Esparto Individual Time Trial - 9/06/09
       *** results - Senior 1/2/Pro  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     37:38.3    7  MOONEY,Philip        Metromint Cycling          0
  2     39:58.2    8  PARNES,Ryan          Webcor/Alto Velo        2:20
  3     40:35.6    3  HUFFMAN,Evan         HDR/Lombardi Sports     2:57
  4     40:44.1   11  SPENCER,Connor       Metromint Cycling       3:06
  5     40:47.6    9  RENNIE,Josh          TEAM CLIF BAR Cyclin    3:09
  6     40:50.9    6  MILLER,Rand          Webcor/Alto Velo        3:12
  7     41:18.0   16  WHITE,Russell        Davis Bike Club         3:40
  8     41:21.4   14  T,Travis             Metromint Cycling       3:43
  9     41:47.4    4  MCCLEARY,Brian       Armstrong Associates    4:09
 10     41:54.1    1  ALEXANDER,Charlie    Davis Bike Club         4:16
 11     43:03.3   15  WHITE,Gregory        Davis Bike Club         5:25
 12     43:30.5   12  STASTNY,Chris        Davis Bike Club         5:52
          *** results - Senior 3  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     39:39.2   37  VOLKMANN,Mark                                   0
  2     40:39.6   24  MARRS,Frank          Davis Bike Club         1:00
  3     42:08.1   28  RICKS,Michael        Chico Corsa             2:29
  4     42:30.6   22  GREFRATH,Jason       Davis Bike Club         2:51
  5     42:33.5   25  OBELLEIRO,Aaron      Team Precision/         2:54
  6     42:38.1   36  TIKKANEN,Nils        BicycleTrip/Symantec    2:59
  7     42:57.3   29  ROSSOW,David         Webcor/Alto Velo        3:18
  8     43:11.3   20  FREUND,Alexander     Davis Bike Club         3:32
  9     43:12.5   26  PHILIPP,Torey        Davis Bike Club         3:33
 10     43:29.2   32  SMITH,Adam           Davis Bike Club         3:50
 11     43:49.8   23  LOGAN,Eliot          Webcor/Alto Velo        4:10
 12     44:08.7   31  SLAVONIA,Mark        Pen Velo/Pomodoro       4:29
 13     45:16.9   35  TAPLEY,Cody          Davis Bike club         5:37
 14     45:29.2   34  STRICKLAND,Kenny     InfoVista Cycling       5:50
 15     45:50.7   33  SMITH,Sean           Rocknasium              6:11
 16     47:00.1   30  ROZENBERG,Boris                              7:21
 17     47:06.0   27  PRO,Bryan            Davis Bike Club         7:27
          *** results - Senior 4  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     41:47.0   47  GALLOWAY,Joey        Yokohl Ranch/SBW           0
  2     43:23.3   43  CLAUDIO,Michael      Davis Bike Club         1:36
  3     43:27.7   53  SCHULTEN,Andreas     Bicycle Planet          1:40
  4     44:59.3   45  DENG,Lei             Third Pillar            3:12
  5     45:04.4   42  BRUMM,Allen          Webcor/Alto Velo        3:17
  6     45:27.4   58  YOUNGMAN,William     Squadra Abruzzo         3:40
  7     45:45.9   49  JARAMILLO,Wendy_A.   Berkeley BicycleClub    3:58
  8     45:56.9   59  ZEIGER,Kalman        Godspeed Courier        4:09
  9     46:12.0   52  MARTIN,Fred          Kaiser Permanente       4:25
 10     46:32.3   56  VILLA,German         Berkeley BicycleClub    4:45
 11     47:16.9   40  ABEDI,Saeed          Webcor/Alto Velo        5:29
 12     48:53.2   48  GOOD,Jim             Taleo Racing            7:06
 13     50:57.1   51  KOLM,Christopher     Taleo Racing            9:10
 14     51:09.3   57  YERMOLOVICH,Alex.    UC Irvine Cycling       9:22
 15     53:05.1   54  SZEWCZYK,Trevor      Taleo Racing           11:18
          *** results - Senior 5  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     41:34.6   65  EVANS,Kirk                                      0
  2     45:29.5   67  HICKMAN,Tim                                  3:55
  3     45:39.2   76  SELK,Travis          Mellow Motors           4:05
  4     45:56.8   82  WEAVER,Jeffrey       Davis Bike Club         4:22
  5     46:10.3   74  SCHULTZ,William      Unattached              4:36
  6     47:27.2   77  STEWART,Brett                                5:53
  7     48:19.6   80  TARIN,G              Unattached              6:45
  8     50:03.5   64  CUTTER,Tom           Sacramento Golden Wh    8:29
  9     51:53.1   72  MOORE,Tyler                                 10:19
 10     52:02.7   68  JEHA,John            Taleo                  10:28
 11     52:14.0   81  TREECE,Thad          Redding Velo           10:40
 12     52:27.2   75  SCHULTZ,David                               10:53
 13     54:31.8   69  LARSON,Matt                                 12:57
 14     55:08.4   63  CARROLL,Mark                                13:34
 15     56:46.9   79  TAN,Mike                                    15:12
 16     58:10.3   73  PRATHER,Troy                                16:36
 17   1:04:07.1   78  STRICKLAND,Troy      InfoVista Cycling      22:33
         *** results - Women 1/2/3  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     44:08.5   89  HUTCHINSON,Jerika    Team TIBCO                 0
  2     46:02.7   86  FENECH,Lauraleen     Bici Sport              1:54
  3     46:29.4   87  FOXMAN,Emily         SugarCRM                2:21
  4     47:24.4   90  IRVING,Carol         Touchstone Climbing     3:16
  5     48:24.4   88  GREEN,Laurel         Bicisport               4:16
  6     49:40.8   92  SMITH,Andi           Webcor/Alto Velo        5:32
           *** results - Women 4  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     48:44.5  101  CRAIG,Cary           Davis Bike Club            0
  2     48:50.8   96  ALLEN,Mary           Webcor/Alto Velo           6
  3     50:36.2  103  HERN,Lisa            SugarCRM                1:52
  4     52:13.8  105  SAMUELSON,Kate       Forward Motion Race     3:29
  5     53:41.3  102  GALLAGHER,Deborah    Team Precision          4:57
  6     53:47.8  104  ROSEFIELD,Stella                             5:03
  7     56:28.4  108  THOMAS,Kelly                                 7:44
  8     56:34.4   97  AOKI,Melanie                                 7:50
  9     57:12.3   98  BAKER,Karen                                  8:28
 10     57:45.4  107  THOMAS,Kimberly                              9:01
 11     59:25.4   99  BAUCOM-PRO,Sky                              10:41
 12   1:01:26.4  100  BOWLUS,Jill          Davis Bike Club        12:42
        *** results - Mas 35+ 1/2/3  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     39:20.5  123  METCALFE,Kevin       Team Specialized Rac       0
  2     40:35.3  116  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialized Rac    1:15
  3     41:06.2  121  RAMPELBERG,Brad      Webcor/Alto Velo        1:46
  4     41:10.8  118  LEE,Jonathan         Team NorCal Bike Spo    1:50
  5     41:32.8  119  HOLTZ,Alex           EMC2-FELT               2:12
  6     42:35.4  124  COLE,Scott           Morgan Stanley/Spine    3:15
  7     44:19.8  112  POCKELL-WILSON,Chas. Morgan Stanley/Spine    4:59
  8     46:14.3  115  O'BRIEN,Eric         Rocknasium              6:54
  9     50:04.9  120  ROZZI,Rich           Colavita/SutterHome    10:44
 10     52:50.8  117  ROZENBERG,Boris                             13:30
         *** results - Mas 35+ 4/5  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     42:09.6  140  MARTIN,Roger         Taleo Racing               0
  2     42:56.5  160  LOW,Tony             Taleo Racing              47
  3     43:10.9  135  NAPIERALSKI,Robert   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra     1:01
  4     43:56.4  154  DUNKLEY,Dave         Wells Fargo Racing      1:47
  5     44:04.0  134  WALTERS,John         Taleo Racing            1:55
  6     45:08.9  133  BOEHME,Michael       Colavita/Sutterhome     2:59
  7     45:16.0  155  PANOS,Marty          Taleo Racing            3:07
  8     45:35.6  127  ZUNINO,John          Pacific State Bank C    3:26
  9     46:01.8  157  SALK,Darin           Davis Bike Club         3:52
 10     46:03.6  162  EISERICH,Jason       Davis Bike Club         3:54
 11     46:15.9  159  ROAY,Cory            Pen Velo/Pomodoro       4:06
 12     46:22.1  128  ROWLAND,Douglas      Davis Bike Club         4:13
 13     46:24.9  163  AMOR,Patrick         Webcor/Alto Velo        4:15
 14     46:39.8  131  HAMLIN,Marc          Pacific State Bank      4:30
 15     46:43.1  156  COLYER,Gregory       Taleo Racing            4:34
 16     48:04.6  150  BOUCHER,Timothy      N/A                     5:55
 17     48:58.6  146  HANDS,Russell        Taleo Racing Team       6:49
 18     49:03.0  144  QUONG,Nelson                                 6:54
 19     49:11.4  139  HARRIS,Stephen       Sportgenic/Squadra      7:02
 20     49:19.5  136  ALLEN,Richard        Webcor/Alto Velo        7:10
 21     49:40.1  151  ZODIKOFF,Steven      Taleo Racing            7:31
 22     49:48.3  147  YAO,Shun             Davis Bike Club         7:39
 23     50:10.3  166  ROSEFIELD,Steve                              8:01
 24     50:39.6  143  COBLE,Chris          Taleo Racing            8:30
 25     50:52.6  158  MCDONALD,Jim         Rio Strada Racing       8:43
 26     51:12.6  167  OCHS,Jeff            Chico Corsa             9:03
 27     53:44.8  153  OLSON,Christopher                           11:35
 28     54:23.5  164  COTTA,James          Unattached             12:14
 29     56:01.8  148  QUIST,Jonathan       VSRT/Livermore Cycle   13:52
 30     57:00.7  145  NEAL,Alan                                   14:51
 31   1:13:22.9  137  CARROLL,Chris        Sterling SportsGroup   31:13
         *** results - Master 45+  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     40:56.6  190  SANS,Bill            Sycip                      0
  2     41:03.5  181  HELLMAN,Marco        TeamSpecializedRacin       7
  3     41:11.8  195  FORD,John            Morgan Stanley/Spine      15
  4     41:17.8  197  COULTER,Thomas       Morgan Stanley/Spine      21
  5     41:51.8  178  ORNSTIL,Jon          VOS-Cycles Gladiator      55
  6     41:59.6  183  MCCLEARY,Brian       Armstrong Associates    1:03
  7     42:46.8  171  FOSTER,Joseph        Wells Fargo Racing      1:50
  8     43:15.2  174  FREUND,Roland        Davis Bike Club         2:19
  9     43:24.0  179  PALLADINO,Steve      Fightin' Bobas          2:28
 10     43:28.4  188  HANCOCK,John                                 2:32
 11     43:45.3  180  BOWLUS,Christopher   Davis Bike Club         2:49
 12     43:49.7  184  BROOKS,Ted           Taleo Racing            2:53
 13     44:07.6  187  CONDIT,Ed            Unattached              3:11
 14     44:09.3  173  SMITH,Daniel         Morgan Stanley/Team     3:13
 15     44:13.9  186  JOHNSON,Tom          none                    3:17
 16     44:17.0  182  MCMURTRY,Kevin       SERT/Sho-Air            3:21
 17     44:45.0  193  LEWIS,Brian          Morgan Stanley/Spine    3:49
 18     45:00.1  191  KELLNER,Thomas       Tuesday Velo/Voler      4:04
 19     46:03.5  198  CAMPBELL,Samuel      Third Pillar            5:07
 20     46:09.7  192  MORRIS,Walter                                5:13
 21     46:54.6  172  KENNER,Spencer       Armstrong Associates    5:58
 22     47:03.9  189  KINNEY,Jay                                   6:07
 23     48:27.7  185  STRAWSER,Duane       SERT/Sho-Air            7:31
 24     48:41.7  177  SOTO,Carlos          Taleo Racing            7:45
 25     52:08.4  170  ELTING,Barry                                11:12
 26     55:39.6  196  COBB,Brodie                                 14:43
         *** results - Master 55+  ***
PLC      TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR             GAP
 --    --------  ---  ----------           ----------              ----
  1     41:55.7  218  CAREY,Mac            Taleo Racing               0
  2     42:34.2  216  KELSO,Jack           TeamHammer Nutrition      39
  3     44:43.9  208  STOCKWELL,David      SJBC/SugarCRM           2:48
  4     45:23.2  205  BORGES,Manuel        VOS-Cycles Gladiator    3:28
  5     45:51.9  207  PHELPS,Michael       VOS-Cycles Gladiator    3:56
  6     46:26.3  213  LEKOVISH,Dan         Taleo Racing            4:31
  7     47:01.0  212  FARMER,Dana          VOS-Cycles Gladiator    5:06
  8     48:57.9  204  PRITCHARD,Joseph     Mako/Mellow Motors      7:02
  9     49:33.2  206  KERR,Alfred          Fightin' Bobas          7:38
 10     49:49.3  211  THOMAS,Brad                                  7:54
 11     50:00.3  210  EBE,Bob              Taleo Racing            8:05
 12     51:16.3  203  SZABO,Lawrence       Kaiser Permanente/      9:21
 13     52:45.6  219  STUART,Stephen       Sacramento Golden Wh   10:50
 14     53:00.2  217  PROUDMAN,Frederick   Taleo Racing           11:05
 15     53:43.8  209  GRAHLMANN,Lothar     Alto Velo              11:48
 16   1:01:32.5  202  DAVIDSON,Rod                                19:37
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
       Combined results for all riders
                                                                         Class 
PLC     TIME    NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR    Class           PLC
 --   --------  ---  ----------           ----------      ---------        --
  1    37:38.3    7  MOONEY,Philip        Metromint Cycli Senior 1/2/Pro    1
  2    39:20.5  123  METCALFE,Kevin       Team Specialize Mas 35+ 1/2/3     1
  3    39:39.2   37  VOLKMANN,Mark                        Senior 3          1
  4    39:58.2    8  PARNES,Ryan          Webcor/Alto Vel Senior 1/2/Pro    2
  5    40:35.3  116  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialize Mas 35+ 1/2/3     2
  6    40:35.6    3  HUFFMAN,Evan         HDR/Lombardi Sp Senior 1/2/Pro    3
  7    40:39.6   24  MARRS,Frank          Davis Bike Club Senior 3          2
  8    40:44.1   11  SPENCER,Connor       Metromint Cycli Senior 1/2/Pro    4
  9    40:47.6    9  RENNIE,Josh          TEAM CLIF BAR C Senior 1/2/Pro    5
 10    40:50.9    6  MILLER,Rand          Webcor/Alto Vel Senior 1/2/Pro    6
 11    40:56.6  190  SANS,Bill            Sycip           Master 45+        1
 12    41:03.5  181  HELLMAN,Marco        TeamSpecialized Master 45+        2
 13    41:06.2  121  RAMPELBERG,Brad      Webcor/Alto Vel Mas 35+ 1/2/3     3
 14    41:10.8  118  LEE,Jonathan         Team NorCal Bik Mas 35+ 1/2/3     4
 15    41:11.8  195  FORD,John            Morgan Stanley/ Master 45+        3
 16    41:17.8  197  COULTER,Thomas       Morgan Stanley/ Master 45+        4
 17    41:18.0   16  WHITE,Russell        Davis Bike Club Senior 1/2/Pro    7
 18    41:21.4   14  T,Travis             Metromint Cycli Senior 1/2/Pro    8
 19    41:32.8  119  HOLTZ,Alex           EMC2-FELT       Mas 35+ 1/2/3     5
 20    41:34.6   65  EVANS,Kirk                           Senior 5          1
 21    41:47.0   47  GALLOWAY,Joey        Yokohl Ranch/SB Senior 4          1
 22    41:47.4    4  MCCLEARY,Brian       Armstrong Assoc Senior 1/2/Pro    9
 23    41:51.8  178  ORNSTIL,Jon          VOS-Cycles Glad Master 45+        5
 24    41:54.1    1  ALEXANDER,Charlie    Davis Bike Club Senior 1/2/Pro   10
 25    41:55.7  218  CAREY,Mac            Taleo Racing    Master 55+        1
 26    41:59.6  183  MCCLEARY,Brian       Armstrong Assoc Master 45+        6
 27    42:08.1   28  RICKS,Michael        Chico Corsa     Senior 3          3
 28    42:09.6  140  MARTIN,Roger         Taleo Racing    Mas 35+ 4/5       1
 29    42:30.6   22  GREFRATH,Jason       Davis Bike Club Senior 3          4
 30    42:33.5   25  OBELLEIRO,Aaron      Team Precision/ Senior 3          5
 31    42:34.2  216  KELSO,Jack           TeamHammer Nutr Master 55+        2
 32    42:35.4  124  COLE,Scott           Morgan Stanley/ Mas 35+ 1/2/3     6
 33    42:38.1   36  TIKKANEN,Nils        BicycleTrip/Sym Senior 3          6
 34    42:46.8  171  FOSTER,Joseph        Wells Fargo Rac Master 45+        7
 35    42:56.5  160  LOW,Tony             Taleo Racing    Mas 35+ 4/5       2
 36    42:57.3   29  ROSSOW,David         Webcor/Alto Vel Senior 3          7
 37    43:03.3   15  WHITE,Gregory        Davis Bike Club Senior 1/2/Pro   11
 38    43:10.9  135  NAPIERALSKI,Robert   Yokohl Ranch/Si Mas 35+ 4/5       3
 39    43:11.3   20  FREUND,Alexander     Davis Bike Club Senior 3          8
 40    43:12.5   26  PHILIPP,Torey        Davis Bike Club Senior 3          9
 41    43:15.2  174  FREUND,Roland        Davis Bike Club Master 45+        8
 42    43:23.3   43  CLAUDIO,Michael      Davis Bike Club Senior 4          2
 43    43:24.0  179  PALLADINO,Steve      Fightin' Bobas  Master 45+        9
 44    43:27.7   53  SCHULTEN,Andreas     Bicycle Planet  Senior 4          3
 45    43:28.4  188  HANCOCK,John                         Master 45+       10
 46    43:29.2   32  SMITH,Adam           Davis Bike Club Senior 3         10
 47    43:30.5   12  STASTNY,Chris        Davis Bike Club Senior 1/2/Pro   12
 48    43:45.3  180  BOWLUS,Christopher   Davis Bike Club Master 45+       11
 49    43:49.7  184  BROOKS,Ted           Taleo Racing    Master 45+       12
 50    43:49.8   23  LOGAN,Eliot          Webcor/Alto Vel Senior 3         11
 51    43:56.4  154  DUNKLEY,Dave         Wells Fargo Rac Mas 35+ 4/5       4
 52    44:04.0  134  WALTERS,John         Taleo Racing    Mas 35+ 4/5       5
 53    44:07.6  187  CONDIT,Ed            Unattached      Master 45+       13
 54    44:08.5   89  HUTCHINSON,Jerika    Team TIBCO      Women 1/2/3       1
 55    44:08.7   31  SLAVONIA,Mark        Pen Velo/Pomodo Senior 3         12
 56    44:09.3  173  SMITH,Daniel         Morgan Stanley/ Master 45+       14
 57    44:13.9  186  JOHNSON,Tom          none            Master 45+       15
 58    44:17.0  182  MCMURTRY,Kevin       SERT/Sho-Air    Master 45+       16
 59    44:19.8  112  POCKELL-WILSON,Chas. Morgan Stanley/ Mas 35+ 1/2/3     7
 60    44:43.9  208  STOCKWELL,David      SJBC/SugarCRM   Master 55+        3
 61    44:45.0  193  LEWIS,Brian          Morgan Stanley/ Master 45+       17
 62    44:59.3   45  DENG,Lei             Third Pillar    Senior 4          4
 63    45:00.1  191  KELLNER,Thomas       Tuesday Velo/Vo Master 45+       18
 64    45:04.4   42  BRUMM,Allen          Webcor/Alto Vel Senior 4          5
 65    45:08.9  133  BOEHME,Michael       Colavita/Sutter Mas 35+ 4/5       6
 66    45:16.0  155  PANOS,Marty          Taleo Racing    Mas 35+ 4/5       7
 67    45:16.9   35  TAPLEY,Cody          Davis Bike club Senior 3         13
 68    45:23.2  205  BORGES,Manuel        VOS-Cycles Glad Master 55+        4
 69    45:27.4   58  YOUNGMAN,William     Squadra Abruzzo Senior 4          6
 70    45:29.2   34  STRICKLAND,Kenny     InfoVista Cycli Senior 3         14
 71    45:29.5   67  HICKMAN,Tim                          Senior 5          2
 72    45:35.6  127  ZUNINO,John          Pacific State B Mas 35+ 4/5       8
 73    45:39.2   76  SELK,Travis          Mellow Motors   Senior 5          3
 74    45:45.9   49  JARAMILLO,Wendy_A.   Berkeley Bicycl Senior 4          7
 75    45:50.7   33  SMITH,Sean           Rocknasium      Senior 3         15
 76    45:51.9  207  PHELPS,Michael       VOS-Cycles Glad Master 55+        5
 77    45:56.8   82  WEAVER,Jeffrey       Davis Bike Club Senior 5          4
 78    45:56.9   59  ZEIGER,Kalman        Godspeed Courie Senior 4          8
 79    46:01.8  157  SALK,Darin           Davis Bike Club Mas 35+ 4/5       9
 80    46:02.7   86  FENECH,Lauraleen     Bici Sport      Women 1/2/3       2
 81    46:03.5  198  CAMPBELL,Samuel      Third Pillar    Master 45+       19
 82    46:03.6  162  EISERICH,Jason       Davis Bike Club Mas 35+ 4/5      10
 83    46:09.7  192  MORRIS,Walter                        Master 45+       20
 84    46:10.3   74  SCHULTZ,William      Unattached      Senior 5          5
 85    46:12.0   52  MARTIN,Fred          Kaiser Permanen Senior 4          9
 86    46:14.3  115  O'BRIEN,Eric         Rocknasium      Mas 35+ 1/2/3     8
 87    46:15.9  159  ROAY,Cory            Pen Velo/Pomodo Mas 35+ 4/5      11
 88    46:22.1  128  ROWLAND,Douglas      Davis Bike Club Mas 35+ 4/5      12
 89    46:24.9  163  AMOR,Patrick         Webcor/Alto Vel Mas 35+ 4/5      13
 90    46:26.3  213  LEKOVISH,Dan         Taleo Racing    Master 55+        6
 91    46:29.4   87  FOXMAN,Emily         SugarCRM        Women 1/2/3       3
 92    46:32.3   56  VILLA,German         Berkeley Bicycl Senior 4         10
 93    46:39.8  131  HAMLIN,Marc          Pacific State B Mas 35+ 4/5      14
 94    46:43.1  156  COLYER,Gregory       Taleo Racing    Mas 35+ 4/5      15
 95    46:54.6  172  KENNER,Spencer       Armstrong Assoc Master 45+       21
 96    47:00.1   30  ROZENBERG,Boris                      Senior 3         16
 97    47:01.0  212  FARMER,Dana          VOS-Cycles Glad Master 55+        7
 98    47:03.9  189  KINNEY,Jay                           Master 45+       22
 99    47:06.0   27  PRO,Bryan            Davis Bike Club Senior 3         17
100    47:16.9   40  ABEDI,Saeed          Webcor/Alto Vel Senior 4         11
101    47:24.4   90  IRVING,Carol         Touchstone Clim Women 1/2/3       4
102    47:27.2   77  STEWART,Brett                        Senior 5          6
103    48:04.6  150  BOUCHER,Timothy      N/A             Mas 35+ 4/5      16
104    48:19.6   80  TARIN,G              Unattached      Senior 5          7
105    48:24.4   88  GREEN,Laurel         Bicisport       Women 1/2/3       5
106    48:27.7  185  STRAWSER,Duane       SERT/Sho-Air    Master 45+       23
107    48:41.7  177  SOTO,Carlos          Taleo Racing    Master 45+       24
108    48:44.5  101  CRAIG,Cary           Davis Bike Club Women 4           1
109    48:50.8   96  ALLEN,Mary           Webcor/Alto Vel Women 4           2
110    48:53.2   48  GOOD,Jim             Taleo Racing    Senior 4         12
111    48:57.9  204  PRITCHARD,Joseph     Mako/Mellow Mot Master 55+        8
112    48:58.6  146  HANDS,Russell        Taleo Racing Te Mas 35+ 4/5      17
113    49:03.0  144  QUONG,Nelson                         Mas 35+ 4/5      18
114    49:11.4  139  HARRIS,Stephen       Sportgenic/Squa Mas 35+ 4/5      19
115    49:19.5  136  ALLEN,Richard        Webcor/Alto Vel Mas 35+ 4/5      20
116    49:33.2  206  KERR,Alfred          Fightin' Bobas  Master 55+        9
117    49:40.1  151  ZODIKOFF,Steven      Taleo Racing    Mas 35+ 4/5      21
118    49:40.8   92  SMITH,Andi           Webcor/Alto Vel Women 1/2/3       6
119    49:48.3  147  YAO,Shun             Davis Bike Club Mas 35+ 4/5      22
120    49:49.3  211  THOMAS,Brad                          Master 55+       10
121    50:00.3  210  EBE,Bob              Taleo Racing    Master 55+       11
122    50:03.5   64  CUTTER,Tom           Sacramento Gold Senior 5          8
123    50:04.9  120  ROZZI,Rich           Colavita/Sutter Mas 35+ 1/2/3     9
124    50:10.3  166  ROSEFIELD,Steve                      Mas 35+ 4/5      23
125    50:36.2  103  HERN,Lisa            SugarCRM        Women 4           3
126    50:39.6  143  COBLE,Chris          Taleo Racing    Mas 35+ 4/5      24
127    50:52.6  158  MCDONALD,Jim         Rio Strada Raci Mas 35+ 4/5      25
128    50:57.1   51  KOLM,Christopher     Taleo Racing    Senior 4         13
129    51:09.3   57  YERMOLOVICH,Alex.    UC Irvine Cycli Senior 4         14
130    51:12.6  167  OCHS,Jeff            Chico Corsa     Mas 35+ 4/5      26
131    51:16.3  203  SZABO,Lawrence       Kaiser Permanen Master 55+       12
132    51:53.1   72  MOORE,Tyler                          Senior 5          9
133    52:02.7   68  JEHA,John            Taleo           Senior 5         10
134    52:08.4  170  ELTING,Barry                         Master 45+       25
135    52:13.8  105  SAMUELSON,Kate       Forward Motion  Women 4           4
136    52:14.0   81  TREECE,Thad          Redding Velo    Senior 5         11
137    52:27.2   75  SCHULTZ,David                        Senior 5         12
138    52:45.6  219  STUART,Stephen       Sacramento Gold Master 55+       13
139    52:50.8  117  ROZENBERG,Boris                      Mas 35+ 1/2/3    10
140    53:00.2  217  PROUDMAN,Frederick   Taleo Racing    Master 55+       14
141    53:05.1   54  SZEWCZYK,Trevor      Taleo Racing    Senior 4         15
142    53:41.3  102  GALLAGHER,Deborah    Team Precision  Women 4           5
143    53:43.8  209  GRAHLMANN,Lothar     Alto Velo       Master 55+       15
144    53:44.8  153  OLSON,Christopher                    Mas 35+ 4/5      27
145    53:47.8  104  ROSEFIELD,Stella                     Women 4           6
146    54:23.5  164  COTTA,James          Unattached      Mas 35+ 4/5      28
147    54:31.8   69  LARSON,Matt                          Senior 5         13
148    55:08.4   63  CARROLL,Mark                         Senior 5         14
149    55:39.6  196  COBB,Brodie                          Master 45+       26
150    56:01.8  148  QUIST,Jonathan       VSRT/Livermore  Mas 35+ 4/5      29
151    56:28.4  108  THOMAS,Kelly                         Women 4           7
152    56:34.4   97  AOKI,Melanie                         Women 4           8
153    56:46.9   79  TAN,Mike                             Senior 5         15
154    57:00.7  145  NEAL,Alan                            Mas 35+ 4/5      30
155    57:12.3   98  BAKER,Karen                          Women 4           9
156    57:45.4  107  THOMAS,Kimberly                      Women 4          10
157    58:10.3   73  PRATHER,Troy                         Senior 5         16
158    59:25.4   99  BAUCOM-PRO,Sky                       Women 4          11
159  1:01:26.4  100  BOWLUS,Jill          Davis Bike Club Women 4          12
160  1:01:32.5  202  DAVIDSON,Rod                         Master 55+       16
161  1:04:07.1   78  STRICKLAND,Troy      InfoVista Cycli Senior 5         17
162  1:13:22.9  137  CARROLL,Chris        Sterling Sports Mas 35+ 4/5      31
TIMING AND RESULTS BY TOM SIMONSON (tom@tsimonson.com)

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms