Cantua Creek Road Race
Coalinga, CA
2/14/2009
Cat Pro/1/2 Men, Field 4
1   599 Klein Kevin              47388      Klein Real Estate                       
2   598 Bo HEBENSTREIT           196276     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
3   597 Chad STOEHR              139643     Blue Competition Cycles                 
4   596 Michael Camarena         47386      Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks       
Master 45+ 4/5, Field 41
1   356 Chris Cerruti            198811     Cal Giant Cycling                       
2   379 Edward Lund              276566     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
3   349 Dan Rudd                            Chicken Ranch                           
4   364 Randy Floyd              90079      NA                                      
5   367 richard gelsi-medeot     225191     wtb racing                              
6   381 Lee Millon               254073     Davis Bike Club                         
7   395 Russell Voss             258026     Now Direct                              
8   393 Vladan Strbac            259261     Team Bicycle Trip                       
9   388 Edward Price             84614      Team Bicycle Trip                       
10  384 Bill Nicely              215434     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
11  391 Paul Ryan                112814     Taleo Racing                            
12  382 Greg Moyer               278755     IC3                                     
13  373 Roger Hogan              285192     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
14  378 pat logan                242583     Third Pillar                            
15  355 Ray Carrier              204769     Now Direct                              
16  357 John Christensen         237247     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
17  399 Allen Wulczynski         271874     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
18  374 John Hostetler           243622     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
19  386 Joe Platin               256834     Team Bicycle Trip                       
20  362 Bruce Dwelly             219651     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
21  368 Gary Griffin             254036     Team Bicycle Trip                       
22  398 Scott Winzeler           269290     Liquid Fitness Reno Racing              
23  370 Thomas Heise             271843     Now Direct                              
24  361 Paul Duren               287279     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 300 Paul Sechrist            1-day                                              
DNP 303 Brian Baccus             290019     San Jose Bike Club                      
DNP 348 David Gagnon                        Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin          
DNP 350 Paul Vlasveld                       SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 352 Greg Bollella            235126     Webcor / Alto Velo                      
DNP 353 Sean Broeder             274276     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 363 Jeff Farnsworth          11267      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 366 Robert Fusco             264855     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
DNP 369 Stephen Harris           205958     Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                
DNP 372 William Ho                          VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
DNP 375 Allen House              219153     VSRT LifestyleRx                        
DNP 377 Martin Hyland            276470     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 383 Robert Napieralski       271499     Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team            
DNP 387 John Pollard             48193      Team Bicycle Trip                       
DNP 389 Scott Riddle             270475     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 396 Alan Weatherall          233934     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 397 Edward Webb              274020     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
Master 35+ 4/5, Field 44
1   273 Eric Hovland                        Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
2   264 Shawn Fouhy                         NA                                      
3   276 Peter Lanik              226531     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
4   271 Carlos Hernandez         233680     Cutters Racing Team                     
5   293 Chris Soukup             225570     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
6   294 Kevin Threm              255687     NA                                      
7   278 nick lozovsky                       Dolce Vita Cycling                      
8   277 Ryan Lenhardt            20890      Taleo Racing                            
9   280 victor mirzayan          262853                                             
10  285 Aaron Phillips           273263     Cycling Systems                         
11  279 Dave Metzinger           230083     Now Direct                              
12  252 matt barr                82226      stevens bicycle racing team             
13  266 Victor Furr              96225      Now Direct                              
14  289 Steve Sharp              272914     Rock Solid                              
15  255 Mike Brunetti            273437     NA                                      
16  265 Russ Freeman             129467     Central Valley Cycling                  
17  299 Pete Zucker              287074     Wells Fargo Racing                      
18  298 German Villa             224232     Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
19  263 Joseph Foster            286823     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
20  260 David Douglas            195436     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
21  257 Carlos Castillejo        257164     The Cutters Racing Team                 
22  258 Michael Chenoweth        271708     Sierra Bicycle Werks                    
23  272 Jorge Hernandez                     CUTTERS                                 
24  259 Scott Daniel             207139     Simply Fit/Action Sports                
25  251 anthony barbarite        220082     Rubber Soul/CSC                         
26  262 craig foley                         cutters racing                          
27  284 Patrick O'Rourke         132197     Stevens Bicycle Racing Team             
28  295 Pablo Trujillo                      Cutters                                 
29  291 LANCE SLAUGHTER          238392     Central Valley Cycling                  
30  286 Brian Priddin            178247     NA                                      
31  290 Richard Silva            289133     SLO Nexus-Gym One                       
32  288 Jonathan Racine          200129     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 256 Shane Calkins            254786     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
DNP 261 Greg Elliott                        Now Direct                              
DNP 267 John Gerling             218917     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 268 Matthew Gutowski                    SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage           
DNP 269 john hansen              113380     wells fargo racing team                 
DNP 270 Barrett Henson           15881      Slo Nexus                               
DNP 274 Allen Jackson            236633     Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                 
DNP 281 Scott Morrison           234970     Precision Bicycles/Team Precis          
DNP 282 Mark Nichols             83106      Wells Fargo Racing                      
DNP 283 Richard Nichols          286421     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 287 Norrie Quinn             271110     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 297 Tom Vanderheiden         263253     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 17
1   891 Steve Heaton                        Team Bicycle Trip                       
2   881 Jonathan EROPKIN         197844     VOS Racing                              
3   895 Brian Monroe             226871     AIAGE Cycling Club                      
4   893 Kevin Kennedy            264239     Taleo Racing                            
5   880 Jeremiah HOLDWAY         55281      Reno Wheelmen                           
6   883 Daryl SPANO              146243     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
7   894 Todd Manley              253905     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
8   888 Matt Bokemeier           254319     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
9   897 Todd Studenicka          34489      SJBC/SugarCRM                           
10  898 Scott Thor               189065     AIAGE Cycling Club                      
11  882 Levine David             145573     Taleo Racing                            
12  886 Sam Ames                            Simply Fit                              
13  885 Jeff Albert              235063     Now-Direct                              
14  887 Earle Baker              204436     TBS Racing                              
15  892 michael hutson           179849     aiage                                   
16  884 Ramon Alarcon            240484     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
17  899 Tim Lopez                212030     Vapor Racing                            
Master 45+, Field 28
1   762 Jeff POULSEN             28533      Safeway / Bicycles Plus                           
2   792 Blake Reed                          Rock Solid Cycling                      
3   797 Ted Toribio              88963      International Christian Cyclin          
4   783 Robert Montuori          224234     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
5   770 Thomas Coulter           74102      Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec                  
6   772 Steven Gile              98978      VOS - Cycles Gladiator          
7   787 Alan Nielson             236183     Wells Fargo Racing Team
8   759 Gary WALL                188986     Cynergy Cycles Race Team                
9   788 Gregory Pike             158350     VOS Racing – Cycles Gladiato          
10   761 Darryl SMITH             33092      International Christian Cyclin          
11  773 Steven Grusis            60756      Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
12  774 Larry Hampson            49323      VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
13  769 Ron Callison             130870     VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                  
14  760 Stephen GREGORIOS        135047     Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             
15  789 Leon Pitts               213367     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
16  795 Stefano Schiaffino       257173     International Christian CC              
17  785 Lance Newey              202161     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva          
18  765 Duane Bolt               47096      International Christian Cyclin          
19  794 mario reyes              54095      action sports                           
20  790 Andrew Posselt           216827     Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest            
21  798 Martin Wolff             203646     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
22  767 Franz Broz               155801     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
23  796 David Tonello            88537      Mattei's Tavern Cycling Team            
24  775 Mark Holmes              16603      East Bay Cyclists                       
25  782 George Meilahn           166581     International Christian Cyclin          
26  781 Gordon martine           218819     VOS-cycles gladiator                    
27  791 Jess Raphael             221460     Safeway / Bicycles Plus                 
28  763 Albert Barreto           195743     VOS-Cycles Gladiator                    
                 
Women 35+, Field 7
1   61  Jill Gass                12917      Kalyra/Bella Nova                       
2   66  Lisa Williams            287427     Vapor Racing                            
3   63  Dawn Neisser             203425     Kalyra Racing                           
4   62  Michelle LaPierre        200124     Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycl          
5   64  Jeanine Spence           286822     Stevens Bicycle Racing                  
6   60  Kathy Brown              282027     Kalyra Racing Team                      
7   65  Lisa TONELLO             88536      kalyra/Bella Nova                       
Junior  Men 10-18, Field 1
DNP 23  Samuel Cerruti                      Cal Gaint Cycling                       
Cat 5 Men, Field 20
1   696 freddy prado                        action sports                           
2   669 Bob Wilcher              237582     Team Chicken Ranch                      
3   695 Matthew Perry            27804      Team Chicken Ranch                      
4   683 John Comunale            272879     Team Chicken Ranch                      
5   690 David Glennon            287141     Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team             
6   684 David Doll               281768     Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                 
7   665 Franz Bruggemeier        287888                                             
8   681 Jason Brasel             287349     Davis Bike Club                         
9   682 James Camino             156721     WTB                                     
10  698 Karl Schafer             288298     AIAGE                                   
11  686 Arthur Duberg            258233     NA                                      
12  689 William Foster           286972     Finish Line                             
13  668 Andrew Young             287119     Vapor                                   
14  650 Drew Webb                286298     Taleo Racing                            
15  699 Charles Wiesner                     Big SWINGIN' Cycles                     
16  679 Luciano Berry            192658     NA                                      
17  697 James Prange                        Rock Solid Cycling                      
18  692 Ian Hoffman              271128     CVC                                     
19  694 Douglas Miller           273511     TBS Racing                              
DNP 688 david duran                         NA
DNP 680 Rick Berry 
                                     
Women 4, Field 16
1   995 Samantha Michel          271101     SugarCRM                                
2   978 Beth Welliver            267230     Velo Bella                              
3   982 Monica Harris            286874     Infovista                               
4   984 Christine Anderson       207135     Reno Wheelmen                           
5   999 Emily Weinert            282470     Velo Girls                              
6   997 Sara Shouse                         Cycling Systems                         
7   980 Elizabeth CASTILLEJO     254385     Femmes Fatales                          
8   988 Jill Eyres               282468     Velo Girls                              
9   983 Lisa STEFKE              255542     Left Coast Racing Team                  
10  981 Louise McCracken         1-day                                              
11  986 Vanessa Cairns           282467     Velo Girls                              
12  985 lark atkin               280488     Unattached                              
13  989 Cathleen Fives                      Taleo Racing                            
14  990 Dana Freedman            273191     Velo Girls                              
15  996 Yari Mitchell            278995     Velo Girls                              
16  979 Kimberly WEIXEL          252367     Unattached                              
Cat 4 Men, Field 29
1   490 Jake Goldfield           273814     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   485 Derek Johnson            273099     Platinum Performance                    
3   478 David Rous               189872     AIAGE                                   
4   470 Steven Weixel            242153     Platinum Performance                    
5   479 Dave Rossow              232665     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
6   488 Adam hensley             264830     aiage                                   
7   483 Michael Myers            286709     Team Natures Path                       
10  475 Paul Taylor              207281     Metromint Cycling                       
11  47X UNKNOWN RIDER                                                               
12  480 Roland Pieruschka        277391     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
13  492 Joe Galloway             242644     Yokohl Ranch/SBW                        
14  487 Matthew Hirschey         236106     Endurance PTC                           
15  482 Robert Orcutt            269340     Webcor / alto velo                      
16  494 Tim Fehon                263093     Team NorCal Bikesport                   
17  466 Shawn YACKLE             237175     Godspeed Courier                        
18  486 Don Hull                 222327     Ascent Cycling                          
19  496 Bart Barker                         Now Direct                              
20  498 Barrett Ausman           186327     Webcor/Alto Velo                        
21  469 Steven Woo               38840      SugarCRM                                
DQ  468 Kalman Zeiger            237651     Godspeed Courier                        
DNP 465 Jared` Prince            pend       Godspeed                                
DNP 476 Will Skinner             256915     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 477 Sunny Sandu              271787     Central Valley Cycling                  
DNP 481 Evan Paull               125808     Evan Paull                              
DNP 484 Trevor Larsen            256917     Tieni Duro                              
DNP 491 Alexander Gee            219922     Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling                  
DNP 493 Joseph Fronteras         262145     Rubbersoul/CSC Racing Team              
DNP 497 Francis Avila            276396     BEER                                    
DNP 499 ian allen                           NA                                      
Cat 3 Men, Field 31
1   181 Matthew Carinio          6109       Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler          
2   198 Jeremy Sparks            246296     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
3   192 Peter Montoya            222038     SBR Steven's Bicycles Racing            
4   118 Tyler WERTENBRUCH        155433     SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage           
5   109 Joel Shaffer             208502     Team Specialized Racing                 
6   115 John CHEETHAM            202515     InfoVista Cycling Team                  
7   108 Gareth Feldstein	 240935	    Finish Line	                            
8   114 Alan LATTA               248400     Rock Solid Cycling                      
9   111 Tom Rosencrantz                     Taleo Racing                            
10  195 Ed Richardson            272019     ZteaM                                   
11  178 Nicholas Abal            251628     Tieni Duro                              
13  179 Stone Beck               219237     Steven's Bicycles Racing                
14  xxx UNKNOWN RIDER                                                               
15  187 Adam Hodes               219706     Tieni Duro                              
16  186 Zachary Griffin          142398     FinishLine                              
17  199 Steve Vickery            236946     Metromint Cycling                       
18  110 Brad Cabral              228507     Summit Bikes                            
19  183 IVO FOSTER               237002     Steven's Bicycle Racing                 
20  193 Shawn Nelson             25898      Santa Clarita Velo                      
21  191 Gregory McKinney         196950     Central Valley Cycling                  
22  196 Jonathan Sinclair        113194     SJBC/SugarCRM                           
DNP 112 Mike Gratz               256787     CA Pools Racing                         
DNP 113 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN    239919     Junior Elite Talent Squad               
DNP 116 Patrick LEE              64504      SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage           
DNP 119 Ryan HOSTETTER           191767     Unattached                              
DNP 180 santiago bolon           195384     ICCC                                    
DNP 182 Geoff Davis              205688     Rock Solid Cycling/Bishop Peak          
DNP 188 Tony Homes               210572     Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 189 Jason Kent               41826      Tieni Duro                              
DNP 194 Chris Reardon            255349     Tieni Duro                              
Cat 3 Women, Field 5
1   88  Sue LOVECCHIO            205235     Velo Bella                              
2   86  Margaret SHANAFIELD      170256     Reno Wheelmen                           
3   80  Joan Case                242557     Cycling Systems                         
4   87  Darci PAGE               232092     Reno Wheelmen                           
5   89  Soni ANDREINI POULSEN    235758     Velo Bella                              
DNS - Did Not Start
DQ  - Disqualified
DNP - Did Not Place
DNF - Did Not Finish

 

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?