Challenge Road Race
Yuba County, CA
9/5/2009
Cat Pro/1/2  Men
1   34  Andrew TALANSKY          242630     Uci Ct:  Amore E Vita-mcdonald          
2   27  Sam BASSETTI             237712     All Sport-team Swift                    
3   24  Andres GIL               171882     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
4   26  David VAN ORSDEL         246440     Above Category Racing                   
5   22  John BENNETT             237917     Whole Athlete                           
6   33  Aren TIMMEL              113102     Team Chico                              
7   25  Evan HUFFMAN             256955     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
8   23  Tyler BRANDT             210604     Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports                 
9   31  Eric FISCHER             246309     Safeway/bp                              
10  32  Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/alto Velo                        
11  29  William (billy) CRANE    138129     Webcor/alto Velo                        
12  30  Jeff WILLIAMS            236985     Webcor/alto Velo                        
DNP 28  Stephen O'MARA           241392     Zteam                                   
Cat 3
1   136 Christopher FLANAGAN     276118     All Sport-team Swift                    
2   105 Nate GEOFFRION           280351     All Sport-team Swift                    
3   140 Arthur JONES             272999     Na                                      
4   102 Andrew SCOTT             281899     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
5   144 Jesse MILLER-SMITH       283869     None                                    
6   146 Jonathan MOSKOWITZ       213197     Taleo Racing                            
7   141 David MAI                232508     Kovarus/ Abta                           
8   103 Bryan HOADLEY            51644      Kovarus/abta                            
9   145 Justin MOLLOY            280407     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
10  143 David MESA               243257     Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy               
11  108 Jason BOYNTON            4526       Rocknasium                              
12  104 Damian GONZALEZ          178252     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
13  137 Hans GOUWENS             196222     Thirsty Bear/cvc/barlata/3 Rin          
14  139 David HUANG              159154     Davis Bike Club                         
15  101 Todd STONE               249318     Rio Strada Racing                       
16  107 Charles HAMM             14837      The Hamm Team                           
17  106 Sean MCDONALD            262357     Delta Velo                              
DNS 138 Michael GRUNDMANN        182738     Webcor/altovelo                         
DNS 148 Thad STOCKHAM            293319                                             
DNF 149 Shawn YACKLE             237175     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 100 Alex BROOKHOUSE          241648     Team Norcal Bike Sport                  
DNP 109 Nate GEOFFRION           280351     All Sport-team Swift                    
DNP 135 Geoff DAVIS              205688     Bishop Peak's Winery/art's Cyc          
DNP 142 Frank MARRS              272691     Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 147 John PIASTA              271963     All Sport-team Swift                    
Cat 4
14  562 Jason ZIEGENHIRT         284690     Team Chico                              
6   564 Matthew YOUNKINS         264170     Racing Greyhounds                       
15  599 Peter UNRUH              110667                                             
1   597 Balvindar SINGH          271748     Ucsd Cycling                            
2   595 Benjamin RAGAINS         211382     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
3   563 Chris CORBETT            297716     Davis Bike Club                         
4   588 Christopher BARKER       196545     Rio Strada Racing                       
5   591 Mike GONZALES            205006     Davis Bike Club                         
7   585 Kyle ASHTON              264499     Village Peddler                         
8   598 Chris SUMMERS            286027     Fusion Sport                            
9   590 Joey GALLOWAY            242644     Yokohl Ranch/sbw                        
10  586 Barrett AUSMAN           186327     Webcor/alto Velo                        
11  561 Jason HANCHETT           255669     Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)             
12  587 David BANGOR                                                                
13  596 Will ROSE                237997     Squeaky Chains                          
DNS 589 Josh DAPICE              141844                                             
DNS 593 Stephen HUGHES           265627                                             
DNS 594 Matthew KOENIG           261535                                             
DNF 560 Michael STONER           287280                                             
DNF 584 Jason ARINNO             260928     Davis Bike Club                         
DNF 592 Chris HORTON             280611                                             
Cat 5
1   732 Massimo PALUMBO          220827     Team Swift                              
2   730 Renny JOHNSON            1-DAY                                              
3   733 Sam TRUJILLO             286935                                             
4   729 David CLIFT              262368     Na                                      
5   721 Phillip VIOLETT          1-DAY                                              
6   731 Shayan MOINI YEKTA                                                          
DNF 720 Jeff STEIN               295435     Victory Velo                            
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   398 Greg MCQUAID             249424     Sjbc/sugarcrm                           
2   368 David LEVINE             145573     Taleo Racing                            
3   369 Richard THURMAN          35561      Team Chico                              
4   397 Scott COLE               207165     Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
5   367 Patrick MCCLURG          48984      Bp/sierra Nevada                        
6   366 Brad HILLEBRANDT         16219      Taleo Racing                            
DNS 396 David ALBRECHT           47091                                              
Master 35+ 4/5
1   279 David JONES              277251     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
2   287 Michael SMITH            110466     Chico Corsa                             
3   236 Daniel TEBBS             1-DAY                                              
4   237 Bill HUDSON              103678     Reno Wheelman                           
5   280 Ethan KUTZSCHER          270460     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
6   271 Chris BECKER             287692     Taleo Racing                            
7   289 Salvatore TAIBI          288177     Veloclub Monterey                       
8   286 Phil SMITH               33251      Bicycle Planet                          
9   276 Craig FRIES              299869     Sert/sho-air                            
10  278 Terry HUNDEMER           219800     Sert/sho-air                            
11  272 Pat BECKLEY              250242     Chico Corsa                             
12  235 Barry FREIFELD           51650      Sf Sports&spine                         
13  277 Dan GOLDSMITH            258865     Sert/sho-air                            
14  275 Nick FITTON              254446     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
15  282 Lubos PAROBEK            224621     Berkeley Bike Club (bbc)                
16  281 Morgan MAHANKE           226577     Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Ne          
DNS 270 Todd ALLINGTON           295903                                             
DNS 273 Matthew CROWE            231305     Sho-air/sierra Express                  
DNS 274 Matthew FAKER            180103                                             
DNS 283 Ernie PERREIRA           27775      Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal            
DNS 284 C Scott ROSSI            130956     Touchstone                              
DNS 285 Denin SAHOVIC            271126     Sugarcrm                                
DNS 288 Denis SOLAN              285468     Dfl                                     
DNP 2237Bill HUDSON              103678     Reno Wheelman                           
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1   471 Robert PASCO             136970     Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing            
2   496 Cale REEDER              272237     International Christian Cyclin          
3   489 James ALLEN              196753     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
4   494 Rick MARTYN              204699     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
5   498 Michael VETTERLI         214565     Olympic Club                            
6   492 John HANCOCK             195844                                             
7   491 Jan Kees ELSBACH         200149     Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
8   472 Blake REED               29369      Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com            
9   495 Jon ORNSTIL              71802      Vos-cycles Gladiator                    
10  493 Craig LINDBERG           83707      Sert/sho-air                            
11  470 Barry SCHWARZ            45914      Alto Velo Racing Club                   
DNS 490 Jim BLANKENSHIP          53651      Unattached                              
DNS 499 Hunter ZIESING           39478                                              
DNP 497 James ROGERS             30391      Sierra Express                          
Master 45+ 4/5
1   834 Marc HAMLIN              275127                                             
2   842 Todd PETERSON            277762     Na                                      
3   844 Rusk WHIPPS              266460     Sierra Express                          
4   835 Doug HOUSTON             269927     Victory Velo                            
5   845 John ZUNINO              196757     Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
6   840 Robert NAPIERALSKI       271499     Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We          
7   836 Rick KALB                188952     Sert/sho-air                            
8   837 Russell MCCRARY          253276     California Giant Cycling                
9   839 Robin MCKINNEY           276168                                             
10  843 Gary SPEER               272940     Oxyfuel Racing                          
11  833 Nelson FRINK             268821     Davis Bike Club                         
12  831 Matt CONIDARIS           195944     Body Concepts-peak Cycling              
13  808 Gregg MARIONI            22517      Zteam                                   
14  807 Richard GELSI-MEDEOT     225191     Cal Gaint                               
15  809 Courtney BADOUR          235671     Ridge Primary Care                      
16  841 Mike NISSEN              296024                                             
17  832 Randy FLOYD              90079      Na                                      
18  838 Joe MCCRUMMEN            N/A                                                
Master 55+
1   979 Mark CALDWELL            40039      Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec          
2   957 Mac CAREY                249301     Taleo Racing                            
3   983 Paul MCKENZIE            120352     Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin          
4   981 Michael JAMISON                                                             
5   984 Sid NOYES                54640      Zteam                                   
6   960 Bob HASENICK             272219     Taleo Racing                            
7   959 Roger SQUIER             281681     Taleo Racing                            
8   956 John TRAVERS             1-DAY                                              
9   982 Dan LEKOVISH             254610     Taleo Racing                            
10  958 Bob EBE                  229180     Taleo Racing                            
11  987 Paige YOUNGMAN           39334      Taleo Racing                            
12  985 Frederick PROUDMAN       46135      Taleo Racing                            
13  980 J.t. HEATER                                                                 
DNS 986 Igor RAVEN               220835     Sierra Express                          
Women 1/2/3
1   641 Jane DESPAS              105201     Klein Real Estate                       
2   650 Erin MOESCHLER           196090     Sierra Express                          
3   649 Annie MALOUIN            188292     Webcor/alto Velo                        
4   643 Lauraleen FENECH         224272     Bici Sport                              
5   647 Emily KACHOREK           167636     Wells Fargo                             
6   646 Anne FULTON              275624     Webcor/alto Velo                        
7   644 Heather NIELSON          237346     Colavita Sutter Home Norcal             
8   645 Jennifer ZIERKE          275670     Colavita/sutter Home Northern           
9   642 Amanda SEIGLE            203755     Metromint Cycling                       
DNP 648 Emily FOXMAN             255430     Sugarcrm                                
Women 4
1   666 Jenny WONG               pending    Z Team                                  
2   669 Lauren CATLIN            256601     All Sport-team Swift                    
3   668 Melissa SILVA            105702     Sert/sho-air                            
4   667 Margaret JONES           286593                                             
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms