Metromint
Giro di San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
9/7/2009
Cat Pro/1/2  Men
1   18  Fabrice DUBOST           280966     Webcor Alto Velo                        
2   98  Sterling MAGNELL         120588     Williams Wheels                         
3   3   Jared BARRILLEAUX        248033     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
4   62  Justin WILLIAMS          197316                                             
5   41  Ryan PARNES              220414     Webcor/alto Velo                        
6   54  Judd VAN SICKLE          127052     Rocknasium                              
7   58  Jan WEISSENBERGER        186678     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
8   9   Tyler BRANDT             210604     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
9   30  Kevin KLEIN              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
10  47  Collin SAMAAN            196233     Team Spine                              
11  85  Bryan LARSEN             195204     Rio Strada Racing                       
12  7   Jd BERGMANN              187522     Team Clif Bar                           
13  94  David MCCOOK             66627      Village Peddler                         
14  28  Joseph IANNARELLI        195783     Team Clif Bar                           
15  10  Patrick BRIGGS           4838       California Giant Berry Farms/s          
16  63  Dana WILLIAMS            295988     Fusion Sport Usa                        
17  91  Timothy FARNHAM          198206     Uci Ct:  Bissell Pro Cycling T          
18  20  Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
19  96  Hunter ZIESING           39478      Zteam                                   
20  55  Filip VANACHT            245198     Sugarcrm                                
21  99  James BADIA              200949     Webcor/alto Velo                        
22  35  Robert MACNEILL          199599     Webcor/alto Velo                        
23  37  Sean MCBRIDE             190591     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports.                
24  34  Kris LUNNING             121729     Above Category Racing                   
25  88  Paul PENN                57836      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
26  39  Philip MOONEY            206962     Metromint Cycling                       
27  113 Sam BASSETTI             237712     All Sport-team Swift                    
28  76  Colby FARRELL            142184     Norcal                                  
29  80  Michael JASINSKI         269476     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
30  8   Lucas BINDER             262024     Cal Cycling                             
31  60  Russell WHITE            236024     Davis Bike Club                         
32  43  Erick PIERCE             209459     Sugarcrm                                
33  61  John WILK                199951     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
34  93  Neil HARRINGTON          247680     Webcor/alto Velo                        
35  25  Micah HERMAN             224018     Vos Cycles Gladiator                    
36  92  Chris TURNER             253101     Above Category Racing                   
37  19  Nate FREED               86484      Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
38  6   John BENNETT             237917     Whole Athlete                           
39  2   Eric BALFUS              690        Sugarcrm                                
40  32  Dean LABERGE             67041      Team Specialized Racing                 
41  4   Neil BARTLEY             209268     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
42  59  Gregory WHITE            246669     Davis Bike Club                         
43  86  Robert WINDER            220285     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
44  66  Bruce WILFORD            202372     Webcor                                  
45  67  Logan LOADER/MOONEY      198542     Uci Ct:  Team Mountain Khakis           
46  84  Roman KILUN              153790     Uci Ct:  Ouch Presented By Max          
47  33  Jenson LEE               212393                                             
48  49  Mark SHIMAHARA           32481      Team Clif Bar                           
49  74  Tyler WERTENBRUCH        155433     Slo Nexus-gym One                       
50  73  Brian JOHNSTON           237599     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
51  46  Art RAND                 170859     Spokesman Bicycles                      
52  16  Menso DE JONG            243003     Metromint Cycling                       
53  51  Connor SPENCER           256539     Metromint Cycling                       
54  69  Kirt FITZPATRICK         11765      Sexual Camel                            
55  48  Carmi SCHULMAN           200292     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
56  78  Eric WRIGHT              50927      Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
57  17  Angelo DIGIOVINE         141326     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
58  70  Luca ORTOLANI            207747     Unattached                              
59  5   Darren BASSO             130973     Arete' Racing                           
60  105 Robert NEWMAN            53327      Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
61  14  Dirk COPELAND            52843      California Giant Berry Farms/s          
62  56  Eric WALLE               186029     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
63  82  Scott DERDENGER          55123      Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
64  106 Dave NELSON              25843      Norcal Elite Cycling                    
65  31  James LABERGE            221376     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
66  52  Paul SUMNER              47616      Divine Electric                         
67  22  Max HAINES-STILES        238508     Metromint Cycling                       
68  71  Joel ROBERTSON           220316     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
69  36  Julian MARTINEZ          214569     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
70  112 Chris STASTNY            UNKNOWN                                            
