Early Bird Road Race
Fremont, CA, 1/24/2009
Cat 1/2, Field 6
1   95  Chris Barmare               pend                                          
2   94  Remko Kramer                 1326  Marco Polo Cycling Team
3   97  Nathaniel English          258309  ZteaM                                   
4   96  Chad Gerlud                 pend                                          
Cat 3, Field 38
1   165 Brandon Trafton            240033  Central Valley Cycling                  
2   191 Andreas Freund             222320  Davis Bike Club                         
3   187 Brad Hillebrandt            16219  Taleo Racing                            
4   198 David Hunt                 256161  Sierra Pacific Racing                   
5   171 Michael Gil                261220  Godspeed Courier                        
6   199 Connor Spencer             256539  Metromint Cycling                       
7   186 Michael O'Neil             255383  Third Pillar                            
8   178 Scott Peifer               265877  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada        
9   185 Nathanael Christensen      239919  Delta Velo                              
10  172 Chris Isley                253814  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
11  184 Scott Hartzel              125944  Unattached                              
12  166 Maurice Klein              254638  ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery       
13  189 David Mai                  232508  Kovarus/ABTA                            
14  174 Maurice Monge              257119  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
15  179 Mark Faulkner              190171  Unattached                              
16  173 Tom Rosencrantz             91336  Taleo Racing                            
17  192 Roland Freund              226676  Davis Bike Club                         
18  169 David Parrish              233830  Team Roaring Mouse                      
19  180 Charles Ehm                 50741  Sycip/Schwable                          
20  162 Lutz Braun                 258096  Central Valley Cycling                  
21  168 Gabriel Byrne              178761  Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
22  195 Jeremy Sparks              246296  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
23  188 Andrew Demas               208643  Third Pillar                            
24  183 Stone Beck                 219237  Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
25  170 Brandon Correia            188308  Godspeed Courier                        
26  177 Tony Homes                 210572  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
27  182 Peter Bailey               230238  Kovarus/ABTA                            
28  164 Gregory McKinney           196950  CVC                                     
29  196 David Mayo                 120501  Third Pillar                            
30  194 David Barrett              129270  SERT/Sho-Air                            
31  181 Keith DeFiebre               9046  NorCal Elite Cycling                    
32  197 Stephen DeLong             230310  Third Pillar                            
33  163 Brandon Howard             228273  CVC                                     
Cat 4, Field 27
1   279 Christopher Kurrle         257699  Touchstone Climbing                     
2   299 Cody Tapley                234610  Davis Bike Club                         
3   292 Ryan Byars                 266612  Team Roaring Mouse                      
4   285 David Rossow               232665  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
5   295 Evan Paull                 125808  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   281 Daniel Murray              236403  Team Roaring Mouse                      
7   277 Shawn Yackle               237175  Godspeed                                
8   290 Roland Pieruschka          277391  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
9   291 Kea Hunt                   251869  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
10  278 Kalman Zeiger              237651  Godspeed Courier                        
11  297 Sydney Newsom              258955  CVC                                     
12  287 Matthew Hirschey           236106  Unattached                              
13  293 James Berry                271681  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
14  393 Jason Turner               255158  Kovarus/ABTA                            
15  289 Jason Hanchett             255669  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
16  284 Kevin White                256199  Godspeed Courier                        
17  283 Willem Voorthuijsen        259694  Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
18  286 Michael Jainski            269476  Micro Corsa                             
19  294 Brian Zimny                 61117  Team City Sacramento                    
20  274 Matthew Batz               103222  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
21  276 Ryan Kish                  134783  ZteaM                                   
22  288 James Forester             167872  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
23  280 Eduardo Guerrero           270937  ZteaM                                   
24  282 Nicholas Hack              281233  Team Roaring Mouse                      
25  296 Alexander Freund           222322  Davis Bike Club                         
26  298 Ross Trenary               255259  Team Freewheel Bike Shop                
27  275 Sunny Sandher              271787  CVC                                     
Cat 5, Field 31
1   394 Michael Kelly              287330  Unattached                              
2   372 Jim Riley                  287039  Godspeed Courier                        
3   385 Abe Rotstein               286497  Unattached                              
4   378 D Danny                    110305  McNaughton                              
5   395 Alex Kludt                 286891  Delta Velo                              
6   375 Andrew LaBarre               PEND                                          
