Copperopolis Road Race
Copperopolis, CA, 4/7/2007
Elite Pro/1/2, Field 66
1   58  Levi Leipheimer             51027  UCI PT: Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
2   57  Andy Jacques-Maynes         17590  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3   23  Kevin Klein                 47388  Klein Real Estate                       
4   46  Adam Switterr            19870225  Rock Racing                             
5   37  Jesse Moore                204739  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6   27  Paul Mach                  238694  Davis Bike Club                         
7   15  Daniel Bryant              195929  Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
8   34  Gregory Drake              113099  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
9   51  Vincent Owens              242560  Central Valley Cycling                  
10  16  John Staroba               195591  Eastside Cycles/Scott                   
11  26  Aren Timmel                113102  Team Chico                              
12  6   Todd Hennings               15835  PacificStateBank/AndersonHm             
13  18  Jonathan Eropkin           197844  Central Valley Cycling                  
14  62  Keith Miller                53753  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15  65  Jamiel Reza Danesh         177088  UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
16  17  Andres Gil                 171882  PacificStateBank/AndersonHm             
17  67  Matthew Willinger          189622  BPG/Montano Velo                        
18  14  Peter Dinolfo              112082  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
19  22  Oswaldo Olmos              172841  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20  11  Tyler Dibble               205861  Davis Bike Club                         
21  50  Tim Farnham                198206  Nebraska Medical Center                 
22  29  Robert MacNeill            199599  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
23  59  Ariel Herrmann             163046  Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
24  19  Thomas Novikoff            141331  Tradewind Cycling Team                  
25  8   Daniel Sweet               158439  Davis Bike Club                         
26  31  Kalen Gruber                49467  Easton/Specialized                      
27  13  Jason Williams             190700  Team Spine                              
28  66  Dennis Guikema             185457  BPG/Montano Velo                        
29  49  David Pierce                98315  Page Mill Racing                        
30  48  Chris Crawford             126286  Page Mill Racing                        
31  9   Christopher Morales        204491  Davis Bike Club                         
Elite 3, Field 56
1   338 Tore Nalita                 23728  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
2   313 John Trefethen             212376  International Christian CC              
3   357 Haydn Mackay               212699  Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling  
4   310 Steve Holmes               199746  Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles             
5   339 Daniel Mason               206921  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
6   316 Clinton Jones              111906  Adobe/Schwalbe-Lombardi                 
7   319 Micah Herman               224018  AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors           
8   333 Nils Johnson               196328  Davis Bike Club                         
9   322 Ryan Bennett               180391  Above Category Racing                   
10  307 David Levine               145573  Synergy Racing                          
11  300 Jan Elsbach                200149  Bollo Racing                            
12  352 Jesse Bastide               73946  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
13  325 Bradley Moore               85429  Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports  
14  314 Nathan Falk                 98304  International Christian CC              
15  303 Rick Martyn                204699  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
16  347 Giampaolo Pesce             66425  Unattached                              
17  302 Garrett Boucke             224133  International Christian CC              
18  301 Murray Swanson             206144  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
19  315 Shane Litzenberger         132986  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
20  305 Joseph Doherty               9695  Davis Bike Club                         
21  327 Steve Pratt                146728  Davis Bike Club                         
22  350 Clark Scheffy              197002  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
23  318 James Allen                196753  Bollo Racing                            
24  304 Bo Hebenstreit             196276  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
25  340 Kieran Sherlock            218417  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
26  312 Tony Homes                 210572  Pegasus/Vandenberghe                    
27  306 Trevor Thompson            212806  Team Spine                              
28  349 Peter Schilling             44051                                          
Elite 4, Field 67
1   425 Ryan Prsha                 247068  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
2   426 Jason James                119309  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
3   462 James Hardy                 80116  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
4   435 Shaun Durkan               247161  Metromint Cycling                       
5   460 Lee Shuemake               197770  PacificStateBank/AndersonHm             
6   403 Justin Morejohn            248916  Davis Bike Club                         
7   454 Brandon Hill               238904  Team City                               
8   439 Geoffrey Davis             205688  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
9   473 Neil Harrington            247680  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
10  466 James Plummer              113486  Chico Corsa Cycling Team                
11  412 Mark Herynk                157123  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
12  476 Damian Gonzalez            178252  Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
13  424 Chuck Ross                  30625  Sierra Express/TONC                     
14  444 Nathan Freed                86484  Unattached                              
15  402 Eric Gebhardt              213236  Third Pillar                            
16  430 Darin Olde                 222807  Reno Wheelmen                           
17  468 Bryan Buck                 141246  Ti2 Racing                              
18  440 Luciano Sponza             245266  Above Category Racing                   
19  410 Stephen O'Mara             241392  Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT               
20  471 David Porter               126711  TBS Racing Team                         
21  457 Matt Kinder                237650  Motortabs                               
22  401 Marcus McKinnon            237211  Alta Alpina Cycling Club                
23  461 Mike Rabdau                196226  Godspeed Courier                        
24  472 Red Felix                  158295  VSRT/LifeStyleRx                        
25  469 Scot Ferguson              195008  Reno Wheelmen                           
26  427 Craig Larsen                65413  Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                  
27  475 Josh Rennie                251736  Reno Wheelmen                           
28  432 Rodrigo Contreras          236126  PacificStateBank/AndersonHm             
29  415 James Rusk                 197430  KaiserPermanente/Oakland                
30  404 James Hayden               250790  Fusion Sport USA                        
31  443 Joshua Carling             234584  Unattached                              
32  470 Taylor Mirich              192414  Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc             
33  441 Bruno Pitton               240530  Davis Bike Club                         
34  455 Gregory White              246669  Third Pillar                            
35  421 Isaias Job                 207885  ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
36  474 Dave Brunetti                5236  Unattached                              
37  408 Casey Ford                 205700  Unattached                              
38  411 Benjamin Stern             238365  ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
39  419 Jason Hanchett             255669  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
40  418 Ammon Skidmore             242417  ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                    
41  437 Calvin Spivey              220718  The Pedaler                             
42  479                                                                            
43  478 Tyrone Arnold                1963  Unattached                              
44  456 George Thoma               234104  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
45  433 David Rossow               232665  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
46  413 Patrick Nicholls           206016  Sierra Express/TONC                     
47  451 Peter Billington           236147  Tam Cycling                             
Elite 5, Field 28
1   509 Brian Appleby              254998  Dolce Vita                              
2   525 Corey Ward                 157390  Unattached                              
3   514 Blake Boyer                257641  Village Peddler                         
4   504 Brian Cassayre             260188  Eagle Cycling Club                      
5   523 Ryan Booth                   4248  Unattached                              
6   505 Eric Maas                  256726  Village Peddler                         
7   510 Ken Dick                   256960  Touchstone Climbing                     
8   520 Richard Blanco             127094  SyCip Racing                            
9   518 Kevin White                256199  Godspeed Courier                        
10  531 Rudi Wever                      ?  Unattached                              
11  519 Gabriel King                1-day                                          
12  503 Christopher Ackerman       230326  Touchstone Climbing                     
13  501 Ross Errick                240485  Zoom                                    
14  524 Ryan Prize                  1-day                                          
15  521 Kwang Kim                  236974  Team City                               
16  532 Christopher Bosut          261766  Unattached                              
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 70
1   129 Michael Hernandez          136641  SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications              
2   161 Chris Wire                 152176  SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications              
3   149 Brian Bosch                 40203  Central Valley Cycling                  
4   156 Jeff Angermann               1774  AMD-Discovery Channel Masters           
5   151 Mark Fennell                49691  TGI/Hazard's                            
6   102 Richard Thurman             35561  Durango Wheel Club                      
7   146 Mark Sasser                 31332  Central Valley Cycling                  
8   109 Ronald Reade                53377  SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications              
9   111 Christopher Phipps         233623  ZteaM                                   
10  175 Dan Martin                 179386  SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications              
11  141  Metcalfe                   47519  AMD-Discovery Channel Masters           
12  112 Marco Hellman              123885  AMD-Discovery Channel Masters           
13  103 Robert Anderson              1688  AMD-Discovery Channel Masters           
14  150 Troy Barry                  82836  Morgan Stanley                          
15  147  Nick Theobald              35297  Cal Giant/Specialize                    
16  117 Harlan Chapman              45180  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
17  131 Craig Roemer                80925  AMD-Discovery Channel Masters           
18  113 Brenon Daly                205384  Team Spine                              
19  114 David Loogman               71865  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
20  171 Edward Nicolson            221687  CRC/HILL & CO.                          
21  134 Richard Maile              153697  Pacific Supply                          
22  144 Clint Gaver                 12965  Team Spine                              
23  108 Ron Castia                 144264  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
24  139 Robert Raymond             200414  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
25  167 Richard Del Valle            9150  Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
26  104 Glenn Rawlinson            167473  Unattached                              
27  140 Kyle Glerum                195470  SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications              
28  127 Mark Howland                16935  Blackmarket Racing                      
29  132 Eric Saltzman               46157  Team Spine                              
30  153 Aaron Hunter               215194  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
31  173 Stacy Marple               234660  Team TIBCO                              
32  157 Michael Brown              141483  Team Spine                              
33  116 Dean LaBerge                67041  AMD-Discovery Channel Masters           
34  105 William Sans                48284  SyCip Racing                            
35  168 John Hancock               195844  Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
36  143 Shaun Locker               212488  Scott Valley Velo                       
37  142 Lucas Paz                  150305  Team Spine                              
38  136 Daryl Spano                146243  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
39  154 Joel Robertson             220316  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 
40  128 Peter Nicholson            219558  Eastside Cycling                        
41  160 Jeff Poulsen                28533                                          
42  159 Drew Landers                54532  Unattached                              
43  158 Jenno Morson                25188  ZteaM                                   
44  123                                                                            
45  155 Stephen McCaw               62322  Pacific Coast Cycling Club              
46  106 Jason Brown                 53115  Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
47  124 Ronald Gutierrez            65019  SyCip Racing                            
48  133 Charles MacLaughlin        201653  Unattached                              
49  169 Jeff Baptista                2511  Eagle Cycling Club                      
50  126 Brian Choi                  52849  Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
51  165 Gregory Galuppo             75500  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
52  162 Eric Nelson                108410  Unattached                              
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 64
		Group A  -- 32 riders		
1	236	Maurice Daroy	EMC2/Vellum Cycles	236133
2	213	Thornton Weiler	Team Oakland Cycling	147592
3	224	Nicolas Schweizer	SGW/City Bicycle Works	230919
4	229	Robert Luttrell	Fusion Sport USA	196333
5	205	Wilson Gorrell	SierraNevada/Spec/B+	254622
6	226	Tom Rosencrantz	ZteaM	91336
7	214	David Christenberry	Webcor/Alto Velo	180313
8	231	Paul Dyrwal	ZteaM	254245
9	233	Daniel Shore	ZteaM	236733
10	227	Kyle Klopfer	ZteaM	219025
11	200	C Scott Rossi	CSR	130956
12	223	Paul Rymarz	Pegasus/Vandenberghe	169978
13	235	Bruce Smith	Unattached	257790
14	225	Joe Amon	ZteaM	71366
15	221	Paul Robins	Davis Bike Club	243094
16	219	James Herzman	Reno Wheelmen	207922
17	220	Geoffrey Gunderson	KaiserPermanente/Oakland	195842
18	206	Kurt Erickson	California Pedaler	220639
19	211	Dave Garcia	Third Pillar	161627
20	240	Herb Bool	Village Peddler	237697
21	215	Graeme Macalister	Unattached	227221
22	207	Erim Taser	PacificStateBank/AndersonHm	205116
23	228	Ed Lai	KaiserPermanente/Oakland	204450
24	208	Matthew Gregory	EMC2/Vellum Cycles	250497
25	239	Paul Henderson	VSRT/LifeStyleRx	254491
26	216	Neil Bliss	Webcor/Alto Velo	216745
		Group B  --  32 riders		
1	277	Jon Ardell	Unattached	1-Day
2	276	Krage Olrich	Unattached	419107
3	243	Antonio Garcia	Team Woof	257688
4	273	Chris Chgo	Team Oakland Cycling	119886
5	245	John Davern	Unattached	8700
6	249	Nabil Samaan	TBB	177518
7	262	Maurice Klein	ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery	254638
8	268	Daniel Reynolds	ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery	29606
9	257	Scott Herring	Touchstone Climbing	236346
10	265	Tao Bernardi	Pegasus/Vandenberghe	3487
11	247	Robert McDaniel	Webcor/Alto Velo	231918
12	254	Andreas Vogel	California Cycling.com	237199
13	272	Sean MacDonald	Delta Velo	pending
14	253	Andrew Tilin	Touchstone Climbing	93674
15	251	John Hughes	Golden State Velo	17055
16	246	Terence Hundemer	Sierra Express/TONC	219800
17	270	Zol Whitman	Unattached	1 Day
18	263	Donald Affolter	Unattached	195865
19	278	Julian Bill	ZteaM	259690
20	280			
21	271	0 Martin	EMC2/Vellum Cycles	57185
22	266	Don Hull	Unattached	222327
23	269	Ross Tomita	VSRT/LifeStyleRx	257583
24	274	Ramon Nacion	Team Gmpound	168103
25	252	Donald Parsons	EMC2/Vellum Cycles	254434
Master 45+ 1/2/3, Field 36
1   574 Donald Langley              20327  Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
2   595 Kurt Bickel                219611  VOS Racing                              
3   589 Dave Gane                   12735  Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
4   572 Bruce Wilford              202372  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
5   592 Kevin Merritt               72478  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   576 Steven Bobzien             230288  California Road Club                    
7   558 Craig Lindberg              83707  Sierra Express/TONC                     
8   554 McKinley Thompson           80642  Team Spine                              
9   593 Steven Mielich             136178  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
10  586 Edward (Ted) Thomas        196125  Unattached                              
11  582 James Morgan               208555  East Bay Velo Club                      
12  588 Mark Caldwell               40039  Team Spine                              
13  550 Den Satake                  56630  Tam Cycling                             
14  594 Jon Ornstil                 71802  Unattached                              
15  552 Kevin Susco                186898  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
16  560                                                                            
17  575 Thomas Coulter              74102  Team Spine                              
18  584 John Barry                 219125  Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C
19  555 Thomas Regan                29430  Unattached                              
20  570 Larry Hampson               49323  VOS Racing                              
21  571 George Kitta                46771  Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems           
22  580 Martin Wolff               203646  VOS Racing                              
23  598 Steve Grusis                60756  ActionSports/SSC                        
24  579 Norman Kreiss              127410  Team Spine                              
25  597 Brian Hitchman              48419  Rio Strada Racing                       
26  590 George Meilahn             166581  International Christian CC              
Master 45+ 4/5, Field 60
		Group A -- 30 riders		
1	903	Eric Brown	Specialized/Sierra Nevada	246658
2	907	Roland Freund	Davis Bike Club	226676
3	921	John Marshall	Reno Wheelmen	207775
4	923	George Smith	Webcor/Alto Velo	168005
5	904	Kevin Willitts	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	192774
6	909	Rick Kalb	Sierra Express/TONC	188952
7	926	Kurt Liittschwager	Webcor/Alto Velo	196807
8	908	Phillip Seu	Cycle-Training.com	pending
9	905	Randy Volkmar	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	36779
10	919	Jim Rhiner	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	179383
11	916	William Nolan	Team City	196197
12	911	Fred Schnaars	Davis Bike Club	65032
13	928	Scott Martin	Team Bicycle Trip	22722
14	917	Frederick Stamm	PenVelo/Kondra Systems	195461
15	915	Thomas Kellner	Tuesday Velo/Team Voler	195574
16	924	Gregg Marioni	Zteam	22517
17	927	Matt Conidaris	Body Concepts	195944
18	925	David Cochran	ZteaM	236799
19	912	Alan Rowland	Davis Bike Club	56017
20	913	David Clay	PacificStateBank/Anderson	195208
21	929	Joe Farinha	San Jose Bicycle Club	205492
22	918	Richard Madden	San Jose Bicycle Club	237415
23	922	Harry Olson	unattached	1-Day
	932	Edward Condit	Redding Velo	187802
 		Group B -- 30 riders		
1	961	Leon Pitts	VOS Racing	213367
2	973	Craig Steinmaus	ZteaM	236825
3	947	Lance Newey	Specialized/Sierra Nevada	202161
4	956	Mark Edwards	Team Bicycle Trip	236580
5	944	Jonathan Laine	Reno Wheelmen	256153
6	967	Douglas McKenzie	Fightin' Bobas	201588
7	965	John Zunino	Golden Chain Cyclists	196757
8	968	Hans Gouwens	ZteaM	196222
9	963	Scott Busby	Eastside Velo	246451
10	960	Andrew Posselt	Kovarus/Squadra Ovest	216827
11	934	Thomas Luttrell	ZteaM	235966
12	957	Ray "Chip" Gale	Third Pillar	146190
13	951	Edward Price	Team Bicycle Trip	84614
14	937	Gilbert Martinez	Rio Strada Racing	181301
15	949	John Kelley	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	18786
16	9xx			
17	966	Richard Herms	Webcor/Alto Velo	130077
18	942	Mike Damon	Reno Wheelmen	207879
19	946	Randy Floyd	Unattached	90079
20	939	Jeff Rapetti	Golden Chain Cyclists	1-Day
21	950	Gary Broeder	San Jose Bicycle Club	207471
22	938	Hans Gouwens	ZteaM	196222
23	9xx			
24	955	Bruce Lodge	Blackmarket Racing	1-Day
25	952	Jim Huebner	ActionSports/SCC	254019
26	969	Robert Martinez	unattached	1 Day
27	931	Barney Drake	Reno Wheelmen	233995
28	953	Peter Meyer	VSRT/LifeStyleRx	219925
29	972	 		9
30	964	Jerome Heiberger	Sierra Express/TONC	15679
Master 55+, Field 11
1   702 Larry Wolff                219527  Webcor/Alto Velo                        
2   708 Scott Hennessy              15827  VOS Racing                              
3   704 JD Gilford                  87571  MorganStanley/Spec/24hr                 
4   705 Lloyd Rath                  65453  DeMarco's                               
5   703 Douglas Lindsay             21257  Reno Wheelmen                           
6   706 John Metzger               166381  Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
7   710 James Conniff              197963  VSRT/LifeStyleRx                        
8   701 Robert DeWitt              188138  PacificStateBank/Anderson               
9   711 Allan King                 213650  Reno Wheelmen                           
Women 1/2, Field 19
1   609 Jill McLaughlin            183828  Touchstone Climbing                     
2   614 Shelley Olds               226087  Proman/Paradigm                         
3   611 Kate Ligler                206217  Proman/Paradigm                         
4   606 Emily Zell                 222480  Proman/Paradigm                         
5   601 Maria Monica               203748  Touchstone Climbing                     
6   604 Sara Ellis                  10709  Unattached                              
7   616 Patricia Ross              196563  Touchstone Climbing                     
8   612 Molly Van Houweling        201051  Metromint Cycling                       
9   618 Stella Carey             10006104  Velo Bella-Kona                         
10  607 Shana Sturia               168265  Flanders/MBRC                           
11  613 Natasha Perry              215338  Spokesman/Cloud Nine                    
12  603 Holly Borowski             188263  US Armed Forces                         
13  608 Tracie Nelson              187659  Velo Bella-Kona                         
Women 3, Field 11
1   751 Maike Sander               237691  Kalyra/Bella Nova                       
2   759 Patty Taylor-Phillips      256098  Team TIBCO                              
3   750 Anny Henry                 238246  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
4   756 Josie Beggs                 82430  California Giant Cycling                
5   755 Patricia Selbicky          219779  Unattached                              
6   758 Bree Pettit                234080  Unattached                              
7   754 Karla Kingsley             219191  Grumpy's LGR                            
Women 4, Field 16
1   668 Marian Hunting             189137  Velo Bella-Kona                         
2   655 Tanya Davis                257979  NorCal Velo                             
3   664 Chandra Farnham            257209  NorCal Velo                             
4   652 Deborah Sandercock         111990  Left Coast Racing Team                  
5   658 Emily Foxman               255430  Davis Bike Club                         
6   6XX                                                                            
7   662 Monique Snieders           251640  Unattached                              
8   665 Denise Prue                244519  NorCal Velo                             
9   661 Soni Andreini              239758  Poulsen                                 
10  667 Amy Fischer                221922  Velo Bella-Kona                         
11  666 Emma Piggott               219665  Dolce Vita Cycling                      
12  653 Lois Olechny               145761  Reno Wheelmen                           
Women 30+, Field 25
1   889 Jane Robertson             218607  Metromint Cycling                       
2   846 Monica Neilson             191346  Velo Bella-Kona                         
3   831 Lisa Penzel                222228  Easton/Specialized                      
4   837 Tracy Barhydt              221781  Eastside Cycles/Scott                   
5   847 Gyll Tunteltanb            204492  Left Coast Racing Team                  
6   840 Claire House                40434  NorCal Velo                             
7   838 Elizabeth Benishin          75937  Velo Bella-Kona                         
8   839 Lea Brooks                  51564  Rex Cycling Club                        
9   830 Nancy Lewis                188137  PacificStateBank/Anderson               
10  849 Carrie Edwards              99021  Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)           
11  843 Sabine Dukes               137103  Velo Bella-Kona                         
12  833 Birgit Cory                224694  CRC/HILL & CO.                          
13  836 Andrea Glassberg            59320  Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                   
14  832 Joan Gregg                 114502  Unattached                              
15  841 Bridgette Lery             121197  CRC/HILL & CO.                          
16  848 Bonnie Forer               107187  Left Coast Racing Team                  
17  844 Marsha Kirschbaum          188195  Left Coast Racing Team                  
Junior Girls 15-18, Field 2
1   891 Jasmin Parsons   (1st 17-18)254437  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                      
2   978 Alicia Halpern   (1st 15-16)257120  Unattached                              
Juniors 17-18, Field 22
1   806 Joseph Trujillo            227111  Team Spine                              
2   821 JP LeClair                 203347  NorCal Elite Cycling                    
3   814 Andrew Goessling           207262  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development   
4   817 Logan Loader/Mooney        198542  major motion                            
5   808 Jeremy Ferguson            222762  Team Spine                              
6   818 Heath Medeiros             123877  Alta Alpina Cycling Club                
7   801 Tyler Brandt               210604  Team Swift                              
8   816 Travis Enman               192484  Mercy Cycling                           
9   804 Kyle Paterson              235938  Monticello Cycling Club                 
10  813 Ye Lin                     213496  Tieni Duro                              
11  802 Brandon Howard             228273  Central Valley Cycling                  
12  809 Eric Spencer               230797  Tieni Duro                              
Juniors 15-16, Field 24
1   990 Joel Shaffer               208502  AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors           
2   986 Peter Taylor               219859  Tieni Duro                              
3   993 Edan Levaton               224107  Davis Bike Club                         
4   980 Daniel Tisdell             188030  AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors           
5   981 Cody Kaiser                202564  Team Spine                              
6   994 Davis Bentley              219980  AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors           
7   977 Ian Moir                   218004  Mador Motion                            
8   999 Ryan Eastman               251921  Team Swift                              
9   985 Samuel Bolster             258704  Team Spine                              
10  987 Zachary Wick               200743  Davis Bike Club                         
11  991 Daniel Farinha             240558  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
12  976 Eddie Zhang                257062  Easton/Specialized                      
13  983 Eddie Broeder              237165  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
14  984 Trevor Larsen              256917  Tieni Duro                              
15  982 Miguel Henderson           255335  Tieni Duro                              
16  992 Nicholas Abal              251628  Tieni Duro                              
17  996 Alexander Gee              219922  Tieni Duro                              
18  979 Chris Reardon              255399  Tieni Duro                              
19  978 Alicia Halpern             257120  Unattached                              
20  989 Curtis Howard              229113  Central Valley Cycling                  
21  988 Matthew Millar              1-day  Unattached                              
Junior Boys 13-14, Field 12
1   853 Brentley Campbell          240375  Team Swift                              
2   851 Joseph Christensen         240832  PacificStateBank/AndersonHm             
3   857 James LaBerge              221376  AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors           
4   860 Andrew Lanier              226086  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
5   852 Marcus Smith               209193  AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors           
6   850 Alexander Freund           222322  Davis Bike Club                         
7   858 Chris LaBerge              229950  AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors           
8   862 Andrew McIntire            247811  San Jose Bicycle Club                   
9   859 Mark Whitlock              237353                                          
10  861 Anthony Reardon            256916  Tieni Duro                              
Junior Girls 13-14, Field 4
1   856 Katrina Howard             231847  Central Valley Cycling                  
2   863 Dominique van den Dries    255641  LosGatosBicycle Racing Club             
3   854 Taylor Meilahn             196485  International Christian CC              
4   855 Erica Meilahn              220831  International Christian CC              
Junior Boys 10-12, Field 3
1   198 Jonathan Christensen       250315  PacificStateBank/Anderson               
2   197 Stanley Goto               254829  Team Swift                              
3   196 David Tisdell              219762  LosGatosBicycle Racing Club             

 

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms