
4   894 Paul TAYLOR              207281     Metromint Cycling                       
5   896 Greg TRIPOLI             281420     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
6   881 Shane HUNTOON            17200      International Christian Cyclin          
7   892 Michael PARKER                                                              
8   875 tim CREEL                           IC3                                     
9   893 Michael SABA             285459     Taleo Racing                            
10  879 Scott HELLAM             287510     Rubber Soul/CSC                         
11  884 Michael KOPP             286893     Taleo Racing                            
12  873 Geert BREESCH            287502     NA                                      
13  891 Robert NORDVIK                                                              
14  871 Reed AZEVEDO                        Pacific State Bank Cycling              
15  897 John VIEIRA-MCELDOWNEY   244629     Cool Cycling Club                       
DNS 874 JC CLIFFORD              232661     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 876 Matthew ESSELSTROM       277510     Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          
DNS 877 Jim GOOD                 254097     Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland          
DNS 878 Jason HARDI              287921     NA                                      
DNS 880 Jonathan HUNT            260123     Freewheel Bike Shop                     
DNS 882 Tad JACOBS               158371     Dolce Vita                              
DNS 883 Steve JONES              272546     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS 885 Ryan LENHARDT            20890      Taleo Racing                            
DNS 886 Edward LUND              276566     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
DNS 888 David MORTON             243225     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS 895 Steve THOMSEN                       Great Basin Imaging                     
DNP 365 Sunny SANDHU             271787     Unattached                              
DNP 825 Tim Creel                1-DAY      unattached                              
DNP 887 Joe MALONE               223241     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 889 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team            
DNP 898 Colin WENSTRAND          87281      InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 899 Ken Olofsen              pending    Mission Cycling                         
Cat4/5 Men, Field 42
1   318 John BENNETT             237917     Whole Athlete                           
2   340 Miles LAMON              187271     Cal Poly San Luis Obispo                
3   352 Daniel PERSON            257685     NA                                      
4   329 Mark FAIRMAN             270120     NA                                      
5   320 Josh BULLOCK             153414     Chico Corsa                             
6   333 Miguel HENDERSON         255335     Tieni Duro                              
7   322 Dave CARLSON                        Davis bike club                         
8   366 Bill LADDISH             20105      Unattached                              
9   339 Michael KELLY                       Vapor Racing                            
10  316 Peter ARMSTRONG          279806     Taleo Racing                            
11  364 Ryan BYARS               266612     ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
12  362 Jason ZIEGENHIRT         284690     Team Chico                              
13  332 Nate GEOFFRION           280351     NA                                      
14  323 Edward CEASER            283838     Team Roaring Mouse                      
15  359 Greg TRIPOLI             281420     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
16  348 Bill NICELY              215434     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
17  354 John PIASTA              271963     Team Swift                              
18  326 David DOLL               281768     Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                 
19  346 Nicholas NAVARRO         251871     Crossniacs                              
20  353 Eric PETERSON            165593     Eric Peterson                           
21  351 Rory OSBRINK             218676     Hawk Relay Cycling Team                 
22  344 Jon MOELLER              226118     Third Pillar                            
23  327 John ECHEVESTE           268389     Echelon Santa Barbara                   
24  361 Andrew YOUNG             287119     Vapor                                   
25  357 Paul TAYLOR              207281     Metromint Cycling                       
26  319 Timothy BISSON           221552     Fremont Freewheelers                    
28  330 Blake FORMANEK                      Rio Strada Racing                       
29  338 Michael JASINSKI                    chico corsa                             
30  365 Sunny SANDHU             271787     Unattached                              
33  331 Joshua GEISZLER          219592     Delta Velo                              
DNP 315 Matt ABBOTT              260224     2 WHEEL RACING                          
DNP 324 tim CREEL                           IC3                                     
DNP 335 Ian HOFFMAN              271128     CVC                                     
DNP 336 Shane HUNTOON            17200      International Christian Cyclin          
DNP 349 Nicholas OLIVER          271541     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 350 Ken OLOFSEN                         Mission Cycling                         
DNP 356 Todd STONE               249318     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 360 Colin WENSTRAND          87281      InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 363 Sydney NEWSON            258955     Unattached                              
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?