Madera County Stage Race
Madera County, CA
Conditions:  Dry, warm, calm
3/13-15/2009
General Classification
                                                                            Hill Climb   Criterium       Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Cat 1/2/Pro, Field 71                                                       Plc Time    Plc Time  Bonus  Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus Bonus  Time       Gap
1   32   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         1   28:53   2   1:09:50 :15  1   20:49   2   3:07:28 :10  :25  5:06:35.5  
2   75   Scott Zwizanski          Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling      4   30:13   5   1:09:50 :05  2   21:08   15  3:07:28      :05  5:08:34.5  01:59.0
3   21   Nathaniel English        ZteaM                                     2   29:48   66  1:09:53      8   22:07   23  3:07:28           5:09:15.8  02:40.3
4   8    Daniel Bryant            Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              3   30:11   54  1:09:53      10  22:11   25  3:07:28           5:09:42.8  03:07.3
5   30   Graham Howard            UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         5   30:22   67  1:10:05      16  22:24   17  3:07:28           5:10:18.8  03:43.3
6   44   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6   31:14   51  1:09:53      9   22:10   35  3:07:28           5:10:44.8  04:09.3
7   48   Vincent Owens            HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   7   31:21   46  1:09:53      11  22:13   26  3:07:28           5:10:54.8  04:19.3
8   13   Dirk Copeland            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20  32:29   48  1:09:53      4   21:41   10  3:07:28           5:11:30.8  04:55.3
9   51   Evan Pickett             Metromint Cycling                         12  32:09   59  1:09:53      12  22:15   18  3:07:28           5:11:44.8  05:09.3
10  46   Osvaldo Olmos            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9   31:56   41  1:09:53      19  22:35   22  3:07:28           5:11:51.8  05:16.3
11  37   Michael Margraf          Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              16  32:18   34  1:09:53      15  22:23   12  3:07:28           5:12:01.8  05:26.3
12  52   Samuel Pickman           Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     18  32:21   60  1:09:53      14  22:22   33  3:07:28           5:12:03.8  05:28.3
13  33   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                         13  32:10   27  1:09:53      24  22:51   19  3:07:28           5:12:21.8  05:46.3
14  49   Ryan Parnes              Webcor/Alto Velo                          24  33:00   10  1:09:53      7   22:05   5   3:07:28           5:12:25.8  05:50.3
15  10   Alexander Candelario     Kelly Benefit Strategies                  10  31:57   14  1:09:53      32  23:09   4   3:07:28           5:12:26.8  05:51.3
16  31   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  21  32:29   50  1:09:53      20  22:40   28  3:07:28           5:12:29.8  05:54.3
17  20   Fabrice DUBOST           Webcor/Alto Velo                          11  32:04   21  1:09:53      31  23:08   9   3:07:28           5:12:32.8  05:57.3
18  35   Kris Lunning             Above Category Racing                     19  32:25   37  1:09:53      22  22:48   20  3:07:28           5:12:33.8  05:58.3
19  50   Evan Huffman             HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   15  32:15   63  1:09:53      30  23:07   29  3:07:28           5:12:42.8  06:07.3
20  9    Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                          34  33:50   4   1:09:50      3   21:35   6   3:07:28           5:12:43.5  06:08.0
21  45   Cody O'Reilly            UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         8   31:33   8   1:09:53      46  24:27   7   3:07:28           5:13:20.8  06:45.3
22  6    Tyler Brandt             NorCal Elite Cycling                      25  33:09   32  1:09:53      36  23:37   11  3:07:28           5:14:06.8  07:31.3
23  4    James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                          38  34:04   18  1:09:53      25  22:59   13  3:07:28           5:14:23.8  07:48.3
24  36   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          26  33:23   16  1:09:53      26  23:00   43  3:08:59           5:15:14.9  08:39.3
25  55   Ryan Ramos               Unattached                                33  33:45   38  1:09:53      48  24:32   8   3:07:28           5:15:37.8  09:02.3
26  17   Greg Davis               SugarCRM                                  45  34:33   53  1:09:53      40  24:04   32  3:07:28           5:15:57.8  09:22.3
27  24   Eric Fischer             Kovarus/ABTA                              39  34:04   61  1:09:53      44  24:21   40  3:07:41           5:15:58.4  09:22.8
28  43   Keith Miller             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  61  37:21   1   1:09:50 :20  18  22:31   3   3:07:28 :05  :25  5:16:45.5  10:10.0
29  40   Sean McBride             NorCal Elite Cycling                      57  36:39   15  1:09:53      28  23:05   38  3:07:28           5:17:04.8  10:29.3
30  22   Jonathan Eropkin         Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              52  35:40   62  1:09:53      41  24:07   36  3:07:28           5:17:07.8  10:32.3
31  7    Patrick Briggs           California Giant Cycling                  35  33:57   25  1:09:53      51  24:40   45  3:09:15           5:17:44.3  11:08.7
32  66   Brandon Trafton          Central Valley Cycling                    47  35:12   13  1:09:53      42  24:15   42  3:08:35           5:17:54.9  11:19.4
33  67   Chris Turner             Above Category Racing                     23  32:50   70  1:13:56      38  23:49   30  3:07:28           5:18:02.8  11:27.3
34  58   Nick Schaffner           Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           55  36:07   28  1:09:53      47  24:30   41  3:07:43           5:18:12.7  11:37.2
35  14   Joao Correia             UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         22  32:40   11  1:09:53      67  28:24   39  3:07:28           5:18:24.8  11:49.3
36  19   Dustin Diede             Precision Bicycles/Team Precision         56  36:18   20  1:09:53      54  24:50   21  3:07:28           5:18:28.8  11:53.3
37  34   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              44  34:30   33  1:09:53      17  22:30   46  3:11:38           5:18:30.4  11:54.9
38  60   Conrad Snover            Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           51  35:34   39  1:09:53      58  25:38   31  3:07:28           5:18:32.8  11:57.3
39  18   Sheldon Deeny            UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         58  36:43   42  1:09:53      63  26:56   1   3:07:28 :20  :20  5:20:39.8  14:04.3
40  29   Jeff Poulsen             Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              66  39:14   6   1:09:50      49  24:32   37  3:07:28           5:21:04.5  14:29.0
41  69   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club                           50  35:33   68  1:11:12      35  23:26   47  3:12:21           5:22:32.1  15:56.6
42  38   Dan Martin               Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              14  32:12   12  1:09:53      27  23:00   49  3:18:04           5:23:08.3  16:32.8
43  5    Daniel Blomgren          Metromint Cycling                         59  37:05   57  1:09:53      65  27:06   44  3:09:08           5:23:11.9  16:36.3
44  61   Frederick Stamm          Metromint Cycling                         67  39:38   43  1:09:53      61  26:26   16  3:07:28           5:23:24.8  16:49.3
45  11   Katharine Carroll        Team TIBCO                                54  35:59   49  1:09:53      56  25:25   48  3:12:21           5:23:37.9  17:02.4
46  74   Eric Wright              Team NorCal Bike Sport                    68  40:48   56  1:09:53      59  25:51   27  3:07:28           5:23:59.8  17:24.3
47  2    Blake Anton              HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   49  35:30   26  1:09:53      52  24:41   51  3:18:11           5:28:14.6  21:39.1
48  47   Luca Ortolani            Unattached                                32  33:43   44  1:09:53      57  25:29   52  3:20:03           5:29:08.0  22:32.4
49  71   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                           64  37:51   65  1:09:53      70  34:02   24  3:07:28           5:29:13.8  22:38.3
50  59   Lee Shuemake             Delta Velo                                71  41:14   22  1:09:53      68  31:42   14  3:07:28           5:30:16.8  23:41.3
51  42   Brooke Miller            Team TIBCO                                69  41:00   19  1:09:53      60  26:05   50  3:18:11           5:35:08.6  28:33.1
52  53   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                          53  35:41   35  1:09:53      55  24:54       DNF                          
53  3    Charlie Avis             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17  32:20   7   1:09:53      5   21:54       DNP                          
54  73   James Wingert            Unattached                                29  33:30   45  1:09:53      6   22:05       DNP                          
55  56   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     43  34:22   55  1:09:53      13  22:18       DNP                          
56  70   Russell White            Davis Bike Club                           48  35:24   64  1:09:53      21  22:40       DNP                          
57  12   Peter Cazalet            Webcor/Alto Velo                          40  34:08   36  1:09:53      23  22:51       DNP                          
58  72   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                          28  33:24   31  1:09:53      29  23:06       DNP                          
59  62   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                           27  33:23   3   1:09:50 :05  33  23:15       DNP                          
60  68   Ian Tuttle               Above Category Racing                     31  33:41   52  1:09:53      34  23:16       DNP                          
61  39   Katheryn Mattis          Webcor Builders                           41  34:18   58  1:09:53      37  23:40       DNP                          
62  1    Charles Alexander        Davis Bike Club                           46  34:42   40  1:09:53      39  23:50       DNP                          
63  41   Jesse Mendonca           HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   37  33:59   9   1:09:53      43  24:15       DNP                          
64  25   Nathan Freed             Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           42  34:22   23  1:09:53      45  24:24       DNP                          
65  28   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                          60  37:18   29  1:09:53      50  24:37       DNP                          
66  16   William (Billy) Crane    Webcor/Alto Velo                          36  33:59   69  1:11:31      53  24:45       DNP                          
67  26   Sassan Golafshan         Form Fitness                              70  41:14   47  1:09:53      62  26:33       DNP                          
68  23   Timothy Farnham          UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         30  33:39   17  1:09:53      64  27:02       DNP                          
69  27   Shaun Harless            Above Category Racing                     65  38:35   24  1:09:53      66  27:21       DNP                          
70  15   Jonathan Coulter         Bissell/ABG                               63  37:25   30  1:09:53      69  34:02       DNP                          
71  64   Keith Szolusha           Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           62  37:22   71  DNS          71  DNS         DNS                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Cat 3, Field 70                                                             Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   191  Ben Stern                Team Roaring Mouse                        38  59:59        1   22:51   34  2:43:29           4:06:19.7  
2   196  Steve Vickery            Metromint Cycling                         40  59:59        2   22:52       2:43:29           4:06:20.3  00:00.6
3   160  Eric Hovland             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   31  59:59        3   23:03   13  2:43:29           4:06:31.3  00:11.6
4   195  Gary Tingley             UCCJWF                                    43  59:59        4   23:14   26  2:43:29           4:06:42.3  00:22.6
5   174  Stephen O'Mara           ZTeaM                                     34  59:59        7   23:26   33  2:43:29           4:06:54.3  00:34.6
6   154  scott herring            Touchstone Climbing                       5   59:59        8   23:28   16  2:43:29           4:06:56.3  00:36.6
7   180  Brad Rampelberg          Webcor/Alto Velo                          12  59:59        9   23:34   10  2:43:29           4:07:02.3  00:42.6
8   139  Alex Brookhouse          Team Norcal Bike Sport                    54  59:59        10  23:37   35  2:43:29           4:07:05.3  00:45.6
9   150  JEFFREY GALLAND          CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA                 8   59:59   :05  12  23:48   32  2:43:29      :05  4:07:11.3  00:51.6
10  171  justin molloy            TEAM NORCAL BIKE SPORT                    64  59:59        13  23:49   40  2:43:29           4:07:17.3  00:57.6
11  153  Wilson Gorrell           Safeway/Bicycles Plus                     21  59:59        14  23:52   14  2:43:29           4:07:20.3  01:00.6
12  152  Mike Gil                 Godspeed Courier                          10  59:59        15  23:53   7   2:43:29           4:07:21.3  01:01.6
13  184  Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                         22  59:59        16  23:57   36  2:43:29           4:07:25.3  01:05.6
14  194  Peter Taylor             Team Specialized Racing                   24  59:59        18  24:08   3   2:43:29 :05  :05  4:07:31.3  01:11.6
15  198  Samuel Wilson            Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes          30  59:59        19  24:09   28  2:43:29           4:07:37.3  01:17.6
16  148  Daniel Farinha           SJBC/SugarCRM                             4   59:59        20  24:24   2   2:43:26 :10  :10  4:07:39.2  01:19.6
17  132  taylor bertrand-barrett  colavita norcal                           61  59:59        22  24:31   12  2:43:29           4:07:59.3  01:39.6
18  157  Keith Hillier            Davis Bike Club                           3   59:59   :05  29  24:41   8   2:43:29      :05  4:08:04.3  01:44.6
19  151  Dave Garcia              InfoVista Cycling Team                    48  59:59        23  24:37   37  2:43:29           4:08:05.3  01:45.6
20  164  Andrew Lanier Jr.        Team Specialized Racing                   65  59:59        24  24:38   21  2:43:29           4:08:06.3  01:46.6
21  179  Nathanael Christensen    Delta Velo                                17  59:59        26  24:39   5   2:43:29           4:08:07.3  01:47.6
22  167  Sean McDonald            Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           66  59:59        28  24:41   9   2:43:29           4:08:09.3  01:49.6
23  197  joakim vinberg           Kovarus/ABTA                              59  59:59        27  24:39   42  2:43:39           4:08:17.0  01:57.4
24  172  Maurice Monge            SJBC/SugarCRM                             15  59:59        31  24:50   19  2:43:29           4:08:18.3  01:58.6
25  182  Tom Rosencrantz          Taleo Racing                              2   59:59   :10  45  25:34   1   2:43:26 :20  :30  4:08:29.2  02:09.6
26  147  Geoff Davis              Bishop Peak's Winery/Art's Cyclery        47  59:59        32  25:02   29  2:43:29           4:08:30.3  02:10.6
27  145  Brandon Correia          Godspeed Courier                          1   59:59   :20  41  25:27   38  2:43:29      :20  4:08:35.3  02:15.6
28  156  bradley hillebrandt      Taleo Racing                              23  59:59        35  25:10   22  2:43:29           4:08:38.3  02:18.6
29  199  Matt Yaden               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   32  59:59        37  25:16   4   2:43:29           4:08:44.3  02:24.6
30  173  Peter Montoya            Steven's Bicycles Racing                  36  59:59        42  25:27   17  2:43:29           4:08:55.3  02:35.6
31  176  Murat Ozgur              Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  44  59:59        40  25:24   41  2:43:39           4:09:02.0  02:42.4
32  126  David Anthony            Metromint Cycling                         55  59:59        17  24:07   51  2:44:56           4:09:02.2  02:42.5
33  163  Michael Jazinsky         Chico Corsa                               25  59:59        44  25:34   24  2:43:29           4:09:02.3  02:42.6
34  155  Brandon Hill             River City Racing/Language 411            20  59:59        47  25:45   23  2:43:29           4:09:13.3  02:53.6
35  143  john cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         46  59:59        21  24:27   52  2:44:56           4:09:22.2  03:02.5
36  134  Garry Birch              Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   52  59:59        50  26:00   18  2:43:29           4:09:28.3  03:08.6
37  162  Jason James              Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland            16  59:59        53  26:23   15  2:43:29           4:09:51.3  03:31.6
38  137  Bill Brier               Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   33  59:59        54  26:25   11  2:43:29           4:09:53.3  03:33.6
39  144  Markham Connolly         Touchstone Climbing                       63  59:59        48  25:57   45  2:44:02           4:09:57.9  03:38.3
40  181  Tom Reynolds             Metromint Cycling                         18  59:59        34  25:06   49  2:44:56           4:10:01.2  03:41.6
41  166  Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                51  59:59        49  25:57   47  2:44:15           4:10:10.9  03:51.2
42  168  Gregory McKinney         Central Valley Cycling                    19  59:59        58  26:45   27  2:43:29           4:10:13.3  03:53.6
43  175  John Ormsby              Touchstone Climbing                       27  59:59        59  26:50   31  2:43:29           4:10:18.3  03:58.6
44  187  Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           60  59:59        63  27:08   20  2:43:29           4:10:36.3  04:16.6
45  133  Demian Bigelow           Taleo Racing                              35  59:59        57  26:35   46  2:44:15           4:10:48.9  04:29.2
46  177  Joseph Christensen       Junior Elite Talent Squad                 39  59:59        64  27:23   48  2:44:21           4:11:43.2  05:23.5
47  125  Dan Adkins               Metromint Cycling                         45  59:59        62  27:03   50  2:44:56           4:11:58.2  05:38.5
48  185  charlie schneider        Team NorCal Bike Sport                    7   59:59        67  28:51   6   2:43:29           4:12:19.3  05:59.6
49  149  Curtis Fowler            rio strada                                56  59:59        51  26:09   53  2:48:33           4:14:41.6  08:22.0
50  161  Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                    11  59:59        68  31:24   44  2:44:00           4:15:23.3  09:03.6
51  127  Harry Ault               Kovarus/ABTA                              69  1:07:29      38  25:19   25  2:43:29           4:16:17.3  09:57.6
52  190  Kristopher Spyrka        Taleo Racing                              70  1:07:29      56  26:29   30  2:43:29           4:17:27.3  11:07.6
53  183  Dave Rossow              Webcor/Alto Velo                          41  59:59        65  27:25   54  2:55:22           4:22:46.2  16:26.5
54  138  Richard Brockie          Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   50  59:59        66  27:31   55  2:55:34           4:23:04.0  16:44.3
55  189  Jeremy Sparks            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   26  59:59        69  52:07   43  2:43:39           4:35:45.0  29:25.4
56  159  Demetrius Houpis         Davis Bike Club                           53  59:59        5   23:19       DNP                          
57  170  Robert Meyer             Metromint Cycling                         67  59:59   :05  6   23:22       DNP                          
58  193  Travis T                 Metromint Cycling                         42  59:59        11  23:40       DNP                          
59  169  yuma koishi              SJBC/SugarCRM                             57  59:59        25  24:38       DNP                          
60  158  Eric Hoffmann            Touchstone Climbing                       49  59:59        30  24:50       DNP                          
61  146  Calder Daenzer           Cal Cycling                               13  59:59        33  25:03       DNP                          
62  178  David Parrish            Team Roaring Mouse                        58  59:59        36  25:11       DNP                          
63  130  Stone Beck               Steven's Bicycles Racing                  28  59:59        39  25:23       DNP                          
64  186  Ammon Skidmore           Team Roaring Mouse                        68  59:59        43  25:32       DNP                          
65  188  Margo Rothlin                                                      6   59:59        46  25:35       DNP                          
66  165  Peter Lanik              Steven's Bicycles Racing                  14  59:59        52  26:18       DNP                          
67  129  Neil Bartley             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9   59:59        55  26:28       DNP                          
68  135  santiago bolon           ICCC                                      37  59:59        60  26:56       DNP                          
69  192  bernhard Stonas          Alto Velo/Webcor                          62  59:59        61  27:00       DNP                          
70  141  Geoffrey Calkins         Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  29  59:59        70  DNP         DNP                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Cat 4, Field 66                                                             Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   283  Robert Shaw              PAA                                       1   45:49   :20  1   22:09   20  2:01:43      :20  3:09:21.9  
2   250  Joe Galloway             Yokohl Ranch/SBW                          48  45:52        2   22:44   40  2:01:54           3:10:30.2  01:08.3
3   280  Jerry Sanders            PAA                                       18  45:52        3   23:22   30  2:01:43           3:10:57.2  01:35.3
4   260  David Kyle               Chico Corsa                               2   45:49   :10  4   24:01   3   2:01:43 :05  :15  3:11:18.9  01:57.0
5   296  Henry Wu                 Evergreen Cycling                         14  45:52        5   24:02   15  2:01:43           3:11:37.2  02:15.3
6   281  Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Planet                            61  45:52        6   24:02   24  2:01:43           3:11:37.2  02:15.3
7   269  John Novikoff            Bicycle Planet                            52  45:52        7   24:19   9   2:01:43           3:11:54.2  02:32.3
8   231  David Bianco             PAA                                       42  45:52        8   24:20   27  2:01:43           3:11:55.2  02:33.3
9   247  Ryan Ettl                Bicycle Planet                            28  45:52        9   24:21   36  2:01:43           3:11:56.2  02:34.3
10  228  Peter Armstrong          Taleo Racing                              8   45:52        15  24:34   2   2:01:43 :10  :10  3:11:59.2  02:37.3
11  293  Kevin White              Godspeed Courier                          17  45:52        10  24:28   22  2:01:43           3:12:03.2  02:41.3
12  262  Eliot Logan              Webcor/Alto Velo                          19  45:52        14  24:32   5   2:01:43           3:12:07.2  02:45.3
13  277  Jim Riley                Godspeed Courier                          26  45:52        16  24:39   6   2:01:43           3:12:14.2  02:52.3
14  238  Ryan Byars               Team Roaring Mouse                        5   45:52        17  24:40   7   2:01:43           3:12:15.2  02:53.3
15  291  Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                    24  45:52        18  24:41   31  2:01:43           3:12:16.2  02:54.3
16  259  Christopher Kurrle       Touchstone Climbing                       37  45:52        19  24:41   13  2:01:43           3:12:16.2  02:54.3
17  233  Alexander Blease         Chico Corsa                               9   45:52        22  24:43   17  2:01:43           3:12:18.2  02:56.3
18  279  Francisco Sanchez        DeltaVelo                                 46  45:52        23  24:44   8   2:01:43           3:12:19.2  02:57.3
19  286  Kenny Strickland         InfoVista Cycling Team                    4   45:52        31  25:11   1   2:01:43 :20  :20  3:12:26.2  03:04.3
20  251  Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               47  45:52        24  24:53   19  2:01:43           3:12:28.2  03:06.3
21  237  Josh Bullock             Chico Corsa                               20  45:52        26  25:04   25  2:01:43           3:12:39.2  03:17.3
22  297  Shawn Yackle             Godspeed Courier                          44  45:52        28  25:06   29  2:01:43           3:12:41.2  03:19.3
23  278  Syd Newsom                                                         15  45:52        33  25:14   32  2:01:43           3:12:49.2  03:27.3
24  282  Andrew Scott             Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           3   45:52   :05  35  25:26   4   2:01:43      :05  3:12:56.2  03:34.3
25  298  Stephen Youtsey          Dolce Vita Cycling                        39  45:52        36  25:29   33  2:01:43           3:13:04.2  03:42.3
26  287  Benjamin Tate            Team CS                                   49  45:52        32  25:14   41  2:01:59           3:13:04.3  03:42.4
27  274  Sam Parker               Team Roaring Mouse                        13  45:52        38  25:34   14  2:01:43           3:13:09.2  03:47.3
28  235  Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          25  45:52   :05  20  24:41   51  2:02:55      :05  3:13:22.4  04:00.5
29  258  Brian Krall              Davis Bike Club                           41  45:52        41  25:56   10  2:01:43           3:13:31.2  04:09.3
30  299  Kim Tae                  PAA Cycling                               43  45:52        42  25:57   21  2:01:43           3:13:32.2  04:10.3
31  229  Christopher Barker       Rio Strada Racing                         40  45:52        27  25:04   52  2:02:55           3:13:50.4  04:28.5
32  272  Robert Orcutt            Webcor / alto velo                        31  45:52        44  26:21   11  2:01:43           3:13:56.2  04:34.3
33  252  Barrett Henson           SLO Nexus - Gym One                       38  45:52        37  25:29   49  2:02:41           3:14:01.3  04:39.4
34  288  Ross Trenary             Freewheel Bike Shop                       53  45:52        46  26:30   12  2:01:43           3:14:05.2  04:43.3
35  267  Naveen Molloy            Metromint Cycling                         58  45:52        48  26:33   34  2:01:43           3:14:08.2  04:46.3
36  227  Scott Andron             Evergreen                                 21  45:52   :05  50  26:39   18  2:01:43      :05  3:14:09.2  04:47.3
37  241  Alvin Chen               NA                                        63  46:05        39  25:41   48  2:02:29           3:14:14.5  04:52.6
38  294  Brad Wilson              Team Mad Cat                              36  45:52        45  26:27   44  2:02:19           3:14:37.4  05:15.5
39  240  Matt Chappell            Cyclepaths/Wildcherries Racing            12  45:52        52  27:08   28  2:01:43           3:14:43.2  05:21.3
40  230  Anthony Bezsylko         Metromint Cycling                         57  45:52        51  27:07   37  2:01:54           3:14:53.2  05:31.3
41  265  Christian Marsh          Metromint Cycling                         54  45:52        49  26:34   50  2:02:55           3:15:20.4  05:58.5
42  246  ramsey etchison          cyclepaths/wild cherries racing           29  45:52        54  27:49   23  2:01:43           3:15:24.2  06:02.3
43  245  Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland Cycling  23  45:52        57  27:52   39  2:01:54           3:15:38.2  06:16.3
44  285  Phil Smith               Bicycle Planet                            62  46:05        55  27:51   26  2:01:43           3:15:39.1  06:17.2
45  289  Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            55  45:52        59  28:02   42  2:02:02           3:15:55.8  06:33.9
46  249  Jesse Freese             Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakland          50  45:52        60  28:05   47  2:02:26           3:16:22.6  07:00.7
47  273  Brain Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            56  45:52        63  29:15   35  2:01:43           3:16:50.2  07:28.3
48  275  Sunny Sandhu             Central Valley Cycling                    35  45:52        64  29:25   38  2:01:54           3:17:11.2  07:49.3
49  236  jason buckley            Team NorCal Bike Sport                    6   45:52        25  24:54   53  2:08:17           3:19:03.0  09:41.2
50  239  Edward Ceaser            Team Roaring Mouse                        51  45:52        65  33:44   43  2:02:08           3:21:44.1  12:22.2
51  284  Marvin Shieh             SugarCRM                                  32  45:52        30  25:10   54  2:11:33           3:22:34.4  13:12.5
52  268  Michael Norris           Team Roaring Mouse                        27  45:52        53  27:13   55  2:12:37           3:25:41.6  16:19.7
53  244  David Doll               Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   45  45:52        29  25:08   56  2:20:47           3:31:47.1  22:25.2
54  276  Landall Proctor          B Sample Racing                           66  1:04:04      47  26:30   16  2:01:43           3:32:17.8  22:55.9
55  248  Russ Freeman             Central Valley Cycling                    59  45:52        61  28:35   59  2:22:43           3:37:09.3  27:47.4
56  261  Marc-Cedric Latreille    Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes          64  49:11        56  27:51   58  2:22:35           3:39:36.4  30:14.5
57  232  Jodi Birrell             TBS Racing                                30  45:52        40  25:44   61  3:10:50           4:22:26.2  13:04.4
58  254  Nick Humphrey            PAA                                       10  45:52        11  24:28       DNP                          
59  290  David Turner             PAA RE/MAX                                22  45:52        12  24:30       DNP                          
60  225  Matt Abbott              2 WHEEL RACING                            60  45:52        13  24:30       DNP                          
61  295  Steven Woo               SugarCRM                                  7   45:52        21  24:42       DNF                          
62  242  Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club                           11  45:52        34  25:21       DNP                          
63  264  Robert Manly             Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes          34  45:52        43  26:00       DNP                          
64  271  Ryan Olson               Chico Corsa                               16  45:52        58  27:59       DNP                          
65  263  Frank Lunceford          Bicycle Planet                            65  49:11        62  28:42       DNP                          
66  292  German Villa             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               33  45:52        66  55:41       DNP                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Cat 5, Field 45                                                             Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   343  Johannes Steffens        SJBC/SugarCRM                             3   41:59   :05  1   22:36   1   2:09:23 :20  :25  3:13:32.3  
2   325  Michael Kelly            Vapor Racing                              6   41:59   :10  3   24:18   2   2:09:25 :10  :20  3:15:21.3  01:49.0
3   311  Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         17  41:59        2   24:00   14  2:12:38           3:18:37.1  05:04.7
4   338  Matthew Pirce            unattached                                36  41:59        5   25:13   5   2:12:20           3:19:32.0  05:59.7
5   327  Eamon Lucas              VOS Cycles Gladiator                      1   41:59   :15  7   25:39   3   2:12:20 :05  :20  3:19:38.0  06:05.7
6   326  Alex Kizis               NA                                        25  41:59        6   25:20   6   2:12:20           3:19:39.0  06:06.7
7   316  Guy Gansert              Reno Wheelmen                             19  41:59        9   26:16   7   2:12:20           3:20:35.0  07:02.7
8   320  David Haslemann          Rio Strada Racing                         2   41:59   :10  8   26:01   18  2:12:45      :10  3:20:35.2  07:02.8
9   335  Ryan Oakes               Bicycle Planet                            18  41:59        13  26:32   10  2:12:20           3:20:51.0  07:18.7
10  324  Ryan Johnson             NA                                        37  41:59        16  26:38   9   2:12:20           3:20:57.0  07:24.7
11  312  Scott Daniel             Simply Fit/Action Sports                  28  41:59        19  26:45   8   2:12:20           3:21:04.0  07:31.7
12  344  Elmar Stefke             Touchstone Climbing                       11  41:59        10  26:25   17  2:12:44           3:21:07.5  07:35.1
13  345  Paul Stephens            Evergreen cycling                         20  41:59        17  26:41   12  2:12:32           3:21:11.5  07:39.2
14  306  Rick Berry               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               22  41:59        21  27:16   15  2:12:40           3:21:54.6  08:22.3
15  304  Chris Becker             Taleo Racing                              7   41:59        28  27:37   4   2:12:20           3:21:56.0  08:23.7
16  347  Andrew Young             Vapor                                     10  41:59        18  26:45   22  2:13:14           3:21:57.8  08:25.5
17  309  James Camino             WTB                                       24  41:59        20  27:12   19  2:12:56           3:22:07.0  08:34.7
18  307  Jason Brasel             Davis Bike Club                           27  41:59        29  27:38   13  2:12:36           3:22:12.5  08:40.2
19  332  Ryan Miesbauer           Bicycle Planet                            9   41:59        31  27:59   11  2:12:20           3:22:18.0  08:45.7
20  323  Roy Johnson              unattached                                30  41:59        26  27:33   20  2:13:00           3:22:31.9  08:59.6
21  337  Jason Oxford             NA                                        23  41:59        27  27:35   21  2:13:07           3:22:40.4  09:08.1
22  330  Michael McCabe           Touchstone Climbing                       26  41:59        32  28:03   16  2:12:42           3:22:43.5  09:11.1
23  315  Blake Formanek           Rio Strada Racing                         31  41:59        35  28:43   25  2:13:14           3:23:55.8  10:23.5
24  303  matt barr                stevens bicycle racing team               34  41:59        38  28:57   24  2:13:14           3:24:09.8  10:37.5
25  340  Steven Richardson        Evergreen Cycling                         33  41:59        39  28:59   26  2:13:22           3:24:19.9  10:47.5
26  308  Trevor Cadogan           Rio Strada Racing                         21  41:59        33  28:04   27  2:14:54           3:24:57.0  11:24.7
27  321  Carson Jeffres           NA                                        5   41:59        12  26:27   28  2:17:38           3:26:03.5  12:31.2
28  300  Richard Allen            WebCor/Alto Velo                          41  43:32        23  27:18   29  2:20:51           3:31:41.3  18:09.0
29  342  Richard Silva            SLO Nexus-Gym One                         13  41:59        24  27:24   31  2:22:50           3:32:12.8  18:40.5
30  346  Jeffrey Weaver           Davis Bike Club                           35  41:59        11  26:26   32  2:24:23           3:32:47.9  19:15.6
31  305  Fernie Bernardino        Team 53x11                                42  44:36        41  29:23   30  2:21:34           3:35:32.3  21:60.0
32  319  Jason Hardi              NA                                        8   41:59        42  42:02   23  2:13:14           3:37:14.8  23:42.5
33  322  john jeha                Taleo Racing                              29  41:59        25  27:30   34  2:41:06           3:50:34.8  37:02.5
34  313  Harold DeGraff           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   14  41:59        34  28:29   35  2:48:33           3:59:01.1  45:28.7
35  329  Dave Maddux              53x11 Coffee                              15  41:59        43  42:40   33  2:35:07           3:59:45.8  46:13.4
36  339  Scott Price              Taleo Racing                              43  45:40        30  27:59   36  2:54:33           4:08:12.4  54:40.0
37  302  Francisco Azevedo        Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  16  41:59        4   25:01       DNP                          
38  317  David Glennon            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               4   41:59        14  26:33       DNP                          
39  331  Jeff Meads               N/A                                       38  41:59        15  26:35       DNP                          
40  310  Jonathan Clark           NA                                        39  42:08        22  27:18       DNP                          
41  333  Douglas Miller           TBS Racing                                12  41:59        36  28:50       DNP                          
42  314  Rick Feldstein           Delta Velo                                40  42:30        37  28:52       DNP                          
43  336  Max Orendorff            Vapor Racing                              44  47:13        40  29:02       DNP                          
44  318  Matthew Gutowski         SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage             32  41:59        44  DNP         DNS                          
45  334  Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip                         45  DNF          45  DNS         DNS                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 68                                                  Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   867  Chris Lyman              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     52  38:49        1   21:29   26  2:23:05           3:23:23.2  
2   859  William INNES            Team Specialized Racing                   31  38:49        2   22:00   1   2:23:05 :20  :20  3:23:34.2  00:11.0
3   856  Alex Holtz               EMC2-Felt                                 3   38:49   :05  6   22:20   2   2:23:05 :10  :15  3:23:59.2  00:36.0
4   872  Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing                   32  38:49        3   22:06   29  2:23:05           3:24:00.2  00:37.0
5   884  Christopher Phipps       Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     33  38:49        4   22:07   30  2:23:05           3:24:01.2  00:38.0
6   887  Craig ROEMER             Team Specialized Masters                  60  38:49        5   22:16   35  2:23:05           3:24:10.2  00:47.0
7   854  Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club                     5   38:49        8   22:28   4   2:23:05           3:24:22.2  00:59.0
8   840  Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                34  38:49        10  22:36   34  2:23:05           3:24:30.2  01:07.0
9   875  Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13  38:49   :05  13  22:42   24  2:23:05      :05  3:24:31.2  01:08.0
10  855  Mike Holt                TBS Racing                                57  38:49        11  22:39   12  2:23:05           3:24:33.2  01:10.0
11  865  Jonathan Lee                                                       16  38:49        12  22:40   7   2:23:05           3:24:34.2  01:11.0
12  845  Chad DeMasi              Rocknasium                                28  38:49        14  22:49   11  2:23:05           3:24:43.2  01:20.0
13  843  Todd Darley              Cynergy Cycles Race Team                  38  38:49        15  22:51   31  2:23:05           3:24:45.2  01:22.0
14  882  Brian Peterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          4   38:49        16  22:52   15  2:23:05           3:24:46.2  01:23.0
15  839  Stephen Cassani          Team Specialized Racing                   27  38:49        18  23:00   18  2:23:05           3:24:54.2  01:31.0
16  826  Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     25  38:49        19  23:07   33  2:23:05           3:25:01.2  01:38.0
17  889  Steve Showler            Armstrong Assoc / FCI Lending             26  38:49        21  23:19   36  2:23:05           3:25:13.2  01:50.0
18  846  Paul Dyrwal              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     35  38:49        22  23:20   25  2:23:05           3:25:14.2  01:51.0
19  850  Tim GRANSHAW             Sierra Pacific                            46  38:49        23  23:21   32  2:23:05           3:25:15.2  01:52.0
20  897  Chris Wire               SJBC/SugarCRM                             2   38:49   :10  27  23:36   6   2:23:05      :10  3:25:20.2  01:57.0
21  827  Rob Anderson             Team Specialized Racing Masters           39  38:49        29  23:39   27  2:23:05           3:25:33.2  02:10.0
22  852  Michael Hernandez        VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      19  38:49        30  23:51   37  2:23:05           3:25:45.2  02:22.0
23  896  Robert Winder            HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   23  38:49        32  23:55   21  2:23:05           3:25:49.2  02:26.0
24  831  Brent Binkowski          G.S. Circo Azurro                         55  38:49        36  24:06   23  2:23:05           3:26:00.2  02:37.0
25  829  Earle Baker              TBS Racing                                7   38:49        37  24:13   8   2:23:05           3:26:07.2  02:44.0
26  849  Andres GIL               Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           9   38:49        39  24:23   3   2:23:05 :05  :05  3:26:12.2  02:49.0
27  864  Stephen Langone          Sierra Pacific Racing                     18  38:49        40  24:33   28  2:23:05           3:26:27.2  03:04.0
28  892  Daryl Spano              SJBC/SugarCRM                             30  38:49        41  24:40   17  2:23:05           3:26:34.2  03:11.0
29  879  Joe Oliveri              EMC/ Felt Bicycles                        24  38:49        43  24:47   20  2:23:05           3:26:41.2  03:18.0
30  857  Aaron Hunter             VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      58  38:49        44  24:55   19  2:23:05           3:26:49.2  03:26.0
31  832  Jason Boynton            Rocknasium                                37  38:49        47  25:06   5   2:23:05           3:27:00.2  03:37.0
32  861  herman johnson           aptos bike station                        42  38:49        50  25:29   14  2:23:05           3:27:23.2  04:00.0
33  836  Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing                     45  38:49        51  25:29   16  2:23:05           3:27:23.2  04:00.0
34  844  Richard del Valle        Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specialized          22  38:49        54  25:37   10  2:23:05           3:27:31.2  04:08.0
35  874  Dave Nelson              HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   66  41:15        46  25:02   22  2:23:05           3:29:22.2  05:59.0
36  828  Christopher Baker        EMC2/FELT                                 6   38:49        67  29:03   9   2:23:05           3:30:57.2  07:34.0
37  838  Lance CAMERON            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       64  38:49        45  24:57   38  2:43:28           3:47:13.7  23:50.6
38  878  Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/ Specialized    62  38:49        34  24:00   41  2:44:27           3:47:16.1  23:52.9
39  851  Brian Halkett            Davis Bike Club                           29  38:49        48  25:16   39  2:43:49           3:47:53.7  24:30.6
40  837  ken calender             Don Chapin/MBRT                           47  38:49        35  24:01   43  2:46:23           3:49:12.9  25:49.8
41  833  Rick Bradley             EMC2-Felt                                 65  38:49        60  26:32   40  2:43:59           3:49:20.5  25:57.3
42  873  Jeff Needham             Rocknasium                                53  38:49        55  25:55   42  2:44:54           3:49:38.2  26:15.0
43  869  Anthony Martinez         FCI/Armstrong                             10  38:49        57  26:02   44  2:46:23           3:51:13.9  27:50.8
44  888  Alan Rowland             Rocknasium                                44  38:49        7   22:24   47  2:52:46           3:53:58.9  30:35.8
45  860  Stephen Janke            Rocknasium                                12  38:49        62  26:38   45  2:52:46           3:58:12.9  34:49.8
46  894  Todd Studenicka          SJBC/SugarCRM                             61  38:49        53  25:34   48  2:54:03           3:58:26.5  35:03.4
47  825  Ramon Alarcon            SJBC/SugarCRM                             67  41:48        49  25:19   46  2:52:46           3:59:52.4  36:29.3
48  890  tom skiles               Don Chapin/MBRT                           14  38:49        42  24:42   49  3:12:16           4:15:47.4  52:24.2
49  898  Peter Wood               ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles       17  38:49        33  23:58       DNF                          
50  891  Jason Snovel             Rocknasium                                21  38:49        63  27:02       DNF                          
51  868  Todd Manley              SJBC/SugarCRM                             50  38:49        9   22:36       DNP                          
52  893  Brian Staby              Team Norcal Bike Sport                    11  38:49        17  23:00       DNP                          
53  834  Kurt Broadhag            Higher Cadence - Banning's Bikes          51  38:49        20  23:16       DNP                          
54  841  Keith Chugg              PAA/REMAX                                 8   38:49        24  23:21       DNP                          
55  842  Scott Cole               Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     20  38:49        25  23:29       DNP                          
56  830  Matthew Beebe            Webcor/Alto Velo                          43  38:49        26  23:30       DNP                          
57  883  Doug Philippone          Don Chapin/MBRT                           59  38:49        28  23:39       DNP                          
58  899  Hunter Ziesing           ZteaM                                     15  38:49   :05  31  23:52       DNP                          
59  863  Dean LaBERGE             Team Specialized Racing                   1   38:49   :20  38  24:18       DNP                          
60  877  Eric O'Brien             Rocknasium                                40  38:49        52  25:32       DNP                          
61  870  Dylan McReynolds         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               68  43:40        56  25:58       DNP                          
62  858  Chris Husing             Armstrong/FCI                             56  38:49        58  26:12       DNP                          
63  880  Chris Ott                Unattached                                63  38:49        59  26:18       DNP                          
64  876  Craig Nunes              Bishop's Peak Wines/Artscylery.com        36  38:49        61  26:35       DNP                          
65  895  Thornton Weiler          Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils                   41  38:49        64  27:06       DNP                          
66  853  James herzman            Reno Wheelmen                             48  38:49        65  28:41       DNP                          
67  881  Daryl Parker             Rocknasium                                54  38:49        66  29:03       DNP                          
68  866  Aaron Long               ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring             49  38:49            DNS         DNS                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 65                                                    Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   441  Rich Desmond             Colavita Racing- NorCal                   3   43:07   :05  1   22:44   15  1:58:48      :05  3:04:34.2  
2   457  Roger Hogan              Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               24  43:07   :05  2   22:49   21  1:58:48      :05  3:04:39.2  00:05.0
3   472  David Morton             SJBC/SugarCRM                             28  43:07        3   23:07   13  1:58:48           3:05:02.2  00:28.0
4   488  Corey Scobie             InfoVista Cycling Team                    4   43:07   :05  8   23:59   2   1:58:48 :10  :15  3:05:39.2  01:05.0
5   468  Ken Mejica               Taleo Racing                              23  43:07        5   23:49   6   1:58:48           3:05:44.2  01:10.0
6   449  Jason Grefrath           Davis Bike Club                           22  43:07        9   24:12   12  1:58:48           3:06:07.2  01:33.0
7   428  Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                           51  43:07        10  24:13   39  1:58:48           3:06:08.2  01:34.0
8   475  Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         12  43:07        11  24:24   8   1:58:48           3:06:19.2  01:45.0
9   444  Reid Swanson             Contra Costa Cycling Club                 21  43:07        12  24:26   28  1:58:48           3:06:21.2  01:47.0
10  436  Steve Christiansen       Rio Strada Racing                         26  43:07        21  24:54   1   1:58:44 :20  :20  3:06:25.3  01:51.1
11  478  ernie perreira           Team Norcal Bike Sport Club               39  43:07        14  24:33   16  1:58:48           3:06:28.2  01:54.0
12  496  adam waskow              Whole Athlete                             30  43:07        15  24:41   11  1:58:48           3:06:36.2  02:02.0
13  427  Michael Boehme           Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal                13  43:07        17  24:46   22  1:58:48           3:06:41.2  02:07.0
14  498  Warren Woodbury          IC3                                       5   43:07        18  24:51   36  1:58:48           3:06:46.2  02:12.0
15  465  Edward Lund              Steven's Bicycles Racing                  7   43:07        19  24:51   4   1:58:48           3:06:46.2  02:12.0
16  459  Steve Kirby              colavita/sutterhome-norcal                41  43:07        20  24:53   24  1:58:48           3:06:48.2  02:14.0
17  473  Robert Napieralski       Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team              8   43:07        4   23:25   49  2:00:18           3:06:50.0  02:15.8
18  450  Marc Hamlin              Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           32  43:07        23  25:01   30  1:58:48           3:06:56.2  02:22.0
19  456  Mark Hockridge           Davis Bike Club                           52  43:07        24  25:09   18  1:58:48           3:07:04.2  02:30.0
20  426  Bob Blyth                Davis Bike Club                           43  43:07        13  24:31   45  1:59:29           3:07:07.1  02:32.9
21  443  Daniel Barrows           CVC                                       49  43:07        22  24:55   42  1:59:08           3:07:10.4  02:36.2
22  429  Monte Boyle              Team Clover                               16  43:07        25  25:17   9   1:58:48           3:07:12.2  02:38.0
23  481  Tim Roberts              Davis Bike Club                           54  43:07        27  25:31   35  1:58:48           3:07:26.2  02:52.0
24  448  Francis Goldsberry       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                31  43:07        28  25:43   7   1:58:48           3:07:38.2  03:04.0
25  477  Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          37  43:07        29  25:45   33  1:58:48           3:07:40.2  03:06.0
26  458  Reed Jackson             Team City                                 9   43:07        31  26:00   17  1:58:48           3:07:55.2  03:21.0
27  431  Mike Brunetti            NA                                        17  43:07        35  26:13   26  1:58:48           3:08:08.2  03:34.0
28  455  Paul Henderson           Now Direct                                1   43:07   :20  48  26:43   3   1:58:48 :05  :25  3:08:13.2  03:39.0
29  493  Randy Volkmar            Garrison Institutional                    53  43:07        38  26:21   10  1:58:48           3:08:16.2  03:42.0
30  435  Chad Cheadle             Colavita/Sutter Home-Norcal               59  43:07        46  26:37   29  1:58:48           3:08:32.2  03:58.0
31  489  Tim Simanski             Team Roaring Mouse                        15  43:07        47  26:41   38  1:58:48           3:08:36.2  04:02.0
32  487  Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              11  43:07        34  26:10   44  1:59:20           3:08:37.7  04:03.5
33  464  Aaron Lombardi           Rio Strada Racing                         50  43:07        32  26:03   46  1:59:29           3:08:39.1  04:04.9
34  476  Gregg Oglesby            Berkeley Bicycle Club                     29  43:07        49  26:47   19  1:58:48           3:08:42.2  04:08.0
35  454  Phillip Heiman           Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal                19  43:07        39  26:22   43  1:59:15           3:08:44.6  04:10.4
36  499  Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          47  43:07        51  27:01   5   1:58:48           3:08:56.2  04:22.0
37  447  Victor Furr              Now Direct                                60  43:35        44  26:35   37  1:58:48           3:08:58.0  04:23.8
38  446  Mark Fiori               Davis Bike Club                           18  43:07        52  27:08   32  1:58:48           3:09:03.2  04:29.0
39  438  Jason Cruser             Taleo Racing                              2   43:07   :10  7   23:55   51  2:02:11      :10  3:09:03.2  04:29.0
40  437  Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts-Peak Cycling                20  43:07        54  27:13   23  1:58:48           3:09:08.2  04:34.0
41  430  David Brunetti           NA                                        33  43:07        56  27:21   31  1:58:48           3:09:16.2  04:42.0
42  485  Robin Rolles             Davis Bike Club                           45  43:07        58  27:28   41  1:58:57           3:09:31.8  04:57.6
43  440  Steven Decker            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing                    44  43:07        42  26:30   48  2:00:12           3:09:48.9  05:14.7
44  491  Rich Tabuso              Rio Strada Racing                         6   43:07        61  28:02   34  1:58:48           3:09:57.2  05:23.0
45  470  Christopher Mink         Taleo Racing                              36  43:07        57  27:22   47  1:59:29           3:09:58.1  05:23.9
46  453  John Hawkins             SLO Nexus                                 57  43:07        62  28:12   14  1:58:48           3:10:07.2  05:33.0
47  452  Brad Hasse               Body Concepts                             35  43:07        30  25:55   50  2:01:31           3:10:33.0  05:58.8
48  451  Victor Mirayan                                                     61  45:40        36  26:15   40  1:58:57           3:10:51.8  06:17.6
49  445  Rod Fernandez            Davis Bike Club                           40  43:07        33  26:03   52  2:02:27           3:11:36.9  07:02.7
50  469  Dave Metzinger           Now Direct                                58  43:07        65  30:45   25  1:58:48           3:12:40.2  08:06.0
51  467  GILBERT MARTINEZ         RIO STRADA RACING                         63  50:31        59  27:39   20  1:58:48           3:16:57.6  12:23.5
52  480  Xeno Rasmusson           InfoVista Cycling Team                    56  43:07        64  28:59   53  2:05:21           3:17:26.9  12:52.7
53  495  Steve Ward               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          25  43:07        37  26:21   54  2:08:08           3:17:36.3  13:02.1
54  484  gregg roh                Team City                                 65  52:50        40  26:23   27  1:58:48           3:18:00.9  13:26.7
55  483  Rob Robinson             InfoVista Cycling Team                    27  43:07        45  26:36   55  2:09:38           3:19:21.1  14:46.9
56  463  Peter Lavoie             Taleo Racing                              46  43:07        63  28:22   56  2:21:12           3:32:41.4  28:07.2
57  462  Warren Lane              Taleo Racing                              42  43:07        43  26:35   57  2:33:51           3:43:33.2  38:59.0
58  433  Jonathan Caldwell        Steven's Bicycles Racing                  55  43:07        6   23:49       DNP                          
59  434  Shane Calkins            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          14  43:07        16  24:41       DNP                          
60  482  Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              10  43:07        26  25:28       DNP                          
61  471  Jeff Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         34  43:07        41  26:27       DNP                          
62  439  Mark Cusick              Rio Strada Racing                         64  50:51        50  26:57       DNP                          
63  486  Rich Rozzi               Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal                48  43:07        53  27:09       DNP                          
64  432  David Burke              Rio Strada                                38  43:07        60  27:43       DNP                          
65  442  Bruce Dwelly             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          62  45:40        66  DNP         DNS                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Master 45+, Field 42                                                        Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   661  John Ford                Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     31  39:44        7   23:18   1   1:58:32 :20  :20  3:01:13.7  
2   696  Max THOMPSON             Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     37  39:44        12  23:42   5   1:58:32           3:01:57.7  00:44.0
3   657  Ron Callison             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    15  39:44        14  23:52   6   1:58:32           3:02:07.7  00:54.0
4   668  John Hancock                                                       29  39:44        15  23:56   4   1:58:32           3:02:11.7  00:58.0
5   692  Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness   13  39:44   :05  1   22:45   7   1:59:53      :05  3:02:16.5  01:02.8
6   662  Clark Foy                SJBC/SugarCRM                             11  39:44        2   22:47   21  1:59:53           3:02:23.5  01:09.8
7   660  John Oneill              Clover                                    3   39:44   :05  20  24:22   3   1:58:32 :05  :10  3:02:27.7  01:14.0
8   653  Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               2   39:35   :10  6   23:10   18  1:59:53      :10  3:02:28.2  01:14.5
9   672  Jonathan Laine           Safeway/Bicycles Plus                     26  39:44        5   23:10   9   1:59:53           3:02:46.5  01:32.8
10  659  Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     7   39:44        9   23:28   16  1:59:53           3:03:04.5  01:50.8
11  671  Rich JUAREZ              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      19  39:44        10  23:32   13  1:59:53           3:03:08.5  01:54.8
12  670  Jim Huebner              Rubber Soul/Central Sierra Cyclists       38  39:44        11  23:33   15  1:59:53           3:03:09.5  01:55.8
13  687  Tony Reid                Safeway / Bicycles Plus                   21  39:44        13  23:42   22  1:59:53           3:03:18.5  02:04.8
14  698  Kevin Willitts           Garrison Institutional                    6   39:44        16  23:58   20  1:59:53           3:03:34.5  02:20.8
15  655  Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/Specialized                32  39:44        18  24:04   8   1:59:53           3:03:40.5  02:26.8
16  674  Glenn MATTSSON           Fightin' Bobas                            14  39:44        19  24:16   24  1:59:53           3:03:52.5  02:38.8
17  678  Andrew Nevitt            SJBC/SugarCRM                             5   39:44        22  24:38   11  1:59:53           3:04:14.5  03:00.8
18  694  John Steggall            Davis Bike Club                           17  39:44        26  25:03   19  1:59:53           3:04:39.5  03:25.8
19  676  Greg Moyer               IC3                                       22  39:44        23  24:44   29  2:00:13           3:04:40.4  03:26.7
20  664  Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specialized          34  39:44        29  25:35   23  1:59:53           3:05:11.5  03:57.8
21  689  Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                           18  39:44        30  25:43   28  2:00:09           3:05:35.6  04:22.0
22  663  Nelson Frink             Davis Bike Club                           30  39:44        31  26:03   17  1:59:53           3:05:39.5  04:25.8
23  677  Tracy Muegge             Rio Strade - Sacramento                   8   39:44        33  26:23   14  1:59:53           3:05:59.5  04:45.8
24  652  Michael Camarena         Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         25  39:44        32  26:19   27  2:00:05           3:06:07.2  04:53.5
25  693  Darryl Smith             International Christian Cycling Club      36  39:44        34  26:38   25  1:59:53           3:06:14.5  05:00.8
26  651  Randy Armstrong          SJBC/SugarCRM                             24  39:44        35  26:49   12  1:59:53           3:06:25.5  05:11.8
27  699  Martin Wolff             VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      39  39:44        39  28:13   26  1:59:53           3:07:49.5  06:35.8
28  654  Gregg Betonte            Safeway / Bicycles Plus                   1   39:35   :25  4   23:02   30  2:06:46      :25  3:08:58.1  07:44.4
29  684  Leon Pitts               VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      35  39:44        42  36:28   2   1:58:32 :10  :10  3:14:33.7  13:20.0
30  658  Paul CHUCK               Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     28  39:44        38  27:47   31  2:07:08           3:14:38.9  13:25.3
31  688  Stefano Schiaffino       International Christian CC                16  39:44        41  36:14   10  1:59:53           3:15:50.5  14:36.8
32  695  Matthew Sundt            VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      42  40:43        40  29:39   32  2:07:33           3:17:55.5  16:41.8
33  675  George Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club      27  39:44        17  24:03   33  2:15:54           3:19:40.4  18:26.8
34  685  Jess Raphael             Safeway / Bicycles Plus                   10  39:44        21  24:28       DNF                          
35  650  Peter Allen              Safeway / Bicycles Plus                   4   39:44        24  24:58       DNF                          
36  682  Steve Palladino          Fightin' Bobas                            33  39:44        8   23:27       DNP                          
37  673  Brian LEWIS              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     23  39:44        25  24:59       DNP                          
38  665  James Pappe              Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         9   39:44        27  25:10       DNP                          
39  669  Brian Hitchman           Rio Strada Racing                         12  39:44        28  25:16       DNP                          
40  656  Franz Broz               VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      41  40:43        36  27:16       DNP                          
41  690  Randy Scott              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          40  39:44        37  27:18       DNP                          
42  681  Jon Ornstil              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      20  39:44        3   23:00       DNS                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Master 55+, Field 22                                                        Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   788  James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip                         3   42:15   :05  4   24:33   1   2:11:59 :20  :25  3:18:21.8  
2   787  jack kelso               Team Hammer Gel                           6   42:52        1   22:58   10  2:15:00           3:20:49.7  02:27.9
3   784  scott hennessy           VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing               13  42:52        2   22:59   6   2:15:00           3:20:50.7  02:28.9
4   776  Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              10  42:52        3   23:37   11  2:15:00           3:21:28.7  03:06.9
5   774  Greg Bollella            Webcor / Alto Velo                        2   42:15   :10  5   24:41   3   2:15:00 :05  :15  3:21:40.6  03:18.8
6   793  Lloyd Rath               Mako / Mellow Motors                      16  42:52        6   24:52   13  2:15:00           3:22:43.7  04:21.9
7   796  karl weber               NA                                        4   42:15   :05  10  25:37   4   2:15:00      :05  3:22:46.6  04:24.8
8   794  Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     5   42:52        7   24:55   5   2:15:00           3:22:46.7  04:24.9
9   780  Brian FESSENDEN          Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     1   42:15   :25  11  26:09   2   2:15:00 :10  :35  3:22:48.6  04:26.8
10  785  Mark Holmes              East Bay Cyclists                         7   42:52        12  26:18   12  2:15:00           3:24:09.7  05:47.9
11  791  Michael Phelps           VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      12  42:52        9   25:36   15  2:15:44           3:24:11.7  05:49.8
12  790  Paul McKenzie            Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           9   42:52        13  26:35   8   2:15:00           3:24:26.7  06:04.9
13  779  Dana Farmer              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      14  42:52        14  26:39   7   2:15:00           3:24:30.7  06:08.9
14  782  Gary Griffin             Team Bicycle Trip                         15  42:52        17  27:50   9   2:15:00           3:25:41.7  07:19.9
15  789  Gordon martine           VOS-cycles gladiator                      8   42:52        21  30:38   14  2:15:13           3:28:42.5  10:20.7
16  778  Bob Ebe                  Taleo Racing                              17  42:52        15  27:03   16  2:19:28           3:29:22.5  11:00.7
17  792  Joseph Pritchard         Mako/Mellow Motors                        19  42:52        16  27:25   18  2:19:46           3:30:03.3  11:41.5
18  783  Bob Hasenick             Taleo Racing                              18  42:52        19  29:35   17  2:19:42           3:32:09.0  13:47.2
19  786  Ted Kallman              Berkeley Bicycle Club                     22  46:14        22  31:43   19  2:42:50           4:00:46.9  42:25.1
20  775  Manuel Borges            VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      20  42:52        8   25:08       DNP                          
21  773  Albert Barreto           VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      11  42:52        18  28:28       DNP                          
22  798  Paige Youngman           Taleo Racing                              21  45:43        20  30:04       DNP                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Women 1/2/Pro, Field 30                                                     Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   707  Olivia Dillon            Touchstone Climbing                       14  46:31        2   23:36   8   2:56:13           4:06:20.1  
2   719  Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                       19  46:31        1   23:36   15  2:56:13           4:06:20.1  
3   728  Alison Starnes           Team TIBCO                                15  46:31        3   23:51   2   2:56:13 :10  :10  4:06:25.1  00:05.0
4   730  emily zell               ValueAct Capital                          9   46:31        4   23:56   6   2:56:13           4:06:40.1  00:20.0
5   706  Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                         12  46:31   :05  6   24:10   10  2:56:13      :05  4:06:49.1  00:29.0
6   729  Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes          18  46:31        5   24:01   22  2:56:47           4:07:18.4  00:58.3
7   712  Cara GILLIS              Touchstone Climbing                       26  46:31        7   24:55   13  2:56:13           4:07:39.1  01:19.0
8   723  Liza Rachetto            SugarCRM                                  1   46:31   :20  10  25:47   1   2:56:13 :20  :40  4:07:51.1  01:31.0
9   720  Lindsay Myers            Sugar CRM                                 8   46:31        8   25:13   4   2:56:13           4:07:57.1  01:37.0
10  705  Kirsten Darley           Cynergy Cycles Race Team                  17  46:31        14  26:04   16  2:56:13           4:08:48.1  02:28.0
11  727  Kristina Seley           Touchstone Climbing                       27  46:31        9   25:43   20  2:56:37           4:08:50.9  02:30.8
12  713  Anny Henry               Metromint Cycling                         24  46:31        13  26:01   19  2:56:30           4:09:02.2  02:42.1
13  715  Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       20  46:31        12  26:00   21  2:56:41           4:09:11.6  02:51.4
14  714  Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella                                23  46:31        16  26:37   17  2:56:13           4:09:21.1  03:01.0
15  724  Rebecca Rising           Vapor Racing                              5   46:31        18  27:10   9   2:56:13           4:09:54.1  03:34.0
16  718  Annie Malouin            Webcor/ Alto Velo                         25  46:31        19  27:33   14  2:56:13           4:10:17.1  03:57.0
17  710  Kimberly Fong            SugarCRM                                  10  46:31        21  27:41   12  2:56:13           4:10:25.1  04:05.0
18  708  Vanessa Drigo            Hopkins Honda                             3   46:31   :05  23  27:52   3   2:56:13 :05  :10  4:10:26.1  04:06.0
19  704  Trudy BJORNSEN           davis bike club                           28  46:31        22  27:50   18  2:56:13           4:10:34.1  04:14.0
20  726  Alison Rosenthal         Team TIBCO                                6   46:31        24  28:04   7   2:56:13           4:10:48.1  04:28.0
21  703  Sarah Bamberger          Touchstone Cycling                        2   46:31   :15  27  29:07   5   2:56:13      :15  4:11:36.1  05:16.0
22  722  Natasha Perry            Velo Bella Kona                           29  46:31        25  28:13   24  2:57:01           4:11:44.5  05:24.3
23  709  Erin Dunn                Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized               22  46:31        26  28:54   23  2:56:47           4:12:11.4  05:51.3
24  701  Mary-Ellen Ash           Team Sugar CRM                            4   46:31        30  30:29   25  3:23:04           4:40:03.4  33:43.2
25  717  Kate Ligler              Dolce Vita                                11  46:31        11  25:59       DNP                          
26  711  Laurie Furman            Hopkins Honda/ Code 3 Racing              13  46:31        15  26:12       DNP                          
27  702  Aimee Baker              Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing                 7   46:31        17  26:51       DNP                          
28  700  Hanan ALVES-HYDE         PROMAN Racing                             21  46:31        20  27:40       DNP                          
29  721  Tracie Nelson            Dolce Vita                                30  49:31        28  29:09       DNP                          
30  716  Shoshauna Laxson         Local Ride                                16  46:31        29  29:11       DNP                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Women 3, Field 28                                                           Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   984  Deborah Levine           Taleo Race Team                           24  47:52        1   25:19   21  3:22:59           4:36:10.5  
2   997  Kim Wik                  Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing                 10  47:52   :05  2   26:43   10  3:22:52      :05  4:37:21.8  01:11.4
3   979  April Hamlin             Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   22  47:52   :05  4   26:47   9   3:22:52      :05  4:37:25.8  01:15.4
4   994  Kimberly Turner          Team Chicken Ranch                        12  47:52        3   26:44   11  3:22:52           4:37:27.8  01:17.4
5   981  Janelle Kellman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        7   47:52        5   27:00   5   3:22:52           4:37:43.8  01:33.4
6   995  Bergen Watterson         Team Roaring Mouse                        1   47:52   :20  6   27:21   4   3:22:52      :20  4:37:44.8  01:34.4
7   985  Gina Lowe                Owens Healthcare                          8   47:52        7   27:36   3   3:22:52 :05  :05  4:38:14.8  02:04.4
8   996  Kimberly White           Dolce Vita Cycling                        4   47:52        8   27:46   7   3:22:52           4:38:29.8  02:19.4
9   998  Lisa Williams            Vapor Racing                              17  47:52        9   27:52   12  3:22:52           4:38:35.8  02:25.4
10  980  Brianna Hand             Metromint                                 2   47:52   :10  18  28:35   1   3:22:52 :20  :30  4:38:48.8  02:38.4
11  975  Beverly Chaney           Team Roaring Mouse                        13  47:52        11  28:08   8   3:22:52           4:38:51.8  02:41.4
12  990  Julie Porter             Velo Bella                                14  47:52        10  28:07   19  3:22:59           4:38:58.5  02:48.0
13  987  amy padula               Touchstone Climbing                       11  47:52        13  28:19   17  3:22:52           4:39:02.8  02:52.4
14  971  Marissa Axell            Team Roaring Mouse                        6   47:52        12  28:13   20  3:22:59           4:39:04.5  02:54.0
15  993  Margaret Shanafield      Reno Wheelmen                             20  47:52        15  28:25   14  3:22:52           4:39:08.8  02:58.4
16  978  Anne Fulton              NA                                        26  47:52        16  28:28   6   3:22:52           4:39:11.8  03:01.4
17  976  Mason Cornelius          Code3Racing                               27  47:52        17  28:32   23  3:23:13           4:39:37.3  03:26.8
18  974  Morgan Bonar             Dolce Vita                                25  47:52        19  28:43   22  3:23:04           4:39:39.2  03:28.7
19  992  Jamie Schoenborn         Team Roaring Mouse                        15  47:52        20  28:56   18  3:22:52           4:39:39.8  03:29.4
20  983  Bridgette Lery           CRC/Hill & Co.                            28  48:09        14  28:20   24  3:23:16           4:39:45.3  03:34.8
21  982  Kim Ladd                 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing               3   47:52   :05  23  29:19   2   3:22:52 :10  :15  4:39:47.8  03:37.4
22  986  Julie Nevitt             SJBC/SugarCRM                             9   47:52        22  29:18   13  3:22:52           4:40:01.8  03:51.4
23  970  Angela Aldrich           SJBC/SugarCRM                             16  47:52        25  29:34   16  3:22:52           4:40:17.8  04:07.4
24  977  Birgit Cory              CRC/Poggio                                23  47:52        27  30:07   25  3:23:16           4:41:15.4  05:04.9
25  991  Morgan Robinson          Dolce Vita Cycling                        19  47:52        28  30:37   15  3:22:52           4:41:20.8  05:10.4
26  973  Daniela Becker           Team Roaring Mouse                        5   47:52        21  29:05       DNP                          
27  989  Kim Payne                Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   21  47:52        24  29:29       DNP                          
28  988  Darci Page               Reno Wheelmen                             18  47:52        26  29:50       DNP                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Women 4, Field 43                                                           Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   588  Ann Stuart               Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   26  39:43        1   26:00   9   2:19:42           3:25:24.2  
2   574  Mary Magnani             Dolce Vita                                12  39:43        4   26:32   2   2:19:27 :10  :10  3:25:31.7  00:07.5
3   583  Christine Riker          NA                                        5   39:43        3   26:26   3   2:19:30 :05  :05  3:25:33.8  00:09.5
4   585  Rebecca Siegel           PAA                                       1   39:43   :20  5   27:06   10  2:19:50      :20  3:26:18.4  00:54.1
5   565  Lisa Hern                SugarCRM                                  42  40:26        2   26:19   16  2:20:22           3:27:07.3  01:43.1
6   562  Anna Fischer             Davis Bike Club                           13  39:43        13  28:31   1   2:19:25 :20  :20  3:27:18.6  01:54.3
7   550  Mary Allen               Webcor/Alto Velo                          32  39:43        7   27:44       2:19:52           3:27:19.0  01:54.7
8   551  Ruth Anderson            Davis Bike Club                           23  39:43        8   27:52       2:19:52           3:27:27.0  02:02.7
9   564  Monica Harris            Infovista                                 7   39:43        11  28:17   4   2:19:33           3:27:32.3  02:08.0
10  552  Beth Butrymowicz         SugarCRM                                  16  39:43        9   27:58   11  2:19:52           3:27:33.0  02:08.7
11  578  Elizabeth Newell         Veritas Cycling                           3   39:43   :10  14  28:47   5   2:19:33      :10  3:27:52.3  02:28.0
12  577  Samantha Michel          SugarCRM                                  4   39:43        15  28:50   6   2:19:33           3:28:05.3  02:41.0
13  563  Christine Harris         Dolce Vita                                27  39:43        20  29:12   8   2:19:39           3:28:33.2  03:09.0
14  568  Carol Hockridge          Davis Bike Club                           14  39:43        18  29:01   12  2:19:52           3:28:36.0  03:11.7
15  569  Trudi Hughes-Scott       Davis Bike Club                           9   39:43        19  29:11   14  2:20:22           3:29:15.5  03:51.2
16  584  Rhonda Serr              Reno Wheelmen                             15  39:43        31  30:55   13  2:19:52           3:30:30.0  05:05.7
17  554  Mary Glenn Carrasco      Team Integrate/ FFBC p/b Chipotle         2   39:43   :10  32  31:02   18  2:20:22      :10  3:30:56.5  05:32.2
18  580  Meredith Obendorfer      Team Roaring Mouse                        17  39:43        33  31:03   15  2:20:22           3:31:07.5  05:43.2
19  570  Ashleigh Jackson         Webcor/Alto Velo                          36  39:43        34  31:05   17  2:20:22           3:31:09.5  05:45.2
20  559  Carmen Elliott           Sugar CRM                                 43  42:49        16  28:56   7   2:19:37           3:31:21.2  05:57.0
21  555  Anne Chen                Echelon Santa Barbara                     29  39:43        17  28:57   19  2:26:01           3:34:40.7  09:16.5
22  557  Cary Craig               Davis Bike Club                           24  39:43        10  28:05   22  2:27:22           3:35:09.3  09:45.1
23  593  Yvonne Walbroehl         Protech Racing                            39  39:43        21  29:30   20  2:26:01           3:35:13.7  09:49.5
24  561  Michele Feikert          Davis Bike Club                           30  39:43        36  31:34   21  2:26:19           3:37:35.9  12:11.7
25  572  Alexandra Kummer         Echelon                                   40  39:43        27  30:20   26  2:28:25           3:38:27.7  13:03.4
26  582  Meghan Quinlan           Dolce Vita                                38  39:43        28  30:23   27  2:28:27           3:38:32.8  13:08.5
27  592  Carol Tokar              Echelon Santa Barbara                     31  39:43        23  29:50   28  2:29:01           3:38:33.3  13:09.1
28  560  Susan Farber             Echelon, Santa Barbara                    28  39:43        25  29:52   29  2:29:05           3:38:39.3  13:15.0
29  581  Kim Perez                Protech Racing                            18  39:43        35  31:15   24  2:27:45           3:38:43.1  13:18.8
30  589  Carole Sykes             SugarCRM                                  8   39:43        26  30:20   30  2:29:25           3:39:27.7  14:03.4
31  553  Kelly Calhoun            dbc                                       41  39:43        30  30:46   31  2:29:28           3:39:56.8  14:32.5
32  590  Lisa Tepper              Metromint Cycling                         11  39:43        40  32:33   25  2:28:16           3:40:32.0  15:07.8
33  556  Keila Classen            SugarCRM                                  37  39:43        41  37:13   23  2:27:32           3:44:28.0  19:03.7
34  573  Sherri Lehman            Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   25  39:43        22  29:46   32  2:38:44           3:48:12.7  22:48.5
35  566  Norma Hilton             Protech Racing                            34  39:43        37  32:09   33  2:40:55           3:52:47.1  27:22.8
36  575  Meegan Massagli          Dolce Vita Cycling                        20  39:43        6   27:42       DNP                          
37  594  Beth Welliver            Velo Bella                                6   39:43   :05  12  28:23       DNP                          
38  579  Kim Nielsen              Echelon                                   21  39:43        24  29:50       DNP                          
39  587  Lisa Stefke              Left Coast Racing Team                    10  39:43        29  30:46       DNP                          
40  591  Brittany Thibault        Velo Bella                                33  39:43        38  32:25       DNP                          
41  571  Melissa Jones            Team Precision                            22  39:43        39  32:26       DNP                          
42  558  Kelly Dunleavy           Pacific Bikes                             19  39:43        42  42:32       DNP                          
43  576  Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club      35  39:43            DNS         DNS                          
                                                                              Criterium      Time Trial    Road Race     Total  Total
Women 35+, Field 20                                                         Plc Time  Bonus Plc  Time   Plc Time  Bonus  Bonus  Time       Gap
1   382  Janet Gahagen            Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team     8   38:24        2   25:50   2   2:23:14 :10  :10  3:27:17.9  
2   389  Dawn Neisser             Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team     10  38:24        1   25:27   9   2:23:33           3:27:24.1  00:06.2
3   388  Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella-Kona                           3   38:24   :05  9   27:14   1   2:23:14 :20  :25  3:28:26.9  01:09.0
4   378  Pamela Davis             Webcor/Alto Velo                          16  38:24        3   26:24   10  2:23:40           3:28:28.6  01:10.8
5   377  Joan Case                Cycling Systems                           13  38:24        4   26:45   6   2:23:26           3:28:34.9  01:17.0
6   381  Lauraleen Fenech         Bici Sport                                9   38:24        5   26:50   5   2:23:23           3:28:36.9  01:19.0
7   376  Patricia Black           Morgan Stanley/Specialized                1   38:24   :30  12  27:38   3   2:23:14 :05  :35  3:28:40.9  01:23.0
8   386  MaryAnn Levenson         Metromint Cycling                         6   38:24        8   27:08   7   2:23:26           3:28:57.9  01:40.0
9   379  Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                           5   38:24        11  27:26   4   2:23:14           3:29:03.9  01:46.0
10  383  Jill Gass                Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team     7   38:24        10  27:22   8   2:23:33           3:29:19.1  02:01.2
11  394  Andrea Smith             Webcor / Alto Velo                        2   38:24   :10  7   26:56   12  2:24:09      :10  3:29:19.9  02:02.0
12  390  Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                          14  38:24        13  27:48   11  2:23:40           3:29:52.6  02:34.8
13  375  soni andreini poulsen    Velo Bella                                4   38:24        16  28:36   13  2:31:50           3:38:50.1  11:32.3
14  393  Laura Sanchez            VeloBella-Kona                            15  38:24        18  30:03   14  2:32:55           3:41:22.4  14:04.5
15  395  Lisa TONELLO             Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team     12  38:24        6   26:54   16  2:36:23           3:41:41.3  14:23.4
16  392  Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bike Club                        17  38:24        17  29:12   15  2:35:05           3:42:41.8  15:23.9
17  385  Michelle LaPierre        Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team     11  38:24        14  27:57   17  2:36:23           3:42:44.3  15:26.4
18  384  Marsha Kirschbaum        Velo Bella - Kona                         19  39:03        15  28:27   18  2:51:01           3:58:31.0  31:13.1
19  380  Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                           18  38:35        19  30:27       DNP                          
20  387  Linda Locke              Velo Bella-Kona                           20  39:21        20  34:32       DNP                          

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?