Henleyville Road Race
Corning, CA
9/19/2009
Cat Pro/1/2  Men
1   116 Andrew TALANSKY          242630     Uci Ct:  Amore E Vita-mcdonald          
2   111 Conner SPENCER           256539     Metromint                               
3   121 Mike CORDOVA             207541     Chico Corsa                             
4   109 Jd BERGMANN              187522     Team Clif Bar                           
5   107 Lucas BINDER             262024     Cal Cycling                             
6   108 Josh RENNIE              251736     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
7   117 Colter FARMAN            196233     Wells Fargo                             
8   113 Nicholas MARTINEZ        234922     Now-ms Society                          
9   100 Keith JORDON             254515     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
10  123 Micah HERMAN             224018     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
11  105 Julian MARTINEZ          214569     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
12  118 Nathan FREED             86484      Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
13  104 Steve HOLMES             199746     Areté Racing                            
14  120 Alexander BLEASE         195515     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
15  119 Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/alto Velo                        
16  106 Travis T                 158451     Metromint Cycling                       
17  102 Michael JASINSKI         269476     Chico Corsa                             
18  101 Rob VAN KIRK             48499      Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen          
19  110 Rand MILLER              182990     Webcor/alto Velo                        
20  112 Kevin KLEIN              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
21  115 Thomas NOVIKOFF          141331     Webcor/alto Velo                        
22  124 Jane DESPAS              105201     Unattached                              
23  103 Mark WALSH               46040      Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNP 114 Colby ELLIOT             203446     Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastar          
DNP 122 Chris CRAWFORD           126286     Webcor                                  
DNP 126 Patrick LYNCH            256144     Unattached                              
Cat 3  Men
1   868 Michael RICKS            250319     Chico Corsa                             
2   876 Josh LAGRANGE            201330     Form Fitness                            
3   869 Murat OZGUR              41335      Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
4   877 Reid SWANSON             203584     Wells Fargo                             
5   871 Gareth FELDSTEIN         240935     Finish Line                             
6   866 Boris ROZENBERG          190311                                             
7   872 Dave GARCIA              161627     Infovista Cycling Team                  
8   878 Devin KOCH               260704     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
9   873 Jonathan TEETER          291414     Dans Bike Club                          
10  874 Jordan KESTLER           226969     University Of California-berke          
11  870 Dan ADKINS               177509     Metromint Cycling                       
DNS 864 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
DNS 865 Ramsey ETCHISON          251486     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
DNS 867 David MESA               243257     Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy               
DNP 879 Kalani HINEZ             219316     Metromint                               
Cat 4/5  Men
1   632 Ryan ETTL                2529974    Bicycle Planet                          
2   644 Robert ORCUTT            269340     Webcor/alto Velo                        
3   641 Kashy GHAZZAGH           295719     2 Wheel Racing                          
4   627 Allen BRUMM              195431     Webcor/alto Velo                        
5   604 John ANNER                                                                  
6   642 Mateo ORTEGA             255427     Team Roaring Mouse                      
7   647 Ryan MALM                296229     Davis Bike Club                         
8   625 Timothy BISSON           221552     Fremont Freewheelers                    
9   628 Michael CLAUDIO          248052     Davis Bike Club                         
10  646 Ryan MIESBAUER           288945     Bicycle Planet                          
11  655 Matt ABBOTT              260224     2 Wheel Racing                          
12  615 Shaun LINDSAY            211053     Webcor/alto Velo                        
13  643 Juan RAIGOZA             219477     Webcor/alto Velo                        
14  648 Shayan MOINI YEKTA                                                          
15  638 Matthew BATZ             103222     Webcor/alto Velo                        
16  613 Curtis HOYT              291773     Bicycle Planet                          
17  633 Michael ROECKLEIN        259341     Becher +                                
18  612 German VILLA             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
19  610 Michael PAINTER          289184     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                
20  652 Anthony FERRETTI         283185     Chico Corsa                             
21  651 Chris HERNIKL                                                               
22  650 Bob EHARDT               286992     Bicycle Planet                          
23  657 Keith RITTER             286668     Redding Velo                            
24  630 Don PONTES               1-day                                              
25  654 Gary GERMAN              13107      Redding Velo                            
26  649 Raoul MARTIN-BLOUIN                                                         
27  605 Michele BROCATO          177046     Infovista Cycling Team                  
28  631 Oscar NUNEZ              220085     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
29  624 Massimo PALUMBO          220827     Team Swift                              
30  614 Patrick PICCOLO          263815     Freewheel Bike Shop                     
31  636 Marsh OAKES                                                                 
32  637 Naveen MOLLOY            283139     Metromint Cycling                       
33  626 James ALLEN              287305     Webcor/alto Velo                        
34  607 Devinderjit SINGH        296818                                             
35  609 Ivan PODDUBNYY           266310     Webcor/altovelo                         
36  621 Adam MCABOY              276398     Na                                      
37  601 Gerald SYLVESTER         289113     Webcor/alto Velo                        
38  640 Saeed ABEDI              172270     Webcor/alto Velo                        
39  634 Tyler WILLIAMS           294531     Finishline                              
40  619 Joshua FOSTER                                                               
41  639 Frank LUNCEFORD          273343     Bicycle Planet                          
42  608 Tim DENT                 285491     Team Roaring Mouse                      
43  602 Evan LEVANG              263740     The Bicycle Wheel, Chico                
DNS 611 Josh DAPICE              141844                                             
DNS 616 Eric CLAUSS              198040     Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest              
DNS 617 Matthew KOENIG           261535                                             
DNS 620 Lance BURGER             300211                                             
DNS 622 Josh FELDER              292894     Form Fitness                            
DNS 623 Johannes KRATZ           286729     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS 645 Matt CHAPPELL            273103     Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing          
DNS 653 Tim FEHON                263093     Team Norcal Bikesport                   
DQ  606 Jason HANCHETT           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DQ  618 Chris ROOTS              299323                                             
DNP 603 James TAYLOR             300246                                             
DNP 656 Joshua BULLOCK           153414     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   209 Chris OTT                26920      Zenn Racing Team                        
2   210 Scott PEIFER             265877     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
3   202 Charles POCKELL-WILSON   52696      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
4   208 Robert WINDER            220285     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
5   207 Patrick MCCLURG          48984      Team Bicycles Plus                      
6   200 Rich MADER               222996     Zenn Racing Team                        
7   201 Todd MANLEY              253905     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
8   204 Shawn OLIVER             46241      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
9   206 John LICATESI            183265     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 203 David ALBRECHT           47091                                              
DNP 205 Fred RAMOS               195221     Zenn Racing Team                        
Master 35+ 4/5 A
1   455 Robert KOPITZKE          96397      Body Concepts-peak Cycling              
2   441 Nick FITTON              254446     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
3   423 Darin SALK               272631     Davis Bike Club                         
4   461 Steve JACKURA                                                               
5   446 Joe MCCRUMMEN            N/A                                                
6   420 Richard NICHOLS          286421     Infovista Cycling Team                  
7   403 Chris CALLAHAN           242571     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
8   416 Rod FERNANDEZ            265576     Davis Bike Club                         
9   431 Daniel BURNS             292461                                             
10  465 Randy VOLKMAR            36779      Garrison Institutional                  
11  412 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We          
12  434 Steven WOO               38840      Third Pillar                            
13  445 Michael SIMOS            271296     Sugarcrm                                
14  450 Craig DINGER                                                                
15  417 Star STEVENSON           236074     2wheelracing                            
16  463 Jeff OCHS                264642     Chico Corsa                             
17  424 Tracy BASSO              1-day                                              
18  426 Gregg MARIONI            22517      California Giant Cycling                
19  462 Randy FLOYD              90079      Na                                      
20  425 Matt CONIDARIS           195944     Body Concepts-peak Cycling              
21  447 Brad HASSE               236804     Body Concepts                           
22  400 John GERLING             218917     Infovista Cycling Team                  
23  406 Richard GELSI-MEDEOT     225191     California/giant/cycling                
24  444 Greg MCCORMAC            171823     Wells Fargo Racing                      
25  438 Stefano MORO             259912     Third Pillar                            
26  429 Frederick STAMM          195461     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
27  451 Hendrik (erik) HOFMAN    285592     Infovista Cycling Team                  
28  442 Ethan KUTZSCHER          270460     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
29  448 Roger MARTIN             276924     Taleo Racing                            
30  422 Pat BECKLEY              250242     Chico Corsa                             
31  413 Michael KOPP             286893     Taleo Racing                            
32  402 Dave DUNKLEY             195560     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
33  408 Rhys ROWLAND             216813     Davis Bike Club                         
34  458 Richard COYLE            277158     Rio Strada Racing                       
35  453 Norrie QUINN             271110     Infovista Cycling Team                  
36  427 David DALTON             287122     Infovista Cycling Team                  
37  432 Allen JACKSON            260263     Stanislaus/merlock Velo                 
38  436 Doug HOUSTON             269927     Victory Velo                            
39  452 Mark NICHOLS             83106      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
40  460 Derek BYRNE              242323     Davis Bike Club                         
41  414 Dave DUNN                                                                   
42  407 Rob ROBINSON             271386     Infovista Cycling Team                  
43  457 David DOUGLAS            195436     Infovista Cycling Team                  
44  404 Scott HERMAN             255513     Alta Alpina Cycling Club                
45  437 Jon ORBAN                240114     Third Pillar                            
46  418 Walter GOLDING                                                              
DNS 409 David COCHRAN            236799     Zteam                                   
DNS 411 Michael CHARNEY          250113     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNS 428 Russell MCCRARY          253276     California Giant Cycling                
DNS 430 Daniel BRASSE            245111     Third Pillar                            
DNS 443 Mark CUSICK              205419     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS 454 Brian PRIDDIN            178247                                             
DNS 456 Jason EISERICH           256545     Davis Bike Club                         
DQ  433 Peter TOUSIGNANT         231855     Third Pillar                            
DQ  435 Peter NEWELL             268555     Third Pillar                            
DQ  439 Samuel CAMPBELL          242549     Third Pillar                            
DNP 401 Tim ROBERTS              30120      Daviss Bike Club                        
DNP 405 Alex VASQUEZ                                                                
DNP 410 Rob BISHOP               230714     Chico Corsa                             
DNP 419 Terence POTTER           250905     Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNP 421 Michael DELANGE          203729     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 440 Joshua BALLESTEROS       262160     Third Pillar                            
DNP 449 Pat LOGAN                242583     Third Pillar                            
DNP 459 Jeff SLATON              293126     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 463 Joe SHELBURNE            91565      Chico Corsa                             
Master 35+ 4/5 B
1   469 John FALLON              278385     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
2   468 John WALTERS             287852     Taleo Racing                            
3   474 Geno GRUBER              234115     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
4   466 Dave BRYANT                                                                 
5   475 Mike NISSEN              296024                                             
6   472 Chad SMITH               227512     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
7   473 Warren LANE              227316     Taleo Racing                            
8   471 Pete ZUCKER              287074     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS 470 Neil MICHEL              201274     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 467 Frederic LEQUIENT        199591     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 476 Marty PANOS              264154     Taleo Racing                            
Master Men 45+
1   574 Cale REEDER              272237     International Christian Cyclin          
2   581 Robert PASCO             136970     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
3   569 Hunter ZIESING           39478                                              
4   565 Joseph FOSTER            286823     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
5   555 Fred SCHNAARS            65032      Davis Bike Club                         
6   572 Kurt BICKEL              219611     Joes Pro Bikes                          
7   575 Craig LINDBERG           83707      Sert/sho-air                            
8   558 Patrick TAFOYA           34910      Safeway/g A Communications              
9   567 Kevin MCMURTRY           287169     Sert/sho-air                            
10  556 Lee MILLON               254073     Davis Bike Club                         
11  554 Lance NEWEY              202161     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
12  550 Kevin WILLITTS           192774     Garrison Institutional                  
13  580 Eric LAFRANCHI           199575     Zteam                                   
14  552 Tom MCDONOUGH            68163      Fightin' Bobas                          
15  582 Jess RAPHAEL             221460     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
16  562 Frank WINTERS            54032      Reno Wheelmen                           
17  571 Mike TROWBRIDGE          99431      Chico Corsa                             
18  566 George MEILAHN           166581                                             
19  578 Kevin MCSPADDEN          23838      Davis Bike Club                         
20  553 Douglas GONDA            13594      Reno Wheelmen                           
21  579 Larry UPTHEGROVE         195417     International Christian Cyclin          
22  559 Sid NOYES                54640      Zteam                                   
DNS 551 Andrew POSSELT           216827     Active Athlete/squadra Ovest            
DNS 560 Bill VAUGHAN             283140     Victory Velo                            
DNS 561 Robert GROVE             216459     San Diego Cyclo-vets                    
DNS 563 Steven MIELICH           136178     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 564 Lloyd LEIGHTON           196150     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 568 Bruce COFFEY             271696     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 576 Atac TULI                277938     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 573 William BIGFORD          141737     Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 577 Toby KATZ                290732     Velo Club Monterey Racing               
DNP 583 Kris SPICKLER            1-day                                              
Cat1/2/3  Women
1   743 Ruth WINDER              273081     Proman Hit Squad                        
2   717 Emily WEINERT            282470     Velo Girls                              
3   716 Gina LOWE                207849     Owens Healthcare                        
4   713 Marianne HERNANDEZ       68813      Davis Bike Club                         
5   714 Trudy BJORNSEN           180561     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 715 Emily FOXMAN             255430     Sugarcrm                                
Cat 4  Women
1   921 Margaret JONES           286593                                             
2   906 Christine HARRIS         287965     Dolce Vita                              
3   901 Rhonda SERR              278473     Reno Wheelmen                           
4   924 Allie DONOVAN            1-day                                              
5   913 Kaya BEELEY              298978     Velo Girls                              
6   923 Margaret WINDER          237600     Metromint Cycling                       
7   903 Dana FREEDMAN            273191     Velo Girls                              
8   918 Nicole SLATON            287914     Davis Bike Club                         
9   912 Leslie HALKETT           286638     Davis Bike Club                         
10  908 Keila CLASSEN            239635     Sugarcrm                                
11  915 Katie O'NEILL            291444     Velo Girls                              
12  911 Alice PAILLAT            285712     Team Roaring Mouse                      
13  917 Stephanie DAMERAL        287351     Early Bird Women's Development          
14  904 Michele FEIKERT          286411     Davis Bike Club                         
15  920 Lori WALSH               298981     Velo Girls                              
16  902 Jill EYRES               282468     Velo Girls                              
17  922 Michal JMAEFF            295835     Ebw                                     
18  926 Marja NOUSIAINEN         203255     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS 905 Jacqueline BILLER                                                           
DNS 907 Christine ANDERSON       207135     Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 909 Lorri Lee LOWN           187201     Velo Girls                              
DNP 910 Vanessa CAIRNS           282467     Velo Girls                              
DNP 914 Ann KODANI               143018     Velo Girls                              
DNP 919 Kat ZUMBACH              282471     Velo Girls                              
DNP 925 Lida MCCARTNY            1-day                                              
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish


How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms