Dunnigan Hills Road Race
Yolo, CA
8/15/2009
Cat 1/2/Pro Men
1   43  Eric VIMBLES             60096                                              
2   73  Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
3   33  Rand MILLER              182990     Webcor/alto Velo                        
4   70  Jd BERGMANN              187522     Bpg                                     
5   78  Evan HUFFMAN             256955     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
6   47  Suhdan	 BORREGO          206869                                             
7   82  Kevin KLEIN              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
8   87  Ryan PARNES              220414     Webcor/alto Velo                        
9   71  Tyler BRANDT             210604     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
10  39  Aaron BEARDSLEY          188253     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
11  41  Kris LUNNING             121729     Above Category Racing                   
12  23  Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/alto Velo                        
13  76  Keith HILLIER            276108     Davis Bike Club                         
14  81  Nozomu KIMORI            jpn19890201Kyotosangyouniversity                   
15  38  Keith SZOLUSHA           109435     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
16  85  Patrick MCCLURG          48984      Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
17  50  Marc PRUTTON		           702986     Zteam                                   
18  20  David ALBRECHT           47091      Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
19  68  James BADIA              200949     Webcor/alto Velo                        
20  40  Vincent OWENS            242560     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
21  29  Mark DETERLINE           UNKNOWN                                            
22  25  James HARDY              80116      Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
23  97  John WILK                199951     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
24  46  Ryan RAMOS	         UNKNOWN    Ias/ph Villa                            
25  94  Jan WEISSENBERGER        186678     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
26  84  Robert MACNEILL          199599     Webcor/alto Velo                        
27  69  John BENNETT             237917     Whole Athlete                           
28  44  Chris TURNER             253101     Above Category Racing                   
29  96  Russell WHITE            236024     Davis Bike Club                         
30  22  Greg GOMEZ               226091     Webcor/alto Velo                        
31  93  Ian TUTTLE               216565     Above Category Racing                   
32  24  Sean MCBRIDE             190591     Norcal Elite Cycling                    
33  30  Neil HARRINGTON          247680     Webcor/alto Velo                        
34  28  Nathan FREED             86484      Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
35  27  Peter BROWN              118988     Team Clover                             
36  95  Gregory WHITE            246669     Davis Bike Club                         
37  90  Carmi SCHULMAN           200292     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
38  49  Andrew GOESSLING         207262     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
39  91  Connor SPENCER           256539     Metromint Cycling                       
40  37  Charles ALEXANDER        206466     Davis Bike Club                         
41  42  Stephen O'MARA           241392     Zteam                                   
42  26  Jenson LEE		             212393     Wells Fargo                             
43  51  Ariel HERRMANN           163046     Metromint Cycling                       
DNS 75  Kalen GRUBER             49467      Sugarcrm                                
DNS 80  Greg JUNEAU              155436     Sugarcrm                                
DNS 86  Tim MONTAGNE             24781      Sugarcrm                                
DNS 92  Brandon TRAFTON          240033     Central Valley Cycling                  
DNS 98  Jeff WILLIAMS            236985     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 19  Darren BASSO             130973     Arete' Racing                           
DNP 21  Matt MORENZONI           124882     Webcor                                  
DNP 31  Matthew BEEBE            205076     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 32  Sam BASSETTI             237712     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 34  Matthew OBREGON          232613     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 35  Eric WRIGHT              50927      Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 36  Luca ORTOLANI            207747     Unattached                              
DNP 45  William (billy) CRANE    138129     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 48  Aren TIMMEL              113102     Team Chico                              
DNP 72  Robert DAHL              218381     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 74  Peter GRAF               218511     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 77  Fumiya HIROURA           JPN19900126Kyoto Sangyo University                 
DNP 79  Joseph IANNARELLI        195783     Team Clif Bar                           
DNP 83  Toby LONG                262539     Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
DNP 88  David POUNCY             248071     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNP 89  Will RIFFELMACHER        230258     The Olympic Club                        
Cat 3 A  Men
1   363 Keith JORDON             254515     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
2   351 Mike GRATZ               256787     Ca Pools Racing                         
3   394 Travis T                 158451     Metromint Cycling                       
4   366 Luther KOPF              205705     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
5   387 Michael RICKS            250319     Chico Corsa                             
6   338 Ethan ATKINS             224998     Metromint Cycling                       
7   373 Frank MARRS              272691     Davis Bike Club                         
8   359 Eric HOFFMANN            219415     Touchstone Climbing                     
9   355 Coulton HARTRICH         286536     J Town Bikes                            
10  336 David ACRI               233803     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
11  374 Sean MCDONALD            262357     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
12  399 Samuel WILSON            248077     Metromint Cycling                       
13  360 Tyron HOOPER             251276     Fusion Sport                            
14  398 Mark VOLKMANN            53055      Team Tam                                
15  352 Jason GREFRATH           281883     Davis Bike Club                         
16  337 Peter ARMSTRONG          279806     Taleo Racing                            
17  380 David NADER              175914     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
18  379 Justin MOLLOY            280407     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
19  339 Santiago BOLON           195384     Iccc                                    
20  335 Jay ABOLOFIA             286688     Davis Bike Club                         
21  349 Christopher FLANAGAN     276118     All Sport-team Swift                    
22  381 Murat OZGUR              41335      Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
23  395 Nils TIKKANEN            198331     Bicycle Trip/symantec                   
24  369 Josh LAGRANGE            201330     Form Fitness                            
25  385 Brad RAMPELBERG          177382     Webcor/alto Velo                        
26  375 Dylan MCREYNOLDS         23832      Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
27  354 Justin HALL              81780      Rocknasium                              
28  376 David MESA               243257     Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy               
29  382 Evan PAULL               125808     Webcor/alto Velo                        
30  341 Alex BROOKHOUSE          241648     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
31  344 Paul COOK                195716     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
32  358 Bryan HOADLEY            51644      Kovarus/abta                            
33  342 John CHEETHAM            202515     Metromint Cycling                       
34  393 Kenny STRICKLAND         270965     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNS 343 Robert COLLIER           180155     Metromint Cycling                       
DNS 350 Dave GARCIA              161627     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNS 389 Andrew SCOTT             281899     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
DNP 340 Whitney BRADLEY          118779     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 343 Devin KOCH               UNKNOWN    Dolce Vita                              
DNP 344 Myong-jae KIM            199345     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNP 345 Kieran COX               244305     Team Oakland                            
DNP 346 Michael CRUZ             217914     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 347 Jeff DILLON              9524                                               
DNP 348 Ramsey ETCHISON          251486     Cyclepaths Wild Cherries Racin          
DNP 353 Brian HALKETT            265702     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 356 Scott HARTZEL            125944     None                                    
DNP 357 Kalani HINES             219316     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 361 Eric HOVLAND             42891      Wells Fargo Racing                      
DNP 362 Philip HYNES             169857     Mako/mellow Motors                      
DNP 364 Michael KELLY            287330     Vapor Racing                            
DNP 365 Nick KINNEY              255460     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 367 Gento KUSANO             272300     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 368 Eric LAFRANCHI           199575     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc          
DNP 370 Eliot LOGAN              182819     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 371 Chad MACDONALD           170454     Wells Fargo                             
DNP 372 Ryan MACDONALD           160274     Well's Fargo Racing Team                
DNP 377 Paul MIRCIK              126621     Easton/sugarcrm/specialized             
DNP 378 Joe MOLINARI             24723      Form Fitness                            
DNP 383 Torey PHILIPP            263055     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 384 John PIASTA              271963     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 386 Tom REYNOLDS             234342     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 388 Boris ROZENBERG          190311                                             
DNP 390 Randall SMITH            185237     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 391 Jeremy SPARKS            246296     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 392 Bernhard STONAS          67169      Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 396 Ross TINLINE             35623      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 397 Steve VICKERY            236946     Metromint Cycling                       
Cat 3 B 
1   315 Dan WARREN		 702719     The Hub                                 
2   317 Thad STOCKHAM            293319     Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   323 Lance CAMERON            5900       Kingsnorth International Wheel          
4   311 Todd STONE               249318     Rio Strada Racing                       
5   325 David ROSSOW             232665     Webcor/alto Velo                        
6   320 Damian GONZALES          178257     Delta Velo                              
7   305 Aaron OBELLEIRO          264228     Team Precision/ Precision Bicy          
8   307 Bruno PITTON             240530     Davis Bike Club                         
9   300 Jim BONNET               4206       Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 309 Charlie SCHNEIDER        245542     Norcal Bike Sport                       
DNS 314 Jason TURNER             255158     Kovarus/abta                            
DNS     Rich TABUSO              274439     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 301 Brandon BUNDY            254928     Rio Strada                              
DNP 302 Brian JOHNSTON           237599     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
DNP 304 Andrew LANIER JR.        226086     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
DNP 306 Nicholas OLIVER          271541     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 308 Ron ROUSE                166249     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 310 Marcus SMITH             209193     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
DNP 312 Charles GILBRIDGE        1-DAY                                              
DNP 313 Kevin TORBETT            58379      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 318 Dennis BAKER             258279     Sgw                                     
DNP 319 Curtis FOWLER            155399     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 321 Sergio JIMENEZ           141124     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 322 Shawn YACKLE             237175     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP     Jim GRANT                1-DAY                                              
Cat 4 A
1   487 Frank SPITERI            236118     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
2   443 Michael CLAUDIO          248052     Davis Bike Club                         
3   497 Scott WITTHOFF           114899     Fusion Sport                            
4   442 Chad CHEADLE             209823     Colavita/sutter Home-norcal             
5   491 Kevin TUFTS              243434     Bicycle Planet                          
6   440 Jason BRASEL             287349     Davis Bike Club                         
7   474 Michael PAINTER          289184     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                
8   460 Stephen HUGHES           265627                                             
9   438 Barrett AUSMAN           186327     Webcor/alto Velo                        
10  494 Willem VOORTHUIJSEN      259694     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
11  478 Matthew PRICE            266988     Unattached                              
12  455 Mike GONZALES            205006     Davis Bike Club                         
13  492 Rogier VERHULST          251064     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
14  496 Stephen WASSATHER        269058     Rio Strada Racing                       
15  436 Jason ARINNO             260928     Davis Bike Club                         
16  472 Robert ORCUTT            269340     Webcor/alto Velo                        
17  495 Bryan WARHOLD            148346     Davis Bike Club Racing Team             
18  481 John ROBERTS             270329     Zteam                                   
19  485 Andreas SCHULTEN         248096     Bicycle Planet                          
20  451 Ryan ETTL                252994     Bicycle Planet                          
21  435 Allen BRUMM              195431     Webcor/alto Velo                        
22  499 Timothy ZSOKA            239889     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
23  476 Chris PAROD              270992     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
24  444 Reed COTE                243613     Third Pillar                            
25  470 Paul NGO                 275571     Team Roaring Mouse                      
26  448 David DOLL               281768     Stanislaus/merlock Velo                 
27  445 Jeromy COTTELL           273912     Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro               
28  456 Eduardo GUERRERO         270937     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring           
29  484 Jason SCHMIDT            231913     Zteam                                   
30  475 Brian PANTIGA            61633      Bicycle Planet                          
31  480 Juan RAIGOZA             219477     Webcor/alto Velo                        
32  439 Shaun LINDSAY            211053                                             
DNS 449 Christopher ELBO         287728     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS 450 Mark ESTES               200927     Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNS 452 Tim FEHON                263093     Team Norcal Bikesport                   
DNS 458 Cedric HENLEY            52893                                              
DNS 461 Wendy Alejandro JARAMILLO263110     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
DNS 464 Kyle KLOPFER             219025     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata                 
DNS 465 Matthew KOENIG           261535                                             
DNS 467 Treighton MAULDIN        267395     Victory Velo                            
DNS 469 David MORTON             243225     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 477 Serge PLASSCHAERT        195521     International Christian Cyclin          
DNS 482 Frank ROLLO              203170     The Olympic Club                        
DNS 498 Brian ZIMNY              61117      Team City Sacramento                    
DNS     Saeed ABEDI              172270     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 437 Steven AU                91064      Village Peddler                         
DNP 439 Anthony BEZSYLKO         238364     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 441 Dave CARLSON             286490     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 446 Josh DAPICE              141844     Third Pillar                            
DNP 446 Eric CLAUSS              198040     Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest              
DNP 447 Tom DILLON               50011      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 453 Jesse FREESE             236688     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
DNP 454 Cliff GOLDSTEIN          275086     Zteam                                   
DNP 457 Jason HARDI              287921     Vapor Racing                            
DNP 459 Carl HESSELEIN           236332     Revolution Bicycle Repair               
DNP 462 Steve JONES              272546     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 463 Steve KIRBY              271079     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
DNP 466 Doug MACPHERSON          137477     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 468 Jon MOELLER              226118     Third Pillar                            
DNP 471 Ken OLOFSEN              289442     Third Pillar                            
DNP 473 Zachary PAILLON          272054     Health Is Wealth P/b Whole Foo          
DNP 479 Jonathan RACINE          200129     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 483 Erik SALANDER            195443     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 486 Jay SIMONS               236927     Third Pillar                            
DNP 488 Liam STEWART             271049     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 489 Jonathan TEETER          291414                                             
DNP 490 Albert TELLO             188859     Team Dare                               
DNP 493 German VILLA             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
Cat 4 B
1   267 Clay JONES               712289                                             
2   248 Anthony JUSTMAN          60882                                              
3   245 Chris HABU               273881     Na                                      
4   270 Anthony FERRETTI         283185     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
5   246 Marc HAMLIN              275127                                             
6   255 Joel PENNINGTON          280218     Thirsty Bear/barlata/3rings             
7   254 Ryan OLSON               271134     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                
8   244 Joey GALLOWAY            242644     Yokohl Ranch/sbw                        
9   249 David KYLE               272051     Chico Corsa                             
10  247 Alexander HSING          272582                                             
11  260 Will ROSE                237997     Squeaky Chains                          
12  252 Naveen MOLLOY            283139     Metromint Cycling                       
13  242 Matt CHAPPELL            273103     Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing          
14  265 Scott WONG               256362     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 251 Jon MOELLER              226118     Third Pillar                            
DNS 257 Ivan PODDUBNYY           266310     Webcor/altovelo                         
DNS 261 Gerald SYLVESTER         289113     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS 262 Colin TAYLOR             180332                                             
DNS 264 Nicholas TUDONI          244476     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNP 240 James BERRY              271681     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 253 Jonathan MOSKOWITZ       213197     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 256 Eric PETERSON            165593     Kinetic                                 
DNP 258 Riley PREDUM             280050     Whole Athlete                           
DNP 259 Ryan PRICE               267121     Na                                      
DNP 263 Caden TAYLOR             240890     Form Fitness                            
DNP 266 Yuri ZHOVNIROVSKY        265206     Field Of Rabbits                        
DNP 268 Yan LEE                  202516     Liquid Cycling Club                     
DNP 269 Blake PEPPER-THNICK      281777     Unattached                              
DNP 271 Thomas HAMMOND           290911     Unattached                              
DNP 272 Avi MAHAN                210067     Asc Junior Development Associa          
Cat 5 A
1   461 Kirk EVANS               259534                                             
2   476 Ryan MALM                296229     Davis Bike Club                         
3   459 Nathanael DUNN           290357     Rio Strada Racing                       
4   451 Jason BERENS             296265     None                                    
5   495 Steve THANE              286936     Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro                
6   463 Joaquin FELICIANO        271419     Davis Bike Club                         
7   484 Charles POTTS            291533                                             
8   457 John COLLINS             231774     Team Revolutions                        
9   490 Tim SPILLANE             110134                                             
10  487 Mark RUANTO              260501     Unattached                              
11  450 Paul ADELSBACH           257069     Beer                                    
12  465 Scott FISCHBEIN          254813     Dbc                                     
13  470 Eric HOUSTON             284959                                             
14  468 Patrick GORDON           290498     Team Precision                          
15  481 Erik NELSON              1-DAY                                              
16  483 Matt POLAND              1-DAY                                              
17  460 Donald EIPPER            248941     Team Revolutions                        
18  497 Jeffrey WEAVER           USA19750303Davis Bike Club                         
19  486 Shane ROGERS             286872     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
20  472 Josh KEEL                194966     Rio Strada                              
21  493 Bernhard STURM                                                              
22  467 Ryan GIBSON                                                                 
23  477 Brian MCEVILLY           195782     Monticello Cycling Club                 
24  458 Sean DAWSON              286341     Team Roaring Mouse                      
25  489 Devinderjit SINGH        296818                                             
26  469 Philippe HERING          289803                                             
27  475 Dan LEBSON               295237     Na                                      
28  492 Michael STONER           287280                                             
29  471 Toby KATZ                290732     Vcm Racing                              
30  456 Michael CHARNEY          250113     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
31  453 Daniel BURNS             292461                                             
32  494 G TARIN                  252241     Na                                      
33  488 Nicholas SANCHEZ         297092     Team Bicycle Chef                       
34  473 Matthew LARSON           206223     Taleo Racing                            
35  466 Justin FORTUNE           286278     Zteam                                   
36  498 Christopher WESTPHAL     1-DAY                                              
37  464 Curt FERGUSON            1-DAY                                              
DNS 455 Nelson CARRILLO          1 day      Vsrt/livermore Cyclery                  
DNS 462 Rick FELDSTEIN           253122     Pacific State Bank Racing               
DNS 474 Peter LAVOIE             286524     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 479 Sascha MESSNER           280562     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 480 Tyler MOORE              263893                                             
DNS 482 Ryan ODELL               288200                                             
DNS 485 Thomas PREISLER          294002     Sugarcrm                                
DNS 491 Brett STEWART            259315                                             
DNS 499 David WOODHOUSE          272962     Victory Velo                            
DNP 452 Gary BIEHL               86778                                              
DNP 454 Mike CARR                290981     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 478 Donald MELOSH            279622     Pennvelo                                
DNP 496 Chris UDARBE             292859                                             
Cat 5 B
1   501 Josh BEISEL                                                                 
2   506 Noe DOMINGUEZ            294265                                             
3   509 Carson JEFFRES           17726      Davis Bike Club                         
4   524 Ryan DROBEK              289249     Team Becher+                            
5   508 Uri FRIEDMAN             202518                                             
6   510 Lawrence KLEIN           297782                                             
7   514 Massimo PALUMBO          220827     Team Swift                              
8   515 Brook PERRY              291213                                             
9   516 Don PONTES                                                                  
10  504 Trevor CADOGAN           284507     Rio Strada Racing                       
11  512 Michael MCINTYRE         288151     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
12  518 Ryan WEXLER              266487                                             
13  523 Ken TAFT                 1-DAY                                              
14  511 Raymond MARTINEZ         290050     Team Precision                          
15  517 Benjamin TOBIAS          294664                                             
16  503 Zack BERMAN              284981     Whole Athlete                           
17  522 Jeff WATSON              293136     Sierra Nevada                           
18  513 Anthony ODELL            287267     Bicycle Planet                          
19  521 Garrett HANKINS                                                             
20  500 Wayne AQUILINO           287331     Team Clif Bar Cycling                   
21  526 Tim MOCK                 1-DAY                                              
22  502 Paul BERGER              297140     Studio Velo/kovarus (svk-cc)            
23  519 Jon WILSON                                                                  
24  505 James COTTA              282175     N/a                                     
25  527 Samuel CERRUTI           UNKNOWN    Cal Gaint                               
26  525 Brian CARR               274435     Unattached                              
DNS 507 Josh FELDER              292894     Form Fitness                            
Master Men 30+
1   104 John HANCOCK             195844                                             
2   107 Scott PEIFER             265877     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
3   103 Wilson GORRELL           254622     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
4   106 Lance NEWEY              202161     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
5   109 Ken TODD                 174881     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
6   100 Bob DELP                 9138       Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNP 101 Myron DONG               56134      Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNP 102 Rob EQUI                 275297     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNP 105 Darryl MOXLEY            86490      Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada             
DNP 108 Nabil SAMAAN             177518                                             
DNP 110 Jeff WATSON              293136     Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Ne          
DNP 112 Luiggi ZUNIGA            281715     Na                                      
DNP 113 Gus PLATIS               40616      Team City Sacramento                    
DNP 114 Charles GILBRIDO         UNKNOWN    Dolce Vita                              
DNS     Jarrod WYRICK            109262     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   677 Judd VAN SICKLE          127052     Rocknasium                              
2   671 Craig ROEMER             80925      Team Specialized Racing Master          
3   683 Scott FONSECA            204715     Zenn Racing Team                        
4   692 Tim GRANSHAW             55807      Sierra Pacific                          
5   641 Christopher BAKER        47424      Emc2/felt                               
6   642 Jason BOYNTON            4526       Rocknasium                              
7   699 Don MYRAM                25636                                              
8   693 Brian BOSCH              UNKNOWN    Sierra Pacific                          
9   690 Wes BRYANT               1-DAY                                              
10  643 Rick BRADLEY             223944     Emc2-felt                               
11  645 James COATS              7200                                               
12  696 Stephen MCCAW            62322      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
13  673 Jason SNOVEL             268577     Rocknasium                              
14  658 Raffi JILIZIAN           187667     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
15  646 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
16  663 Kevin METCALFE           47519      Team Specialized Racing Master          
17  649 David DEL ROSSO          187432     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
18  687 JOHN WOODRIDGE           28940                                              
19  647 Brenon DALY              205384     Morgan Stanley/specialized / T          
20  650 Chad DEMASI              158049     Rocknasium                              
21  644 Chris CARSCADDEN         165751     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
22  666 Leslie OGLESBY           53661      Don Chapin Mbrt                         
23  680 Scott WIELT              38154      Armstrong & Associates / Fci C          
24  659 Spencer KENNER           86651      Armstrong Assoc/fci                     
25  681 Jason WILLIAMS           190700     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
26  691 JASON BUCKLEY            274029     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 640 Gregory ANDERSON         90802      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 648 Keith DEFIEBRE           9046                                               
DNP 651 Mark GAGNER              169733     Form Fitness Racing                     
DNP 652 Sassan GOLAFSHAN         169945     Form Fitness                            
DNP 653 Carl HEKKERT             15729      Formfitness                             
DNP 654 Tim HENSEL               52892      Divine Electric Norcal                  
DNP 655 Alex HOLTZ               61440      Emc2-felt                               
DNP 656 Mark HOWLAND             16935      Blackmarket Racing/family Cycl          
DNP 657 Stephen JANKE            188217     Rocknasium                              
DNP 660 Andrew LANCASHIRE        218734                                             
DNP 661 Chris LYMAN              267171     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 662 Rich MADER               222996     Zenn Racing Team                        
DNP 664 Peter NICHOLSON          219558     Norcal Bike Sport Elite                 
DNP 665 Eric O'BRIEN             229968     Rocknasium                              
DNP 667 Shawn OLIVER             46241      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 668 Chris OTT                26920      Zenn Racing Team                        
DNP 669 Lucas PAZ                150305     East Bay Velo Club                      
DNP 670 Gregory PHIPPS           28083      Emc2/felt                               
DNP 672 Sean SMITH               106890     Rocknasium                              
DNP 674 Rodney SPRADLIN          122266     Fci/armstrong Assoc.                    
DNP 675 Kristopher SPYRKA        207144     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 676 Reid SWANSON             203584     Na                                      
DNP 678 Robin VAN VALKENBURGH    62349      Rocknasium                              
DNP 679 Mark WALSH               46040      Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNP 682 Peter WOOD               196669     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
DNP 684 Singh HARPARTAR          129097     Delta Velo                              
DNP 685 Stone BECK               219237     Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
DNP 694 Tim BUTLER               239746     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
DNP 697 C Scott LEE              103903     Unattached                              
DNP 698 Richard THURMAN          35561      Team Chico                              
Master 35+ 4/5 A
1   373 Roger MARTIN             276924     Taleo Racing                            
2   380 Steve OFFERMAN           81992      Rio Strada Racing                       
3   375 Jeff MITCHELL            101551     Rio Strada Racing                       
4   313 Michael ARREQUIN         1-DAY                                              
5   377 Peter NEWELL             268555     Third Pillar                            
6   355 David DOUGLAS            195436     Infovista Cycling Team                  
7   397 Sam TRUJILLO             286935                                             
8   370 Tony LOW                 265991     Taleo Racing                            
9   366 Mark HOCKRIDGE           269690     Davis Bike Club                         
10  310 Adam MARTIN              57185      Unattached                              
11  390 Douglas ROWLAND          295966     Davis Bike Club                         
12  367 Allen JONES              255750     Infovista Cycling Team                  
13  399 Steven WOO               38840      Third Pillar                            
14  388 Tim ROBERTS              30120      Davis Bike Club                         
15  357 Rod FERNANDEZ            265576     Davis Bike Club                         
16  352 Chris CALLAHAN           242571     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
17  369 Warren LANE              227316     Taleo Racing                            
18  368 Michael KOPP             286893     Taleo Racing                            
19  383 Shawn OVERHOLTZER        229420     Infovista Cycling Team                  
20  344 Joshua BALLESTEROS       262160     Third Pillar                            
21  347 Mitchell BRAMLETT        4611       Third Pillar                            
22  394 Jeff SLATON              293126     Davis Bike Club                         
23  363 Scott HARRIS             287103     Infovista Cycling Team                  
24  340 Aaron ABRAMS                                                                
25  364 Eric HESS                16032                                              
26  378 Richard NICHOLS          286421     Infovista Cycling Team                  
27  396 Salvatore TAIBI          288177     Veloclub Monterey                       
28  353 Samuel CAMPBELL          242549     Third Pillar                            
29  358 Mark FIORI               112253     Davis Bike Club                         
30  361 Reese GARY               12902      Squadra Abruzzo                         
31  391 Michael SABA             285459     Taleo Racing                            
32  379 Ryan NICKELSON           227002     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
33  359 Nick FITTON              254446     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
34  348 Daniel BRASSE            245111     Third Pillar                            
35  381 Jon ORBAN                240114     Third Pillar                            
36  341 Patrick AMOR             225599     Webcor/alto Velo                        
37  393 Mark SHEFFIELD           271298     Beer                                    
38  395 Rusty STAPP              287480     Infovista Cycling Team                  
39  354 Jim CORDANO              247724     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
40  346 C Jeffrey BRAMLETT       202272     Third Pillar                            
41  389 Robin ROLLES             219331     Davis Bike Club                         
42  382 Anthony ORDONEZ          287210     Beer                                    
43  387 Xeno RASMUSSON           29197      Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNS 342 Michael ARRGUIN                                                             
DNS 343 Peter AUGHNEY            272800     Taleo                                   
DNS 345 Bob BLYTH                266326     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 349 Michael BROZ             41833      Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 350 Derek BYRNE              242323     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 351 Shane CALKINS            254786     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNS 356 Rob EQUI                 275297     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNS 360 Duane FRIST              277786     Velo Club Monterey                      
DNS 366 Mark HOCKRIDGE           269690     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 371 Matt LUCKENBACH          123967     Squadra Abruzzo                         
DNS 372 Morgan MAHANKE           226577     Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Ne          
DNS 374 Joe MILLER               269479     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 385 Terence POTTER           250905     Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNS 392 James SEVEY              271525     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNS 398 Steve WETZEL             287877     Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada             
DNP 362 Francis GOLDSBERRY       132927     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNP 376 Stefano MORO             259912     Third Pillar                            
DNP 384 Ernie PERREIRA           27775      Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal            
DNP 386 Norrie QUINN             271110     Infovista Cycling Team                  
Master 35+ 4/5 B
1   952 Dan TEBBS                90625                                              
2   908 Chris CORBETT            297716     Davis Bike Club                         
3   923 Reed JACKSON             96947      Team City                               
4   918 Christopher GASTON       240262     Na                                      
5   906 Eric CINNAMON            273013     Colavita-sutter Home Norcal             
6   944 Denin SAHOVIC            271126     Sugarcrm                                
7   950 Star STEVENSON           236074     2wheelracing                            
8   947 Michael SIMOS            271296     Sugarcrm                                
9   936 David MORTON             243225     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
10  927 Gregg LEHMAN             250959     Precision Bicycles / Team Prec          
11  930 Dave METZINGER           230083     Now Direct                              
12  929 Sascha MESSNER           280562     Taleo Racing                            
13  903 Michael BOEHME           252576     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
14  914 John FALLON              278385     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
15  912 Anthony ENG              245065     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
16  926 Rick LAWTON              141309     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
17  902 Emmanuel BILLAUD         289763                                             
18  915 Josh FELDER              292894     Form Fitness                            
19  920 Dan GOLDSMITH            258865     Sert/sho-air                            
20  916 Victor FURR              96225      Now Direct                              
21  911 Dave DUNN                                                                   
22  919 Peter GEMMELL                                                               
23  928 Aaron LOMBARDI           258261     Rio Strada Racing                       
24  917 Jerrold GARRARD          72271      Victory Velo                            
25  901 Andrew ADELMAN                                                              
26  925 Gary LAND                181093     Team Kinetic Cycles                     
27  958 Leroy ZAMPA              39389      Team Bianchi                            
28  924 Michael KIM              238699     Unattached                              
29  913 Ross ERRICK              240485     Crc/poggio                              
30  955 James WHITNEY            51073      Fusionsport                             
31  956 Dominic WILLSDON         247356                                             
32  938 Gregg OGLESBY            237905     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
33  959 Pete ZUCKER              287074     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
34  922 Bill HIGGINS             240634     Squadra Abruzzo                         
35  904 Stuart BRATTON           286850     Bicycle Planet                          
36  935 Scott MORRISON           234970     Precision Bicycles/team Precis          
37  939 Juan ORTIZ               26838      Bianchi Usa                             
38  954 Ross TOMITA              257583     Vsrt/livermore Cyclery                  
DNS 900 Andrejs ADAMOVICS        65843      Sugarcrm                                
DNS 905 Chris CARROLL            270860     Sterling Sports Group                   
DNS 907 Michael COPPOLINO        237772     Unattached                              
DNS 909 Harold DEGRAFF           283825     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNS 921 Russell HANDS            136432     Taleo Racing Team                       
DNS 931 Aaron MILLER             281556     Cycling Systems                         
DNS 933 Paul MITCHELL            220645     Helpy Helpertinos                       
DNS 934 Michael MIU              289347     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 940 Jason POWERS             255969     Team City                               
DNS 942 Ludin RUANO              260831     Vsrt/livermore Cyclery                  
DNS 943 Grant RUSSELL            218611     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNS 945 Francis Paul SAJBEN      276783     Chico Corsa                             
DNS 946 Jack SEARGEANT           207249                                             
DNS 948 Phil SMITH               33251      Bicycle Planet                          
DNS 949 Denis SOLAN              285468     Dfl                                     
DNS 951 John SWIFT               273816     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS 953 Adrian TIESLAU           271946                                             
DNP 910 Marius DEVLIN                                                               
DNP 932 Aaron MILLER             281556     Cycling Systems                         
DNP 937 Sean ODOM                223061     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 941 Edward PRICE             84614                                              
DNP 957 Shun YAO                 287028     Davis Bike Club                         
Master 35+ 4/5 C
1   312 Charles GILBRIDGE        1-DAY                                              
2   303 Scott HAYES                                                                 
3   306 Greg MCCORMAC            171823     Wells Fargo Racing                      
4   302 Brett HABERMANN          288557     Evergreen Racing Group                  
5   304 Mike HYDE                131609                                             
6   311 Jim GRANT                1-DAY                                              
7   307 Neil MICHEL              201274     Davis Bike Club                         
8   300 Larry BENZIE             268594                                             
9   308 Russ PETROSKY            220923     Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te          
10  305 Allen JACKSON            260263     Stanislaus/merlock Velo                 
11  314 Brian TO                 1-DAY                                              
DNS 301 Josh FELDER              292894     Form Fitness                            
DNS 309 Steve THOMSEN            245436     Great Basin Imaging                     
Master 45+ A
1   110 Jan Kees ELSBACH         200149     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
2   134 Dennis PEDERSEN          126404     Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   149 Matt YADEN               238250     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
4   135 Clark RASMUSSEN          47316      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
5   108 Chris COURTNEY           47303      Unattached                              
6   105 Russell CADWALLADER      5785       Team Bicycle Trip                       
7   137 Fred SCHNAARS            65032      Davis Bike Club                         
8   140 James ALLEN              196753     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
9   102 Chris BLACK              3814       Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp          
10  133 Jon ORNSTIL              71802      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
11  112 Joseph FOSTER            286823     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
12  139 Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
13  107 Thomas COULTER           74102      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
14  104 Bill BRIER               274225     Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip          
15  124 Lee MILLON               254073     Davis Bike Club                         
16  121 Rick MARTYN              204699     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
17  148 Martin WOLFF             203646     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
18  144 Max THOMPSON             80642      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
19  145 Miles WADSWORTH          120764     Team Bicycle Trip                       
20  126 James MORGAN             208555     Webcor/alto Velo                        
21  103 Christopher BOWLUS       244782     Davis Bike Club                         
22  115 Dave GANE                12735      Morgan Stanley/spine/specializ          
23  138 Daniel SMITH             33087      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
24  131 Alan NIELSON             236183     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
25  136 Mark ROBERTSON           237380     Taleo Racing                            
26  100 Mark VANDENBERGHE        36393      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
27  101 Steve ARCHER             87938      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
28  109 Mike DEUSEBIO            9335       Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
29  120 Brian HITCHMAN           48419      Rio Strada Racing                       
30  106 Paul CHUCK               51558      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
31  130 Robert NICHOLS           255632     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
32  141 Craig STEWART            205201     Taleo Racing                            
33  147 Sean WILLIAMS            205876     East Bay Velo Club                      
34  146 Martin WENSLEY           142214     Sugarcrm                                
35  143 Stanley TERUSAKI         35241      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
36  116 Douglas GONDA            13594      Reno Wheelmen                           
37  117 Ed GONG                  13597      Pacific State Bank Cyclingteam          
38  122 Thomas MCDONOUGH         68163      Fightin' Bobas                          
DNS 113 Clark FOY                255066     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 114 Nelson FRINK             268821     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 118 Larry HAMPSON            49323      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNS 119 John HANSEN              113380     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS 123 Shawn MILLER             24477      Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 125 Robert MONTAGUE          276007     Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNS 127 Greg MOYER               278755     Ic3                                     
DNS 128 Andrew NEVITT            47463      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 129 Bill NICELY              215434     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNS 132 John NOVITSKY            102274     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNS 140 John STEGGALL            135891     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 148 John FORD                129994     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNP 142 Peter STOCK              67358                                              
Master 45+ B
1   111 Chris KOVASH             19729      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
2   189 Jeff POULSEN             28533      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
3   187 Michael PUGH             28820      Davis Bike Club                         
4   167 Robert PASCO             136970     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
5   160 Jonathan LAINE           256153     Safeway/bicycles Plus                   
6   150 Peter ALLEN              46996      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
7   171 Benjamin SWANN           34735      Unattached                              
8   164 Tracy MUEGGE             51637      Rio Strade - Sacramento                 
9   166 John ONEILL              52722      Team Clover                             
10  179 Patrick TAFOYA           34910      Safeway/g A Communications              
11  181 Shin UMEDA               46023      Webcor/alto Velo                        
12  170 Andrew POSSELT           216827     Active Athlete/squadra Ovest            
13  162 Steven MIELICH           136178     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
14  156 Leon IANNARELLI          49838      Team Precision                          
15  176 Karl SCHILLING           47556      Sugarcrm                                
16  173 Tony REID                29458      Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
17  151 David BALDWIN            155530     Fightin' Bobas                          
18  152 John BELLANTONI          46441      Webcor/alto Velo                        
19  161 Craig LINDBERG           83707      Sert/sho-air                            
20  183 Jim WALTON               48414      Six Fifty                               
21  184 Andy WELLING             238307     Fightin Bobas                           
22  186 Roger MARQUIS            22565      East Bay Velo Club                      
23  165 Steven OLECHNY           142113     Taleo Racing                            
24  178 Robert STO DOMINGO       48389      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
25  175 Alan ROWLAND             56017      Rocknasium                              
26  168 Mark PETRUCCI            57790      Unattached                              
27  188 Bernard SILVERIA         94897      Unattached                              
28  154 Ron FAULK                254588     Na                                      
29  169 Daniel POLLARD                                                              
DNS 153 Ron CALLISON             130870     Vsrt/livermore Cyclery                  
DNS 155 Roland FREUND            226676     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 157 Rich JUAREZ              71186      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNS 159 Chris KOVASH             19729      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 172 Cale REEDER              272237     International Christian Cyclin          
DNS 174 Rick REYNOLDS            287475     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
DNS 177 Robert STO DOMINGO       48389      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNS 180 Erim TASER               205116     Pacific State Bank                      
DNS 185 Kevin WILLITTS           192774     Garrison Institutional                  
DNS     Jess RAPHAEL             221460     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
DNP 158 Christopher KEMP         18867      Team City                               
DNP 163 Tim MONTAGNE             24781      Sugarcrm                                
Master 45+ 4/5 A
1   541 Darin SALK               272631     Davis Bike Club                         
2   530 Robin MCKINNEY           276168                                             
3   524 Robert KOPITZKE          96397      Body Concepts                           
4   500 Richard ASTURIAS         236210     Infovista Cycling Team                  
5   536 Joe PLATIN               256834     Team Bicycle Trip                       
6   515 Randy FLOYD              90079      Na                                      
7   509 Todd DAMBLY              212968                                             
8   504 Matt CONIDARIS           195944     Body Concepts-peak Cycling              
9   546 Steve WARD               286653     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
10  547 Stephen YOUTSEY          102258     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
11  527 Charles MAGNUSON         286425     Davis Bike Club                         
12  513 Bob EHARDT               286992     Bicycle Planet                          
13  532 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We          
14  539 Rhys ROWLAND             216813     Davis Bike Club                         
15  505 Richard COYLE            277158     Rio Strada Racing                       
16  543 Atac TULI                277938     Davis Bike Club                         
17  510 Dave DUNKLEY             195560     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
18  518 Robert GOSS              289041     Rio Strada Racing                       
19  523 David HILLMAN            271039     Precision Bicycles/team Precis          
20  519 Will HARRIS              226116     Touchstone Climbing                     
21  517 John GERLING             218917     Infovista Cycling Team                  
22  545 Jim VOLSANSKY            203442     Infovista Cycling Team                  
23  533 Marty PANOS              264154     Taleo Racing                            
24  502 Don BRENNEN              286701     Infovista Cycling Team                  
25  534 Dan PATTERSON            221673     Davis Bike Club                         
26  529 Jim MCDONALD             96452      Rio Strada Racing                       
27  522 Phillip HEIMAN           204100     Colavita/sutterhome-norcal              
28  507 Tom CUTTER               285993     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
29  538 Steve ROSEFIELD                                                             
30  549 Ted ZAYNER               55347      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
31  521 Bob HASENICK             272219     Taleo Racing                            
32  506 Mark CUSICK              205419     Rio Strada Racing                       
33  537 Mark POWERS              236460     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
34  514 James ELDER              271764     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS 501 Michael BAUSHKE          252230     Sycip/schwalbe                          
DNS 503 Thomas CLEMENTI          272427     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 508 David DALTON             287122     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNS 511 Bruce DWELLY             219651     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
DNS 516 Clyde FOSTER             287243     Infovista Cycling Team                  
DNS 520 Stephen HARRIS           205958     Sportgenic/squadra Ovest                
DNS 525 Brian LEWIS              78134      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
DNS 528 Gilbert MARTINEZ         181301     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS 535 John PAULEY              27452      Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNS 540 Rich ROZZI               230031     Colavita Racing                         
DNS 542 Charles SALMON           196388     Na                                      
DNS 544 James VAN DYKE           286711     Info Vista Cycling Club                 
DNS 548 Marvin ZAUDERER          175058     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Mark NICHOLS             83106      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 512 Bob EBE                  229180     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 526 Frank LUNCEFORD SR       273343     Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 531 Walt MELTON              259339                                             
Master 45+ 4/5 B
1   968 Marc KIRBERG             250525     Mako/mellow Motors                      
2   974 Kevin MCMURTRY           287169     Sert/sho-air                            
3   997 Jim WINNE, JR.           130974     Woodcreek High School Cycling           
4   996 Russell VOSS             258026     Now Direct                              
5   970 Gregg MARIONI            22517      California Giant Cycling                
6   992 Peter TAYLOR             281821     Reno Wheelmen                           
7   991 Vladan STRBAC            259261     Bicycle Trip/symantec                   
8   980 Leonel QUINTEROS         141358     Taleo Racing                            
9   989 Gary SPEER               272940     Oxyfuel Racing                          
10  955 Mark ESTES               200927     Berkeley Bike Club                      
11  972 Russell MCCRARY          253276     California Giant Cycling                
12  963 Robert HENNINGSEN                                                           
13  957 David FERRELL                                                               
14  990 Mark STEMMY              130535     Team Ride For A Reason                  
15  952 Chris CERRUTI            198811     Cal Gaint Cycling                       
16  961 Russell HASWELL          225590     Delta Velo                              
17  975 Robert MONTAGUE          276007     Team Bicycle Trip                       
18  981 Mark RASHID              293718                                             
19  995 Chris VOLTZ              102647     Lombardi Sports                         
20  979 Edward PRICE             84614      Team Bicycle Trip                       
21  986 Ken SHIOKARI             228280     Pricepoint                              
22  971 Fred MARTIN              255689     Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
23  998 Dean WOERNER             203064     The Olympic Club                        
24  973 Skot MCDANIEL            228100     Zteam                                   
25  984 Kenneth SCHNEIDER        293383                                             
26  953 David COCHRAN            236799     Zteam                                   
27  954 Chris COPPINGER          296628                                             
28  988 Brooke SOUTHALL          220396     Zteam                                   
29  960 Richard HANKE            286435     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
30  951 Ray CARRIER              204769     Thirsty Bear/barlata/3ring Cyc          
31  994 Bill VAUGHAN             283140     Victory Velo                            
32  956 Jeff FARNSWORTH          11267      Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
33  962 Derrick HEMINGWAY        259077     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
34  958 Jim GOOD                 254097     Taleo Racing                            
35  959 Russell HANDS            136432     Taleo Racing Team                       
DNS 950 Peter BOURGOIN           288211     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS 964 Doug HOUSTON             269927     Victory Velo                            
DNS 967 Raleigh KAY              209395     Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc          
DNS 976 Greg MOYER               278755     Ic3                                     
DNS 978 Thomas PREISLER          294002     Sugarcrm                                
DNS 982 Paul RYAN                112814     Taleo Racing                            
DNS 983 Francis Paul SAJBEN      276783     Chico Corsa                             
DNS 993 James VAN DYKE           286711     Info Vista Cycling Club                 
DNS 1000Martin HYLAND            276470     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
DNP 900 Whitney WYATT            229535     Z-team                                  
DNP 901 M HARRISON               1-DAY                                              
DNP 966 Evan KAPEL               158232     California Giant Cycling                
DNP 969 Pat LOGAN                242583     Third Pillar                            
DNP 977 Todd PETERSON            277762     Na                                      
DNP 985 Paul SECHRIST            212035     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 987 John SILVA               279299     Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl          
DNP 999 Allen WULCZYNSKI         271874     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
Master 45+ 4/5 C
1   551 Joe MCCRUMMEN            N/A                                                
2   554 Mike NISSEN              296024                                             
3   552 John METZGER             166381     Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva          
4   562 Will PARKS               1-DAY                                              
5   558 Benjamin WEEKS           69383                                              
6   550 Tom LUTTRELL             235966     Taleo                                   
7   557 Larry UPTHEGROVE         195417     International Christian Cyclin          
8   561 Courtney BADOUR          235611     Ridge Primary Care                      
9   556 Troy UNDERWOOD           238691                                             
10  560 Mark SKRIVANICH          256112     Taleo Racing                            
11  553 Mark NAKAMURA            179927     Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
DNS 555 Will PARKS               274034     Na                                      
Master 55+
1   903 Mark CALDWELL            40039      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
2   911 Dana FARMER              150815     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
3   906 Bruce COFFEY             271696     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
4   901 Gregory BOLLELLA         235126     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
5   904 Mac CAREY                249301     Taleo Racing                            
6   912 Brian FESSENDEN          54692      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
7   922 Paul MCKENZIE            120352     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
8   909 John EMERY               106844     Morgan Stanley, Team Spine, Sp          
9   908 Peter DUFOUR             250331     Acqua Al 2/sdbc                         
10  933 Mike TROWBRIDGE          99431      Chico Corsa                             
11  932 Frederick STAMM          195461     Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
12  915 Donald GOODKIN           258832     Mako Racing                             
13  928 Keith RITTER             286668     Redding Velo                            
14  929 Jim SHARP                277576     Davis Bike Club                         
15  916 Steve GRUBE              51158      N/a                                     
16  919 Alfred KERR              262541     Fightin' Bobas                          
17  936 Lloyd LEIGHTON           196150     Davis Bike Club                         
18  930 Richard SHIELDS          140693     Team Hammer Nutrition                   
19  931 Craig SNIDER             297048                                             
20  923 Kevin MCSPADDEN          23838      Davis Bike Club                         
21  921 Douglas LINDSAY          21257      Reno Wheelmen                           
22  902 Manuel BORGES            254360     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
23  935 Paige YOUNGMAN           39334      Taleo Racing                            
24  918 Jack KELSO               202171                                             
25  907 Fernando COLMENARES      2241131    Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip          
26  926 Michael PHELPS           272743     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
27  937 Lloyd LEIGHTON           196150     Davis Bike Club
28  905 Gordon CHIANG            69361      Mako Mellow Motors                      
29  938 Michael Justis           1-day
30  925 Sid NOYES                54640      Zteam                                   
31  927 Frederick PROUDMAN       46135      Taleo Racing                            
32  920 Mark LATINO              235760     Mako/galaxy Granola                     
33  934 Mark WATERS              47102      Acido Lattico                           
DNS 910 William FALLIS           45315      Peninsula Velo/pomodoro                 
DNS 913 Michael FREEMAN          12357      Hammer Nutrition                        
DNS 917 Ted KALLMAN              237005     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNP 900 Albert BARRETO           195743     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNP 914 Ernest GALLARDO SR.      12682      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
DNP 924 Richard MIFSUD                                                              
Junior Men 15-16
1   761 Johnny MULLANE           281204     California Giant Cycling                
2   766 Jeff STEIN               295435                                             
3   768 Samuel BRANSKY           273236     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
4   760 Dallas THORPE                                                               
5   767 Phillip KINNEY           288036     All Sport-team Swift                    
6   763 Ben LIBBEY               193804     Crc/poggio                              
DNP 762 Tucker HUFFMAN                                                              
DNP 765 Ian MOORE                297697     All Sport-team Swift                    
Junior Men 17-18
1   788 Nick NEWCOMB             258299     Whole Athlete                           
2   783 Cody TAPLEY              234610     Davis Bike Club                         
3   784 Alexander FREUND         222322     Davis Bike Club                         
4   781 Aj SNOVEL                272559     Davis Bike Club                         
5   785 Andreas FREUND           222320     Davis Bike Club                         
6   780 Anthony BECHLER          290280                                             
7   787 Mackenzie KELLY          286297     Unattached                              
8   786 Daniel BOMERAM           255148     Whs Mtb Club                            
DNP 782 Michel JASOUR            299582     Redding Velo                            
Women 1/2/3
1   702 Jane DESPAS              105201     Klein Real Estate                       
2   703 Olivia DILLON            232172     Touchstone Climbing                     
3   717 Jane ROBERTSON           218607     Metromint Cycling                       
4   701 Amy CHANDOS              256409                                             
5   712 Heather PRYOR            289752     Unattached                              
6   711 Marley SMITH             276961     Health Is Wealth Powered By Wh          
7   715 Annie MALOUIN            188292     Webcor/alto Velo                        
8   722 Laurel GREEN             75728      Team Bici Sport                         
9   705 Cody GRAF                248416     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
10  709 Catherine ROBERTSON GOODKIN258429     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
11  713 Emily KACHOREK           167636     Unattached                              
12  704 Kimberly FONG            238713     Sugarcrm                                
13  714 Anne FULTON              275624     Webcor/alto Velo                        
14  706 Lauren HECHT             261693     Webcor Alto Velo                        
15  716 Amanda SEIGLE            203755     Metromint Cycling                       
16  723 Samantha TAYLOR          235763     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
17  708 Jennie PHILLIPS          203722     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
18  720 Christine RIKER          290340     Dolce Vita                              
19  710 Morgan ROBINSON          241047     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 700 Susannah BREEN           251128     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 707 Carol IRVING             17419      Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 718 Tracie NELSON            187659     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 719 Kristina SELEY           223809     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 721 Stacy SIMS               261429     Unattached                              
DNP 724 Mary Elizabeth MAROON    219555     Vanderkitten Racing                     
Women 3
1   213 Rikke PREISLER           293725     Sugar Crm                               
2   204 Nicole DOLNEY            287219     Touchstone Climbing                     
3   227 Lucia MOKRES             262113     Sugarcrm                                
4   217 Jennifer ZIERKE          275670     Colavita/sutter Home Northern           
5   211 Heather NIELSON          237346     Colavita Racing                         
6   226 Jean HARVEY              129688     Taleo Racing                            
7   207 Marianne HERNANDEZ       68813      Davis Bike Club                         
8   205 Emily FOXMAN             255430     Sugarcrm                                
9   200 Marissa AXELL            269569     Team Roaring Mouse                      
10  202 Joanna BECHTEL           272856     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
11  220 Gina LOWE                207849     Owens Healthcare                        
12  210 Josie MORGAN             242553     Sugarcrm                                
13  219 Karena SHANNON           266333     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
14  214 Amy RUSSO                134488     Team Bicycle Trip                       
15  216 Laurie SIMONSON          138341     Metromint Cycling                       
16  206 April HAMLIN             266244                                             
17  228 Jessica CONNER           181072     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
18  223 Ann STUART               250365     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
19  225 Jennifer BARLOW          240797     Precision Bicycles/team Precis          
20  203 Jennifer DAY             198828                                             
21  201 Julie BAIRD              187930     Metromint Cycling                       
22  222 Birgit CORY              224694     Crc/poggio                              
23  215 Jamie SCHOENBORN         205987     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS 208 Marian JAMISON           230034     Velo Bella                              
DNS 212 Allison OLIVER           230786     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 209 Kim LADD                 250460     Code 3 Racing                           
DNP 224 Monica HOLT              268263     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
Women 4 A
1   44  Lisa AUCHINCLOSS         214335     University Of California-davis          
2   8   Kameo CAMPISI            273109     Precision Bicycles/team Precis          
3   35  Juliette OLSON           297368     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
4   27  Ruth ANDERSON            222727     Davis Bike Club                         
5   50  Emily WEINERT            282470     Velo Girls                              
6   49  Ivy WANG                 291752     Team Roaring Mouse                      
7   29  Lina MARTENSSON          292733     Metromint Cycling                       
8   23  Christine HARRIS         287965     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
9   18  Leslie HALKETT           286638     Davis Bike Club                         
10  21  Michele HEATON           273618     Bike Trip / Symantec                    
11  19  Kelly HARRINGTON         1-day                                              
12  1   Rene' BAKER              235868     Sugar Crm                               
13  11  Stephanie DAMERAL        287351     Early Bird Women's Development          
14  37  Katherine POLLARD        256535     Www.teammadcat.com                      
15  40  Nicole SLATON            287914     Davis Bike Club                         
16  31  Jamii NORTH              219869     Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By          
17  41  Mary Ann SMITH           1-day                                              
18  25  Margaret JONES           286593                                             
19  36  Brett ORTIZ              271361     Zteam                                   
20  33  Katie O'NEILL            291444     Velo Girls                              
21  39  Michele SANTILHANO       298979     Velo Girls                              
22  15  Dana FREEDMAN            273191     Velo Girls                              
23  12  Jill EYRES               282468     Velo Girls                              
24  16  Deborah GALLAGHER        271597     Team Precision                          
25  3   Nancy BENEDETTI          294317     Sugarcrm                                
26  9   Jo Ann CLARK             1-day                                              
27  43  Kerry STIVALETTI         239419     Sugarcrm                                
28  28  Alissa MAGLATY           288500     Early Bird Women's Development          
29  13  Michele FEIKERT          286411     Davis Bike Club                         
30  14  Anne FINDLAY             238310     Early Birds                             
31  26  Sherri LEHMAN            274098     Team Integrate/ffbc P/b Chipot          
32  32  Marja NOUSIAINEN         203255     Team Roaring Mouse                      
33  48  Lori WALSH               298981     Velo Girls                              
34  47  Mariska VODEGEL          298980     Velo Girls                              
35  4   Liz BERNSTEIN            286388     Roaring Mouse                           
36  30  Rene MCGILLICUDDY        271153     Team Roaring Mouse                      
37  6   Vanessa CAIRNS           282467     Velo Girls                              
38  2   Kaya BEELEY              298978     Velo Girls                              
39  34  Meredith OBENDORFER      222062     Team Roaring Mouse                      
40  17  Rita GARCIA              229283     Velo Girls                              
41  51  Kat ZUMBACH              282471     Velo Girls                              
42  48  Diana TAYLOR             1-day                                              
DNS 5   Jill BOWLUS              296327                                             
DNS 7   Kelly CALHOUN            296637     Davis Race Team                         
DNS 10  Leslie CREED                                                                
DNS 20  Christine HARRIS         287965     Dolce Vita                              
DNS 22  Beate HECKNER            286478     Early Bird Women                        
DNS 24  Carol HOCKRIDGE          281107     Davis Bike Club Race Team               
DNS 38  Carolyn REGAN            286372     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Lorri Lee LOWN           187201     Velo Girls                              
DNS     Lisa HERN                258499     Sugarcrm                                
DNS     Carole SYKES             270735     Sugarcrm                                
DNP 45  Kelly SNOW               255117     Dolce Vita                              
DNP 50  Katie VAUGHAN            272806     Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club          
        Sarah TREJO              295213     Early Bird Women's Development          
        Ariana PRESTON           274099     Colavita                                
        Lisa BEILKE                                                                 
        Michal JMAEFF            295835     Early Bird Women's Development          
Women 4 B
1   854 Ariana PRESTON           274099     Colavita                                
2   864 Anne TAUPIER             256091     Touchstone                              
3   856 Janet MANN               1-DAY                                              
4   857 Lisa BEILKE              1-DAY                                              
5   862 Peggy LAVELLE            287236     Olympic Club                            
6   861 Bobbyjo PRICE            296075     Velo Girls                              
7   850 Cortney BURNS            291814     Early Bird Developmental Team           
8   859 Sarah TREJO              295213     Ebw Dev Team                            
9   858 Michael JMALFF           295835     Ebw Dev Cycling Team                    
10  863 Meghan QUINLAN           274445     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
11  860 Lisa STEFKE              255542     Left Coast Racing Team                  
12  866 June NGUYEN              277526     Norcal Velo Women's Cycling Te          
13  851 Miriam KARPILOW          1-DAY                                              
DNS 852 Rhonda SERR              278473     Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 865 Christine HARRIS         287965     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNP 867 Laurie LEWIS             1-DAY                                              
DNP 868 Jane MANN                1-DAY                                              
Master Women 30+
1   202 Janet GAHAGEN            207285                                             
2   205 Dawn NEISSER             203425     Kalyra Racing                           
3   213 Maryann LEVENSON         219769     Kalyra                                  
4   212 Andi SMITH               33024      Webcor/alto Velo                        
5   211 Cory CALETTI             72617      Unattached                              
6   210 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
7   201 Jamie BRECKENRIDGE       299270     Velo Bella-kona                         
8   203 Virginia LUKE                                                               
9   207 Terri RUTTLEDGE          297091     Norcal Bike Sport                       
DNS 204 Cynthia MOORE            24891      Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS 208 Kim WIK                  254251     Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing             
DNP 200 Trudy BJORNSEN           180561     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 206 Laurie PETERSON          297162     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms