Copperopolis Road Race
Milton, CA     Conditions:  dry, moderate, breezy
4/11/2009
Cat1/2 Women, Field 15
1   944 rachel heal              gbr19730401colavita sutter home presented          
2   941 Olivia Dillon            232172     Touchstone Climbing                     
3   946 Marina Koshevaya                    Third Pillar                            
4   935 Kristina SELEY           223809     Unattached                              
5   947 Sarah Maile              163025     Sacramento Cyclocross                   
6   934 Kate Ligler              200217     Dolce Vita                              
7   948 Annie Malouin            188292     Webcor/ Alto Velo                       
8   945 Anny Henry               238246     Metromint Cycling                       
9   942 Kimberly Fong            238713     SugarCRM                                
10  937 Vanessa Drigo            257356     Hopkins Honda                           
11  939 Elis Bradshaw            208125     Metromint Cycling                       
DNS     Jane Despas              105201     Klein Real Estate                       
DNS     Brooke Miller            196453     Team TIBCO                              
DNP 933 Patricia ROSS            196563     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 936 Melodie METZGER          177985     PROMAN                                  
DNP 938 Lauren HECHT             261693     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 943 Brianna Hand             218318     NA                                      
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 61
1   275 Kevin Metcalfe           47519      Team Specialized Racing                 
2   288 michael sayers           54591      Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling Te          
3   243 Brian Bosch              40703      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
4   251 Richard del Valle        9150       Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specializ          
5   299 Norman ZELLERS           140740     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
6   249 Brian Choi               52849      Stuzio.com                              
7   298 Chris Wire               152176     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
8   250 Tracy Colwell            125475     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
9   283 Glenn Rawlinson          167473     Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin          
10  281 Scott Peifer             265877     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
11  294 Rich Thurman             35561      IC3                                     
12  265 Kevin Kennedy            264239     Taleo Racing                            
13  252 Eric Easterling          79101      Sierra Pacific Racing                   
14  254 todd Hennings            15835      Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
15  238 Tom SKILES               169701     Unattached                              
16  263 Nils Johnson             196328     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
17  280 Lucas Paz                150305     East Bay Velo Club                      
18  244 Jason Boynton            4526       Rocknasium                              
19  273 Greg McQuaid             249424     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
20  255 Michael Hernandez        136641     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
21  274 Greg Mellor              209186     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
22  236 Edward NICOLSON          221687     CRC/Poggio                              
23  268 David Levine             145573     Taleo Racing                            
24  291 Daryl Spano              146243     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
25  272 Patrick McClurg          48984      Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
26  237 William SANS             48284      Unattached                              
27  246 Tim Butler               239746     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
28  269 David Loogman            71865      HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
29  259 Aaron Hunter             215194     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
30  296 Michael Vetterli         214565     Olympic Club                            
31  286 Robert WINDER            220285     NorCal Elite Cycling                    
32  282 David Porter             126711     TBS Racing                              
33  290 Jason Snovel             268577     Rocknasium                              
34  279 Chris Ott                26920      Unattached                              
35  292 Craig Stewart            205201     Taleo Racing                            
36  242 Sam Ames                 1536       AIAGE Cycling                           
37  293 Todd Studenicka          34489      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
38  245 Jason Brown              53115      VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
39  235 Edward LEON              207154     Whole Athlete                           
40  256 James herzman            207922     Reno Wheelmen                           
41  260 michael hutson           179849     aiage                                   
42  287 Rich Sangalli            31263      N/A                                     
43  271 Bret Martin              60446      Sycip                                   
44  264 AJ Kennedy               257276     Team Hammer Nutrition p/b Kenn          
45  276 Justin Morgan                       VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
DNS     David Albrecht           47091      Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNS     geoff luttrell           196333     Fusion Sport                            
DNS     eric nelson                         Sunnyside Sports                        
DNS     Thornton Weiler          147592     Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils                 
DNS     David Rous               189872     AIAGE Cycling Team                      
DNP 239 David ROUS               189872     AIAGE Cycling Club                      
DNP 240 Joel ROBERTSON           220316     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
DNP 247 Lance CAMERON            5900       Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing          
DNP 248 Ron Castia               144264     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 253 Gregory Gambetta         212916     Safeway/Bicycle Plus                    
DNP 257 bradley hillebrandt      16219      Taleo Racing                            
DNP 258 Mike Holt                75334      TBS Racing                              
DNP 261 William INNES            52412      Team Specialized Racing                 
DNP 262 Michael Jacques          72022      Garrison Institutional/ TBS             
DNP 266 Matthew Kramer           183871     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
DNP 267 Scott Lee                103903     Scott Lee                               
DNP 277 Dave Nelson              25843      HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 284 Craig ROEMER             80925      Team Specialized Masters                
DNP 285 Tom Rosencrantz          91336      Taleo Racing                            
DNP 289 Alex Smith               33022      Miramonte Cycling                       
DNP 295 Judd Van Sickle          127052     Rocknasium                              
Cat 5 Men, Field 37
1   509 Lawrence Baum            245621     Fast Friday                             
2   541 Johannes Steffens        290022     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
3   527 andrew labarre           271445     none                                    
4   536 Jesse Rushing                       Chico Corsa                             
5   528 Alex Lugosch             281513     NA                                      
6   545 Kris Tjernell                       Team Becher +                           
7   510 Ryan Booth               4248       SunPower                                
8   540 Frank Spiteri            236118     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
9   526 Greg Kotzbauer                                                              
10  516 Ryan Drobek                         Team Becher+                            
11  508 Benjamin Barry           289212     BEER                                    
12  539 Scott Sommerfeld         288687     NA                                      
13  521 john gravois                        Becher+                                 
14  535 Steven Richardson        271235     Evergreen Cycling                       
15  518 Kirk Evans                          NA                                      
16  522 Carson Jeffres           17726      Davis Bike Club                         
17  513 Sean Dawson              286341     Team Roaring Mouse                      
18  548 Drew Webb                286298     Taleo Racing                            
19  597 Weston Crumm             1-DAY                                              
20  524 tim koehler                         tam cycling                             
21  531 Aaron McDonald                      NA                                      
22  514 Michael Deza                        NA                                      
23  549 Charles Wiesner                     Big SWINGIN' Cycles                     
24  529 Collin Magnetti                     NA                                      
DNS     Brian Carr               274435     Lotus Bakery Cycling                    
DNS     noe dominguez                       NA                                      
DNS     george karabatsos        286810     Unattached                              
DNS     brian mancini                       NA                                      
DNS     Dominic Pezzoni                     Los Gatos                               
DNS     Thad Stockham            293319     Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNS     Daniel Thompson          241155     Team Oakland Cycling                    
DNS     Caspar Wagner                                                               
DNP 511 Jason Brasel             287349     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 517 Christopher Dudley       285988     Nevada Cycling                          
DNP 519 Uri Friedman             202518     Chica Sexy                              
DNP 520 don goldberg             287308     ConsultNet                              
DNP 525 matthew koenig                      golden chain cyclist                    
DNP 532 Joe Miller               269479     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 534 Charles Potts                       NA                                      
DNP 537 Will Schlicher                      IC3                                     
DNP 538 Hosea Shepherd                      Delta Velo                              
DNP 543 Chris Summers            286027     NA                                      
DNP 546 Chaz Turmon                         Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing Team            
DNP 598 Adam Becker              286644     BBC                                     
DNP 599 Michael Monohon          1-DAY                                              
Junior Men 17-18, Field 15
1   688 Ben Sukys                255487     Miramonte                               
2   677 Daniel Farinha           240558     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
3   680 Adam Hodes               219706     Tieni Duro                              
4   676 Sam Bolster              258704     Team Kinetic Cycles                     
5   678 Andreas Freund           222320     Davis Bike Club                         
6   689 Cody Tapley              234610     Davis Bike club                         
7   686 AJ Snovel                272559     Davis Bike Club                         
8   684 Devin Masterson          255627     All Sport-Team Swift                    
9   675 Andrew Beem              275930     NA                                      
DNS     Miguel Henderson         255335     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 674 Daniel Tisdell           155036     Team Specialized                        
DNP 681 vincent juarez                      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 682 Nick Kinney                         All Sport-Team Swift                    
DNP 683 Trevor Larsen            256917     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 685 Zach Sargent             249319     Team Swift                              
DNP 687 Kenny Strickland         270965     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
Cat 4 (B) Men, Field 3
1   798 calvin spivey            220718     Berkeley Bike Club                      
2   797 Max St Pierre            240280     Whole Athelete                          
3   799 KENNY WHITE                         NA                                      
DNS 796 Nicholas Hack                       Team Roaring Mouse                      
Cat 4 (A) Men, Field 79
1   412 Alexander Blease                    Chico Corsa                             
2   415 Monte Boyle              218669     Team Clover                             
3   410 John Bennett             237917     Whole Athlete                           
4   499 Brian Zimny              61117      Team City Sacramento                    
5   455 william laddish          20105      Berkeley Bike Club                      
6   466 Alvaro Mosquera          236809     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
7   448 Philip Hynes                        NA                                      
8   488 Paul Taylor              207281     Metromint Cycling                       
9   478 Jim Riley                287039     Godspeed Courier                        
10  429 Scot Ferguson            195008     Reno Wheelmen                           
11  495 Kevin White              256199     Godspeed Courier                        
12  404 devin avery                         BEER                                    
13  490 paul tindal              153758     NA                                      
14  474 ryan price               267121     NA                                      
15  408 sam Bassetti             237712     Team Swift                              
16  480 Francisco Sanchez        270261     DeltaVelo                               
17  498 Shawn Yackle             237175     Godspeed Courier                        
18  457 scott leland             179817     Great Basin Imaging                     
19  434 Nate Geoffrion           280351     All Sport-Team Swift                    
20  462 david mesa               243257     squeky chains/ chica sexy               
21  407 Christopher Barker       196545     Rio Strada Racing                       
22  436 Mike Gonzales            205006     Davis Bike Club                         
23  491 Kevin Tufts              243434     Bicycle Planet                          
24  470 Sam Parker               88610      Team Roaring Mouse                      
25  444 Adam hensley             264830     AIAGE                                   
26  492 Matt Tufts               240212     Bicycle Planet                          
27  440 Jason Hanchett           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
28  460 Thomas Mansell           276699     Team Oakland                            
29  437 Eduardo Guerrero         270937     ZteaM Cycling                           
30  467 Daniel Murray            236403     Team Roaring Mouse                      
31  426 Mark Fairman             270120     NA                                      
32  487 Jordan Taylor            268632     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
33  481 Henry Scholz             267795     Team Roaring Mouse                      
34  468 Garrett Otto             270003     SLO Nexus - Gym One                     
35  424 Ben Earl                 273452     SLO Nexus - Gym One                     
36  464 Ian Moore                166860     Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
37  489 Chris Thibodeau          241949     Sierra Express Racing                   
38  454 Brian Krall              156347     Davis Bike Club                         
39  411 Anthony Bezsylko         238364     Metromint Cycling                       
40  428 Red Felix                           Webcor/Altovelo                         
41  425 ben egger                           NA                                      
42  431 Jesse Freese             236688     Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakla          
43  447 Andrew Hsu               273293     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
44  430 Jim Forester             167872     BBC                                     
45  476 Benjamin Ragains         211382     Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin          
46  427 Tim Fehon                263093     Team NorCal Bikesport                   
47  405 Francisco Azevedo        219166     Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
48  441 Jason Hardi              287921     NA                                      
49  433 Robert Gaukel            261233     Bicycle Trip                            
50  445 David Hillman            271039     Precision Bicycles/Team Precis          
DNS     Matt Abdalah             224627     SugarCRM/SJBC                           
DNS     Steven Au                91064      Village Peddler                         
DNS     Matthew Batz                        Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Sean Campbell            198622     KOVARUS/ABTA                            
DNS     Edward Ceaser            283838     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS     Josh Chauvet             6691       Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS     Steve Christiansen       221057     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS     Christopher Coble        254754     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Joe Galloway             242644     Yokohl Ranch/SBW                        
DNS     James Hayden             250790     Fusion Sport                            
DNS     James Hayden             250790     Fusion Sport                            
DNS     Alexander Hsing                     Stanford                                
DNS     Kyle Klopfer             219025     ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata                 
DNS     Jim Macdonald            232137     BEER                                    
DNS     Henry Mar                217433     Team Integrate/FFBC powered by          
DNS     Jon Moeller              226118     Third Pillar                            
DNS     Ivan Poddubnyy           266310     Webcor/AltoVelo                         
DNS     Julian Simioni           239604     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Dave Smith                          Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS     Robert Werner            236490     Alto Velo Racing Club                   
DNS     Brad Wilson              273321     Team Mad Cat                            
DNP 401 Scott Andron             268339     Evergreen                               
DNP 402 Steven Au                91064      Village Peddler                         
DNP 406 David Bangor                        satanic warmaster/chica sexy            
DNP 413 Carson Blume             141869     Team Chicken Ranch                      
DNP 414 christopher bosch        261766     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 421 Ryan Connolly            123594     Sexual Camel Racing                     
DNP 422 Chris Dawson             224241     River City Racing                       
DNP 423 Tim Dent                 285491     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 435 Jake Goldfield           273814     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 439 James Hanacek            196180     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 449 Garth Jackson                       UN                                      
DNP 450 Isaias Job               207885     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 451 Jeremy Kimmel            247475     Sexual Camel Racing                     
DNP 452 Ryan Kish                134783     ZteaM Cycling                           
DNP 456 Robert Leever            267651     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 459 Jeff Malnick             260198     NA                                      
DNP 465 Scott Moore              256976     JRVS                                    
DNP 469 Zachary Paillon          272054     Health is Wealth p/b Whole Foo          
DNP 471 Evan Paull               125808     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 472 John Pemberton           228159     Bicycle Chef - Bio Bar                  
DNP 475 Jared Prolo              204463     Cycling Systems                         
DNP 477 Ryan Rickard             76844      AIAGE Cycling                           
DNP 479 will rose                237997     squeky chains                           
DNP 484 Jeremy Stanley           278623     Unattached                              
DNP 485 Liam Stewart             271049     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 486 Todd Stone               249318     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 493 Jason Turner             255158     Kovarus/ABTA                            
DNP 497 Henry Wu                 270193     Evergreen Cycling                       
Junior 10-12, Field 3
1   999 Duncan Reid              259885     Peninsula Cycle Club                    
2   997 Daniel Gurevich          279387     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
3   998 Michelle Hill            280088     SugarCRM                                
Junior 13-14, Field 15
1   970 Andrew Biscardi          280347     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   980 Spence Peterson          235691     Above Category Racing                   
3   984 Griffin Wigert           272280     All Sport-Team Swift                    
4   973 Dylan Drummond           265912     Tieni Duro                              
5   981 Skyler Taylor                       Above Category Racing                   
6   975 Stanley Goto             254829     Team Swift                              
7   969 Stasiu TIPPETT           283487     Unattached                              
8   976 Ryan Grant               253950     All Sport-Team Swift                    
9   979 Henry Nelson                        Tieni Duro                              
10  978 Katrina Howard           231847     Vapor Racing                            
11  983 Dominique van den Dries  255641     PROMAN                                  
12  982 matthew valencia         255576     SugarCRM                                
13  974 Robbie Farrens                      Rockets                                 
14  977 Rebecca Hill             280087     SugarCRM                                
DNS     Dexter Bradford                                                             
DNP 972 Jonathan Christensen     250315     Rocket Sports Racing                    
Master Women 30+, Field 15
1   891 Tracy Barhydt            221781     Taleo Racing          
2   895 Lauraleen Fenech         224272     Bici Sport                              
3   886 Deborah LEVINE           189986     Taleo Racing                           
4   889 Andi SMITH               33024      Velo Bella                              
5   894 Linda Elgart             45299      Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   896 Lesley Jensen            17778      BSA Racing                              
7   883 Natasha PERRY            215338     Velo Bella                              
8   893 Elizabeth BENISHIN       75937      Velo Bella-Kona                         
9   898 Marsha Kirschbaum        188195     Velo Bella - Kona                       
10  884 Sabine DUKES             137103     Velo Bella                              
11  885 Martha Bellise           293090                                             
DNS     Andrea Kirsch            93563      Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Cynthia Moore            24891      Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 887 Linda LOCKE              55240      Velo Bella                              
DNP 888 Thompson Joanne          47791                                              
DNP 890 Andrea ATKINS            195672     Velo Bella                              
DNP 892 Katie Behroozi           198244     PABW Powered by TIBCO                   
Master Men 55+, Field 35
1   796 Peter Taylor                        Reno Wheelman                           
2   772 John Elgart              45071      Webcor/Alto Velo                        
3   764 Mark CALDWELL            40039      Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
4   797 John Wagnon              266614     Alta Alpina                             
5   768 Mac Carey                249301     Taleo Racing                            
6   780 scott hennessy           15827      VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing             
7   786 Richard Lorson           21612      Liquid Cycling / Reno Racing            
8   770 Scott Duncan             125894     Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport               
9   783 James Langley            20326      Team Bicycle Trip                       
10  791 Glenn Rennels            45837                                              
11  795 David Stockwell          53052      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
12  787 Paul McKenzie            120352     Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin          
13  763 Morgan CALDWELL          55374      Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
14  782 Alfred Kerr              262541     Fightin' Bobas                          
15  794 Frederick Stamm          195461     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
16  776 Thomas Fox               211278     SF Sport & Spine                        
17  781 Rick Humphreys           51892      alto velo/webcor                        
18  790 Lloyd Rath               65453      Mako / Mellow Motors                    
19  798 Larry Wolff              219527     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
20  774 Dana Farmer              150815     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
21  773 Steve Esswein            204759     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
22  778 Gary German              13107      Redding Velo                            
23  767 Randy Bowman             97407      InfoVista Cycling Team                  
24  777 Leland Gee               45367      Fightin' Bobas                          
25  785 Douglas Lindsay          21257      Reno Wheelmen                           
26  765 Bennie WEBER             203593     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
27  759 Peter MEYER              219925     Rio Strada Racing                       
28  766 Manuel Borges            254360     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
29  771 Bob Ebe                  229180     Taleo Racing                            
30  769 Bruce Coffey             271696     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS     Casey Ford               205700     NA                                      
DNS     Dan Lekovish             254610     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Sid Noyes                54640      ZTeam                                   
DNS     Michael Phelps           272743     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
DNS     Gary So                  52042      Fightin Bobas                           
DNS     Roger Squier             281681     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 760 Gerry BURNEY             45136      Fightin' Bobas                          
DNP 761 Allan King               213650                                             
DNP 762 Paul LANGLOIS            20330      Fightin' Bobas                          
DNP 779 Gary Griffin             254036     Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNP 799 Paige Youngman           39334      Taleo Racing                            
Women Cat 4, Field 24
1   581 Amber Broch                         North Star                              
2   595 Heather Pryor            289752     Touchstone Climbing                     
3   599 julia violich            156830     Proman/Tam Cycling                      
4   589 Susan Lannoo             287329     Bella Fiore                             
5   592 Janet Martinez           273913     VSRT                                    
6   586 Beate Heckner                       Early Bird Women                        
7   590 Lauren Liden             1-day      NA                                      
8   578 Shaba Mohseni            188887     SLO/Nexus                               
9   584 Kameo Campisi                       Precision Bicycles/Team Precis          
10  577 UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
11  591 Alissa Maglaty           288500     Early Bird Women's Development          
12  596 Denise Ramirez           190880     Velo Bella-Kona                         
13  576 Katherine Scott-Smith    ANNUAL     Early Bird Women's Dev                  
14  582 Rebecca Balon                       Early Bird Women's Development          
15  583 Janine Becker            1-day      Forward Motion Race Club                
16  579 Lisa STEFKE              255542     Left Coast Racing Team                  
17  597 Melissa Silva            105702     SERT/Sho-Air                            
18  594 Meg Ornellas             255760     UCSC Cycling                            
19  550 Geraldine CRUZ           271623     Mellow Motors                           
20  593 Michelle Nightengale     290262     NA                                      
DNS     Lisa Hern                258499     SugarCRM                                
DNP 557 Tamara Presser           290729     SLO/Nexus                               
DNP 580 Monica Harris            286874     InfoVista                               
DNP 585 Nicole Dolney                       Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 588 Carol Hockridge          281107     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 598 Carole Sykes             270735     SugarCRM                                
Cat 3 Men, Field 58
1   368 Michael Jasinski                    chico corsa                             
2   355 Paul Dyrwal              254245     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
3   377 Daniel Mason             206921     Kovarus/ABTA                            
4   374 Toby Long                262539     Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
5   344 Peter Armstrong          279806     Taleo Racing                            
6   395 Peter Taylor             219859     Team Specialized Racing                 
7   34X UNKNOWN RIDER            -------    -------                                 
8   388 Morgan Ryan              177959     Major Motion Development                
9   338 donald HAHN              280149     Unattached                              
10  365 Eric Hovland             42891      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
11  387 Grant Riggs              254731     Peninsula Velo Pomodoro                 
12  356 Michael Fee              75599      Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland          
13  371 Darren Leva              221519     Sexual Camel                            
14  373 Floyd Long               256125     Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland          
15  370 Maurice Klein            254638     ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC          
16  349 Nathanael Christensen    239919     Delta Velo                              
17  394 Travis T                 158451     Metromint Cycling                       
18  364 Keith Hillier            276108     Davis Bike Club                         
19  339 Joshua HUGHES            123925     Victory Velo Bike Shop                  
20  383 giampaolo pesce          66425      norcal bike sport elite                 
21  347 Bryan Buck               141246     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
22  348 Ryan Byars               266612     Team Roaring Mouse                      
23  358 Graeme Galyer            191195     Denver/Boulder Couriers                 
24  362 Michael Grundmann        182738     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
25  385 Robert Raymond           200414     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
26  378 Sean McDonald            262357     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
27  354 Bob Delp                 9138       Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
28  382 David Parrish            233830     Team Roaring Mouse                      
29  366 David Huang              159154     Davis Bike Club                         
30  342 Marc Adam                228729     Champion Sytems                         
31  396 Mike Vella               167402     Webcor /Alto Velo                       
32  359 Damian Gonzalez          178252     NA                                      
33  352 grant cutler             8454       Altezza 40 / Albero delle ruot          
34  379 Robert Meyer             255751     Metromint Cycling                       
35  340 Jay STURGES              43151      SGW/City Bicycle Works                  
DNS     Ed Richardson            272019     ZteaM                                   
DNS     Anthony Coando           170101     Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
DNS     Markham Connolly         208359     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS     Geoff Davis              205688     Bishop Peak's Winery/Art's Cyc          
DNS     Mark Herynk              157123     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Troy Newton              190533     Whole Athlete                           
DNP 336 Bernhard STONAS          67169      Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 337 Michael RICKS            250319     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNP 341 William DUNHAM           206162     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 343 Dan Adkins               177509     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 345 taylor bertrand-barrett             colavita norcal                         
DNP 346 Alex Brookhouse          241648     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 357 Jared Franzoia           57241      Bullseye Racing                         
DNP 360 Hans Gouwens             196222     ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC          
DNP 361 ryan graham              273290     Greensouth John Deere                   
DNP 367 Callum Ingram            268349     Unattached                              
DNP 369 Keith Jordon             254515     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
DNP 372 Aaron Long               158083     ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring           
DNP 375 Asim Malik               165925     Whole Athlete                           
DNP 376 Erick marcheschi         96065      Specialized                             
DNP 381 Paul O'Reilly            155042     Peninsula Velo Pomodoro                 
DNP 384 John Piasta              271963     All Sport-Team Swift                    
DNP 389 Joel Shaffer             208502     Team Specialized Racing                 
DNP 390 Steve Smith              67527      Platinum Performance                    
DNP 391 Jonathan Southam         271641     Kovarus/ABTA                            
DNP 392 Ben Stern                238365     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNP 393 Murray Swanson           206144     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
DNP 397 Peter Wood               196669     ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC          
DNP 398 chad woofter             78079      eagle racing team                       
DNP 399 Eric Zumwalt             53375      NorCal Cycling Team                     
Master 45+ 4/5 (B&C), Field 48
1   664 Bruce Garrett            273888     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
2   695 miles wadsworth                     Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   684 Rick Reynolds            287475     Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin          
4   655 Mike Beers               274395     Vapor Racing                            
5   538 Brian Gates                         ETS Cycling Club                        
6   696 andy welling             238307     Fightin Bobas                           
7   678 Lee Millon               254073     Davis Bike Club                         
8   682 Joe Platin               256834     Team Bicycle Trip                       
9   685 Jerry Roach                         Fightn' Bobas                           
10  665 Dane Grant               171862     Team Roaring Mouse                      
11  672 Edward Lix               270622     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
12  673 Fred Martin              255689     Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
13  679 Daryl Nelson             131311     Taleo Racing                            
14  680 Kevin O'Donnell          242028     ZTeam                                   
15  698 Scott Wienker            290904     DBC                                     
16  675 Robert Martinez          22761      IC3                                     
17  683 Brian Pollaccia          139990     Fightin' Bobas                          
18  694 Roger Von Rotz           240458     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
19  677 John Metzger             166381     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
20  697 Matthew Werner           271509     Team Bicycle Trip                       
21  542 mike nissen                         NA                                      
22  547 Elmar Stefke             271320     Touchstone Climbing                     
23  670 Tim Hutchinson                      Redding Velo                            
24  686 James Rosberg            215977     Team Roaring Mouse                      
25  657 Alex Blease              155963     TBS Racing Team                         
26  666 Matthew Gregory          250497     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
27  537 Joe Fant                 91947      NA                                      
28  661 Jim Elam                            Stocton Bike Club                       
29  545 Dave Ruby                1-day      Rockets                                 
30  543 Chuck Ojeda              1-day      NA                                      
31  656 gary biehl                          NA                                      
32  667 Will Harris              226116     Touchstone Cycling                      
33  691 Mark SWITTERS            59052      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
34  535 Christopher Cioni        66414      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
35  692 G Tarin                  252241     NA                                      
36  548 Benjamin Weekes          109383     NA                                      
37  693 Paul Vlasveld            271353     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
38  546 Chuck Spiteri                       Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
39  549 Michael Zafer            265254                                             
40  832 Jeff Mittner             286671     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
41  652 philippe azoulay         207662     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
42  669 Derrick Hemingway        259077     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
43  544 Greg Prior               287129     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS     Paule Bates              112364     Team Roaring Mouse                      
DNS     Doug Bauer               197821     GS Lombardi Sports                      
DNS     Carl Butler              195548     Valley Spokesmen Racing Team            
DNS     Ed Condit                187802     NA                                      
DNS     Mark Gardner             258953     goldenchain                             
DNS     Donnie Hawkins                      Golden Chain Cyclists                   
DNS     Christopher Kolm         254578     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Scott Martin             22722      Bike Trip                               
DNS     Brad McKenzie            23629      Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin          
DNS     Robert Palassou          288637     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
DNS     Charles Salmon           196388     NA                                      
DNS     Dan Scrivner             78689      Six Fifty Racing                        
DNS     Randall Stafford         92849      Alto Velo Racing Club                   
DNS     Dean Woerner             203064     The Olympic Club                        
DNS     Bob Hasenick             272219     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Tom Luttrell             235966     Taleo                                   
DNP 536 Glenn Drummond           274369                                             
DNP 541 Joe McCrummen                       NONE                                    
DNP 659 Gregory Colyer           254007     Taleo Racing                            
DNP 662 Mark Gardner             258953     goldenchain                             
DNP 688 Thomas Salmon            260563     NA                                      
Master 45+ 4/5 (A), Field 46
1   814 Allen House              219153     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
2   848 Rusk Whipps              266460     Sert/Sho-Air                            
3   810 john hansen              113380     wells fargo racing team                 
4   845 James Torrence           55200      Eden Bicycles                           
5   834 Robert Napieralski       271499     Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team            
6   840 Erik Salander            195443     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                 
7   809 Marc Hamlin              275127     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
8   816 John Houston             255975     IC3                                     
9   851 Rick Kalb                188952     Sierra Express/TONC                     
10  823 Tim Locke                204285     Taleo Racing                            
11  800 Michael Baushke          252230     Sycip/Schwalbe                          
12  815 Doug Houston                        Victory Velo                            
13  853 Eric LaFranchi           199575     ZteaM Cycling                           
14  803 Steve Cooke              286931     NA                                      
15  808 richard gelsi-medeot     225191     wtb racing                              
16  827 Gregg Marioni            22517      ZteaM Cycling                           
17  802 William Buckingham       127538     Above Category                          
18  804 Randy Floyd              90079                                              
19  830 Russell McCrary                     ZteaM Cycling                           
20  844 Jeff Taylor                         Above Category                          
21  836 Mark Perry               288400     NA                                      
22  805 Thomas Fox               220351     Above Category Racing                   
23  819 Brian Joder              137411     NA                                      
24  817 Shane Huntoon            17200      International Christian Cyclin          
25  829 Mark Mastoras            117797     Sportgenic Squadra Ovest                
26  826 Charles Magnuson         286425     Davis Bike Club                         
27  828 GILBERT MARTINEZ         181301     RIO STRADA RACING                       
28  813 Jerome Heiberger         15679      Sierra Express/SHO-AIR                  
29  846 Randy Volkmar            36779      Garrison Institutional                  
30  811 Bradford Hasse           236804     Body Concepts                           
31  825 Tom Luttrell             235966     Taleo                                   
32  837 Blair Peterson           118422     Above Category Racing                   
33  842 Peter Sobrero                       Above Catagory                          
34  852 Mark Knutson             267007     BSA Racing                              
35  806 Nelson Frink             268821     Davis Bike Club                         
36  838 Edward Price             84614      Team Bicycle Trip                       
37  835 will parks               274034     none                                    
38  843 erim taser               205116     Pacific State Bank                      
39  847 Steve Wetzel             287877     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
40  850 john jeha                254760     Taleo Racing                            
41  801 William Brieger          124856     Davis Bike Club                         
42  833 Robert Montague          276007     Team Bicycle Trip                       
43  841 Richard Siegel                      Above Category Racing                   
DNS     David Gagnon             250142     Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin          
DNS     Russell Haswell          225590     Delta Velo                              
DNS     Douglas McKenzie         201588     Fightin' Bobas                          
DNS     Patrick Roe              273295     Intermountain Orthopaedics/Los          
DNP 824 pat logan                242583     Third Pillar                            
Master 35+ 4/5 (B), Field 35
1   605 Jeff Chen-Harding                   Dolce Vita Cycling                      
2   647 Matt Wocasek             38747      Team Bicycle Trip                       
3   618 Christopher Gaston       240262     NA                                      
4   631 Marty Panos              264154     Taleo Racing                            
5   629 Edward Lund              276566     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
6   606 alex chiappetta          60393      SF Sport & Spine PT Racing              
7   607 David Colyer             259783     Taleo Racing                            
8   634 James Porter             238708     Webcor/ Alto Velo                       
9   610 Scott Cox                288732     SF Sport & Spine PT Racing              
10  649 Christopher Coble        254754     Taleo Racing                            
11  643 Adrian Tieslau           271946     NA                                      
12  648 Robb Wolf                257141     Bike Warehouse                          
13  603 David Barrett            129270     SERT/Sho-Air                            
14  641 Allan Sherlock                      Roaring Mouse                           
15  632 Tim Petersen             204058     sf sport and spine pt racing            
16  613 brian endicott           1-day      brian endicott                          
17  637 Don Ringer               254956     Stockton Bike Club                      
18  636 Myron Reyes              141386     SLO Nexus- Gym One                      
19  601 Michael Arreguin         1-day      Davis Bike Club                         
20  617 Chris Gaffney            286526     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
21  642 Steve Thomsen                       Great Basin Imaging                     
22  626 Gary Land                181093     Team Kinetic Cycles                     
23  611 Jeff Durban                         Forward Motion Race Club                
24  638 Ludin Ruano              260831     VSRT/LivermoreCyclery                   
25  621 stephen Hughes                      Stephen Hughes                          
26  622 Jonathan Hunt            260123     Freewheel Bike Shop                     
27  612 Jason Eiserich           256545     Davis Bike Club                         
28  620 eric hess                           unattached                              
29  625 Paul Kempler             1-day      Reno Wheelmen                           
30  602 Peter Aughney                       Taleo                                   
31  609 Jim Cordano              247724     Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              
32  645 jeff watson                         ride for a reason                       
33  633 Russ Petrosky            220923     Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te          
DNS     brian agnell             180563     Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS     Gregory Bennett          205105     Dolce Vita Cycling                      
DNS     Michael Coppolino        237772     Unattached                              
DNS     Rob Equi                            SGW                                     
DNS     Matthew Esselstrom       277510     Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          
DNS     Barry Freifeld           51650      SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing              
DNS     Barrett Henson           15881      SLO Nexus - Gym One                     
DNS     Arthur Jones             272999     Unattached                              
DNS     Frederic Lequient        199591     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Doug Loper               269575     Vapor Racing                            
DNS     Chris McCrary                       Forward Motion Race Club                
DNS     Louis Sandoval           50989      Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNS     Mark Sheffield           271298     BEER                                    
DNS     Johnnie Walker           235083     Fighten Bobas                           
DNS     Bill Westbrock           287303     Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring          
DNS     Luiggi Zuniga                       Kinetic-Specialized                     
DNP 624 Frank Kalcic             272461     HRS /Rock Lobster                       
DNP 635 Brian Priddin            178247     NA                                      
Men 35+ Master 35+ 4/5 (A), Field 35
1   197 Warren Woodbury          286442     IC3                                     
2   168 David Jones              277251     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
3   167 Arthur Jones             272999     Unattached                              
4   173 Ken Mejica               254913     Taleo Racing                            
5   158 gregory coleman          195949     ZteaM                                   
6   192 Kevin Threm              255687     NA                                      
7   181 Jay PARKHILL             27283      Team Roaring Mouse                      
8   172 Tony Low                 265991     Taleo Racing                            
9   180 Jerry Oser               260145     Eastside Velo                           
10  193 Tom Vanderheiden         263253     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
11  188 Phil Smith               33251      Bicycle Planet                          
12  165 Rich Hill                267729     SugarCRM                                
13  161 Nick Fitton              254446     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
14  152 Chris Becker             287692     Taleo Racing                            
15  163 Russell Gauthier         223902     IC3                                     
16  164 Dan Goldsmith            258865     Sierra Express-Sho Air                  
17  174 Jeff Mitchell            101551     Rio Strada Racing                       
18  185 Denin Sahovic            271126     SugarCRM                                
19  182 Chris Parod              270992     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
20  166 Terry Hundemer           219800     Sierra Express/Sho-Air                  
21  183 David Pedersen           141362     Altezza 40 Racing                       
22  150 Doug Aldrich             245255     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
23  191 tom taylor               129703     team roaring mouse                      
24  199 Timothy Zsoka            239889     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
25  198 Jarrod Wyrick            109262     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
26  194 Steve Ward               286653     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
27  160 Anthony Eng              245065     Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
28  159 Oswald Cousins           285298     Dolce Vita                              
29  151 Jesse Baliscao           271991     BSA RACING                              
30  187 Herman Shum              286381     IC3                                     
31  171 Ed Lai                   204450     Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla          
32  169 Michael Kopp             286893     Taleo Racing                            
33  175 Scott Morrison           234970     Precision Bicycles/Team Precis          
DNS     Michael Broz             41833      Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     David Brunetti           5236       NA                                      
DNS     James Camino             156721     WTB                                     
DNS     Michael Campbell         231290     Taleo Racing                            
DNS     Andrew Frey              49971      ICCC                                    
DNS     David Morton             243225     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS     Erik Muller                         The FruitGuys                           
DNS     Kristofer Muller                    Team FruitGuys                          
DNS     Steve Offerman           81992      Rio Strada Racing                       
DNS     Shane Rogers             286872     Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Ne          
DNS     Jim Sallee               88987      NA                                      
DNS     denis solan              285468     DFL                                     
DNS     Chris Soukup             225570     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNS     geoff wilcox             253588     Altezza 40                              
DNS     Steven Woo               38840      SugarCRM                                
DNP 155 Mike Brunetti            273437     NA                                      
DNP 170 Ethan Kutzscher          270460     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
Master 45+ 1/2/3, Field 55
1   252 Mark Edwards             236580     Bike Trip                               
2   262 Michael Hotten           207423     Cynergy Race Team                       
3   282 Mike Pugh                28820      Davis Bike Club                         
4   273 Andrew Nevitt            47463      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
5   266 Don LANGLEY              20327      Morgan Stanley/Specialized/Tea          
6   251 Geoff Drake              9986       Team Bicycle Trip                       
7   259 John Hancock             195844                                             
8   253 jan kees elsbach         200149     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
9   242 Rob Anderson             1688       Team Specialized Racing Master          
10  279 Jon Ornstil              71802      VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
11  238 Scott DERDENGER          55123      EMC 2/Felt Bicycles                     
12  299 Matt Yaden               238250     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
13  245 Scott Busby              246451     East Side Velo                          
14  255 Clark Foy                255066     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
15  239 Barry SCHWARZ            45914      Unattached                              
16  269 John Marshall            207775     Reno Wheelmen                           
17  246 Russell Cadwallader      5785       Team Bicycle Trip                       
18  256 Ron Fritzke              274050     Taleo Racing                            
19  250 Chris Courtney           47303      Unattached                              
20  249 Thomas Coulter           74102      Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
21  292 Dan Sovereign            106455     KINETIC Cycles                          
22  298 Kevin Willitts           192774     Garrison Institutional                  
23  248 David Christenberry      180313     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
24  271 Robert Montuori          224234     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
25  276 Alan Nielson             236183     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
26  288 Fred Schnaars            65032      Davis Bike Club                         
27  291 Darryl Smith             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
28  293 Duane Strawser           34392      SERT/Sho-Air                            
29  289 Jonathan Sek                        SJBC/SugarCRM                           
30  265 Norm KREISS              127410     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
31  254 Kevin Farrauto           662        IC3                                     
32  281 mark petrucci            57790      unattached                              
33  237 Brian STARR              33862      Team Tailwinds                          
DNS     Ron Callison             130870     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
DNS     Robert Hauft             167930     NA                                      
DNS     Mark HOWLAND             16935      Blackmarket Racing                      
DNS     Lawrence Nolan           26205      Team Specialized Racing Master          
DNS     John NOVITSKY            102274     VOS - Cycles Gladiator                  
DNS     Clark Rasmussen          47316      Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNS     Cale Reeder              272237     International Christian Cyclin          
DNS     Ted Toribio              88963      International Christian Cyclin          
DNS     Bret Wade                36851      Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team            
DNP 236 Chris Dominguez          49084      Cynergy                                 
DNP 240 John FORD                129994     Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
DNP 241 James Allen              196753     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
DNP 243 John bonnet              125403     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 244 Rick Burns               255440     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
DNP 257 Mike Gadow               12619      TIENI DURO                              
DNP 258 Dave Gane                12735      Morgan Stanley                          
DNP 261 Marco HELLMAN            123885     Team Specialized Racing                 
DNP 264 Harold Johnson           17952      Olympic Club                            
DNP 267 Craig Lindberg           83707      SERT/Sho-Air                            
DNP 268 Rich Maile               153697     Sacramento Cyclocross                   
DNP 270 Glenn MATTSSON           100331     Fightin' Bobas                          
DNP 272 James Morgan             208555     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 274 Lance Newey              202161     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
DNP 275 Robert Nichols           255632     Pacific State Bank cycling tea          
DNP 280 William Owens            26982      Reno Wheelmen                           
DNP 284 Blake Reed                          Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler          
DNP 286 Tony Reid                29458      Safeway / Bicycles Plus                 
DNP 287 Eric Saltzman            46157      Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
DNP 290 Daniel Smith             33087      Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h          
DNP 294 Max Thompson             80642      Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
DNP 297 Scot Wigert              46954      Team Bici Sport                         
Junior Men 15-16, Field 23
1   994 Torey Philipp            263055     Davis Bike Club                         
2   998 Marcus Smith             209193     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
3   997 Anthony Smith                       Whole Athlete                           
4   979 Alistair Eeckman         281189     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
5   980 Bjorn Fox                220350     Above Category Racing                   
6   992 Andrew Lanier Jr.        226086     Team Specialized Racing                 
7   987 Yuma Koishi              273567     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
8   989 Chris LaBerge            229950     Team Specialized Racing                 
9   981 Alexander Freund         222322     Davis Bike Club                         
10  984 Dillon Hollinger         272354     Forward Motion Race Club                
11  993 Matthew Muegge2          287841     Unattached                              
12  977 David Benkoski           271685     Team Specialized Racing                 
13  982 Ryan Gadow               271417     Tieni Duro                              
14  983 Tyler Hanson             257206     Tieni Duro                              
15  995 Isaiah Rapko             247899     Above Category Racing                   
DNS     Alex Huettis             286331     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 976 Ellis Anderson           274504     tieni Duro                              
DNP 978 Joseph Christensen       240832     Rocket Sports Racing                    
DNP 985 Alex Howard              273094     Above Category Racing                   
DNP 988 Gento Kusano             272300     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 990 James LaBerge            221376     Team Specialized Racing                 
DNP 991 Greg Landon              289930     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 996 Bob Siegel               279805     Above Category Racing                   
DNP 999 Bobby Zidek                         Whole Athlete                           
Junior Women 15-18, Field 2
1   695 Margaret Jones           286593     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
2   696 Kayleen Dobner           288277     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Katherine Pollard        256535     Team Mad Cat                            
DNS     Christina Yglesias       264750     ProMan Hit Squad                        
Women Cat 3, Field 21
1   838 Carrie Edwards           99021      Team Roaring Mouse                      
2   842 Mary Magnani             257717     Dolce Divas                             
3   843 Lucia Mokres             262113     SugarCRM                                
4   833 Marian JAMISON           230034     Unattached                              
5   830 Francesca BARSAMIAN      208596     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   834 Cody CLARK               248416     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
7   847 Bergen Watterson         271593     Team Roaring Mouse                      
8   836 Beverly Chaney           221127     Team Roaring Mouse                      
9   835 Ruth WINDER              273081     Unattached                              
10  832 Samantha MICHEL          271101     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
11  848 Amy Willis                          CRC/Poggio                              
12  829 Jean HARVEY              129688     Synergy-Taleo                           
13  844 Heather Nielson          237346     Colavita/Sutter Home Northern           
14  837 Birgit Cory              224694     CRC/Poggio                              
15  841 April Hamlin             266244     Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot          
16  845 amy padula               255277     Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 831 Bridgette LERY           121197     CRC/Poggio                              
DNP 839 Anna Fischer                        Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 840 Anne Fulton                         NA                                      
DNP 846 Shari Raymond            200415     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 849 Jennifer Zierke          275670     Colavita/Sutter Home Northern           
Cat Pro/1/2 Men, Field 81
1   78  Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES  23057      UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling T          
2   130 scott nydam              205020     BMC Pro Cycling Team                    
3   87  Andy JACQUES-MAYNES      17590      Unattached                              
4   100 fabrice dubost           280966     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
5   102 Nathaniel English        258309     ZteaM                                   
6   85  Daniel HOLLOWAY          181725     VMG-FELT                                
7   72  James MATTIS             127344     California Giant Berry Farms/S          
8   114 Christopher Jones        187300     Team Type 1                             
9   124 Dan Martin               179386     Safeway/Bicycle Plus                    
10  137 sam pickman              133433     Specialized                             
11  134 Ryan Parnes              220414     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
12  117 Justin Laue              264982     ZteaM                                   
13  116 Peter Latham             NZ703141   Bissell Pro Cycling Team                
14  127 Jesse Moore              204739     California Giant -Specialized           
15  74  Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
16  121 Kris LUNNING             121729     Above Category                          
17  95  Dan Bryant               195929     Safeway/Bicycle Plus                    
18  145 Ian Tuttle               216565     Above Category Racing                   
19  76  Eric Wohlberg                                                               
20  113 John Hunt                17154      California Giant -Specialized           
21  144 Chris Turner             253101     Above Category Racing                   
22  110 adrian hedderman         irl19730827myhome.ie                               
23  133 Vincent Owens            242560     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
24  135 Christopher Phipps       233623     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
25  73  Andrew TALANSKY          242630     UCI CT:  TOSHIBA-Santo present          
26  131 Osvaldo Olmos            172541     California Giant -Specialized           
27  90  Charlie Avis             224306     Team Specialized Racing Junior          
28  136 Evan Pickett             206742     Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
29  148 John Wilk                199951     Sierra Pacific Racing                   
30  104 Timothy Farnham          198206     Bissell Pro Cycling                     
31  79  Henry KRAMER             52268      Unattached                              
32  105 Jeremy Ferguson          222762     California Giant Berry Farms/S          
33  109 Bo Hebenstreit           196276     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
34  122 Chris Lyman              267171     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
35  146 David Van Orsdel         246440     Above Category Racing                   
36  94  Tyler Brandt             210604     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
37  98  Billy Crane              138129     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
38  126 John McKeen              226134     Team Bearclaw                           
39  141 Frederick STAMM          176943     METROMINT Cycling                       
DNS     Charlie Alexander        206466     Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Scott Cole               207165     Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec          
DNS     Steve Holmes             199746     Arete' Racing                           
DNS     Eric Nitschke            141064     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DQ  88  Andrew DEMAS             208643     Third Pillar                            
DQ  103 Jonathan Eropkin         197844     Safeway/Bicycles Plus                   
DQ  112 Evan Huffman             256955     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DQ  118 Levi Leipheimer          51027      Astana                                  
DNP 65  Michael CORDOVA          207547     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNP 66  Guido Palma              289480     Colavita/Sutter Home                    
DNP 67  Anibal Borrajo           288132     Colavita/Sutter Home                    
DNP 68  Kenneth HANSON           194969     California Giant Berry Farms/S          
DNP 69  Yacov SPIVAK             241816     Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
DNP 70  Daniel Ramsey            29102      Team MK                                 
DNP 71  Taylor KUPHALDT          223012     U.S.A. National Team                    
DNP 75  Greg Davis               119459     SugarCRM                                
DNP 77  George Pryor             206235     UC Irvine                               
DNP 80  Ed RICHARDSON            272019     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 81  Gary DOUVILLE            101476     Platinum Performance Cycling T          
DNP 82  Peter GRAF               218511     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 83  Phillipp Sohu            287328     UC Irvine                               
DNP 84  Max HAINES-STILES        238508     Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
DNP 86  Kirt Fitzpatrick         11765      Sexual Camel                            
DNP 91  Aaron Beardsley          188253     Team Clif Bar                           
DNP 92  JD Bergmann              187522     Team Clif Bar                           
DNP 93  Lucas Binder             262024     ZteaM                                   
DNP 96  Brian Buchholz           189913     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 99  Tyler Dibble             205861     California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 101 Ryan Eastman             251921     All Sport-Team Swift                    
DNP 106 Danny Finneran           246923     Rock Racing                             
DNP 107 Eric Fischer             246309     Safeway / Bicycles Plus                 
DNP 108 Andrew Goessling         207262     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 115 Kevin Klein              47388      KLEIN Real Estate                       
DNP 119 Jason Lowetz             129069     Team Bearclaw                           
DNP 120 Justin Lucke             21760      SugarCRM                                
DNP 123 Michael MARGRAF          128847     Safeway / Bicycles Plus                 
DNP 125 Sean McBride             190591     HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                 
DNP 129 Thomas Novikoff          141331     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 132 luca ortolani            207747     NA                                      
DNP 138 Shawn Rosenthal          196247     ZteaM                                   
DNP 139 Nick Schaffner           187296     Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin          
DNP 140 Zack Sober               220077     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 142 Adam Switters            127093     California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 143 Michael Telega           162569     California Giant -Specialized           
DNP 147 Troy Wells               112599     Team Clif Bar                           
DNP 149 Jeff Williams            236985     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?