7   398 Naveen Molloy              283159  Freewheel                               
8   368 Alex Lugosch               281513  Unattached                              
9   374 Steven Richardson          271235  Evergreen Cycling                       
10  382 Edward Ceaser              283838  Team Roaring Mouse                      
11  366 Jason Perez                  PEND  Rojo Racing                             
12  388 Paul Frank                 256197  Unattached                              
13  376 Christopher Dudley         285988  Nevada Cycling                          
14  369 Peter Rumble               242773  Cycling Systems                         
15  380 John Becker                284814  Team Roaring Mouse                      
16  387 Devin Reiss                287224                                          
17  379 Erik Franks                 1-DAY                                          
18  397 Richard Coyle              277158  Rio Strada Racing                       
19  390 Drew Webb                  286298  Taleo Racing                            
20  399 John Roberts                1-DAY                                          
21  367 Chuck Wiesner              286930  Unattached                              
22  377 Brendan Glueck             275797  Unattached                              
23  383 Thomas Brinton             275407  Unattached                              
24  391 William Ho                 125065  Unattached                              
25  384 Jason Ziegenhirt           284690  Unattached                              
26  392 Barton Barker              287152  Now Direct                              
27  389 Bob Hervatine              286383  Central Sierra Cyclists                 
28  386 Michael Ahern              281780  SugarCRM                                
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 10
1   592 Michael Hernandez          136641  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
2   599 Christopher Phipps         233623  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
3   598 Scott Cole                 207165  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
4   596 Brad Ober                   76653  Spinners Cycling                        
5   591 Jeremiah Holdway            55281  Reno Wheelmen                           
6   595 Paul Dyrwal                254245  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
7   593 Greg McQuaid               249424  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
8   597 Dan Palmer                  52865                                          
9   594 Jason Brown                 53115  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
10  590 Hans Gouwens               196222  ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery       
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 44
1   647 Corey Scobie               272080  InfoVista Cycling Team                  
2   693 Eric Hovland                42891  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
3   684 Alex Chiappetta             60393  SF Sport & Spine PT Racing              
4   371 Jeremiah Root               30525  Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
5   679 Tom Vanderheiden           263253  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
6   677 Bill Beers                 236371  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
7   696 Jeffery Chen-Harding       277339  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
8   669 Brooke Satnell               PEND                                          
9   690 Steve Ward                 286653  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada        
10  683 Dan Goldsmith              258865  SERT/Sho-Air                            
11  678 Bill Caddish                20105                                          
12  688 Edward Lund                276566  Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
13  648 Chris Parod                270992  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada        
14  689 Kevin Threm                255687  Unattached                              
15  681 John Hansen                113380  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
16  692 Ryan Lenhardt               20890  Taleo Racing                            
17  671 Mike Schaumloeffel         286890  Unattached                              
18  695 Ernie Perreira              27775  2 Wheel Racing                          
19  686 Matt Wocasek                38747  Team Bicycle Trip                       
20  782 Rick Lawton                141309  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
21  664 Daryl Nelson               131311  Taleo Racing                            
22  674 Matt Barr                   82226  Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
23  667 Ryan Nickelson             227002  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
24  699 Rick Cunningham              8361  Bicycle Planet                          
25  697 David Metzinger            230083  Now Direct                              
26  646 James Porter               238708  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
27  663 Michael Kopp               286893  Unattached                              
28  670 Dan Switlick               271280  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada        
29  666 Aaron Miller               281556  Cycling Systems                         
30  675 John Walters               287852  Forward Motion Race Club                
31  691 Ross Errick                246485  CRC/Poggis                              
32  672 Steve Wetzel               287877  Team Bicycles Plus                      
33  694 Patrick O'Rourke           132197  Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
34  673 Jarrod Wyrick              109262  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada        
35  665 Tom Lyons                  281054  ZteaM                                   
36  687 Christopher Kolm           254578  Taleo Racing                            
37  649 James Pavlichek             63239  Davis Bike Club                         
38  645 John Jeha                  254760  Lamorinda Cycling Club                  
39  685 Renzo Bernales              76203  Team City Sacramento                    
40  668 Roy Johnson                 61758  Unattached                              
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 25
Master 45+, Field 25
1   988 Mark Edwards               236580  Team Bicycle Trip                       
2   987 Geoffrey Drake               9986  Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   983 Rick Martyn                204699  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
4   993 Jon Ornstil                 71802  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
5   977 Clark Foy                  255066  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
6   982 John Hancock               195844  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada        
7   985 Chris Courtney              47303  Unattached                              
8   979 Hunter Ziesing              39478  ZteaM                                   
9   999 Russell Cadwallader          5785  Symantec                                
10  978 Steven Palladino           195557  Fightin' Bobas                          
11  980 John Novitsky              102274  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
12  974 Jan Elsbach                200149  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
13  976 Carl Nielson               220548  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
14  981 Dave Gane                   12735  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
15  984 Steven Archer               87938  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
16  986 Ron Callison               130870  VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
17  992 James Langley               20326  Team Bicycle Trip                       
18  991 Robert Montuori            224234  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada        
19  995 Steve Grusis                60356  Rubber Soul/CSC                         
20  998 Miles Wadsworth            120764  Team Bicycle Trip                       
21  996 Dana Farmer                150815  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
22  997 Mark Petrucci               57790  Unattached                              
Master 45+ 4/5, Field 36
1   747 Lee Millon                 254073  Davis Bike Club                         
2   791 Richard Gelsi-Medeot       225191  Unattached                              
3   773 Randy Floyd                 90079  Unattached                              
4   787 John Wagnon                266614  Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno       
5   783 Russell Voss               258026  Now Direct                              
6   777 Scott Martin                22722  Team Bicycle Trip                       
7   781 Jerome Heiberger            15679  SERT/Sho-Air                            
8   776 Doug Houston               269927  Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
9   770 marc hamlin                275127  Pacific State Bank Cycling Team         
10  780 James Torrence              55200  Unattached                              
11  794 Patrick Roe                273295  Reno Wheelmen                           
12  792 GARY SPEER                 272940  Unattached                              
13  796 Matthew Gregory            250497  InfoVista Cycling Team                  
14  778 Robin McKinney             276168  Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
15  795 Stephen Harris             205958  Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
16  786 Anthony Barbarite          220082  Central Sieera Cyclisy                  
17  793 Russell McCrary            253276  ZteaM                                   
18  779 Scott Wyman                286562  Unattached                              
19  769 Robert Martinez             22761  Unattached                              
20  771 Mark Gardner               258953  Golden Chain Cyclists                   
21  744 Jim Elan                   273132  Stackton Bike Club                      
22  798 John Gerling               218917  InfoVista Cycling Team                  
23  784 Frederick Stamm            195461  Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
24  774 Jeff Hocking               286350  Lamorinda Cycling Club                  
25  748 David Cochran              236799  ZteaM                                   
26  788 Sid Noyes                   54640  ZteaM                                   
27  772 Donald Melosh              279622  Unattached                              
28  745 Will Parks                 274034  Unattached                              
29  799 Gerald Jeffs               235909  Cycling Systems                         
30  785 Ray Carrier                204769  Now Direct                              
31  749 Michael Elliott            245459  Unattached                              
32  790 Rob Cohen                   1-DAY                                          
33  775 Donald Goines              286730  Unattached                              
Women 1/2, Field 1
1   497 Francis Cerny              607471  Team Lexi                               
Women 3, Field 3
1   439 Marian Jamison             230034  Velo Bella                              
2   438 April Hamlin               266244  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
3   437 Jennifer Zierke            275670  Unattached                              
Women 4, Field 5
1   843 Lisa Williams              287427  Vapor Racing                            
2   839 Katherine Smith              PEND  Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3   847 Rebecca Balon                PEND  Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4   844 Jamie Taylor               282498                                          
5   842 Helen Kwong                287131  Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
Junior Boys 17-18, Field 1
1   899 Eamon Lucas                286608  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?