Early Bird Criterium #5
Race Results
Fremont, CA, 2/1/2009
Cat 1/2/3, Field 84
1   510 larry Nolan                 26205  Specialized racing                      
2   11  John Wilk                  199951  Sierra Pacific Racing                   
3   532 jan Diemout                101781  Unattached                              
4   522 randy Bramblett            187194  Village Peddler                         
5   528 Brian laird                 20154  Labor Power                             
6   554 Tyler Brandt               210604  Lonbard Sports                          
7   557 keith Defiebre               9046  Lonbard Sports                          
8   19  John Bergmann              187522  Team Clif Bar                           
9   16  paul Penn                   57836  Wells fargo                             
10  542 Billy Hudak                 40450  SixFifty racing                         
11  559 Calder Daenzer             227508  Team Oakland Cycling                    
12  574 Boris Rozenberg            190311  unattached                              
13  573 Chad DeMasi                158049  Rocknasium                              
14  556 Brandon Correia            188308  Godspeed                                
15  577 Peter Taylor               219859  Team Specialized Racing Juniors         
16  534 Richard Stanley              9150  Morgan Stanley                          
17  530 Chris   Wire               152176  SJBC                                    
18  572 Stephen Janke              188217  Rocknasium                              
19  512 Daniel Farinha             240558  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
20  22  Waas Binder                262024  Z team                                  
21  535 Robert Pasco               136970  Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing            
22  5   Carl Mekkert                15729  Form Fitness                            
23  592 Heudia Sreet               203753  Fusion Sport                            
24  98  Mark gagner                169733  Form Fitness                            
25  540 Dylan Casey                415888                                          
26  21  Andy Goessling             207262  Z team                                  
27  596 Gabriel Byrne              178761  Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
28  547 Peter Cazalet              201895  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
29  517 Chris Caba                 220196  Olympic Club                            
30  563 David Pouncy               248071  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
31  500 Steve Stewart                1day  unattached                              
32  583 Bill Brier                 274225  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
33  524 Sergei Badleha             118797  Third Pillar                            
34  5xx                                                                            
35  526 Christopher Hipp            16294  Labor Power                             
36  581 Josh LaGrange              201330  Form Fitness                            
37  20  Patrick Briggs               4838  California Giant Cycling                
38  533 Stan Terusaki               35241  Morgan Stanley                          
39  558 keith jaspor               514515  BBC                                     
40  562 Jeremy Wire                285056  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
41  531 mark Walsh                  46040  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
42  551 Nathaniel English          258309  Z team                                  
43  599 Santrago Bdon              195384  ICCC                                    
44  555 Richard Jones              122040  Team Oakland Cycling                    
45  589 Benjamin Cota                7881  BSA RACING                              
46  579 Maurice Morge              257119  SJBC/Sugar CRM                          
47  541 Robert MacNeill            199599  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
48  565 Dylan McReynolds            23832  BBC                                     
49  52x                                                                            
50  58x                                                                            
51  10  Russell White              236024  Davis Bike Club                         
52  537 Kevin metcalfe              47519  Specialized racing                      
53  584 Garry Birch                136971  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
54  567 Ed Richardson              272019  Z team                                  
55  544 Graham Simpson              65800  Webcor/Palo Alto                        
56  545 Vance Ehlers                10558  Unattached                              
57  518 Greg Gomez                 226091  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
58  506 marcus Smith               289193  Team Specialized                        
59  548 Michael Attie               68948  Form Fitness                            
60  505 James Hardy                 80116  Kaiser/Team Oak                         
Cat 3/4, Field 104
1   487 Heudnz Poul		  pending  Unattached	                                                                           
2   436 Sean Smith                 204018  Cal Giant Strawberry                                                                           
3   495 Keith Hillier              276108  Davis Bike Club                         
4   490 Brian Johnston             237599  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
5   493 Gabriel Byrne              178761  Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
6   418 Gregory Coleman            195949  ZteaM                                   
7   475 Craig Stewart              205201  Taleo Racing                            
8   479 Cyrus Behroozi              40408  Unattached                              
9   492 Randall Smith              185237  Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
10  494 Tyron Hooper               251276  Fusion Sport USA                        
11  454 Lei Deng                   239454  Third Pillar                            
12  104 Mark Robertson             237380  Taleo Racing                            
13  448 David Mesa                 243257  Unattached                              
14  449 Andrew Fox                 258267  Fusion Sport USA                        
15  477 James LaBerge              221376  Specialized Jrs                         
16  429 Mark Anderson             pending  Unattached                              
17  486 Will Campbell              131206  Slo Nexus                               
18  4xx                                                                            
19  107 Peter Taylor               219859  Team Specialized Racing Juniors         
20  447 Will Rose                  237997  Unattached                              
21  197 Bill Brier                 274225  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
22  426 Eric Cinnamon              273013  Colavita Racing                         
23  439 Glen Augustine               2076  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
24  470 Corey Scobie               272080  InfoVista Cycling Team                  
25  406 Brian Halkett              265702  Davis Bike Club                         
26  474 John Mills                 271452  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
27  434 Jesse Baliscao             271991  BSA RACING                              
28  480                                                                            
29  416 Kevin White                256199  Godspeed Courier                        
30  438 jay Simons                 236927  Unattached                              
31  402 Raymond Gildea             133970  Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
32  498 Edward Abeleven            197005  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
33  413 Gento Kusano               272300  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
34  409 Dwayne Halterman           175758  Eagle Racing Team                       
35  105 David Benkoski             271685  Specialized racing                      
36  467 Daniel Amaral                1514  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
37  444                                                                            
38  469 Francisco Sanchez Jr       270261  Delta Velo                              
39  403 Joe Platin                 256834  Team Bicycle Trip                       
40  497 John Ormsby                219328  Touchstone Climbing                     
41  471 Benjamin Weekes            109383  Major Motion Cycling Club               
42  482 Benjamin Cota                7881  BSA RACING                              
43  478 Chris LaBerge              229950  Specialized Jrs                         
44  456 Greg Elliott               271538  Now Direct                              
45  443 Henry Scholz               267795  Team Roaring Mouse                      
46  457 Barton Barker              287152  Now Direct                              
47  435 Andrew Hso                 273243  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
48  422 Ryan Kish                  134783  ZteaM                                   
49  196 Josh LaGrange              201330  Form Fitness                            
50  484 Keith Jordon               254515  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
51  459 Josh Chavet                  6091  Roaring Mouse                           
52  472 Matt Abdalah               224627  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
53  400 Rory Osbrink               218676  Hawk Relay Cycling Team                 
54  4xx                                                                            
55  420 Kalman Zeiger              237651  Godspeed Courier                        
56  421 Anthony Eng                245065  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
57  428                                                                            
58  451 Oscar Nunez                220085  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
59  432 Alistair Eeckman           281189  Team Specialized Racing Juniors         
60  424 Rich Rozzi                 230031  Colavita Racing                         
61  442 Nole Studley               251301  Team Roaring Mouse                      
62  466 Ian Dewar                  197747  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
63  453 Jesse Noffsinger           271989  University of California-Berkeley       
64  404 Aaron Phillips             273263  Cycling Systems                         
65  103 Owen Bailey                207172  unattached                              
66  900                                                                            
67  450 Brandon Gallagher          271553  Cycling Systems                         
68  499 Santiago Bolon             195384  International Christian Cycling         
69  4xx                                                                            
70  488 Geoffrey Gunderson         195842  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
71  460 Nicholas Hack              281233  Team Roaring Mouse                      
72  461 Ross Trenary               255259  Team Freewheel Bike Shop                
73  485 Kevin Farrauto                662  International Christian Cycling Club    
74  455 James Berry                271681  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
75  445 William Sinkford           256096  Godspeed Courier                        
76  437 Brad Malone                274431  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
77  463 Dan Lekovish               254610  Taleo Racing                            
78  441 Gregory Schubert           246248  Norcal Bikesport                        
79  405 Ryan Lenhardt               20890  Taleo Racing                            
80  419 Phillip Heiman             204100  Colavita Racing                         
81  465 Robert Skinner             255408  TBS Racing                              
82  473 Liam Stewart               271049  Team Roaring Mouse                      
83  476 Benjamin Dodge             179505  SugarCRM                                
84  195 Neil Bartley               209268  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
85  446 Steven Ohlhaber            223376  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
86  468 Ron Callison               130870  VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
87  430 Chris King                 245892  Dolce Vita                              
88  199                                                                            
89  102 Michael Chenoweth          271708  Sierra Bicycle Werks                    
90  440 Roos Fushi                   1day  Unattached                              
91  106 marcus Smith               289193  Specialized                             
92  4xx                                                                            
93  198 Carl Anderson              189818  Integrate                               
94  101 Timothy Bisson             221552  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
95  407 Thomas Heise               271843  Now Direct                              
96  489 Jason James                119309  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
97  100 matthew valencia           255576  SugarCRM                                
98  481 Aaron Hanna                204722  SugarCRM                                
99  483 Richard Brockie            195395  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
100 423 Mark Skrivanich            256112  Taleo Racing                            
101 452 Ray Carrier                204769  Now Direct                              
Master 35+ Cat 5 A, Field 37
1   979 Josh Felder		   1day  Unattached                              
2   957 John Walters               287852  Forward Motion Race Club                
3   934 Timothy Dent               285491  Team Roaring Mouse                      
4   944 Joseph Foster              286823  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
5   935 Russell Gauthier           223902  International Christian Cycling Club    
6   962 Michael Parker             287380  Unattached                              
7   916 Michael Saba               285459  Taleo Racing                            
8   943 jason Cruser               287526  Taleo Racing                            
9   956 Eric Miller                285905  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
10  915 Herman Shum                286381  Unattached                              
11  941 Michael Kopp               286893  Taleo Racing                              
12  918 Henry Mar                  217433  Unattached                              
13  942 Bill Westbrock             287303  Unattached                              
14  920 Gregory Moyer              278755  Unattached                              
15  910 Thomas Delfosse              1day  Unattached                              
16  967 mark McGuie                 77047  Taleo Racing                            
17  948 William Ho                 287135  VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
18  938 Richard Hanke              286435  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
19  982 Jim Winne                  130974  Woodcreek                               
20  974                                                                            
21  983 Krag Rasaumen                1day  Unattached                              
22  978 Chris McCrary             pending  Forward Motion Race Club                
23  924 Don Brennen                286701  InfoVista Cycling Team                  
24  933 Bob Ebe                    229180  Taleo Racing                            
25  945 Peter Aughney              272800  Lamorinda Cycling Club                  
Master 35+ Cat 5 B, Field 38
1   937 Jeffrey Lin                286962  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
2   964 Rick Morgan                267310  SCCC                                    
3   949 Chris Gaffney              286526  Alto Velo Racing Club                   
4   927 unknown unknown              1day  Unattached                              
5   984 Randall Stafford            92849  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   975                                                                            
7   977 Nathan Trueblood           195397  Touchstone Climbing                     
8   965 James Allen                287305  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
9   928 Geert Breesch              287502  Unattached                              
10  976 Richard Holve                1day  Unattached                              
11  972 Tim Mitchell               282752  Unattached                              
12  917 David Hillman              271039  Precision Bicycles/Team Precision       
13  919 Mike Claytor               127759  Unattached                              
14  985 Robert Dick                286963  Cycling Systems                         
15  909 Travis Selk                242087  Mellow Motors                           
16  908 Mike Krynock               210102  Sunnyvale Cupertino Cycling Club        
17  940 Jim Sallee                  88987  Unattached                              
18  970 Steve Jones                272546  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
19  905 Scott Morrison             234970  Precision Bicycles/Team Precision       
20  926 Robert Nordvik             267522  Unattached                              
21  958 Ed Gatdula                pending  Team oakland                            
22  931 Mark Powers                236460  Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
23  959 John Su                      1day  Unattached                              
24  929 Guillermo Herrera            1day  Unattached                              
25  969 Dennis Addison               1day  Unattached                              
26  939 michael Baxter               1day  Unattached                              
27  921 Keith Abbas                286670  Unattached                              
28  971 Matthew McNelley           242212  Taleo Racing                            
29  930 Cameron Birky              285950  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
30  963 Clarence McIntire          256920  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
31  951 Gerald Sylvester          pending  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
32  973 G Tarin                    252241  Unattached                              
33  960 John Vieira-McEldowney     244629  Unattached                              
34  911 John Mullane               250580  Cal Grant Cycling                       
35  980 Paul Vlasveld              271353  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
Cat 5 Under 35 A, Field 39
1   705 Riley O'neal               192343  UC Davis                                
2   765 Robbie Franscioni            1day  Unattached                              
3   749 Ken Fisher                 273869  Unattached                              
4   767 Jeremy Stanley             278623  Unattached                              
5   770 Jim Riley                  287039  Godspeed Courier                        
6   744 ken Olofsen                        Mission Cycling                         
7   711 Christopher Elbo           287728  Touchstone Climbing                     
8   721 James Tower                286847  Unattached                              
9   708 Grant grohmann             287048  International Christian Cycling Club    
10  932 Jon Moeller                226118  Third Pillar                            
11  703 Ricardo Rodriguez          287023  Unattached                              
12  751 Caleb Holtzinger           285138  Unattached                              
13  742 John Graras                288901  Becher plus                             
14  723 Gary Thompson              286875  Unattached                              
15  710 nathen Shaffer            pending  Cal Cycling                             
16  701 Edward Ceaser              283838  Team Roaring Mouse                      
17  746 David Bargar              pending  Sanatic Warmaster                       
18  726 Rafael Mendez              286523  Ghost Tree Racing                       
19  731 Justin Dyer                287223  Team Roaring Mouse                      
20  738 Jordan Kestler             226469  UC Berkely                              
21  759 Jeffrey Buscheek           283386  IC3                                     
22  702 vincent juarez             286414  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
23  953 Himgan Wibisono            287573  Touchstone Climbing                     
24  757 Ryan Drobelle              289249  Bedeer                                  
25  747 Kenny White                286959  Unattached                              
26  722 Roderic Campbell          pending  Unattached                              
27  763 Uri Freeduen              pending  Chica Sexy                              
28  758 Kria Tjerrell              226109  Bedeer                                  
29  743 Ben barry                  289212  TBB                                     
30  748 Brian davis                  1day  Unattached                              
Cat 5 Under 35 B, Field 38
1   761 James Delong               238260  Scenic City Velo                        
2   766 William Ho                 125065  Unattached                              
3   768 Trevor Nibbi                 1day  Unattached                              
4   709 Gary Mui                   273195  Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 
5   739 Denin Sahovic              271126  SugarCRM                                
6   745 Harold DeGraff             283825  Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
7   719 landall Probert            281642  Unattached                              
8   712 Marc Russell                 1day  Unattached                              
9   716 william meyer              287501  InfoVista Cycling Team                  
10  764 Drew Webb                  286298  Taleo Racing                            
11  774 Annin tamariz              277016  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
12  762 Vi  Lu                    pending  Unattached                              
13  734 John Kaeding               286743  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
14  707 Michael Gaiman               1day  Unattached                              
15  981 Mark Flynn                 287744  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
16  718 Ryan Johnson               288483  Unattached                              
17  700 Thomas Brinton             275407  Unattached                              
18  769 Daniel Schulz                1day  Unattached                              
19  725 Frank Young                288185  Cal Cycling                             
20  714 Brendan Glueck             275797  Unattached                              
21  750 Joannes Kratz                                                                           
22  704 Chris Neher                  1day                                          
23  729 Travis Dubose              285589  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
24  775 Jeffrey Hopsin               1day  Unattached                              
25  724 Nick Bojda                   1day  Unattached                              
26  715 mason French                 1day  Unattached                              
27  733 Lorenzo Feher              286353  Unattached                              
28  740 Kevin Wake                   1day  Unattached                              
Women 1/2/3, Field 12
1   293 Liza Rachetto              145511  MB Cycles                               
2   294 Jennifer Van Muckey        207585  SugarCRM                                
3   292 Lindsay Myers              272063  SugarCRM                                
Women 3, Field 2
1   836 Jennifer Zierke            275670  Unattached                              
2   838 Joan Case                  242557  Cycling Systems                         
Women 4, Field 62
1   357 Aileen Vandenberg          187950  Davis Bike Club                         
2   380 Sonja Klein                272558  Left Coast Racing Team                  
3   367 Kimberly Sudbrink          271314  Unattached                              
4   358 Cheryl Shwe                271152  ZteaM                                   
5   354 Beth Mowicz                267272  SugarCRM                                
6   372 Shannon Boughn             220913  Team Roaring Mouse                      
7   339 katherine Smith           pending  Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
8   336 Samantha Michel            271101  SugarCRM                                
9   346 Lark Atkin                 280488  Unattached                              
10  326 Beate Heckner              286478  Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
11  338 Rebecca balon             pending  Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
12  334 Jill Fattor                  1day  Unattached                              
13  342 Kerry Stivaletti           239419  SugarCRM                                
14  359 Brett Ortiz                271361  ZteaM                                   
15  3xx                                                                            
16  3443                                                                           
17  367 Kimberly Sudbrink          271314  Unattached                              
18  320 Lisa Williams              287427  Vapor Racing                            
19  328 Rebecca Butz               272811  Roaring Mouse                           
20  368 Rebecca Dyas               252837  Velo Bella                              
21  369 Tracy Hogan                246822  Third Pillar                            
22  361 Alexis marbecito             1day  Unattached                              
23  373 Kathleen Boyle             219775  Roaring Mouse                           
24  384 Chris Lundy                225187  ZteaM                                   
25  323 Sarah Phee                pending                                          
26  371 Rene McGillicuddy          271153  Team Roaring Mouse                      
27  360 Renee Coversion           pending  Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
28  356 Stacey manNeal             288971  Los Gatos Bicycle RC                    
29  381 Emma Piggott               219665  Team Roaring Mouse                      
30  333 Cara Coburn                271371  Team Roaring Mouse                      
31  341 Ashleigh Jackson                   Alto Velo/Webcor                        
32  382 Alice Paillat              285712  Team Roaring Mouse                      
33  387 Kim Perez                  196318  Protech Racing                          
34  363 Arielle Little               1day  Unattached                              
35  385 Carole Sykes               270735  SugarCRM                                
36  388 Norma Hilton               196223  Protech Racing                          
37  337 Alissa Maglaty             288500  Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
38  331 Stephanie Dameral          287351  Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
39  378 Emily McLanahan            272159  Team Roaring Mouse                      
Junior Boys 14-18, Field 18
1   631 Daniel Farinha             240558  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   636 Anthony Bechler           pending  Woodcreek High School                   
3   641 Gento Kusano               272300  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
4   640 Johnn7 Mullan                1day  unattached                              
5   643 vincent juarez             286414  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
6   633 Andrew McIntire            247811  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
7   630 yuma koishi                273567  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
8   638 Jimmy Winne                250472  Woodcreek High School                   
9   637 Daniel Rotteram            255148  WHS MTB Club                            
10  634 Andrew Biscardi            280347  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
11  632 Jeffrey Buscheer           283386  IC3                                     
12  635 Greg Landon               pending  Tieni Duro                              
13  628 Troy Strickland            279824  InfoVista Cycling Team                  
14  639 henry Nelson              pending  Tieni Duro                              
15  627 Daniel Gurevich            279387  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
16  629 Thomas Stallion            286846  InfoVista Cycling Team                  

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?