71  65  Ariel HERRMANN           163046     Metromint Cycling                       
72  77  Frederick STAMM          176943     Metromint                               
73  68  Rand MILLER              182990     Webcor/alto Velo                        
74  26  Evan HUFFMAN             256955     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
75  12  Mack CHEW                170147     Arete' Racing                           
76  38  Keith MILLER             53753      California Giant Berry Farms/s          
77  100 Eric TAKAYAMA            92480                                              
78  109 Shaun HARLESS            179538     Above Category Racing                   
79  21  Andrew GOESSLING         207262     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
80  15  Robert DAHL              218381     Metromint Cycling                       
DNS 13  Dylan CLARK              243069     Safeway/ Bicycles Plus                  
DNS 24  Carl HEKKERT             15729      Formfitness                             
DNS 53  Keith SZOLUSHA           109435     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNS 57  Mark WALSH               46040      Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNS 64  Brian ZIEGLER            196304     Team Integrate P/b Chipotle             
DNF 42  Steve PELAEZ             64481      Gs Lombardi Sports                      
DNF 95  Benjamin STANDISH        33800      Dewars Racing Team                      
DNF 104 Joshua CARLING           234584     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNP 1   Sergei BADEKA            118797     Bpg/montano Velo                        
DNP 11  Javier CASTANEDA         178604     Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest          
DNP 23  Carl HEKKERT             15729      Formfitness                             
DNP 27  John HUNT                17154                                              
DNP 29  Aj KENNEDY               257276     Team Hammer Nutrition                   
DNP 40  Doran MORI               196267     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
DNP 44  David POUNCY             248071     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNP 45  Ryan RAMOS               139348     Ias/rh Villa/montano Velo               
DNP 50  Graham SIMPSON           65800      Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 72  Sean SMITH               204018     California Giant Berry Farms/s          
DNP 75  Aaron GALLARDO           160366     Team Helen's                            
DNP 79  Colby ELLIOT             203446     Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastar          
DNP 81  Alexander BLEASE         195515     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNP 83  David DEL ROSSO          187432     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 87  William (billy) CRANE    138129     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 89  Eric FISCHER             246309     Unattached                              
DNP 90  Gregory BAUER            84441      Sugar Cycles - 180                      
DNP 97  Aaron BEARDSLEY          188253     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
DNP 101 Raffi JILIZIAN           187667     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 102 Michael GIL              261220     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 103 Christopher CAREY        195433     Arete' Racing                           
DNP 107 Elliot JARAMILLO         179930     Rh Villa                                
DNP 108 Andrew TOUCHSTONE        132946     Olympic Club                            
DNP 110 David VAN ORSDEL         246440     Above Catory Racing                     
DNP 111 Daniel RAMSEY            29107      Uci Ct:  Team Mountain Khakis           
DNP 114 Robert EVANS             72893      Ias/rh Villa                            
DNP 115 Brian PERCIVAL           240097     Metromint Cycling                       
Cat 3  Men
1   231 Ethan ATKINS             224998     Metromint Cycling                       
2   240 Todd CRISAFULLI          8150       Nav / Classbook.com                     
3   280 Scott PENZARELLA         268482     Bike-rx                                 
4   290 Randall SMITH            185237     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
5   230 Peter ARMSTRONG          279806     Taleo Racing                            
6   291 Robert SPERLING          249316     Kovarus/abta                            
7   287 Charlie SCHNEIDER        245542     Norcal Bike Sport                       
8   266 Luther KOPF              205705     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
9   229 Mark ANDERSEN            290814     Third Pillar                            
10  269 Aaron LONG               158083     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
11  246 Andrew FOX               258267     Fusion Sport                            
12  276 Robert MEYER             255751     Metromint Cycling                       
13  201 Jason SNOVEL             268577     Rocknasium                              
14  258 Jason JAMES              119309     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
15  207 Nole STUDLEY             251301     Team Roaring Mouse                      
16  264 Maurice KLEIN            254638     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring           
17  288 Marcus SMITH             209193     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
18  257 Tyron HOOPER             251276     Fusion Sport                            
19  270 Chad MACDONALD           170454     Wells Fargo                             
20  237 Gabriel BYRNE            178761     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
21  254 Mac HEEBNER              252751     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
22  294 Cody TAPLEY              234610     Davis Bike Club                         
23  213 Alejandro QUINTERO       220245     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
24  261 Daniel KATZ              227135     Now-ms Society                          
25  267 Josh LAGRANGE            201330     Form Fitness                            
26  211 Jason BUCKLEY            274029     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
27  202 Maksym FATYGA            254358     University Of California-santa          
28  252 Aaron HANNA              204722     Easton/sugarcrm/specialized             
29  295 Nils TIKKANEN            198331     Bicycle Trip/symantec                   
30  286 Boris ROZENBERG          190311                                             
31  262 Gabriel KECK             181890     Na                                      
32  282 John PIASTA              271963     All Sport-team Swift                    
33  255 Joe HEMMANT              400133     Thirsty Bear                            
34  272 Frank MARRS              272691     Davis Bike Club                         
35  245 Mark FAIRMAN             270120     Metromint Cycling                       
36  210 Michael FLYNN            154840     San Jose Bicycle Club                   
37  299 Eric ZUMWALT             53375      Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
38  239 Kieran COX               244305     Team Oakland                            
39  281 Scott PERADOTTO          190044     Fusion Sport                            
40  247 Ernie GALLARDO JR.       90586      Vos Cycle-gladiator                     
41  283 Lloyd RANOLA             198425     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
42  285 Jim RILEY                287039     Godspeed Courier                        
43  275 David MESA               243257     Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy               
44  228 David ACRI               233803     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
45  284 Tom REYNOLDS             234342     Metromint Cycling                       
46  216 Cyrus BEHROOZI           40408      Page Mill Racing                        
47  296 Joakim VINBERG           226014     Kovarus/abta                            
48  256 Mark HERYNK              157123     Webcor/alto Velo                        
49  242 Mark DAVIS               64246      Third Pillar                            
50  235 Anthony BORBA            255377     Third Pillar                            
51  260 Richard JONES            122040     Team Oakland/kaiser Permanente          
52  274 Dylan MCREYNOLDS         23832      Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
53  238 Josh CHAUVET             6691       Team Roaring Mouse                      
54  214 Stephen LANGONE          152079     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
55  203 Mel MAALOT               91119      Alta Alpina                             
56  251 Andrew HAMMOND           191844     Specialized                             
57  204 Lee MILLON               254073     Davis Bike Club                         
58  209 Nathan SHAW              196249     Fusion Sport Usa                        
59  279 Murat OZGUR              41335      Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
60  263 Nick KINNEY              255460     All Sport-team Swift                    
61  236 Whitney BRADLEY          118779     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNS 244 Ramsey ETCHISON          251486     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
DNS 273 David MAYER              120501     Third Pillar                            
DNF 212 Jeff MALNICK             260198     Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing          
DNP 205 Nathan PFAFF             219421     Vcsb                                    
DNP 206 Brently CAMPBELL         240375     All Sports                              
DNP 208 Tyler HANSON             257206     Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team          
DNP 215 Christopher BOSCH        261766     Tbp                                     
DNP 217 Todd STONE               249318     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 232 James BENDER             122052     Sr Racing                               
DNP 233 David BENKOSKI           271685     Team Specialized Racing                 
DNP 234 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
DNP 241 Geoff DAVIS              205688     Bishop Peak's Winery/art's Cyc          
DNP 243 Todd DODDS               204936     Owens Healthcare                        
DNP 248 Aram GOGANIAN            160426     Predator Cycling                        
DNP 249 Jon GRANT                205562     Na                                      
DNP 250 Dan GREEN                273895                                             
DNP 253 Nick HANNI               96693      Fusion Sport                            
DNP 259 Anthony COANDO           170101     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNP 265 Devin KOCH               260704     Dolce Vita                              
DNP 268 Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 271 Ryan MACDONALD           160274     Well's Fargo Racing Team                
DNP 277 Joe MOLINARI             24723      Form Fitness                            
DNP 278 Paul O'REILLY            155042     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 289 Adam SMITH               245461     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 292 Gary STEIN               159974     Third Pillar                            
DNP 293 Thad STOCKHAM            293319                                             
DNP 297 Kenneth WU               126836     Na                                      
DNP 298 Karl WURZBACH            260329     Davis Bike Club                         
Cat 4  Men
1   627 Kyle ASHTON              264499     Village Peddler                         
2   670 Scott HARRINGTON         15164      Umich                                   
3   656 Jacob JEDLICKA           295980     Uzbekistan Express                      
4   630 James BERRY              271681     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
5   680 Denin SAHOVIC            271126     Sugarcrm                                
6   690 Tony SMITH               205657                                             
7   686 Aj SNOVEL                272559     Davis Bike Club                         
8   637 Rainer SCHAEFER          1-DAY                                              
9   662 Michael KOPP             286893     Taleo Racing                            
10  639 Nate CHANG               171439     Fusion Sport                            
11  633 Michael BOEHME           252576     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
12  625 Matt ABBOTT              260224     2wheelracing                            
13  669 Paul NGO                 275571     Team Roaring Mouse                      
14  650 William CURTIS           233101     Whole Athlete                           
15  671 Robert ORCUTT            269340     Webcor/alto Velo                        
16  682 Zachary SCIOLI           295338     Team Vegan                              
17  647 Ryan ENGSTRAND-AKERS     257692     Bikenut                                 
18  675 Kevin PARK               292843     Organicathlete                          
19  684 Jay SIMONS               236927     Third Pillar                            
20  666 Brian MCLEAN             278289     Sugarcrm                                
21  646 Nathanael DUNN           290357     Rio Strada Racing                       
22  693 Matthew TRISKA           257229     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
23  677 Juan RAIGOZA             219477     Webcor/alto Velo                        
24  665 Alex LUGOSCH             281513     Na                                      
25  683 Herman SHUM              286381     Ic3                                     
26  699 Frederic LEQUIENT        199591     Taleo Racing                            
27  631 Emmanuel BILLAUD         289763                                             
28  691 Caden TAYLOR             240890     Form Fitness                            
29  654 Christian HOBBS          291426                                             
30  635 Alexander YERMOLOVICH    220894     Uc Irvine Cycling                       
31  660 Ross TRENARY             255259     Metromint Cycling                       
32  667 Steve WILSON             107719     Village Peddler                         
33  640 Alec KASSIN              257809     Whole Athlete                           
34  687 Miles STEPTO                                                                
35  673 Jeffrey PALILEO          224717     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
36  626 Oscar AGUILERA           1-DAY      N/a                                     
37  1000Noe DOMINGUEZ            294265                                             
38  655 John ECHEVESTE           268389     Echelon Santa Barbara                   
39  632 Timothy BISSON           221552     Fremont Freewheelers                    
40  692 Joshua TAYLOR            1-DAY      Mission Cycling                         
41  638 Mark CHAISSON            90030      Non                                     
42  653 Stuart GRAY              283881     Studio Velo/kovarus                     
43  664 Marc-cedric LATREILLE    260294     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 628 Francisco AZEVEDO        219166     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNP 629 Zack BERMAN              284981     Whole Athlete                           
DNP 634 Allen BRUMM              195431     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 636 Brian CARR               274435     Unattached                              
DNP 641 Eric CHI                 223566                                             
DNP 642 David CONDON             299975                                             
DNP 643 Toby COSTELLO            288547                                             
DNP 644 Cliff GOLDSTEIN          275086     Zteam                                   
DNP 645 Travis DUBOSE            285589     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 648 Ken FISHER               273869                                             
DNP 649 Noah FONOSCH             295339                                             
DNP 651 Michael GAIMAN           299144     Mission Cycling                         
DNP 652 Adam GARCIA              286990     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 657 Ryan JOHNSON             288483     Na                                      
DNP 658 Caleb KENNEY             289104     Precision Bicycles                      
DNP 659 Chris KING               245892     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 661 Sai KOPACEK                                                                 
DNP 663 Johannes KRATZ           286729     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 668 Niall MURRAY             299981                                             
DNP 672 Rob OSHIMA               299225                                             
DNP 674 Massimo PALUMBO          220827     Team Swift                              
DNP 676 Michael DEZA             283359     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 678 Jorge ROTEA              224270     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
DNP 679 Braulio RUIZ             295640                                             
DNP 681 Douglas SCHALLER         266583     San Jose Bicycle Club                   
DNP 685 Balvindar SINGH          271748     Ucsd Cycling                            
DNP 688 Chris SUMMERS            286027     Fusion Sport                            
DNP 689 Trevor SZEWCZYK          282211     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 694 Nicholas TUDONI          244476     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 695 Mark VALENTINO           112974     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 696 Steven WOO               38840      Sugarcrm                                
DNP 697 Kenny WHITE              286959                                             
DNP 698 Kevin WHITE              256199     Godspeed Courier                        
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   489 Steve PELAEZ             64481      Gs Lombardi Sports                      
2   456 Christopher BAKER        47424      Emc2/felt                               
3   458 Brian BOSCH              40703      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
4   499 Chris WIRE               152176     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
