Tuolumne Township Criterium
4/2/06  Tuolumne, CA
Conditions: Overcast, dry
Category 1/2/Pro	13 riders
1	170	Dean LaBerge	GS Lombardi Sports	67041
2	173	Chris Baumann	Scotts Valley	84985
3	165	Eric Easterling	Central Valley Cycling	79101
4	162	Paul Sumner	GS Lombardi Sports	47616
5	168	Dennis Guikema	RHVilla.com/Montano Velo	185457
6	172	Jeff Poulsen	Safeway IGA	28533
7	164	Nathan Parks	EMC˛/Vellum Cycles	51773
8	139	Mark Sasser	Central Valley Cycling	31332
9	171	Herman Johnson	Cal Giant Cycling	53501
10	167	Brian Bosch	Central Valley Cycling	40703
11	169	Darin Divine	GS Lombardi Sports	97504
Category 3	7 riders
1	787	Jason Cardillo	Eastside Cycles/Marin	73931
2	705	Lars Holmgren	Tieni Duro	207174
3	737	Vince Ferguson	Metromint	198849
4	732	Mark Hotchkin	Alta Alpina Cycling Club	190321
5	704	Kyle Stock	Golden Chain Cyclists	158304
6	734	Asim Malik	Eastside Cycles/Marin	165925
Category 4/5	17 riders
1	274	Craig Peyron	Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te	226382
2	268	Wayne Bennett	Team Hammer Nut	225932
3	271	Matt Britter	Central Valley Cycling	195228
4	277	Darren Rich	Unattached	114347
5	214	Mike Skuce	Golden Chain Cyclists	60966
6	269	Cyrus Behroozi	Webcor/Alto Velo	40408
7	275	Larry Upthegrove	EMC2/Vellum Cycles	195417
8	267	Sergio Jimenez	Stanislaus/Merlock Velo	141124
9	200	Timothy Zsoka	Unattached	239889
10	276	Joe Galloway	Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te	242644
11	279	Bill Norse		1-day
12	270	Brandon Mart	Unattached	237267
13	248	Bill Griffith	Central Valley Cycling	206421
14	273	Cody Tapley	Davis Bike Club	234610
Master 35+ 1/2/3	13 riders
1	518	Eric Easterling	Central Valley Cycling	79101
2	516	Jeff Poulsen	SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications	28533
3	500	Peter Allen	AMD Masters Cycling Team	46996
4	535	Dennis Guikema	RHVilla.com/Montano Velo	185457
5	514	Nathan Parks	EMC˛/Vellum Cycles	51773
6	519	Brian McGuire	Olympic Club	23527
7	504	Mark Sasser	Central Valley Cycling	31332
8	534	Jason Brown	Team City	53115
9	520	David Del Rosso	EMC˛/Vellum Cycles	187432
10	533	Brian Bosch	Central Valley Cycling	40703
11	515	Larry Upthegrove	EMC2/Vellum Cycles	195417
12	513	Thomas Dunlap	Golden Chain Cyclists	79184
Women 		11 riders
1	612	Cynthia Mommsen	Olympic Club	24744
2	614	Kristina Seleg	Proman/Paradigm	223809
3	620	Patricia Ross	Unattached	196563
4	613	Nicola Cranmer	Proman/Paradigm	8077
5	617	Sarah Lightfoot	Metromint Cycling	188948
6	619	Lori Alvarez	Easton/Specialized	141385
7	615	Lori Cox	Proman/Paradigm	158161
8	616	Charlotte Johnson	Central Valley Cycling	237583
9	618	Yukie Nakamura	Easton/Specialized	179928
10	610	Kim Nutt	McGuire Cycling Team	232690
Tuolumne Juniors
 		1/10th  LAP			
1	285	Ryan Dunlap			SONORA
 		"1"  LAP			
1	283	TJ Isaman			SONORA
2	282	Shelby Isaman			SONORA
3	284	Rachel Dunlap			SONORA
4	281	Derek Jack			JAMESTOWN

 

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms