NCNCA District Championships:  Fort Ord Road Race
Fort Ord, CA, 8/1/2009
Cat 1/2/3, Field 36
1   503 Paul Mach                  238694  Bissell Pro Cycling                     
2   527 Jesse Moore                204739  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3   505 Fabrice DUBOST             280966  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
4   534 John Hunt                   17154  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5   509 Will Riffelmacher          230258  Olympic Club                            
6   537 Steve Reaney               133288  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7   514 Evan Pickett               206742  Metromint Cycling                       
8   530 Keith Miller                53753  Cal Giant                               
9   518 Samuel Pickman             133433  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
10  517 Brandon Franklin           239689  Sierra Pacific Racing                   
11  512 Arthur Rand                170859  Santa Cruz County Cycling Club          
12  520 Thad Stockham              293319  Team Bicycle Trip                       
13  506 Andres Gil                 171882  Delta Velo                              
14  531 Hendrik Pohl               207753  Fusion Sport USA                        
15  535 Daniel Sweet               158439  Davis Bike Club                         
16  501 Christopher Phipps         233623  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
17  529 Osvaldo Olmos              172541  Cal Giant                               
18  504 Jonathan Eropkin           197844  Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing            
19  532 Keith Szolusha             109435  Pacific State Bank Cycling Team         
20  507 Ryan Ramos                 139348  IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo               
Cat 3, Field 41
1   755 John Bennett               237917  Whole Athlete                           
2   776 Peter Armstrong            279806  Taleo Racing                            
3   753 Gabriel Keck               181890  Fusion Sport USA                        
4   750 Patrick Ruggles             90165  Unattached                              
5   773 David Mai                  232508  Kovarus/ABTA                            
6   767 Travis T                   158451  Metromint Cycling                       
7   769 Chester Gillmore           269966  Platinum Performance Cycling Team       
8   748 Alex Brookhouse            241648  Team NorCal Bike Sport                  
9   786 Tyron Hooper               251276  Fusion Sport USA                        
10  760 Mark Herynk                157123  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
11  761 Mark Faulkner              190171  Unattached                              
12  781 Ammon Skidmore             242417  Team Roaring Mouse                      
13  775 Keith Jordon               254515  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
14  772 Michael Kelly              287330  Unattached                              
15  785 Robbie Franscioni          298805  CCCX                                    
16  782 Davis Bentley              219980  Whole Athlete                           
17  757 David Rossow               232665  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
18  766 Ryan MacDonald             160274  Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
19  765 Ethan Atkins               224998  Metromint Cycling                       
20  764 Charles Hamm                14837  The HAMM Team                           
21  768 Nils Tikkanen              198331  Bicycle Trip/Symantec                   
22  774 William Dunham             206162  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
23  784 James Porter               238708  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
24  771 Paul Cook                  195716  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
25  7XX                                                                            
26  777 Michael Vella              167402  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
Cat 4, Field 46
1   31  Jesse Miller-Smith         283869  Unattached                              
2   65  Frank Spiteri              236118  Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
3   7   Regan Clark                115308  Unattached                              
4   29  Jay Abolofia               286688  Davis Bike Club                         
5   73  Evan Paull                 125808  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   80  Paul Janney                 17673  ABS                                     
7   64  Calvin Spivey              220718  Unattached                              
8   33  Mike Gonzales              205006  Davis Bike Club                         
9   15  Jeromy Cottell             273912  Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
10  40  Nicholas Peairs            289571  Unattached                              
11  43  James Hayden               250790  Fusion Sport USA                        
12  82  Jim Budd                   278338  Unattached                              
13  26  Matt Wocasek                38747  Team Bicycle Trip                       
14  30  Benjamin Ragains           211382  Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing         
15  36  Mark Chaisson               90030  Unattached                              
16  77  Red Felix                                                                  
17  8   Jonathan Moskowitz         213197  Taleo Racing                            
18  83  Francisco Sanchez Jr       270261  Delta Velo                              
19  28  Paul Ngo                   275571  Team Roaring Mouse                      
20  27  Eamon Lucas                286608  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
21  68  Jason Hanchett             255669  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
22  79  Matthew Younkins           264170  Racing Greyhounds                       
23  75  Chris Summers              286027  Fusion Sport USA                        
24  35  Barry Freifeld              51650  SF Sport & Spine PT Racing              
25  6   John Kaeding               286743  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
26  67  Ryan Price                 267121  Unattached                              
27  42  Kevin White                256199  Godspeed Courier                        
28  76  thomas hammond             290911  Unattached                              
29  72  Barrett Ausman             186327  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
30  81  Sean Haney                 256092  University of California-Santa Barbara  
31  12  Will Rose                  237997  Unattached                              
32  11  Steven Au                   91064  Unattached                              
33  45  Nathanael Chang            171439  Fusion Sport USA                        
34  10  matthew Koenig             261535                                          
Cat 5, Field 13
1   956 Lawrence KLEIN             297782                                          
2   951 NICO CERNA                 242278  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
3   957 matt PALIUGHI                PEND  spoc                                    
4   963 Zak Noles                   1-DAY                                          
5   966 Gregory Heinz              180144  Unattached                              
6   961 Jeff Byrd                   1-DAY                                          
7   965 Joel Sellman               270545  Birchwood/GIS                           
8   950 Terence Potter             250905  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
9   955 Garrett HANKINS            298571                                          
10  959 Michael Deza               283359  Taleo Racing                            
11  958 Donald Melosh              279622  Unattached                              
Master 35+, Field 22
1   863 Chris Wire                 152176  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   871 Tom Skiles                 169701  MBRT                                    
3   858 Tom Roberts                245349  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
4   864 James Coats                  7200  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
5   870 Don Myrah                   25636                                          
6   855 Chris Ott                   26920  Zenn Racing Team                        
7   862 Greg McQuaid               249424  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
8   852 David Levine               145573  Taleo Racing                            
9   857 Roger Martin               276924  Taleo Racing                            
10  866 Greg Bloom                   3982  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
11  850 Kevin Kennedy              264239  Taleo Racing                            
12  854 Daryl Spano                146243  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
13  868 Aaron Hunter               215194  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
14  851 Jim Bonnet                   4206  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
15  869 Matt Kramer                183871  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
16  861 David Avila                 55625  SAFEWAY/G A Communications              
17  856 John Walters               287852  Taleo Racing                            
18  860 Mark Howland                16935  Blackmarket Racing                      
19  865 Michael Vetterli           214565  Olympic Club                            
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 25
1   229 David Morton               243225  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   205 Chris SOUKUP                22570  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
3   218 Alexander Roush            219680                                          
4   207 Denin Sahovic              271126  SugarCRM                                
5   231 Jeff Farnsworth             11267  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
6   203 Michael Holk                16524  Unattached                              
7   220 Josh Felder                292894  Form Fitness                            
8   209 Douglas McKenzie           201588  Fightin' Bobas                          
9   215 emmanuel billaud           289763  Unattached                              
10  230 Matt Conidaris             195944  Body Concepts                           
11  224 Michael Hyde               131609  Santa Cruz County Cycling Club          
12  222 Lubos Parobek              224621  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
13  210 Randy Floyd                 90079  Unattached                              
14  217 Allen Wulczynski           271874  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
15  234 Nathan Wood                248406  Unattached                              
16  221 Steven Woo                  38840  Third Pillar                            
17  219 Michael Simos              271296  SugarCRM                                
18  227 Ernie Perreira              27775  2WheelRacing                            
19  214 Marvin Zauderer            175058  Taleo Racing                            
20  228 Steve Anderson             236231  Velo Club Monterey Racing               
21  208 John Hawkins                45436  Unattached                              
22  204 Jason Oxford               277338  Unattached                              
23  226 Robert Montague            276007  Team Bicycle Trip                       
24  206 Derrick Hemingway          259077  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
Master 45+, Field 27
1   678 Mark Caldwell               40039  Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
2   673 Robert Pasco               136970  Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing            
3   667 Michael Hotten             207423  Cynergy Cycles Race Team                
4   670 Mark Edwards               236580  Team Bicycle Trip                       
5   662 Jan Elsbach                200149  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
6   663 Andrew Nevitt               47463  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
7   669 John Hancock               195844  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada        
8   652 Jon Ornstil                 71802  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
9   660 Robert Anderson              1688  Team Specialized Racing Masters         
10  657 Clark Foy                  255066  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
11  677 Rick Martyn                204699  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
12  664 Patrick Tafoya              34910  SAFEWAY/G A Communications              
13  671 Eric Saltzman               46157  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
14  666 Russell Cadwallader          5785  Bicycle Trip/Symantec                   
15  674 Barry Schwarz               45914  Alto Velo Racing Club                   
16  655 James Morgan               208555  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
17  665 Leslie Oglesby              53661  Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team     
18  668 Scott Busby                246451  Eastside Velo                           
19  661 Miles Wadsworth            120764  Team Bicycle Trip                       
20  656 Dennis Pedersen            126404  Bicycle Trip/Symantec                   
21  653 Larry Hampson               49323  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
22  676 Max Thompson                80642  Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized   
23  675 Rick Ankiel                159419  International Christian Cycling Club    
24  672 Jonathan Sek                45922  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
Master 55+, Field 10
1   715 Mac Carey                  249301  Taleo Racing                            
2   714 James Langley               20326  Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   713 Lawrence Broberg             4905  Team Bicycle Trip                       
4   719 Evan Kapel                 158232  California  Giant Cycling               
5   718 Scott Hennessy              15827  VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
6   711 Paul McKenzie              120352  Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing         
7   717 Doug Reynolds              258435  SJBC/SugarCRM                           
8   710 Sid Noyes                   54640  ZteaM                                   
9   712 Roger Squier               281681  Taleo Racing                            
Women 1/2/3, Field 13
1   163 Amy Chandos                256409  Davis Bike Club                         
2   172 Kristina Seley             223809  Touchstone Climbing                     
3   175 Christine Riker            290240  Unattached                              
4   167 Lauraleen Fenech           224272  Team Bici Sport                         
5   174 Jean Harvey                129688  Taleo Racing                            
6   170 Stacy Sims                 261429  Unattached                              
7   171 Kimberly Fong              238713  SugarCRM                                
8   166 Rikke Preisler             293725  SugarCRM                                
9   173 Amy Heine                  280639  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
10  169 Emily Foxman               255430  SugarCRM                                
11  168 Birgit Cory                224694  CRC/Poggio                              
Women 3, Field 1
1   506 Christine Riker            290240  Unattached                              
Women 4, Field 8
1   307 Ivy Wang                   291752  Velo Girls                              
2   304 Edina Fuzesi               273151  Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling           
3   310 Raegan Lunsford            274438  I.E. Bikes                              
4   305 Ana (Lisette) Arellano     285224  Unattached                              
5   306 Lisa Hern                  258499  SugarCRM                                
6   309 Kelly Dunleavy             261150  Unattached                              
7   308 Marja Nousiainen           203255  Team Roaring Mouse                      
8   311 Jamie Taylor               282498  I.E. Bikes                              
Junior Boys 17-18, Field 3
1   146 Nick Newcomb               258299  Whole Athlete                           
2   148 Riley Predum               280050  Whole Athlete                           
3   149 Anthony Ferretti           283185  Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
U23 Men, Field 2
1   495 Eric Fischer               246309  Kovarus/ABTA                            
WOMEN 30+, Field 1
1   920 Martha Bellisle            293090  Unattached                              

 

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms