Dinuba Criterium
Dinuba, CA
2/16/2009
Cat 1/2 Women, Field 2
1   99  Rebecca RISING           197841     Central Valley Cycling                  
2   85  Charlotte HART           237583     Team TIBCO                              
Cat Pro/1/2 Men, Field 4
1   180 Brandon Trafton          240033     Central Valley Cycling                  
2   182 Kevin Klein              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
3   183 Shaun BAGLEY             60730      Sierra Bicycle Werks                    
4   181 Michael CAMARENA         47386      Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bike Works          
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 22
1   296 Bill Nicely              215434     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
2   284 David Glennon            287141     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
3   294 victor mirzayan          262853                                             
4   289 Roger Hogan              285192     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
5   249 Kevin Whitlock           25834      UC Cyclery/Joy Flooring                 
6   293 Edward Lund              276566     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
7   295 Robert Napieralski       271499     Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team            
8   277 Rick Berry               271131     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
9   286 Scott Harvey             286981     Vapor Racing                            
10  280 Scott Daniel             207139     Simply Fit/Action Sports                
11  248 Paul TAYLOR              207281     Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
12  287 Scott Hellam             287510     Rubber Soul/CSC                         
13  290 Shane Huntoon            17200      International Christian Cyclin          
14  250 Alan jackson             unknown    Stanislaus/Merlock                      
15  297 Tomas Ovalle             207280     Central Sierra Cyclists                 
16  281 Steven Decker            274418     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing                  
17  278 Rob Bishop               230714     Chico Corsa                             
18  279 tim creel                1-day      IC3                                     
19  298 Richard Silva            289133     SLO Nexus-Gym One                       
DNP 275 matt barr                82226      stevens bicycle racing team             
DNF 285 Matthew Gutowski                    SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage           
DNF 288 Barrett Henson           15881      Slo Nexus                               
Master 35+, Field 15
1   593 IVO FOSTER               237002     Steven's Bicycle Racing                 
2   526 Kyle Clinton             1-day                                              
3   569 Scott Fonseca            20475      Zenn Racing Team                        
4   599 Steve Vickery            236946     Metromint Cycling                       
6   568 Rob CADY                 49774      Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
7   570 Brandon CORREIA          188308     Godspeed Courier                        
8   591 john cheetham            202515     Metromint Cycling                       
9   557 Chris Ott                26920                                              
10  596 Jason Kent               41826      Tieni Duro                              
DNP 565 Fred RAMOS               195221     Zenn Cycling Team                       
DNP 566 Herman Johnson           53501      Bike Station                            
DNP 567 Mario REYES              54095      Simply Fit/Action Sports                
DNP 589 matt barr                82226      stevens bicycle racing team             
DNP 595 Steven Grusis            60756      Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
Junior Men 16-18, Field 13
1   326 Chris Reardon            255349     Tieni Duro                              
2   318 Gento Kusano             272300     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
3   333 Daniel FARINHA           240558     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
4   317 Adam Hodes               219706     Tieni Duro                              
5   309 Joseph Christensen       240832     Rocket Sports Racing                    
6   327 Sunny Sandu              271787     Central Valley Cycling                  
7   331 Yuma Koishi              273567     sjbc/sUGAR crm                          
8   332 Christopher Panella      280280     SBJC/SugarCRM                           
9   330 Chaz Turman              1-DAY                                              
DNF 308 Nicholas Abal            251628     Tieni Duro                              
DNF 315 Alexander Gee            219922     Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling                  
DNF 323 Trevor Larsen            256917     Tieni Duro                              
DNF 329 Will Skinner             256915     Tieni Duro                              
Junior Men 13-15, Field 2
1   381 Jacob Dodge              287011                                             
2   383 Nash Keanu Jacquez       288180     Yokol Ranch/SSC/Sbw                     
Cat 4/5 Men, Field 34
1   876 Ben Earl                 273452     SLO Nexus - Gym One                     
2   848 Nicholas Oliver          271541     Rio Strada Racing                       
3   847 Sydney NEWSON            258955     CVC                                     
4   896 Will Skinner             256915     Tieni Duro                              
5   890 Bill Nicely              215434     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
6   871 Rob Bishop               230714     Chico Corsa                             
7   862 Maksym FATYGA            254358     UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF           
8   897 Steven Weixel            242153     Platinum Performance                    
9   889 victor mirzayan          262853                                             
10  885 Michael Kelly                       Vapor Racing                            
11  853 Tom Hoffman              271128     CVC                                     
12  880 Matthew Gutowski                    SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage           
13  858 Chris ROSSETTO           90198      Finishline                              
14  894 Ian Schroeder            288140     UCSB Cyling                             
15  849 Mike Slayton             1-day                                              
16  859 Sunny Sandhu             unknown    CVC                                     
17  878 Alexander Gee            219922     Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling                  
18  860 Jake Dodge               287011     CSC                                     
19  883 Don Hull                 222327     Ascent Cycling                          
20  891 Robert Orcutt            269340     Webcor / alto velo                      
21  873 tim creel                1-day      IC3                                     
22  874 David Doll               281768     Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                 
23  893 Karl Schafer             288298     AIAGE                                   
24  887 Trevor Larsen            256917     Tieni Duro                              
25  854 Paul TAYLOR              207281     Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
26  846 Jason Oxford             277338                                             
27  879 Robert Gibson            72273      n/a                                     
28  898 Topher Weltner                      NA                                      
29  882 Barrett Henson           15881      Slo Nexus                               
30  895 Richard Silva            289133     SLO Nexus-Gym One                       
DNP 856 Chris Turman             1-day                                              
DNP 861 Travis GRIFFITH          270479     CVC                                     
DNP 888 Gregory Liebau           287490     NA                                      
DNP 892 cody pratt                          NA                                      
Cat 4 Women, Field 3
1   776 Briana Mommer            266008     CVC                                     
2   799 Lisa Williams            287427     Vapor Racing                            
3   797 lark atkin               280488     Unattached                              
Cat 3 Men, Field 21
1   693 Brandon Howard           228273     Central Valley Cycling                  
2   696 Maurice Monge            257119     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
3   689 Nathanael Christensen    239919     Delta Velo                              
4   699 Steve Vickery            236946     Metromint Cycling                       
5   663 Brandon CORREIA          188308     Godspeed Courier                        
6   687 john cheetham            202515     Metromint Cycling                       
7   662 Daniel FARINHA           240558     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
8   661 Rob CADY                 49774      Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
9   688 Joseph Christensen       240832     Rocket Sports Racing                    
10  657 Steven GRUSIS            60756      Action Sports/SSC Racing Team           
DNP 659 Fred RAMOS               195221     Zenn Cycling Team                       
DNP 660 Mario REYES              54095      Simply Fit/Action Sports                
DNP 667 Rob CADY                 49774      Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
DNP 685 Nicholas Abal            251628     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 686 Stone Beck               219237     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
DNP 690 Chad DeMasi              158049     Rocknasium                              
DNP 691 IVO FOSTER               237002     Steven's Bicycle Racing                 
DNP 692 Adam Hodes               219706     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 694 Jason Kent               41826      Tieni Duro                              
DNP 695 Gregory McKinney         196950     Central Valley Cycling                  
DNP 697 Chris Reardon            255349     Tieni Duro                              
Cat 3 Women, Field 1
1   86  Beverly CHANEY           221127     ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?