Dunnigan Hills Road Race
Yolo, CA
8/31/2008
Cat Pro/1/2  Men
1   43  Eric WOHLBERG            Symmetrics                              
2   51  Jesse MOORE              California Giant Berry Farms/S          
3   60  Max JENKINS              Unattached                              
4   24  Matthew Obregon          Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lo          
5   5   JD Bergmann              BPG / Montano Velo                      
6   42  Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                             
7   58  Dubout Fabrice           Webcor/Alto Velo                        
8   65  Nathaniel ENGLISH        ZteaM                                   
9   47  Lucas BINDER             University of California-Berke          
10  54  Michael TELEGA           California Giant Berry Farms/S          
11  14  Andres GIL               Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
12  48  Stephen DEY              Unattached                              
13  29  Zack Sober               Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
14  9   Christopher Daggs        Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite                 
15  25  Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                   
16  3   Aaron Beardsley          Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
17  17  Joseph Iannarelli        Davis Bike Club                         
18  31  Keith Szolusha           Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
19  2   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                        
20  56  Bo HEBENSTREIT           Webcor/Alto Velo                        
21  61  Elliot JARAMILLO         BPG/Montano Velo                        
22  40  UNKNOWN RIDER                                                    
23  41  Sammy DEAN               Acqua al 2/SDBC                         
24  55  Daniel HOLLOWAY          VMG-FELT                                
25  23  jesse mendonca           Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports           
26  21  Daniel Lam               TBS Racing                              
27  50  Sean MCBRIDE             BPG/Montano Velo                        
28  10  Mark DETERLINE           Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
29  52  Julian MARTINEZ          California Giant/Specialized            
30  13  Nate Freed               Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin          
DNS     NEIL HARRINGTON          WEBCOR/ALTO VELO                        
DNS     Harold Johnson           Olympic Club                            
DNP 1   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 4   ryan bennett             Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports           
DNP 6   Christopher Carey        McGuire Cycling Team                    
DNP 7   Mack Chew                McGuire Cycling Team                    
DNP 8   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa                             
DNP 11  Alton Dunnigan           McGuire Cycling Team                    
DNP 12  Jonathan Eropkin         VOS Racing                              
DNP 15  Peter Graf               Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 19  Greg Juneau              Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
DNP 20  Taylor Kuphaldt          Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 22  Jenson Lee               Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized            
DNP 26  Erick Pierce             McGuire Cycling Team                    
DNP 27  Jeff POULSEN             VOS Racing                              
DNP 28  Zack Simkover            Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite                 
DNP 30  Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 32  Judd Van Sickle          Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 33  David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 34  Gregory White            Kovarus / ABTA                          
DNP 35  Russell White            Kovarus / ABTA                          
DNP 36  Alex Wick                Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 37  Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 38  Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 39  Marc Yap                 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite                 
DNP 44  Josh RENNIE              ZteaM                                   
DNP 45  Dan MARTIN               Unattached                              
DNP 46  Yacov SPIVAK             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNP 49  Charlie AVIS             USA National Team                       
DNP 53  Christopher BAUMANN      Scott Valley Velo                       
DNP 57  Jono Couleen             Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 59  Norman ZELLERS           Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te          
DNP 62  Ariel HERRMANN           Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNP 63  Neil HARRINGTON          Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 64  Dominic GIAMPAOLO        Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 66  Reed MAXWELL             Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
Cat 3  Men
1   151 Toby Long                Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
2   172 Robert Yeh               San Diego Cyclo Vets                    
3   162 Ed Richardson            InfoVista/East Bay Cyclists             
4   165 Jeremy Sparks            Eden Bicycles                           
5   169 Mike Vella               Webcor /Alto Velo                       
6   154 Robert Meyer             Stanford University Cycling             
7   176 Benjamin STERN           ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
8   160 David Parrish            Roaring Mouse Cycles                    
9   137 Neil Bartley             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
10  135 Joe Amon                 ZteaM                                   
11  164 charlie schneider        whole athlete cycling                   
12  146 David Huang              Davis Bike Club                         
13  150 Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport                            
14  161 David Pouncy             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
15  136 Dennis Baker             SGW/City Bicycle Works                  
16  155 Bradley Moore            Adobe / Schwalbe Racing - P.B.          
17  148 Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cycl          
18  168 Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip                       
19  143 William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                        
20  178 Lance CAMERON            Kingsnorth International Wheel          
21  167 Travis T                 Team Freewheel                          
22  153 Ryan MacDonald           Burke's Army                            
23  173 Andrew LANCASHIRE        Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
24  163 Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa                             
25  147 Cliff Humphries          Tri-counties/Chico Corsa                
26  157 Troy Newton              Whole Athlete                           
27  140 Whitney Bradley          Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
28  170 Samuel Wilson            Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
29  158 Stephen O'Mara           ZTeaM                                   
30  179 Hunter ZIESING           ZteaM                                   
31  181 Aaron GALLARDO           Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
32  180 Colby ELLIOT             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNS     Greg Gomez               Webcor / Alto Velo                      
DNS     John Mundelius           C4/Wells Fargo/VandenBerghe Pr          
DNP 138 John Blasquez            Eden Bicycle Race Team                  
DNP 139 santiago bolon           ICCC                                    
DNP 141 Scott Butler             Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNP 142 Paul Cook                Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNP 144 Paul Dyrwal              ZTeam Cycling                           
DNP 149 Stephen Langone          Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland          
DNP 152 Patrick Lynch            NA                                      
DNP 159 Murat Ozgur              Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
DNP 166 Gary Stein               CRC/Poggio                              
DNP 171 Peter Wood               Z TeaM                                  
DNP 174 Kalani HINES             Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
DNP 175 Michael GRUNDMANN        Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 177 Nole STUDLEY             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
Cat 4  Men
1   258 Keith Hillier            Mad Cat Bicycles                        
2   291 Jonathan Southam         Reno Wheelmen                           
3   273 justin molloy            NA                                      
4   239 taylor bertrand-barrett  colavita norcal                         
5   285 Alejandro Quintero       Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
6   248 derek dixon              Unattached                              
7   268 Brad Malone              NA                                      
8   243 Jonathan Buck            NA                                      
9   257 James Hayden             Fusion Sport                            
10  294 Paul Taylor              Metromint on Marin Bikes                
11  246 Matt Chappell            Cyclepaths/Wildcherries Racing          
12  262 Benjamin Joplin          Bikes 4 Life                            
13  236 Barrett Ausman           Webcor/Alto Velo                        
14  261 Michael Jasinski         chico corsa                             
15  297 Michael Vondergeest      Rio Strada Racing                       
16  254 Matthew Gregory          InfoVista Cycling Team                  
17  270 Christian Marsh          Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
18  240 Anthony Bezsylko         Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
19  298 Scott Wong               Davis Bike Club                         
20  283 Ivan Poddubnyy           Webcor/AltoVelo                         
21  241 Michael Boals            Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
DNS     devin avery              BEER                                    
DNS     taylor bertrand-barrett  colavita norcal                         
DNS     Brian Cassayre           Eagle Racing Team                       
DNS     Ryan Ettl                Bicycle Planet                          
DNS     Tim Fehon                NA                                      
DNS     Benjamin Fineman         UC Davis                                
DNS     Brandon Gallagher        TeamCS                                  
DNS     Matthew Gregory          InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNS     Lucas Leblow             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve          
DNS     Jim Macdonald            BEER                                    
DNS     Gary Mandy               Cycle Paths/Wild Cherries Raci          
DNS     Adam Martin              InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNS     Daniel Murray            SF Sport and Spine Pt Racing            
DNS     James Rosberg            Roaring Mouse Cycles                    
DNS     Dave Rossow              Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Romeo Uriarte            Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNS     Alexander Yermolovich    UCI Cycling                             
DNP 235 Jason Arinno             Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 242 Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 244 jason buckley            colavita racing,inc                     
DNP 247 Josh Chauvet             Roaring Mouse Cycles                    
DNP 252 Barry Freifeld           SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing              
DNP 256 donald hahn              NA                                      
DNP 260 Callum Ingram            Unattached                              
DNP 263 Kyle Klopfer             ZteaM                                   
DNP 264 Brian Krall              Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 267 Jeff Malnick             NA                                      
DNP 272 david mesa               NA                                      
DNP 274 Alvaro Mosquera          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
DNP 275 Timothy Mualchin         NA                                      
DNP 277 Nitish Nag               NRL Racing                              
DNP 278 Mark Nielsen             Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 279 Lars Norlund             2 WHEEL RACING                          
DNP 280 Robert Orcutt            Webcor / alto velo                      
DNP 281 Chris Parod              Team Ride for a Reason                  
DNP 282 Evan Paull               Evan Paull                              
DNP 284 ryan price               NA                                      
DNP 286 Juan Raigoza             Webcor / Alto Velo                      
DNP 287 Antonio Ricalde          Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
DNP 290 Greg Schubert            Colavita/Sutterhome Norcal              
DNP 292 John Swift               InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 293 Colin Taylor             Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
DNP 295 Matthew Triska           Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
Cat 4(B)  Men
1   203 Kurt SANDIFORTH          Unattached                              
2   200 Calder DAENZER           Cal Cycling                             
3   202 Calvin SPIVEY            Unattached                              
4   201 Chris KOLLAR             Unattached                              
Cat 5(A)  Men
1   701 Peter Armstrong          Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
2   720 Ryan Lenhardt            Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
3   706 Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo / Kondra System          
4   746 Rob Wilson               Reno Wheelmen                           
5   730 Joel Pennington          Z Team                                  
6   711 David Doll               Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                 
7   722 Matt Luckenbach          cycling-training.com                    
8   735 Gregory Sakzewski        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing          
9   726 Joe McKeen               Rio Strada                              
10  710 James DeLong             Scenic City Velo                        
11  733 will rose                squeky chains                           
12  716 Peter Gemmell            NA                                      
13  702 Steven Au                Village Peddler                         
14  700 paul adelsbach           BEER                                    
15  723 Ronald Magcauas          Luzvimin                                
16  721 Arley Lewis              Field of Rabbits                        
17  707 Justin Custodio          Luzvimin                                
18  744 BRYAN WARHOLD            NA                                      
19  748 Brandon Zipp             Zippypickle                             
20  717 Mike Gonzales            NA                                      
21  719 Stephen Grimes           Team City                               
DNS     Josh Bullock             Chico Corsa                             
DNS     Aaron Campbell           NA                                      
DNS     Justin Day               NA                                      
DNS     Ramon De Vera Jr         Luzvimin Racing Team                    
DNS     Matthew Esselstrom       Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          
DNS     Ryan McKenna             ZteaM                                   
DNS     Robert Rhodes            Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 705 Dave Carlson             Zippypickle                             
DNP 712 Pedro Dungo              Mako Mellow Motors                      
DNP 713 Donald Eipper            Team Revolutions                        
DNP 715 Gabe Garroni             Rio Strada                              
DNP 718 patrick gordon           NA                                      
DNP 724 Patrick Maher            Endurance PTC                           
DNP 725 Michael McGuire          Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
DNP 728 Zachary Paillon          Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 729 Massimo Palumbo          Team Swift                              
DNP 731 Scott Price              Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
DNP 734 Mark Ruanto              Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 736 Matthew Schultz          UC Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists             
DNP 737 Mark Sheffield           BEER                                    
DNP 738 Mark Sheffield           BEER                                    
DNP 739 Mark SKRIVANICH          Synergy-TALEO Racing                    
DNP 740 Brett Stewart            Trips for Kids                          
DNP 741 Liam Stewart             Roaring Mouse                           
DNP 742 rozel tupaz              LuzViMin                                
DNP 743 matthew valencia         Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
DNP 745 Stephen Wassather        Team City Sacramento                    
DNP 747 Yuri Zhovnirovsky        Field Of Rabbits                        
DNP 749 Julio Villa              Unattached                              
Cat 5(B)  Men
1   757 Tony Adrignola           Davis Bike Club                         
2   752 Ryan Drobek              Briar Patch                             
3   756 Kris Tjernell            Briar Patch                             
4   753 John Kaeding             NA                                      
5   760 John Graugs                                                      
DNP 750 Bart Barker              Now Direct                              
DNP 751 Ray Carrier              Now Direct                              
DNP 754 John Silva               Now Direct                              
DNP 755 Daniel Switlick          Team Ride for a Reason                  
DNP 758 Danny Napolez            Don Chapin/MBRT                         
DNP 759 Doyle Peebles                                                    
DNP 761 Brian Spears                                                     
Master Men 30+
7   309 Mark SWITTERS            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
DNP 304 David Freelove           SGW / City Bicycle Works                
DNP 305 Francis Goldsberry       SGW/City Bicycle Works                  
DNP 306 Steve Moreno             SGW / City Bicycle Works                
DNP 307 Jerry Snow               SGW/City Bicycle Works                  
DNP 310 Troy White               Sierra Nevada Cycling                   
DNP 312 Roberto Quintana         SGW/Team City                           
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   439 Joel ROBERTSON           Sierra Pacific Racing                   
2   443 Christopher HIPP         Unattached                              
3   405 James COATS              morgan stanley/specialized              
4   412 Scott Fonseca            Zenn Cycling Team                       
5   428 Mike Pugh                Davis Bike Club                         
6   406 Scott Cole               Team Oakland Cycling/Kaiser Pe          
7   425 Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete                           
8   434 Stephen MCCAW            Armstrong & Associates / FCI C          
9   429 Jack Rector              Form Fitness                            
10  416 Mark HOWLAND             Blackmarket Racing                      
11  404 Carlos Casillas          Davis Bike Club                         
12  413 Gregory Gambetta         Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
13  437 Herman Johnson           ABT                                     
14  440 Giampaolo PESCE          Team NorCal Bike Sport                  
15  420 Mike Kelly               Zenn Cycling Team                       
16  402 Rick Bradley             Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad          
17  436 Scott WIELT              Pacific Coast Cycling Club              
18  445 Shawn OLIVER             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
19  432 robert winder            Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports           
20  414 sassan Golafshan         Form Fitness                            
21  408 David Del Rosso          EMC2 / FELT                             
22  407 kellin cooper            morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s          
23  401 David Avila              NA                                      
24  435 Steve SHOWLER            Pacific Coast Cycling Club              
25  424 Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                            
26  419 Raffi Jilizian           FORM Fitness                            
27  431 Rich Thruman             Soul Craft                              
28  426 Eric O'Brien             Davis Bike Club                         
29  403 Jason Brown              Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
30  442 Barry SCHWARZ            Alto Velo Racing Club                   
31  415 John Hancock             Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
32  417 Chris Husing             Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS     Stephen Janke            Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 400 Jeff Albert              Liquid Cycling                          
DNP 409 Chad DeMasi              Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 410 Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
DNP 411 Timothy Eades                                                    
DNP 421 Spencer Kenner           Armstrong & Associates / FCI L          
DNP 422 John Licatesi            Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 423 Brian McCleary           Armstrong & Assoc./ FCI Capito          
DNP 427 Gregory Phipps           EMC/FELT                                
DNP 430 nabil samaan             Bicycle Business/Team Compound          
DNP 433 Brett PARK               McGuire Cycling Team                    
DNP 438 Daniel BRYANT            Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
DNP 441 Kevin SPEACHT            Zenn Cycling Team                       
DNP 444 Mark GAGNER              Form Fitness                            
DNP 446 Boris ROZENBERG          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan          
DNP 447 Michael Hernandez        VOS Racing                              
Master 35+ 4/5(A)
1   515 Jason Grefrath           Team City                               
2   517 Justin Hall              Davis Bike Club                         
3   541 Scott Peifer             Team City                               
4   534 Jeff Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                       
5   539 Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                       
6   550 Jason Snovel             Davis Bike Club                         
7   505 Chris Dawson             Team City Sacramento                    
8   503 Mike Castaldo                                                    
9   558 James Whitney            Fusion Sport                            
10  524 Jim Keene                Team NorCal Bike Sport                  
11  527 Warren Lane              Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
12  532 Dave Metzinger           Now Direct                              
13  530 GILBERT MARTINEZ         RIO STRADA RACING                       
14  555 Mike Thorpe              NA                                      
15  516 Brian Halkett            Davis Bike Club                         
16  513 Victor Furr              Now Direct                              
17  551 Rodney Spradlin          FCI Armstrong                           
18  540 John Ormsby              Touchstone Climbing                     
19  529 Aaron Lombardi           Rio Strada Racing                       
20  519 Paul Henderson           Now Direct                              
21  512 Rod Fernandez            Davis Bike Club                         
22  509 Ross Errick              CRC/Poggio                              
23  520 Bill Higgins             cycling-training.com                    
24  554 Rich Tabuso              Rio Strada Racing                       
25  552 Kristopher Spyrka        Synergy-Taleo                           
26  547 Robin Rolles             Davis Bike Club                         
27  543 Justin Reginato          Davis Bike Club                         
28  506 Rob Edmondson            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT               
29  525 Adam Kersgard            CRC/Poggio                              
30  502 derek byrne              davis bike club                         
31  535 Paul Mitchell            Cycling-Training.com                    
32  553 gerald sylvester         Webcor/Alto Velo                        
33  531 Todd McIntyre            Davis Bike Club                         
34  510 Joaquin Feliciano        Davis Bike Club                         
35  542 Jason Powers             Team City                               
36  518 Thomas Heise             Now Direct                              
37  548 Lorne Sachs              Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Markham Connolly         Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS     Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Rob Equi                 NA                                      
DNS     Lex Grecu                Cycling-Training.com                    
DNS     Eric Hovland             Berkeley Bike Club                      
DNS     Adam Johnston            Tres Amigos Racing                      
DNS     Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS     Craig Latimer            East Bay Velo Club                      
DNS     Robert Miller            Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
DNS     John Murphy              Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Paul O'Reilly            Peninsula Velo Kondra systems           
DNS     Don Ringer               Stockton Bike Club                      
DNS     tim roberts              dbc                                     
DNS     Russell Voss             Now Direct                              
DNS     William Youngman         Cycling-Training.com/ARPT               
DNP 500 Rob Artigo               Third Pillar                            
DNP 501 Rich Boragno             Eden Bicycles Racing Club               
DNP 511 DEREK FERNANDEZ          NA                                      
DNP 522 Reed Jackson             Team City                               
DNP 537 Stephen Nowicki          Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 546 Gregg Roh                Team City                               
DNP 549 Jeff Seyfried                                                    
DNP 556 Brian To                 NA                                      
Master 35+ 4/5(B)
1   658 Thornton Weiler          Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils                 
2   621 David Colyer             Synergy-Taleo                           
3   619 Jeff Chen-Harding        Dolce Vita Cycling                      
4   614 Samuel Campbell          Third Pillar                            
5   613 Michael Campbell         Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
6   601 Douglas Aldrich          SJBC/SugarCRM                           
7   633 Devin Koch               Dolce Vita                              
8   659 andy welling             Fightin Bobas                           
9   653 Randy Scott              UnAttached                              
10  630 John Gerling             InfoVista Cycling Team                  
11  605 joshua ballesteros       third pillar                            
12  654 Tim Simanski             Roaring Mouse Cycles                    
13  643 Sean Odom                Touchstone                              
14  644 Jon Orban                Third Pillar                            
15  641 RIchard Nichols          NA                                      
16  645 Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                          
17  627 James Elder              Rio Strada Racing                       
18  616 Nicholas Carlevato       Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te          
19  648 Russ Petrosky            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te          
20  611 Daniel Brasse            Third Pillar                            
21  628 Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
23  604 David Baldwin            Fightin' Bobas                          
24  631 Geno Gruber              Chico Corsa                             
25  624 Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                          
26  625 David Douglas            InfoVista Cycling Team                  
27  623 Michael Coppolino        Trips for Kids                          
28  639 Daryl Nelson             Synergy-Taleo                           
29  635 Steven Lane              Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
30  603 Richard Asturias         InfoVista Cycling Team                  
31  651 Rob Robinson             Zteam Cycling                           
32  647 Daniel Petersen          NA                                      
33  610 Mitchell Bramlett        Third Pillar                            
34  649 Jonathan Racine          SJBC/SugarCRM                           
35  652 Denin Sahovic            Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
36  617 Nelson Carrillo          VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
37  612 James Burke              Dolce Vita Cycling                      
38  629 Nick Fitton              Unattached                              
DNS     Michael Ahern            Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
DNS     Luke Ashcraft            dolce vita                              
DNS     Pat Beckley              chico corsa                             
DNS     Bill Beers               Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS     Marc-Anthony Cinder      Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Gregory Colyer           Synergy-Taleo                           
DNS     Philip Hynes             NA                                      
DNS     Christopher Kolm         Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
DNS     Sean McDonald            Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNS     Kyle McElroy             SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS     ernie perreira           2wheelracing                            
DNS     tim sutliff              Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
DNS     Robert Thompson          Dolce Vita                              
DNP 608 Michael Bogges           NA                                      
DNP 609 Jeffrey Bramlett         Third Pillar                            
DNP 615 Giovanni Campisi         Precision Bicycles/Team Precis          
DNP 618 Chris Carroll            Sterling Sports Group                   
DNP 626 Gebhard Ebenhoech        Third Pillar                            
DNP 636 Gregg Lehman             Precision Bicycles / Team Prec          
DNP 640 Peter Newell             Third Pillar                            
DNP 642 Jeff Ochs                Chico Corsa                             
DNP 650 Xeno Rasmusson           InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 657 Jim Volsansky            InfoVista Cycling Team                  
Master 35+ 4/5(C)
1   362 Jay Dillon               Rio Strada Racing                       
2   366 Paul Begsie                                                      
3   363 Michael Kim              unattached                              
4   365 Christopher MINK         Synergy-Taleo                           
5   364 Jeff Pallin              Third Pillar Systems                    
DNS     Saeed Abedi              Webcor/ Alto Velo                       
DNP 361 Andrew Adelman           NA                                      
Master 45+
1   842 Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
2   808 jan kees elsbach         Bollo Racing                            
3   839 Craig Stewart            Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
4   832 Jon Ornstil              VOS Racing                              
5   815 Steve GREGORIOS          Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Spec          
6   831 john oneill              clover                                  
7   840 Patrick Tafoya           VOS Racing                              
8   807 Chris Courtney           Unattached                              
9   851 Robert PARKER            Webcor/Alto Velo                        
10  824 Glenn MATTSSON           Fightin' Bobas                          
11  ??? UNKNOWN RIDER                                                    
12  843 Max Thompson             Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe          
13  806 Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
14  846 Kevin Willitts           Great Basin Imaging                     
15  830 Robert Nichols           Pacific State Bank cycling tea          
16  812 Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                         
17  847 Frank Winters            Reno Wheelmen                           
18  835 Tony Reid                VOS Racing                              
19  845 JAMES WALTON             Six Fifty Racing                        
20  829 Jeff Needham             Davis Bike Club                         
21  820 dean knudsen             MBRT Don Chapin                         
22  805 Jerome Contro            Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team            
23  848 Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                              
24  821 Norm KREISS              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
25  814 Douglas Gonda            Reno Wheelmen                           
26  834 Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                              
27  833 Robert Pinkerton         Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team            
28  837 Bernie Silveria          Unattached                              
29  822 Todd Marshall            Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending          
30  816 Brian Hitchman           Rio Strada Racing                       
31  850 edgar leano              renowheelmen                            
32  804 Scott Calley             VOS Racing                              
33  823 Rick Martyn              VOS Racing                              
34  826 Steven Mielich           SJBC/SugarCRM                           
35  836 alan rowland             davis bike club                         
36  817 leon Iannarelli          Team Precision                          
37  802 Mark CALDWELL            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
38  841 erim taser               Pacific State Bank                      
39  811 Royce Fraley                                                     
DNS     Michael Audley           Team Specialized Racing                 
DNS     Franz Broz               VOS Racing                              
DNS     Rich JUAREZ              VOS Racing                              
DNS     Bud Napolio              CRC/Hill&Co                             
DNS     Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Bill Brier               Team Fremont / Sugar CRM                
DNP 800 Peter Allen              Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
DNP 809 Randy Farrens            Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 810 brian fessenden          Morgan Stanley/specialized              
DNP 813 Leland Gee               Fightin' Bobas                          
DNP 819 Evan Kapel               California Giant Cycling                
DNP 825 Tom McDonough            Fightin' Bobas                          
DNP 827 Tracy Muegge             Rio Strade - Sacramento                 
DNP 838 Darryl Smith             International Christian Cyclin          
Master 55+
1   479 lloyd rath               mako mellow motors                      
2   485 Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                 
3   474 James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip                       
4   484 David Stockwell          SJBC/SugarCRM                           
5   482 Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                   
6   469 Donald Goodkin           Mako Racing                             
7   466 Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                 
8   487 Paige Youngman           synergy-taleo                           
9   471 jack kelso               Team Hammer Gel                         
10  481 Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club                         
11  473 leo labine               NA                                      
12  475 Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                        
13  476 kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club                         
14  483 Frederick Stamm          Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
15  478 Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                              
16  489 Gerry BURNEY             Fightin' Bobas                          
17  467 Michael Freeman          Hammer Nutrition                        
18  472 Alfred Kerr              Fightin Bobas                           
19  462 Manuel Borges            Team Precision                          
20  490 H William MIRBACH        Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
21  461 Albert Barreto           VOS Racing                              
22  486 Randy White              Rio Strada                              
23  468 fred garcy               unattached                              
24  480 Doug Rose                NA                                      
DNS     thomas carney            unattached                              
DNS     gordon chiang            mako mellow motors                      
DNS     John Oakes               Redding Velo                            
DNP 460 Alan Atha                TEAM CS                                 
DNP 465 Bruce Coffey             NA                                      
DNP 470 Scott Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                
DNP 488 Michael Justis                                                   
Master 45+ 4/5(A)
1   902 Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                         
2   905 Russell Cadwallader      Family Cycling Center                   
3   938 Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                         
4   943 John Steggall            Davis Bike Club                         
5   936 Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
6   935 Mark Robertson           Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
7   939 Paul Sechrist            Webcor/Alto Velo                        
8   915 Jim Gordon               Dolce Vita Cycling                      
9   919 Eric LaFranchi           NA                                      
10  913 Nelson Frink             Davis Bike Club                         
11  900 Alex Blease              TBS Racing Team                         
12  906 Chris Cerruti            Cal Gaint Cycling                       
13  904 David Burke              Rio Strada                              
14  929 Robert Napieralski       Action Sports/SSC Racing Team           
15  934 Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip                       
16  932 Dan Patterson            Davis Bike Club                         
17  931 Kevin O'Donnell          ZTeam                                   
18  907 Thomas Clementi          Davis Bike Club                         
19  901 Greg Bollella            Webcor / Alto Velo                      
20  927 Lee Millon               Davis Bike Club                         
21  941 Hal Sloane               Davis Bike Club                         
22  933 John Pauley              Webcor/Alto Velo                        
23  903 William Brieger          Davis Bike Club                         
25  908 Ed Condit                Redding Velo                            
26  917 Stephen Harris           Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
27  949 Steve TETRICK            Redding Velo                            
28  925 Robin McKinney           Victory Velo                            
29  916 Marc Hamlin              Goldenchain                             
30  911 Frank Eeckman            NA                                      
31  921 Tim Locke                Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
32  948 Marvin Zauderer          Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
33  946 Jim Winne                NA                                      
34  923 Russell McCrary          ZteaM Cycling                           
35  909 Mark Cusick              Rio Strada Racing                       
36  942 Jeff Sobul               Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland          
37  926 Robert Miller            Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
38  918 jeff hocking                                                     
39  910 Bob Ebe                  Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
40  914 Jim Good                 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland          
41  947 Stephen Youtsey          Dolce Vita Cycling                      
42  930 Stephen Nishimura        Dolca Vita Cycling                      
43  940 Richard Silberg          Dolce Vita Cycling                      
44  945 Raymond Wenzel           Team CS                                 
DNS     jim elias                CRC/Poggio                              
DNS     mark latino              mako/galaxy granola                     
DNS     Jim McDonald             Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS     Darin Salk               Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Kevin Threm              NA                                      
DNP 922 pat logan                Third Pillar                            
DNP 928 Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip                       
Master 45+ 4/5(B)
1   987 Edward Webb              SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   975 Andrew Posselt           Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
3   989 Allen Wulczynski         SJBC/SugarCRM                           
4   993 Douglas MCKENZIE         Fightin' Bobas                          
5   955 Jeff Farnsworth          SJBC/SugarCRM                           
6   991 William NOLAN            Team City Sacramento                    
7   980 rhys rowland             Davis Bike Club                         
8   962 Charles Magnuson         NA                                      
9  958 David Hillman            Precision Bicycles/Team Precis          
10  960 Richard Jones            Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente          
11  976 Edward Price             Team Bicycle Trip                       
12  984 Ken SHIOKARI             PricePoint                              
13  951 John Broz                NA                                      
14  977 Leonel Quinteros         Synergy-Taleo                           
15  963 rod mccollough           RenoWheelmen                            
16  969 Bill Nicely              Action Sports/SSC                       
17  957 Derrick Hemingway        SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS     Brian Pollaccia          Fighting Bobas                          
DNS     Greg Reginato                                                    
DNS     G Tarin                  NA                                      
DNS     Dean Woerner             The Olympic Club                        
DNP 950 Thomas Alves             Bicycle Chef-APAC                       
DNP 952 John Christensen         SJBC/Sugar CRM                          
DNP 954 Dave Dunkley             Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 956 Francisco Gatdula        LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM                    
DNP 959 don huston               velo 23                                 
DNP 961 Evan LeVang              The Bicycle Wheel, Chico                
DNP 964 Colin McKenna            Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
DNP 966 Peter Meyer              Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 967 Stefano Moro             Peninsula Velo / Kondra System          
DNP 968 Mark Nakamura            Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland          
DNP 970 Mark Nichols             Wells Fargo Racing                      
DNP 971 Will Parks               NA                                      
DNP 972 David paslay             Team CS                                 
DNP 974 John Pollard             Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNP 978 Jonathan Quist           VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
DNP 981 Charles Salmon           NA                                      
DNP 982 Zack Schmidt             NA                                      
DNP 983 William Schultz          Grizzly Peak Cyclists                   
DNP 985 UNKNOWN RIDER                                                    
DNP 986 Atac Tuli                Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 990 Ramon Nacion                                                     
DNP 992 Marc Trucano                                                     
Master Men 30+
1   301 Mike Egan                SGW/ City Bike Works                    
2   308 Jay Sturges              SGW/City Bicycle Works                  
3   311 Luiggi Zuniga                                                    
4   302 Rob Equi                 NA                                      
5   303 Dan Foehner              Look Cycle-USA                          
6   300 Myron Dong               iPedal.us-BicycleChef-BioBar            
Junior  Men 17-18
1   230 Nick Kinney              Team Swift                              
2   965 Ryan McKenzie            Fightin' Bobas                          
3   231 Seamus Laffey                                                    
Junior  Men 15-16
1   663 Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                         
2   662 Christopher Flanagan     Team Swift                              
3   668 Riley Predum             Team Swift                              
4   664 Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                         
5   660 Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                              
6   672 Cody Tapley              Davis Bike club                         
7   669 AJ Snovel                Davis Bike Club                         
8   667 John Piasta              Team Swift                              
9   671 Kenny Strickland         InfoVista Cycling Team                  
10  661 Alistair Eeckman         NA                                      
11  675 Daniel ROTHERAM          Unattached                              
12  673 Jimmy Winne              Woodcreek High School Mountain          
13  666 Torey Philipp            Davis Bike Club                         
14  676 Zachary Sargent          Team Swift                              
15  677 UNKNOWN RIDER                                                    
16  674 Kelby SPORE              Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Nate Geoffrion           NA                                      
DNS     AJ Snovel                Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 678 Mike Engle                                                       
Women 1/2/3
1   104 Flavia OLIVEIRA          Unattached                              
2   103 Jane DESPAS              Unattached                              
3   110 Olivia DILLON            Unattached                              
4   106 Virginia PERKINS         Unattached                              
5   111 Alison STARNES           Dolce Vita Cycling                      
6   109 Alison STARNES           Dolce Vita Cycling                      
7   105 Yukie NAKAMURA           Unattached                              
8   102 Melodie Metzger          Cal Giant Cycling Team                  
9   107 Anna DAVENPORT           Village Peddler                         
DNP 100 Lauraleen Fenech         Team Walthour                           
DNP 101 Kimberly Fong            Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
DNP 108 Erin DUNN                Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
Women 3
1   81  Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                     
2   80  Marissa Axell            Roaring Mouse Cycles                    
3   89  Christina SHOWLER        Pacific Coast Cycling Club              
4   91  Cody CLARK               Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
5   90  Rita SZETO               NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te          
6   84  Kim Wik                  Code 3 Racing                           
7   85  jennifer zierke          Mad Cat Bicycles                        
8   83  Kim Ladd                 Code 3 Racing                           
9   92  Lucia MOKRES             Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
DNP     Sarah Kayfetz            Dolce Vita                              
Women 4
1   567 Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club                         
2   586 Meredith OBENDORFER      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
3   569 Gina Lowe                Redding Velo                            
4   576 Joanna Bechler                                                   
5   584 Mason Cornelius          Code 3 Racing                           
6   577 Ruth Winder                                                      
7   579 Ann STUART               SGW/City Bicycle Works                  
8   560 Kameo Campisi            Precision Bicycles/Team Precis          
9   571 Janice Pfeiff            Davis Bike Club                         
10  585 Jennifer Tetrick-May                                             
11  568 Trudi Hughes-Scott       NA                                      
12  587 Mary MAGNANI             Dolce Vita Cycling                      
13  563 Tanya Davis              NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te          
14  581 Katherine Scott-Smith                                            
15  580 Rebecca Balon                                                    
16  574 Karen Smith              SGW / City Bicycle Works                
17  578 Vanessa Cairns           Velo Girls                              
18  583 Carla COSENTINO          Code 3 Racing                           
DNS     Joan Case                Left Coast Racing Team                  
DNS     Katherine Hamilton       Code 3 Racing                           
DNS     michele heaton           team bicycle trip                       
DNS     Rene McGillicuddy        Roaring Mouse Cycles                    
DNP 562 Michaela Chlouba         Mako Mellow Motors                      
DNP 564 Michele Feikert          Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 572 Carolyn Regan            Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 573 Rhonda Serr              Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 575 Jill Eyres               Velo Girls                              
DNP 582 Jill Bowus                                                       
Women 30+
1   696 April HAMLIN             Velo Bella                              
2   695 Andrea MONROE            Velo Bella                              
3   690 soni andreini poulsen    Velo Bella                              
4   694 Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Trudy BJORNSEN           davis bike club                         
DNS     carol engle                                                      
DNS     Ilia jimenez             Synergy-Taleo                           
DNS = Did Not Start
DQ  = Disqualified
DNP = Did Not Place
DNF = Did Not Finish

 

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?