5   493 Jack RECTOR              29332      Form Fitness                            
6   470 Jeff EISENBERG           231993     Fusion Sport                            
7   467 Scott DERDENGER          55123      Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
8   465 Keith DEFIEBRE           9046       Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
9   479 Bill HOWARD              46833      Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
10  425 Gabriel KECK             181895     Fusion                                  
11  466 David DEL ROSSO          187432     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
12  415 Peter NICHOLSON          219558     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
13  400 Jason SNOVEL             268577     Rocknasium                              
14  407 Robert PASCO             136970     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
15  471 Nate ERICKSON            63004      Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com            
16  473 Anastasio FLORES         11877                                              
17  463 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
18  498 Robert WINDER            220285     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
19  492 Brad RAMPELBERG          177382     Webcor/alto Velo                        
20  496 Patrick TAFOYA           34910      Safeway/g A Communications              
21  424 Chad DEMASI              158049     Rocknasium                              
22  484 Aaron LONG               158083     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
23  547 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
24  461 Chris CARSCADDEN         165751     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
25  483 Maurice KLEIN            254638     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring           
26  428 Stephen MCCAW            62322      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
27  426 Robert BRITT             116501     Excel Sports Boulder                    
28  462 Stephen CASSANI          198619     Team Specialized Racing                 
29  485 Kevin METCALFE           47519      Team Specialized Racing Master          
30  476 Carl HEKKERT             15729      Formfitness                             
31  427 Craig ROEMER             80925      Team Specialized Racing Master          
32  419 Peter BROWN              118988     Team Clover                             
33  457 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
34  486 Joe MOLINARI             24723      Form Fitness                            
35  459 Mike BURDO               48373      Garage Racing                           
36  416 Dennis HOPP              54895      Form Fitness                            
37  464 Martin DARE              50620      East Bay Velo Club                      
38  455 Shaun BAGLEY             60730      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
39  482 Spencer KENNER           86651      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
40  410 Stephen JANKE            188217     Rocknasium                              
41  408 Mel MAALOT               91119      Alta Alpina                             
42  480 Raffi JILIZIAN           187667     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
43  417 Kyle GLERUM              195470     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
44  490 Christopher PHIPPS       233623     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
45  491 Charles POCKELL-WILSON   52696      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
46  401 Dan MARTIN               179386     Safeway/bicycle Plus                    
47  421 Mark GAGNER              169733     Form Fitness                            
48  414 Nick THEOBALD            35297      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
49  418 Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
50  412 Russell CLAYS            50248      International Christian Cyclin          
51  469 Eric EASTERLING          79101      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
52  423 Joel ROBERTSON           220316     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
53  422 Richard BRADLEY          223944     Emc2                                    
54  494 Boris ROZENBERG          190311                                             
55  481 David KAUSE              175157     Kinetic Cycling Team                    
56  454 Peter ALLEN              46996      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
57  497 Judd VAN SICKLE          127052     Rocknasium                              
58  402 Jeff POULSEN             28533      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNS 472 John FAIRBANKS           83306      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNS 474 Steve GREGORIOS          135047     Edge                                    
DNS 477 Carl HEKKERT             15729      Formfitness                             
DNS 478 Alex HOLTZ               61440      Emc2-felt                               
DNS 488 Craig PARKER             127588     Zteam                                   
DNS 495 Kevin SWANSON            56660      Swancoaching.com                        
DNP 403 Daniele FARNEDI          177571     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 404 Dennis KING              52130                                              
DNP 405 Jeff NEEDHAM             91021      Rocknasium                              
DNP 406 Jess RAPHAEL             221460     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 409 Paul MIRCIK              126621     Form Fitness                            
DNP 411 Ted ONEILL               52722      Clover                                  
DNP 413 Chris PATTERSON          88722      Form Fitness                            
DNP 420 Richard PEPPER           99150      Poseur                                  
DNP 460 Tom CARPENTER            169740     Kaiser Permanente/teamoakland           
DNP 468 Edwin DRIESSEN           NED19701231Wilton-snel                             
DNP 475 Nick HANNI               96693      Fusion Sport                            
DNP 487 Eric O'BRIEN             229968     Rocknasium                              
Master 35+ 4/5
1   889 Jon SWANSON              226835                                             
2   843 Royce FRALEY             267030     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
3   844 Kashy GHAZZAGH           295719     2 Wheel Racing                          
4   841 Nick FITTON              254446     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
5   834 Jc CLIFFORD              232661     Taleo Racing                            
6   862 Joe MCCRUMMEN            N/A                                                
7   832 Nate CHANG               171439     Fusion Sport                            
8   883 Denin SAHOVIC            271126     Sugarcrm                                
9   855 Rick LAWTON              141309     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
10  850 Doug HOUSTON             269927     Victory Velo                            
11  871 Erik OSTLY               242604     Sugarcrm                                
12  857 Frederic LEQUIENT        199591     Taleo Racing                            
13  825 Rann VALDEZ              1-DAY                                              
14  830 Michael BOEHME           252576     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
15  872 Jay PARKHILL             27283      Team Roaring Mouse                      
16  828 Chris BECKER             287692     Taleo Racing                            
17  879 Juan RAIGOZA             219477     Webcor/alto Velo                        
18  838 Matthew FAKER            180103                                             
19  860 Gregg MARIONI            22517      California Giant Cycling                
20  888 Chris SUMMERS            286027     Fusion Sport                            
21  894 Steve WILSON             107719     Village Peddler                         
22  876 Aaron PHILLIPS           273263     Cycling Systems                         
23  829 Emmanuel BILLAUD         289763                                             
24  827 Matthew BATZ             103222     Webcor/alto Velo                        
25  893 Kevin WHITE              256199     Godspeed Courier                        
26  856 Ryan LENHARDT            20890      Taleo Racing                            
27  847 Brett HABERMANN          288557     Evergreen Racing Group                  
28  877 Terence POTTER           250905     Berkeley Bike Club                      
29  892 German VILLA             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
30  885 Tim SIMANSKI             223810     Team Roaring Mouse                      
31  878 Leonel QUINTEROS         141358     Taleo Racing                            
32  881 John ROBERTS             270329     Zteam                                   
33  849 Christian HOBBS          291426                                             
34  863 Joe MILLER               269479     Taleo Racing                            
35  875 Jan PEŅA                 1-DAY                                              
36  882 Michael SABA             285459     Taleo Racing                            
37  833 Eric CLAUSS              198040     Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest              
38  899 Steven WOO               38840      Sugarcrm                                
39  880 Mike REED                273849     Webcor/alto Velo                        
40  868 Justin MORGAN            238135     Fresnoakland                            
41  852 Chris KING               245892     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
42  866 Michael MIU              289347     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
43  884 Kenneth SCHNEIDER        293383                                             
44  837 Juar MARIASS             207670                                             
45  853 Mark KLEIN               1-DAY                                              
46  851 Jeong KIM                1-DAY                                              
47  846 Kevin GRUNDMANN          257112     Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro                
48  859 Henry MAR                217433     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
49  826 James ALLEN              287305     Webcor/alto Velo                        
50  854 Michael KOPP             286893     Taleo Racing                            
51  864 Nathan MILLER                                                               
52  831 Manuel CALERO                                                               
53  845 Rick GRAVES              100365     Bear Naked                              
54  891 Dan TOOTHMAN                                                                
55  842 Mark FLYNN               287744     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
56  867 Ollie MOORE                                                                 
DNP 835 John ELLIS               262353     Colavita                                
DNP 836 Paul DIAZ                271260     Colavita                                
DNP 848 Phillip HEIMAN           204100     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
DNP 861 Russell MCCRARY          253276     California Giant Cycling                
DNP 870 Trevor OLDERSHAW         294096                                             
DNP 887 Chris STEVENS            236515     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 895 Henry WU                 270193     Evergreen Cycling                       
DNP 896 Kahn WU                                                                     
DNP 897 Scott WYMAN              286562     Na                                      
DNP 898 Stephen YOUTSEY          102258     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
Master Men 45+
1   534 Rich JUAREZ              71186      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
2   541 Kevin METCALFE           47519      Team Specialized Racing Master          
3   565 Jeff POULSEN             28533      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
4   553 Eric SALTZMAN            46157      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
5   527 Chris BLACK              3814       Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp          
6   543 Andrew NEVITT            47463      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
7   546 Dennis PEDERSEN          126404     Team Bicycle Trip                       
8   571 Ted ONEILL               52722      Team Clover                             
9   554 Patrick TAFOYA           34910      Safeway/g A Communications              
10  559 Bruce WILFORD            202372     Webcor/alto Velo                        
11  528 Tom CARPENTER            169740     Kaiser Permanente/teamoakland           
12  557 Shin UMEDA               46023      Webcor/alto Velo                        
13  551 Mark ROBERTSON           237380     Taleo Racing                            
14  547 Richard PEPPER           99150      Poseur                                  
15  560 Sean WILLIAMS            205876     East Bay Velo Club                      
16  575 Russell CLAYS            50248      International Christian Cyclin          
17  578 Kelly SILBERBERG         107871     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
18  577 Richard JONES            122040     Team Oakland Cycling                    
19  564 Fred SCHNAARS            65032      Davis Bike Club                         
20  536 Spencer KENNER           86651      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
21  539 Gregg MARIONI            22517      California Giant Cycling                
22  574 Hans GOUWENS             196222     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
23  531 Mike DEUSEBIO            9335       Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
24  566 Thomas FEIX              11403      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
25  549 Andrew POSSELT           216827     Active Athlete/squadra Ovest            
26  569 Robert PASCO             136970     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
27  572 Roger MARQUIS            22565      Ebuc                                    
28  573 Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
29  552 Rich ROZZI               230031     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
30  525 Peter ALLEN              46996      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
31  533 Phillip HEIMAN           204100     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
32  576 John NOVITSKY            102274     Vos                                     
33  567 Franz BROZ               155801     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
34  529 Wayne COTTRELL           48613      Ogden One                               
35  563 Dennis TREVINO           167206     Ireland                                 
DNS 526 Philippe AZOULAY         207662     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 532 Steve GREGORIOS          135047     Edge                                    
DNS 535 George KARABATSOS                                                           
DNS 538 Frank LUNCEFORD          273343     Bicycle Planet                          
DNS 542 Steven MIELICH           136178     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 545 Craig PARKER             127588     Zteam                                   
DNS 558 Gary WALL                188986     Edge Racing                             
DNP 530 Paul DEBACKER            168436     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 537 Jay KILBY                211489     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 540 Russell MCCRARY          253276     California Giant Cycling                
DNP 544 Erik OSTLY               242604     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 548 Mark PETRUCCI            57790      Unattached                              
DNP 550 Jess RAPHAEL             221460     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 555 Stanley TERUSAKI         35241      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 556 Max THOMPSON             80642      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 561 Jeremy WIRE              285056     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 562 Paul DIAZ                271260     Colavita                                
DNP 568 Jeff NEEDHAM             91021      Rocknasium                              
DNP 570 John GERLING             218917     Infovista Cycling Team                  
Master Men 55+
1   791 Mark CALDWELL            40039      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
2   794 Brian FESSENDEN          54692      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
3   792 Mac CAREY                249301     Taleo Racing                            
4   789 Dana FARMER              150815     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
5   798 David STOCKWELL          53052      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
6   796 Malcolm MCCOLLAM         49513      Tulsa Tough Racing                      
7   795 Ernest GALLARDO SR.      12682      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
8   793 Bruce COFFEY             271696     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
9   790 Manuel BORGES            254360     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
10  797 Frederick PROUDMAN       46135      Taleo Racing                            
11  799 Paige YOUNGMAN           39334      Taleo Racing                            
Cat 1/2  Women
1   306 Mary Ellen ASH           254874     Sugar Crm                               
2   307 Jane DESPAS              105201     Unattached                              
3   309 Starla TEDDERGREEN       202033     Sugarcrm                                
4   391 Kate LIGLER              206217     Proman Racing                           
5   389 Carol IRVING             17419      Touchstone Climbing                     
6   399 Ruth WINDER              273081     Proman Hit Squad                        
7   304 Mary Elizabeth MAROON    219555     Vanderkitten Racing                     
8   395 Jane ROBERTSON           218607     Metromint Cycling                       
9   387 Brianna HAND             218318     Metromint                               
10  398 Kimberly WHITE           209678     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
11  394 Christine RIKER          290240     Dolce Vita                              
12  397 Samantha TAYLOR          235763     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
13  392 Yukie NAKAMURA           179928     Metromint Cycling                       
14  303 Lesley JENSEN            17778      Bsa/bike Station Aptos Racing           
15  390 Sonja KLEIN              272558     Left Coast Racing Team                  
16  305 Ryan HOSTETTER           191767     Velo Bella                              
17  393 Heather NIELSON          237346     Colavita Sutter Home Norcal             
18  300 Marissa AXELL            269569     Team Roaring Mouse                      
19  310 Lucia MOKRES             262113     Sugarcrm                                
20  301 Janelle KELLMAN          217916     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
21  311 Kimberly FONG            238713     Sugarcrm                                
22  308 Josephine MORGAN         242553     Sugarcrm                                
23  396 Amanda SEIGLE            203755     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 388 Katrina HOWARD           231847     Vapor Racing                            
Cat 3  Women
1   901 Kimberly TURNER          250372     Team Chicken Ranch                      
2   900 Marissa AXELL            269569     Team Roaring Mouse                      
3   946 April HAMLIN             266244                                             
4   902 Karena SHANNON           266333     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
5   945 Birgit CORY              224694     Crc/poggio                              
6   906 Julie NEVITT             136522     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
7   302 Lucia MOKRES             262113     Sugarcrm                                
8   907 Jessica CONNER           181072     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
9   903 Joanna BECHTEL           272856     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
10  948 Josie MORGAN             242553     Sugarcrm                                
11  944 Mary Glenn CARRASCO      266378     Team Integrate/ Ffbc Powered B          
12  949 Laurie SIMONSON          138341     Metromint Cycling                       
13  905 Morgan BONAR             247685     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
14  947 Sarah KAYFETZ            104310     Dolce Vita                              
15  943 Julie BAIRD              187930     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 904 Amy WILLIS               193106     Crc Poggie                              
Cat 4  Women
1   952 Jeannette CANDAU         293639     Echlon                                  
2   954 Kia PROKAPAKIS           283249     Sugarcrm                                
3   971 Rene' BAKER              235868     Sugar Crm                               
4   981 Beate HECKNER            286478     Early Bird Women                        
5   997 Emily WEINERT            282470     Velo Girls                              
6   976 Stephanie DAMERAL        287351     Early Bird Women's Development          
7   960 Lisa TEPPER              195409     Metromint Cycling                       
8   991 Joy PALILEO              255792                                             
9   957 Nancy BENEDETTI          294317     Lgbrc                                   
10  998 Margaret WINDER          237600     Metromint Cycling                       
11  994 Kerry STIVALETTI         239419     Sugarcrm                                
12  995 Sarah TREJO              295213     Early Bird Women's Development          
13  992 Bobbi Jo PRICE           296075     Velo Girls                              
14  951 Cheryl SHWE              271152     Zteam                                   
15  953 Carole SYKES             270735     Sugarcrm                                
16  975 Shari COUNTRYMAN                                                            
17  979 Dana FREEDMAN            273191     Velo Girls                              
18  990 Brett ORTIZ              271361     Zteam                                   
19  993 Kelly SNOW               255117     Dolce Vita                              
20  970 Lisette ARELLANO         285224     Metromint Cycling                       
21  977 Evan EVANS               237009     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
22  959 Lida MCLARTHY            1-DAY                                              
23  985 Lina MARTENSSON          292733     Metromint Cycling                       
24  988 Jamii NORTH              219869     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
25  955 Michael JMAEFF           295835     Early Bird                              
26  980 Christine HARRIS         287965     Dolce Vita                              
27  950 Alice PAILLAT            285712     Team Roaring Mouse                      
28  958 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
29  974 Carla COSENTINO          255734     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
30  978 Jill EYRES               282468     Velo Girls                              
31  956 Renee COVERSTON          287041     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
32  973 Brandi BERGSTROM         264433     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
33  986 Cynthia MOORE            24891      Rio Strada Racing                       
34  972 Jeanine BATES            195292     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
35  987 June NGUYEN              277526     Norcal Velo Women's Cycling Te          
36  999 Kat ZUMBACH              282471     Velo Girls                              
37  996 Dominique VAN DEN DRIES  255641     Proman Hit Squad                        
38  984 Angela LIU               250461     Velo Girls                              
DNS 982 Lisa HERN                258499     Sugarcrm                                
DNS 983 Ann KODANI               143018     Velo Girls                              
DNP 989 Katie O'NEILL            291444     Velo Girls                              
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms