Race: Modesto Criterium Date: 05/20/06
Event: Master 30+ 1/2/3 Field: 31
Distance/Length: 50 min
  Race# Rider Team License#
1 712 Dave Fuentes California Peddler 58598
2 730 Eric Easterling Central Valley Cycling 79101
3 710 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 23961
4 704 Dean LaBerge GS Lombardi Sports 67041
5 714 Billy Clark Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 180566
6 708 Stephen Gregorios Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 135047
7 721 Roger Bennett Safeway/G.A. Communications 197734
8 720 Scott Derdenger Mako/Galaxy Granola 55123
9 707 Richard Snodsmith Solano/Soule CyclingTeam 51411
10 703 Shaun Bagley Central Valley Cycling 60730
11 715 Gregory Pike Newman's Own Organics 158350
12 713 Mark Sasser Central Valley Cycling 31332
13 734 Ronnie Kier Central Valley Cycling 168115
14 711 Max Mack Jacks Urban Eats 45629
15 733 Todd  Reeves Central Valley Cycling 51654
16 719 Steven Gile Newman's Own Organics 98978
17 72x      
18 716 Scott Cole Cycle Sport/ Trumer Pils 207165
19 728 Michael Mellinger Central Valley Cycling 130438
20 73x      
21 705 Myron Dong Luzvimin Racing Team 56134
22 723 Coby Horton Central Valley Cycling 204574
23 722 Kyle Glerum Safeway/G.A. Communications 195470
24 701 Richard Juarez Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 71186
25 717 Demian Bigelow Team Spine 41709
26 727 David Del Rosso EMC˛/Vellum Cycles 187432
27 702 Brian Bosch Central Valley Cycling 40703
Event: Junior 10-12/13-14 Field: 8
Distance/Length: 25 min
  Race# Rider Team License# Hometown
1 901 Marcus Smith ICCC 209193 PLEASANTON
2 904 Garrett Chavez Cvc Pending Clovis
3 900 Chris LaBerge GS Lombardi Sports 229950 NAPA
4 906 Meri Meighan unattached 1-day SAN JOSE
5 905 Noah Chavez Cvc Pending Clovis
    13-14 res      
1 903 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 202564 EL DORADO HILLS
2 902 Andrew Jr. Lanier San Jose Bicycle Club 226086 GILROY
3 940 James LaBerge GS Lombardi Sports 221376 NAPA
Event: Junior 15-16/17-18 Field: 6
Distance/Length: 35 min
  Race# Rider Team License# Hometown
1 961 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 210604 FAIRFAX
2 960 Brandon Mart Team Spine    
3 965 Brandon Trafton CVC 240033 CLOVIS
4   17-18      
5 962 Logan Loader/Mooney Central Valley Cycling 198542 PACIFIC GROVE
6 999 Joseph Trujillo Team Spine 227111 RENO
Event: Cat 4/5 Field: 47
Distance/Length: 40 min
  Race# Rider Team License# Hometown
1 409 Tim Loper Unattached 212030 FRESNO
2 431 Rob Evans Team Santa Cruz 242415 CAPITOLA
3 417 Kevin Rennie Webcor/Alto Velo 124208 SAN CARLOS
4 442 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 206162 SAN JOSE
5 445 Kyle Clinton S.M.V. 4923 MERCED
6 456 Ken Arizpe Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 219653 SAN FRANCISCO
7 413 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 212418 RENO
8 401 Mark Stemmy Bicycle Planet 130535 DIAMOND SPRINGS
9 444 Nabil Samaan Unattached 177518 FAIR OAKS
10 416 Tyler Brandt Team Swift   FAIRFAX
11 402 James Whitney Fusion Sport 51073 LINCOLN
12 404 Russell White Mako/Galaxy Granola 236024 LAFAYETTE
13 448 Ralph Grimse Goat Racing 161281 SAN FRANCISCO
14 447 Nathan Lange Central Valley Cycling 219249 FRESNO
15 439 Yacov Spivak Jack's Urban Eats 241816 FAIR OAKS
16 443 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 207547 CHESTER
17 434 Stone Beck Central Valley Cycling 219237 FRESNO
18 429 David Trotter Unattached   MODESTO
19 427 Ken Nelson CVC 1-day FRESNO
20 408 Matt Britter Central Valley Cycling 195228 FRESNO
21 403 John Morris Trogs 1-day Turlock
22 423 Tim Mualchin Unattached 197634 FAIRFIELD
23 440 James Enright Cal Poly 227219 SAN LUIS OBISPO
24 411 William Hansen   1-day  
25 433 Frank Chavez Central Valley Cycling 223925 CLOVIS
26 424 Richard McClanhan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 236121 NAPA
27 41x        
28 446 Kalani Hines Eden Bicycles Racing Club 219316 SAN FRANCISCO
29 406 Peter Schimpf Metro State Cycling 240892 COLORADO
30 412 Joseph Trujillo Team Spine 227111 RENO
31 435 Tim Butler Central Valley Cycling 239746 CLOVIS
32 405 Mitch Boehs Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 237309 WINTON
33 456 Ken Arizpe Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 219653 SAN FRANCISCO
34 441 Matt Bonader Cal Poly 221677 SAN LUIS OBISPO
35 421 Colin Wenstrand VSRT/LifeStyleRx 87281 PLEASANTON
36 422 Geoffrey Davis Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 205688 SAN LUIS OBISPO
37          
    PRIMES      
1 417 Kevin Rennie Webcor/Alto Velo 124208 SAN CARLOS
2 413 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 212418 RENO
Event: Master 45/55 Field: 24
Distance/Length: 45 min
  Race# Rider Team License# Hometown
1 501 Stephen Gregorios Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 135047 TRACY
2 511 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 23961 RENO
3 504 Mark Caldwell Team Spine 40039 MORAGA
4 516 Steven Gile Newman's Own Organics 98978 SALINAS
5 503 Mark Patten Newman's Own Organics 92552 SAN JOSE
6 596 Jess Raphael Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 221460 NAPA
7 500 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 54692 ORINDA
8 513 Bernie Silveria Newman's Own Organics 94897 ROSEVILLE
9 597 George Knott CVC   CLOVIS
10 592 Steven Olechny Mako/Galaxy Granola 142113 RENO
11 517 Larry Upthegrove EMC2/Vellum Cycles 195417 ANTIOCH
12 514 Warren Geissert Webcor/Alto Velo 45370 ORANGEVALE
13 505 William Hansen   1-day  
14 515 Steven Grusis Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te 60756 MADERA
15 512 Roger Von Rotz Unattached 240458 MODESTO
           
           
    Master 55      
1 502 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 45071 SACRAMENTO
2 593 Steven Thomas Webcor/Alto Velo 35381 SAN JOSE
3 518 Ron Bucky San Jose Bike Club 5355 LOS GATOS
4 595 Bennie Weber Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin 203593 LODI
5 307 William Fallis Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 45315 SAN MATEO
6 599 Ernest Gallardo Sr Mako/Galaxy Granola 12682 GREENFIELD
7 598 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 45299 SACRAMENTO
8 594 George Knott Central Valley Cycling 19484 CLOVIS
Event: Master 35+ 4/5 Field: 31
Distance/Length: 45 min
  Race# Rider Team License# Hometown
1 620 Rob Evans Team Santa Cruz 242415 CAPITOLA
2 612 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 212418 RENO
3 632 Bernie Silveria Newman's Own Organics 94897 ROSEVILLE
4 617 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 206162 SAN JOSE
5 633 Ken Arizpe Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 219653 SAN FRANCISCO
6 622 Stone Beck Central Valley Cycling 219237 FRESNO
7 600 Ernest Gallardo Mako/Galaxy Granola 90586 GREENFIELD
8 624 Larry Upthegrove EMC2/Vellum Cycles 195417 ANTIOCH
9 609 Gregg Olson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 208256 MONTEREY
10 628 Brian Agnell Team Bicycle Business 180563 SACRAMENTO
11 607 Mark Patten Newman's Own Organics 92552 SAN JOSE
12 623 Nabil Samaan Unattached 177518 FAIR OAKS
13 602 Sergio Jimenez Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 141124 MERCED
14 629 Ken Todd Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 174881 FOLSOM
15 630 Mark Robertson Cycle Sport/ Trumer Pils 237380 PLEASANTON
16 613 George Reynante Luzvimin Racing Team 128344 ORANGEVALE
17 608 Matt Britter Central Valley Cycling 195228 FRESNO
18 618 George Knott Central Valley Cycling 19484 CLOVIS
19 621 Frank Chavez Central Valley Cycling 223925 CLOVIS
20 627 Alan Walls Davis Bike Club 110156 ANTELOPE
21 603 Philippe Azoulay Unattached 207662 SAN JOSE
22 611 William Hansen   1-day  
23 604 John Gerling Unattached 218917 MODESTO
24 616 Richard McClanhan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 236121 NAPA
25 631 Greg Belien Unattached 1-day RIVERBANK
26 626 David Douglas EMC˛/Vellum Cycles 195436 PLEASANTON
27 606 Francisco Gatdula Luzvimin Racing Team 111613 STOCKTON
28 614 Vince Spera Central Valley Cycling 33617 FRESNO
           
    PRIMES      
1 607 Mark Patten Newman's Own Organics 92552 SAN JOSE
2 623 Nabil Samaan Unattached 177518 FAIR OAKS
3 607 Mark Patten Newman's Own Organics 92552 SAN JOSE
4 632 Bernie Silveria Newman's Own Organics 94897 ROSEVILLE
5 612 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 212418 RENO
Event: Category 3 Field: 30
Distance/Length: 50 min
  Race# Rider Team License# Hometown
1 320 Ryan Parnes Stanford U Cycling 220414 STANFORD
2 305 Coby Horton Central Valley Cycling 204574 FRESNO
3 324 Kirk Smith   177631 VISALIA
4 311 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications 195470 FOSTER CITY
5 315 Benjamin Lyon Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 227794 SAN FRANCISCO
6 321 Chris Tanner Easton/Specialized 226929 SARATOGA
7 313 Rob Cady Team Spine 49774 SACRAMENTO
8 327 Shaun Harless Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 179538 SAN FRANCISCO
9 325 Nathan Shaw Shaws'/GCC 196249 SAN JOSE
10 304 Logan Loader/Mooney Central Valley Cycling 198542 PACIFIC GROVE
11 302 Christopher Coble Fremont Freewheelers 220196 FREMONT
12 301 Steven Grusis Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te 60756 MADERA
13 329 Jeffrey Patton Easton/Specialized 119293 SAN JOSE
14 306 Jess Raphael Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 221460 NAPA
15 312 Michael Mellinger Central Valley Cycling 130438 CLOVIS
16 318 Robbie Robertson Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T 195296 PLEASANT HILL
17 314 Vincent Owens CVC 242560 FRESNO
18 326 Matt Tamel Garden City Cyclists 63450 SAN JOSE
19 323 Joel Robertson Cyclesports/Trower?? 220136 SAN LEONARDO
20 317 John Bellantoni Webcor/ Alto Velo 46441 REDWOOD CITY
21 316 Myong-Jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 199345 SAUSALITO
22 300 Christopher Bozzuto Team Spine 181068 ELK GROVE
23 331 Ron Buckley SJBC 5355 LOS GATOS
24 308 Demian Bigelow Team Spine 41709 MARTINEZ
25 319 Vince  Feronic Metromint 198849 SANFRANSISCO
26 322 Rob Jensen Easton/Specialized 216112 LOS ALTOS
           
    PRIMES      
1 315 Benjamin Lyon Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 227794 SAN FRANCISCO
2 304 Logan Loader/Mooney Central Valley Cycling 198542 PACIFIC GROVE
3 313 Rob Cady Team Spine 49774 SACRAMENTO
4 310 Daniel Turner Team Spine 36095 SAN FRANCISCO
5 326 Matt Tamel Garden City Cyclists 63450 SAN JOSE
Event: Cat 1/2/pro Field: 39
Distance/Length: 60 min
  Race# Rider Team License# Hometown
1 134 Jamiel Reza Danesh RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 177088 SAN JOSE
2 115 Jergei Badelco McGuire Cycling Team 118797 SAN MATEO
3 122 Patrick Dunaway California Giant/Village Peddler 90607 OAKLAND
4 107 Dave Fuentes   58598 BERKELEY
5 114 Ronnie Kier Central Valley Cycling 168115 FRESNO
6 104 Chris Trembly Mcquire 157683 BEAUMONT
7 127 Tim Granshaw Pacific State 55803 PALO ALTO
8 133 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 212580 FREMONT
9 131 Christopher Skulley GS Lombardi Sports 55885 SANTA CRUZ
10 108 Mark Sasser Central Valley Cycling 31332 FRESNO
11 102 Dean LaBerge GS Lombardi Sports 67041 NAPA
12 119 Jason Klikna BMC Racing Team 144669 MERCED
13 128 Eric Riggs GS Lombardi 191302 ANTELOPE
14 121 John Bergmann Metromint Cycling 187522 ALBANY
15 125 Paul Penn RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 57836 HAYWARD
16 126 Uthman Ray IV Hypoxico 146803 BERKELEY
17 120 Brian Ziegler Fremont Freewheelers 196304 FREMONT
18 105 Philip Roberts Lapierre/Ritchey 30110 EMERYVILLE
19 132 Adam Ross Davis Bike Club 167796 SAN RAMON
20 124 Clint Rogers McGuire Cycling Team 195220 SACRAMENTO
21 100 Shaun Bagley Central Valley Cycling 60730 VISALIA
22 130 Dennis Guikema RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 185457 OAKLAND
23 137 Ben Lindsay Team Snow Valley   DUBLIN
24 116 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 187194 DAVIS
25 118 Roger Marquis Team Spine 22565 BERKELEY
26 139 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin 53327 SAN JOSE
27 110 Richard Juarez Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 71186 MILL VALLEY
28 113 Eric Easterling Central Valley Cycling 79101 FRESNO
29 129 Todd Reeves CVC 51654 BAKERSFIELD
30 117 Gustavo Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 115838 FRESNO
31 112 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cycling 197844 FRESNO
32 103 Russell Hamby      
33 138 Herman Johnson Cal Giant Cycling 53501 RIPON