Dinuba Criterium
Results:  2/20/06    Dinuba, CA
Conditions: Dry, cool	
Category 1/2/Pro	22 riders			
1	274	Keven Lacombe	Volkswagon	25523
2	277	Jeff Poulsen	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	28533
3	266	Michael Hernandez	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	136641
4	259	Glen Mitchell		19721019
5	278	Richard delValle	Club One	9150
6	268	Jonathan Eropkin	Central Valley Cycling	197844
7	260	Eric Easterling	Central Valley Cycling	79101
8	258	Brian Bosch	Central Valley Cycling	40703
9	262			
10	270	Stephen Gregorios	Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized	135047
11	272	Arjura Flenner	Simply Fit/Action	11827
12	269	Todd Reeves	Central Valley Cycling	51654
13	263	Chris Black	Morgan Stanley	3814
14	276	Felicia Gomez	Webcor/Alto Velo	180522
15	264	Danny Rondon		30514
16	261	Mark Sasser	Central Valley Cycling	31332
17	267	Michael Camarena	Southern Sierra Cyclists	47386
18	275	Gustavo Gomez	Alto Velo	115838
Primes:
All 3 to 274	Keven Lacombe	Volkswagon	25523
Category 3	16 riders
1	376	Tyler Gough	Peddlesoft	204630
2	369	Kyle Glerum	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	195470
3	372	John Peckham	Webcor/Alto Velo	139647
4	370	Dean Peters	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	231367
5	364	JP LeClair	Tieni Duro	203347
6	373	Logan Loader	Central Valley Cycling	198542
7	366	Tom Overstreet	Central Valley Cycling	107511
8	378	Tony Reid	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	29458
9	374	Julian Martinez	Tieni Duro	214569
10	377	Jack Miller	Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te	142264
11	379	Joshua Gilbert		198813
12	367	George Meilahn	ICCC	166581
13	375	Lars Holmgren	Tieni Duro	207174
14	371	Leo Hinds	Southern Sierra Cyclist	164052
Category 4	22 riders
1	972	Patrick McKay		188894
2	974	Aaron Cox	Unattached	225219
3	968	Mark Patten	Newman's Own Organics	92552
4	965	Coby Horton	Central Valley Cycling	204574
5	980	Jordan Carelli	Tieni Duro	204538
6	932	William Nicely	Central Valley Cycling	215434
7	977	Matt Potter	Central Valley Cycling	236310
8	967	Martin Wolff	Newman's Own Organics	203646
Category 5	12 riders
1	476	Tim Loper		212080
2	482	Marc Gomes		1-DAY
3	486	Peter Lanik	Central Valley Cycling	226531
4	484	Joseph Chicoine		1-DAY
5	489	lance slaughter	Central Valley Cycling	238392
6	483	Tim Butler	Central Valley Cycling	239746
7	487	Nick Ducharme	Central Valley Cycling	174855
8	488	Guy Van Natta	Central Valley Cycling	218823
9	478	Gary Locken	Unattached	227472
10	479	Robert Grenier	Southern Sierra Cyclists	223023
Master 35+	35 riders
1	583	Michael Hernandez	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	136641
2	570	Dennis King	Cal Raisins	51230
3	574	Stephen Gregorios	Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized	135047
4	558	Mark Sasser	Central Valley Cycling	31332
5	567	Shaun Bagley	Central Valley Cycling	60730
6	573	Jeff Poulsen	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	28533
7	557	Eric Easterling	Central Valley Cycling	79101
8	545	Brian Bosch	Central Valley Cycling	40703
9	578	Todd Reeves	Central Valley Cycling	
Primes: 	Michael Hernandez, Shaun Bagley
Women		10 riders
1	781	Trina Landry	ArtsCyc	197772
2	777	Christine Anderson	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	207135
3	779	Sabine Dukes	Velo Bella-Kona	137103
4	782	Ryan Hostetter	SLO Nexus	191767
5	15	Trish Bell	Morgan Stanley	72039
6	778	Karis Lange	Central Valley Cycling	237011
7	780	Monique Snieders	ArtsCyc	
8	783	Rose Ofsharonamend		1-DAY
9	744	Alicia Haro	Central Valley Cycling	222380
10	749	Taylor Meilahn	ICCC	196485
Junior 16-18		10 riders
1	696	Tyler Cough	Peddlsoft/Healthnet	204630
2	690	Logan Loader	CVC	198542
3	692	Ye Lin	Tieni Duro	213496
4	693	Julian Martinez	Tieni Duro	214569
5	691	Grant VanHorn	Simply Fit	222204
6	688	Jordan Carelli	Tieni Duro	204538
7	694	Lars Holmgren	Tieni Duro	207174
8	689	Hicham Ennouri	CVC	1-DAY
PRIMES  Jordan Carelli, Tyler Cough	
Junior 13-15	2 riders
1	792	Andrew Jr. Lanier	San Jose Bicycle Club	226086
2	791	Griffin Stone	Central Valley Cycling	234161
Dinuba Schools Challenge		20 riders
1 lap race
1	40	Nicholle Purnell	Acres Elem
2	20	Marcos Gutierrez	Dinbua 
3	31	Roberto Rodriquez	Wilson
4	33	Edgar Esquivel	Golden Valley
5	16	Sergio Torres	Wilson
6	34	Ivan Esquivel	Golden Valley
7	17	Isaac Torres	Washington
8	45	Isaiah Fennell	Jefferson
9	41	Isaias Leanos	Wilson
10	18	Felipe Torres	Washington
11	19	Miguel Gutierrez	JFK
2 lap race		
1	39	Cameron Sasser	Eaton elem
2	32	Jorge Berumen	Wilson
3	35	Christian Rodriquez	Wilson
4	36	Roberto Esquivel	Golden Valley
5	43	Erin Sasser	Eaton elem
6	44	Elijah Mayberry	Jefferson
7	42	Jackson Pulos	Riverview
8	37	Christian Esquivel	Golden Valley
9	38	Cesar Rodriquez	no school
School Standings		
1		WILSON		34
2		GOLDEN VALLEY	20
3		EATON		14
4		ACRES		11
5		DINUBA HIGH	10
6		JEFFERSON	8
7		WASHINGTON	7
8		RIVERVIEW	3
9		JFK		1

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms