Cantua Creek Road Race
2/18/06  Coalinga, CA
Conditions:  dry, calm, cool
Cat 1/2/Pro    5 riders
1	56	Keven Lacambe	Volkswagen	25523
2	58	Arjina Flenner	simply fit   action sports	11827
3	60	Ian Holt	usforces	b0178103
4	57	Jonathan Eropkin	Central Valley Cycling	197844
5	XX	Jeremy Dixon	Kahala-LaGrange	61773
Category 3	7 riders
1	853	Tyler Gough	R. Factory	204630
2	846	Haydn Mackay	Cycle Sports / Trumer Pils	212699
3	854	Boris Rozenberg	Cycle Sports / Trumer Pils	190311
4	852	Julian Maartinz		2145619
5	845	JP LeClair	Tieni Duro	203347
6	855	Jay Buenaventura	Missing Link Bicycle Co-op	138141
Category 4	9 riders
1	271	Grant VanHorn		222204
2	274	Vincent Owens	Central Valley Cycling	pend
3	276	Daniel Hicklin	Unattached	235704
4	275	Coby Horton	Central Valley Cycling	204574
5	272	Jordan Carelli		
6	273	Nathan Lange	Central Valley Cycling	219249
7	267	Lorie Holte	Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)	219012
Category 5	9 riders
1	747	David Miller	Unattached	238513
2	748	James Enright	Cal Poly Wheelmen	227219
3	745	Rufus Pilcher	Kissena CC	231705
4	775	Ivo Foster	Central Valley Cycling	237002
5	743	Reynold Johnson	Sierra Express/TONC	220000
6	746	John Laidlaw	Unattached	167944
7	742	Eric Struble	Sierra Express/TONC	220864
Master 35+ 1/2/3	12 riders
1	353	Joe Wenninger	Cycles Veloce	151221
2	363	Michael Hernandez	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	136641
3	354	Eric Easterling	Central Valley Cycling	79101
4	360	George Opria	Newman's Own Organics	210668
5	356	David Firstman	Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te	220234
6	358	Eric Squires	Unattached	33705
7	352	Brian Bosch	Central Valley Cycling	40703
8	362	Jeff Poulsen	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	28533
9	359	Ronnie Kier	Central Valley Cycling	168115
10	3xx			
11	361	Dean Knudsen	joselyns bikeshop	74410
Master 35+ 4/5	54 riders
1	958	Alex Chiappetta	SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing	60393
2	924	Steven Mielich	San Jose Bicycle Club	136178
3	910	Jason Dunlap	Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim	156578
4	901	John Barry	Central Valley Cycling	219125
5	962	Nelson Willhite	Sierra Express/TONC	219614
6	933	  Williams	SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing	236556
7	906	Robert Raymond	EMC˛/Vellum Cycles	200414
8	913	Chris Soukup	San Jose Bicycle Club	225570
9	943	Steve Esswein	Webcor/Alto Velo	204759
10	902	Timothy Lewis	San Jose Bicycle Club	208233
11	900	Gene Ragan	Easton/Specialized	115909
12	914	Earle Baker	San Jose Bicycle Club	204436
13	909	Randy Floyd		90079
Master 45+	15 riders
1	547	CHRIS black	morgan stanley	3814
2	539	JD Gilford	Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized	87571
3	542	John Bergman	Paramount Racing	171706
4	552	Michael Camarena	Southern Sierra Cyclists	47386
5	546	MATHEW VanHorn		223310
6	537	Paul Chuck	Morgan Stanley Cycling Team	51558
7	540	Jim Rhiner	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	179383
8	549	Brian Fessenden	Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized	54692
Women 3		2 riders
1	686	Trina Landry		197772
2	685	Anne Weinninger	Paramount	203319
Women 4		7 riders
1	469	Sarah Beaver	Palo Alto Bicycles WT	234557
2	473	Karis Lange	Central Valley Cycling	237011
3	472	Soni Andreini Poulsen	Velo Bella-Kona	235758
4	470	Christine Anderson	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	207135
5	471	Shawn Chapler	EMC˛/Vellum Cycles	211247
6	468	Shari Raymond	EMC˛/Vellum Cycles	200415
(No Juniors, No Women 1/2/Pro)

 

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms